Registrants For
Cal Race Week
California Yacht Club

June 04-05, 2016
60 people have registered for this event

Farr 40
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gordon Leon
Gordon Leon
Gordon Leon
Peter Matthews
Sheri Sanders
Jennifer Psbylsky
Jessika Werechik
Jeff Shenton
Steve Meyer
David Stodtler
Sam Heck
cbyc 50060 Foil Farr 40 / / Farr 40 0 05/09/2016
2. Zoltan Katinszky

CBYC 888 White Knight Farr 40 / / Farr 40 0 05/09/2016
3. Raymond Godwin

LBYC 40050 Temptress Farr 40 / / Farr 40 0 05/11/2016
4. Martin Meerhoff
Bernd Knuppel
Bernd Knuppel
Christopher Schewe
Gustavo Coll
Gabriela De Feo
Alessandra Bugge
Sebastian Coll
Alvaro Scalabrini
Mateo Leite
Yacht Club Uruguayo 510 Skian Dhu Farr 40 / / Farr 40 0 05/15/2016
5. james burge
james burge
Geoff Fargo
Spencer Steffan
Irish Polansky
Peder Lenvick
Stanford Shaw
Dylan Henderson
Cameron Biehl
SBYC BER4084 Abracadabra Farr 40 / / Farr40 0 05/23/2016
6. Robert Zellmer
Signal Hill Yacht Club Syndicate
Tpyc 37 Rough Knight Farr 40 / / Farr 40 0 05/23/2016
 


J/109
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bryce Benjamin

CYC 56912 Persistence J/109 / / J/109 69 05/04/2016
2. Jack Mayer
Jack Mayer
DRYC 7306 Zephyr J/109 / / J/109 75 05/05/2016
3. Alice Leahey

Sue Herrschaft
Sue Service
Christina Tarantola
Jay Sharkey
Carey Meredith
Jana Davis
CYC 204 Grace O'Malley J/109 / / J/109 75 05/19/2016
4. Thomas Brott

Seal Beach YC 56385 Electra J/109 / / J109 75 05/23/2016
 


J/24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Baurley

SMWYC 1898 Critter J/24 / / J/24 0 05/06/2016
2. Thomas Tunberg

Despina Tunberg
Nikos Kalligeris
SBYC 2257 Bullet J/24 / / J/24 0 05/06/2016
3. Deke Klatt

VYC 1892 Jaded J/24 / / J/24 0 05/08/2016
4. Team Take Five
susan taylor
CYC 2223 Take Five J/24 / / J/24 0 05/06/2016
 


J/70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Beverly Burr

Beverly Burr
Liz Hjorth
Patti Gill
CYC 307 Vivace J/70 / / J/70 0 04/05/2016
2. Steve Wyman

DPYC 250 nunuhunu J/70 / / J/70 0 04/07/2016
3. John Cianiarulo

BCYC 643 Avanti J/70 / / J/70 0 04/09/2016
4. Bruce / Shawn Cooper / Bennett

LBYC / SFYC 32 USA-32 J/70 / / J/70 0 04/25/2016
5. Jim Murrell
Jim Murrell
KHYC 249 Huckleberry J/70 / / J/70 0 05/02/2016
6. Alex Cross

ABYC 48 Swoosh 3 J/70 / / J/70 0 05/05/2016
7. Jeff Janov

California Yacht Club 490 Minor Threat J/70 / / J/70 0 05/09/2016
8. Dale Williams
Chris Raab
St.FYC/NHYC 347 Sugoi J/70 / / J/70 0 05/11/2016
9. Craig Tallman

Erik Mayol
KHYC 59 Jaya J/70 / / J/70 0 05/20/2016
 


J/80
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Curt Johnson

CYC 284 Avet J/80 / / J/80 0 05/04/2016
2. David Angers
David Angers
WSA 675 Miss Demeanor J/80 / / J/80 0 05/04/2016
3. Steve Maynard

Don Lucas
DRYC 383 In Tenths J/80 / / J/80 0 05/04/2016
 


Martin 242
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Duncan Cameron

Roland Vollmann
Bill Edwards
Mark Anders
CYC 306 Dean Martin 242 / / Martin 242 0 02/10/2016
2. Steve Moses

CYC/SWMYC 179 Wombat Martin 242 / / Martin 242 0 04/03/2016
3. Jim Barber

scott barber
CYC 97312 Rosa Martin 242 / / Martin 242 0 04/25/2016
4. Kieran Shocklee
*
CYC 69053 Atomic Monkey Martin 242 / / Martin 242 0 04/25/2016
5. Peter Stazicker

