|
Registrants For
Cal Race Week
California Yacht Club
June 04-05, 2016
78 people have registered for this event
|
Farr 40
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
James Burge james burge Geoff Fargo Spencer Steffan Irish Polansky Peder Lenvick Stanford Shaw Dylan Henderson Cameron Biehl |
SBYC |
4084 |
Abracadabra |
Farr 40 / - |
- / Farr40 |
- |
05/23/2016 |
2. |
Gary Ezor Gary Ezor |
DRYC |
1211 |
Coquille |
Farr 40 / - |
- / Farr 40 |
- |
05/28/2016 |
3. |
Gordon Leon Gordon Leon Gordon Leon Peter Matthews Sheri Sanders Jennifer Psbylsky Jessika Werechik Jeff Shenton Steve Meyer David Stodtler Sam Heck |
CBYC |
50060 |
Foil |
Farr 40 / - |
- / Farr 40 |
- |
05/09/2016 |
4. |
Robert Zellmer Signal Hill Yacht Club Syndicate |
TPYC |
37 |
Rough Knight |
Farr 40 / - |
- / Farr 40 |
- |
05/23/2016 |
5. |
Martin Meerhoff Bernd Knuppel Bernd Knuppel Christopher Schewe Gustavo Coll Gabriela De Feo Alessandra Bugge Sebastian Coll Alvaro Scalabrini Mateo Leite |
YCU |
510 |
Skian Dhu |
Farr 40 / - |
- / Farr 40 |
- |
05/15/2016 |
6. |
Raymond Godwin - |
LBYC |
40050 |
Temptress |
Farr 40 / - |
- / Farr 40 |
- |
05/11/2016 |
7. |
Zoltan Katinszky - |
CBYC |
888 |
White Knight |
Farr 40 / - |
- / Farr 40 |
- |
05/09/2016 |
|
J/109
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Thomas Brott - |
SBYC |
56385 |
Electra |
J/109 / - |
- / J/109 |
- |
05/23/2016 |
2. |
Alice Leahey - Sue Herrschaft Sue Service Christina Tarantola Jay Sharkey Carey Meredith Jana Davis |
CYC |
204 |
Grace O'Malley |
J/109 / - |
- / J/109 |
- |
05/19/2016 |
3. |
Bryce Benjamin - |
CYC |
56912 |
Persistence |
J/109 / - |
- / J/109 |
- |
05/04/2016 |
4. |
Peter Nelson - Peter Nelson |
CYC |
7067 |
Spray |
J/109 / - |
- / J/109 |
75 |
05/31/2016 |
5. |
Jack Mayer Jack Mayer |
DRYC |
7306 |
Zephyr |
J/109 / - |
- / J/109 |
- |
05/05/2016 |
|
J/24
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Thomas Tunberg - Despina Tunberg Nikos Kalligeris |
SBYC |
2257 |
Bullet |
J/24 / - |
- / J/24 |
- |
05/06/2016 |
2. |
James Baurley - |
SMWYC |
1898 |
Critter |
J/24 / - |
- / J/24 |
- |
05/06/2016 |
3. |
Deke Klatt - |
VYC |
1892 |
Jaded |
J/24 / - |
- / J/24 |
- |
05/08/2016 |
4. |
Team Take Five susan taylor |
CYC |
2223 |
Take Five |
J/24 / - |
- / J/24 |
- |
05/06/2016 |
|
J/70
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Pat Toole - |
Santa Barbara YC |
58 |
3 Big Dogs |
J/70 / - |
- / J/70 |
- |
06/02/2016 |
2. |
John Cianiarulo - |
BCYC |
643 |
Avanti |
J/70 / - |
- / J/70 |
- |
04/09/2016 |
3. |
Chris Snow John Brigden |
SDYC |
USA 369 |
Cool Story Bro |
J/70 / - |
- / J/70 |
- |
06/01/2016 |
4. |
Jim Murrell Jim Murrell |
KHYC |
249 |
Huckleberry |
J/70 / - |
- / J/70 |
- |
05/02/2016 |
5. |
Craig Tallman - Erik Mayol |
KHYC |
59 |
Jaya |
J/70 / - |
- / J/70 |
- |
05/20/2016 |
6. |
Jim Cunningham - Jon Pinckney Willem Van Waay Ben Lezin |
SFYC/NYYC |
94 |
Lifted |
J/70 / - |
- / J/70 |
- |
05/27/2016 |
7. |
Jeff Janov - |
CYC |
490 |
Minor Threat |
J/70 / - |
- / J/70 |
- |
05/09/2016 |
8. |
Steve Wyman - |
DPYC |
250 |
Nunuhunu |
J/70 / - |
- / J/70 |
- |
04/07/2016 |
9. |
Dale Williams Chris Raab |
St.FYC/NHYC |
347 |
Sugoi |
J/70 / - |
- / J/70 |
- |
05/11/2016 |
10. |
Alex Cross - |
ABYC |
48 |
Swoosh 3 |
J/70 / - |
- / J/70 |
- |
05/05/2016 |
11. |
Bruce / Shawn Cooper / Bennett - |
LBYC / SFYC |
32 |
