|
Registrants For
Cal Race Week
California Yacht Club
June 04-05, 2016
78 people have registered for this event
|
Farr 40
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Gary Ezor Gary Ezor |
DRYC |
1211 |
Coquille |
- |
- / Farr 40 |
- / - / - |
2. |
James Burge james burge |
SBYC |
4084 |
Abracadabra |
- |
- / Farr40 |
- / - / - |
3. |
Martin Meerhoff Bernd Knuppel |
YCU |
510 |
Skian Dhu |
- |
- / Farr 40 |
- / - / - |
4. |
Robert Zellmer Signal Hill Yacht Club Syndicate |
TPYC |
37 |
Rough Knight |
- |
- / Farr 40 |
- / - / - |
5. |
Raymond Godwin - |
LBYC |
40050 |
Temptress |
- |
- / Farr 40 |
- / - / - |
6. |
Gordon Leon Gordon Leon |
CBYC |
50060 |
Foil |
- |
- / Farr 40 |
- / - / - |
7. |
Zoltan Katinszky - |
CBYC |
888 |
White Knight |
- |
- / Farr 40 |
- / - / - |
|
J/109
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Thomas Brott - |
SBYC |
56385 |
Electra |
- |
- / J/109 |
- / - / - |
2. |
Jack Mayer Jack Mayer |
DRYC |
7306 |
Zephyr |
- |
- / J/109 |
- / - / - |
3. |
Bryce Benjamin - |
CYC |
56912 |
Persistence |
- |
- / J/109 |
- / - / - |
4. |
Alice Leahey - |
CYC |
204 |
Grace O'Malley |
- |
- / J/109 |
- / - / - |
5. |
Peter Nelson - |
CYC |
7067 |
Spray |
- |
- / J/109 |
75 / - / - |
|
J/24
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Deke Klatt - |
VYC |
1892 |
Jaded |
- |
- / J/24 |
- / - / - |
2. |
Team Take Five susan taylor |
CYC |
2223 |
Take Five |
- |
- / J/24 |
- / - / - |
3. |
James Baurley - |
SMWYC |
1898 |
Critter |
- |
- / J/24 |
- / - / - |
4. |
Thomas Tunberg - |
SBYC |
2257 |
Bullet |
- |
- / J/24 |
- / - / - |
|
J/70
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Pat Toole - |
Santa Barbara YC |
58 |
3 Big Dogs |
- |
- / J/70 |
- / - / - |
2. |
Bruce / Shawn Cooper / Bennett - |
LBYC / SFYC |
32 |
USA-32 |
- |
- / J/70 |
- / - / - |
3. |
John Cianiarulo - |
BCYC |
643 |
Avanti |
- |
- / J/70 |
- / - / - |
4. |
Alex Cross - |
ABYC |
48 |
Swoosh 3 |
- |
- / J/70 |
- / - / - |
5. |
Craig Tallman - |
KHYC |
59 |
Jaya |
- |
- / J/70 |
- / - / - |
6. |
Chris Snow John Brigden |
SDYC |
USA 369 |
Cool Story Bro |
- |
- / J/70 |
- / - / - |
7. |
Steve Wyman - |
DPYC |
250 |
Nunuhunu |
- |
- / J/70 |
- / - / - |
8. |
Beverly Burr - |
CYC |
307 |
Vivace |
- |
- / J/70 |
- / - / - |
9. |
Jim Cunningham - |
SFYC/NYYC |
94 |
Lifted |
- |
- / J/70 |
- / - / - |
10. |
Dale Williams Chris Raab |
St.FYC/NHYC |
347 |
Sugoi |
- |
- / J/70 |
- / - / - |
11. |
Jim Murrell Jim Murrell |
KHYC |
249 |
Huckleberry |
- |
- / J/70 |
- / - / - |
12. |
Jeff Janov - |
CYC |
490 |
Minor Threat |
- |
- / J/70 |
- / - / - |
|
J/80
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Curt Johnson - |
CYC |
284 |
Avet |
- |
- / J/80 |
- / - / - |
2. |
David Angers David Angers |
WSA |
675 |
Miss Demeanor |
- |
- / J/80 |
- / - / - |
3. |
Steve Maynard - |
DRYC |
383 |
In Tenths |
- |
- / J/80 |
- / - / - |
|
Martin 242
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Steve Moses - |
CYC/SWMYC |
179 |
Wombat |
- |
- / Martin 242 |
- / - / - |
2. |
Brack Duker 1430 Hillcrest |
CYC |
97228 |
Velerito |
- |