CYC 23 Trolleycar Martin 242 / / Martin 242 0 04/25/2016
6. Tom O'Conor

Max Moosmann
Jeremy Colantonio
Andro Korlaet
CYC 97637 Blarney Martin 242 / / Martin 242 0 04/27/2016
7. Denise George
Denise George
CYC 307 All In Martin 242 / / Martin 242 0 05/03/2016
8. Brack Duker
1430 Hillcrest
CYC 97228 Velerito Martin 242 / / Martin 242 0 05/05/2016
9. Mark Sands
Mark Sands
CYC/SWMYC 303 Sandbox Martin 242 / / Martin 242 0 05/14/2016
10. Jeff Butterworth
Jeffrey Butterworth
John Sheridan
Mihai Iuga
Greg Kung
CYC 105 Harumi Martin 242 / / Martin 242 0 05/17/2016
11. Gregory Smith

Arselan Khan
Grant Meyer
William Tetrick
William Tetrick
CYC 100 WeBe Martin 242 / / Martin 242 0 05/20/2016
12. Will Petersen
William Petersen
California Yacht Club 97264 Off the Wagon Martin 242 / / Martin 242 0 05/23/2016
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John McEntire

CYC 51115 Encore 2 PHRF / / DuBois 50 -15 05/10/2016
2. Neil Fraser

SBYRC 35010 Mexican Divorce PHRF / / 1D35M 39 05/14/2016
3. rich festa
tony festa
tony festa
pssa 46730 private residence PHRF / / j120 48 05/23/2016
 


Santana 30/30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lee Rhoads

Woody Moore
Greta Moore
Kirstin Bement
Jamie Schwartzman
SMWYC 87635 Crimson Star Santana 30/30 / / San. 30GP 120 04/10/2016
2. Derek Heeb

CYC 18332 Redline Santana 30/30 / / San. 30GP 120 04/27/2016
3. William Wells

CYC 7271 Wahzoo Santana 30/30 / / San. 30PC 120 04/27/2016
4. Mike Guccione

Greg Ortiz
SLBYC/SYC 97371 Teaser Santana 30/30 / / San. 30PC 123 04/11/2016
5. Rick Ruskin

SBYRC 77610 Infidel Santana 30/30 / / San. 30PC 123 04/12/2016
 


Schock 35
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Hinrichs

ABYC 97974 Strategem Schock 35 / / Schock 35 72 04/12/2016
2. Roland Duphily
Kramer Benjamin
ABYC 42439 Impulse Schock 35 / / Schock 35 72 04/30/2016
3. Joe Braun

Chris Smith
Mary Anderson
Barb Blash
Arielle Loya
Ethan B
James Boneh
OYC 87879 Shaman Schock 35 / / Schock 35 72 05/12/2016
4. Ted Thompson
John Rossbach
Randy Beers
Dugan Okeefe
Steven Leduc
Josh Aguirre
Paul Avocat
Chris Hill
LBYC 87995 Whiplash Schock 35 / / Schock 35 72 05/18/2016
5. Robert Marcus
Robert Marcus
ABYC 97866 Code Blue Schock 35 / / Schock 35 72 05/18/2016
 


Star
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Doug Smith

StFYC 8072 Star / / Star 0 02/16/2016
2. Chuck Beek

Chas Beek
NHYC 7294 Star Star / / Star 0 02/22/2016
3. Jon Pelliconi

Henry Brawner
CYC 8163 Shooting Star Star / / Star 0 04/21/2016
4. Alejandro Bugacov
Alejandro Bugacov
Eugenio Cingolani
CYC 8268 BlackStar Star / / Star 0 04/26/2016
5. Isaac Braddock

CYC 8006 Swamp Yankee Star / / Star 0 05/21/2016
 


Tartan 101
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dan McGanty

CYC 7255 Mistral Tartan 101 / / Tartan 101 75 04/07/2016
2. David Brown

Mike Hanna
CYC 7090 Callisto Tartan 101 / / Tartan 101 75 05/15/2016
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Timothy Carter
Tony Chapman / Nigel Brownett
Steve Bloemeke
Patricia Lapadula
ABYC 223 Cobra Viper 640 / / Viper 640 0 04/26/2016
2. Doug Johnstone

Ryan James
Brendan Watson
CYC 138 V Viper 640 / / Viper 640 111 05/08/2016
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network