USA-32 |
J/70 / - |
- / J/70 |
- |
04/25/2016 |
12. |
Beverly Burr - Beverly Burr Liz Hjorth Patti Gill |
CYC |
307 |
Vivace |
J/70 / - |
- / J/70 |
- |
04/05/2016 |
|
J/80
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Curt Johnson - |
CYC |
284 |
Avet |
J/80 / - |
- / J/80 |
- |
05/04/2016 |
2. |
Steve Maynard - Don Lucas |
DRYC |
383 |
In Tenths |
J/80 / - |
- / J/80 |
- |
05/04/2016 |
3. |
David Angers David Angers |
WSA |
675 |
Miss Demeanor |
J/80 / - |
- / J/80 |
- |
05/04/2016 |
|
Martin 242
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Barbara Duker - Trevor Sims Seth Stuart Irina Ianculescu |
CYC |
305 |
3 zero 5 |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin 242 |
- |
05/26/2016 |
2. |
Denise George Denise George |
CYC |
307 |
All In |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin 242 |
- |
05/03/2016 |
3. |
Kieran Shocklee - |
CYC |
69053 |
Atomic Monkey |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin 242 |
- |
04/25/2016 |
4. |
Len Abbeduto - Emma Hardy |
KHYC |
97321 |
Bad Wolf |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin 242 |
- |
05/30/2016 |
5. |
Tom O'Conor - Max Moosmann Jeremy Colantonio Andro Korlaet |
CYC |
97637 |
Blarney |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin 242 |
- |
04/27/2016 |
6. |
Duncan Cameron - Roland Vollmann Bill Edwards Mark Anders |
CYC |
306 |
Dean |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin 242 |
- |
02/10/2016 |
7. |
Jeff Butterworth Jeffrey Butterworth John Sheridan Mihai Iuga Greg Kung |
CYC |
105 |
Harumi |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin 242 |
- |
05/17/2016 |
8. |
Will Petersen William Petersen |
CYC |
97264 |
Off the Wagon |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin 242 |
- |
05/23/2016 |
9. |
Jim Barber - scott barber |
CYC |
97312 |
Rosa |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin 242 |
- |
04/25/2016 |
10. |
Julie Coll - |
KHYC |
207 |
Sails Coll |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin 242 |
- |
05/29/2016 |
11. |
Mark Sands Mark Sands |
CYC/SWMYC |
303 |
Sandbox |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin 242 |
- |
05/14/2016 |
12. |
Michael George - |
CYC |
9 |
Strange Crew |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin242 |
- |
05/29/2016 |
13. |
Peter Stazicker - |
CYC |
23 |
Trolleycar |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin 242 |
- |
04/25/2016 |
14. |
Brack Duker 1430 Hillcrest |
CYC |
97228 |
Velerito |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin 242 |
- |
05/05/2016 |
15. |
Gregory Smith - Arselan Khan Grant Meyer William Tetrick William Tetrick |
CYC |
100 |
WeBe |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin 242 |
- |
05/20/2016 |
16. |
Steve Moses - |
CYC/SWMYC |
179 |
Wombat |
Martin 242 / - |
- / Martin 242 |
- |
04/03/2016 |
|
PHRF A
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Chad and Kerrie Downey - |
CYC and LAYC |
52555 |
Elixir |
PHRF A / - |
- / N/M 50 |
-21 |
05/31/2016 |
2. |
John McEntire - |
CYC |
51115 |
Encore 2 |
PHRF A / - |
- / DuBois 50 |
-15 |
05/10/2016 |
3. |
Jay Steinbeck - |
CYC |
50100 |
Margaritaville 1 1/5 |
PHRF A / - |
- / And. 52 |
-60 |
05/30/2016 |
|
PHRF B
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Marty Burke - Pat Lenehan Bob Kwasny Dave Smith Gary Tingsdale Jack Faucett |
KHYC |
56136 |
Bella Vita |
PHRF B / - |
- / Ben 36.7 |
75 |
06/02/2016 |
2. |
David Brown - Mike Hanna |
CYC |
7090 |
Callisto |
PHRF B / - |
- / Tartan 101 |
75 |
05/15/2016 |
3. |
Tom Hudson - |
Anacapa yacht club |
37 |
E Ticket |
PHRF B / - |
- / SCz 37 |
36 |
05/29/2016 |
4. |
Scott Torrance - |
CYC |
56192 |
Forgiveness |
PHRF B / - |
- / J124 |
45 |
05/31/2016 |
5. |
Neil Fraser - |
SBYRC |
35010 |
Mexican Divorce |
PHRF B / - |
- / 1D35M |
39 |
05/14/2016 |
6. |
Dan McGanty - |
CYC |
7255 |
Mistral |
PHRF B / - |
- / Tartan 101 |
75 |
04/07/2016 |
7. |
Rich Festa tony festa tony festa |
PSSA |
46730 |
Private Residence |
PHRF B / - |
- / J/120 |
48 |
05/23/2016 |
8. |
Doug Steele - Craig Steele Kenneth Melendez |
CYC |
38042 |
Tiburon |
PHRF B / - |
- / SC 37 |
36 |
06/02/2016 |
|
Santana 30/30
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Lee Rhoads - Woody Moore Greta Moore Kirstin Bement Jamie Schwartzman |
SMWYC |
87635 |
Crimson Star |
Santana 30/30 / - |
- / San. 30GP |
- |
04/10/2016 |
2. |
Rick Ruskin - |
SBYRC |
77610 |
Infidel |
Santana 30/30 / - |
- / San. 30PC |
- |
04/12/2016 |
3. |
Derek Heeb - |
CYC |
18332 |
Redline |
Santana 30/30 / - |
- / San. 30GP |
- |
04/27/2016 |
4. |
Mike Guccione - Greg Ortiz |
SLBYC/SYC |
97371 |
Teaser |
Santana 30/30 / - |
- / San. 30PC |
- |
04/11/2016 |
5. |
William Wells - |
CYC |
7271 |
Wahzoo |
Santana 30/30 / - |
- / San. 30PC |
- |
04/27/2016 |
|
Schock 35
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Robert Marcus Robert Marcus |
ABYC |
97866 |
Code Blue |
Schock 35 / - |
- / Schock 35 |
72 |
05/18/2016 |
2. |
Roland Duphily Kramer Benjamin |
ABYC |
42439 |
Impulse |
Schock 35 / - |
- / Schock 35 |
72 |
04/30/2016 |
3. |
Joe Braun - Chris Smith Mary Anderson Barb Blash Arielle Loya Ethan B James Boneh |
OYC |
87879 |
Shaman |
Schock 35 / - |
- / Schock 35 |
72 |
05/12/2016 |
4. |
Mark Hinrichs - |
ABYC |
97974 |
Strategem |
Schock 35 / - |
- / Schock 35 |
72 |
04/12/2016 |
5. |
Ted Thompson John Rossbach Randy Beers Dugan Okeefe Steven Leduc Josh Aguirre Paul Avocat Chris Hill |
LBYC |
87995 |
Whiplash |
Schock 35 / - |
- / Schock 35 |
72 |
05/18/2016 |
|
Star
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Doug Smith - |
StFYC |
8072 |
- |
Star / - |
- / Star |
- |
02/16/2016 |
2. |
Alejandro Bugacov Alejandro Bugacov Eugenio Cingolani |
CYC |
8268 |
BlackStar |
Star / - |
- / Star |
- |
04/26/2016 |
3. |
Jon Pelliconi - Henry Brawner |
CYC |
8163 |
Shooting Star |
Star / - |
- / Star |
- |
04/21/2016 |
4. |
Isaac Braddock - |
CYC |
8006 |
Swamp Yankee |
Star / - |
- / Star |
- |
05/21/2016 |
5. |
Jon Massaro - Jim Alexander |
US |
7325 |
Windstar |
Star / - |
- / Star |
- |
05/28/2016 |
|
Viper 640
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Craig Walker - |
ABYC |
212 |
Boiling Point |
Viper 640 / - |
- / Viper 640 |
- |
05/26/2016 |
2. |
Carson Reynolds - |
BYC |
187 |
BOLT |
Viper 640 / - |
- / Viper 640 |
- |
05/31/2016 |
3. |
Timothy Carter Tony Chapman / Nigel Brownett Steve Bloemeke Patricia Lapadula |
ABYC |
223 |
Cobra |
Viper 640 / - |
- / Viper 640 |
- |
04/26/2016 |
4. |
Brandon Folkman - Jack Jorgensen |
Balboa/CofCYC |
130 |
SDR |
Viper 640 / - |
- / VIPER 640 |
- |
06/01/2016 |
5. |
Doug Johnstone - Ryan James Brendan Watson |
CYC |
138 |
V |
Viper 640 / - |
- / Viper 640 |
- |
05/08/2016 |
|
|
|