- / Martin 242 |
- / - / - |
3. |
Tom O'Conor - |
CYC |
97637 |
Blarney |
- |
- / Martin 242 |
- / - / - |
4. |
Len Abbeduto - |
KHYC |
97321 |
Bad Wolf |
- |
- / Martin 242 |
- / - / - |
5. |
Kieran Shocklee - |
CYC |
69053 |
Atomic Monkey |
- |
- / Martin 242 |
- / - / - |
6. |
Peter Stazicker - |
CYC |
23 |
Trolleycar |
- |
- / Martin 242 |
- / - / - |
7. |
Jeff Butterworth Jeffrey Butterworth |
CYC |
105 |
Harumi |
- |
- / Martin 242 |
- / - / - |
8. |
Denise George Denise George |
CYC |
307 |
All In |
- |
- / Martin 242 |
- / - / - |
9. |
Will Petersen William Petersen |
CYC |
97264 |
Off the Wagon |
- |
- / Martin 242 |
- / - / - |
10. |
Gregory Smith - |
CYC |
100 |
WeBe |
- |
- / Martin 242 |
- / - / - |
11. |
Julie Coll - |
KHYC |
207 |
Sails Coll |
- |
- / Martin 242 |
- / - / - |
12. |
Michael George - |
CYC |
9 |
Strange Crew |
- |
- / Martin242 |
- / - / - |
13. |
Duncan Cameron - |
CYC |
306 |
Dean |
- |
- / Martin 242 |
- / - / - |
14. |
Mark Sands Mark Sands |
CYC/SWMYC |
303 |
Sandbox |
- |
- / Martin 242 |
- / - / - |
15. |
Barbara Duker - |
CYC |
305 |
3 zero 5 |
- |
- / Martin 242 |
- / - / - |
16. |
Jim Barber - |
CYC |
97312 |
Rosa |
- |
- / Martin 242 |
- / - / - |
|
PHRF A
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Chad and Kerrie Downey - |
CYC and LAYC |
52555 |
Elixir |
- |
- / N/M 50 |
-21 / - / - |
2. |
Jay Steinbeck - |
CYC |
50100 |
Margaritaville 1 1/5 |
- |
- / And. 52 |
-60 / - / - |
3. |
John McEntire - |
CYC |
51115 |
Encore 2 |
- |
- / DuBois 50 |
-15 / - / - |
|
PHRF B
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Doug Steele - |
CYC |
38042 |
Tiburon |
- |
- / SC 37 |
36 / - / - |
2. |
Marty Burke - |
KHYC |
56136 |
Bella Vita |
- |
- / Ben 36.7 |
75 / - / - |
3. |
Neil Fraser - |
SBYRC |
35010 |
Mexican Divorce |
- |
- / 1D35M |
39 / - / - |
4. |
Rich Festa tony festa |
PSSA |
46730 |
Private Residence |
- |
- / J/120 |
48 / - / - |
5. |
Scott Torrance - |
CYC |
56192 |
Forgiveness |
- |
- / J124 |
45 / - / - |
6. |
Dan McGanty - |
CYC |
7255 |
Mistral |
- |
- / Tartan 101 |
75 / - / - |
7. |
Tom Hudson - |
Anacapa yacht club |
37 |
E Ticket |
- |
- / SCz 37 |
36 / - / - |
8. |
David Brown - |
CYC |
7090 |
Callisto |
- |
- / Tartan 101 |
75 / - / - |
|
Santana 30/30
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Rick Ruskin - |
SBYRC |
77610 |
Infidel |
- |
- / San. 30PC |
- / - / - |
2. |
Mike Guccione - |
SLBYC/SYC |
97371 |
Teaser |
- |
- / San. 30PC |
- / - / - |
3. |
Derek Heeb - |
CYC |
18332 |
Redline |
- |
- / San. 30GP |
- / - / - |
4. |
William Wells - |
CYC |
7271 |
Wahzoo |
- |
- / San. 30PC |
- / - / - |
5. |
Lee Rhoads - |
SMWYC |
87635 |
Crimson Star |
- |
- / San. 30GP |
- / - / - |
|
Schock 35
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Ted Thompson John Rossbach |
LBYC |
87995 |
Whiplash |
- |
- / Schock 35 |
72 / - / - |
2. |
Mark Hinrichs - |
ABYC |
97974 |
Strategem |
- |
- / Schock 35 |
72 / - / - |
3. |
Roland Duphily Kramer Benjamin |
ABYC |
42439 |
Impulse |
- |
- / Schock 35 |
72 / - / - |
4. |
Robert Marcus Robert Marcus |
ABYC |
97866 |
Code Blue |
- |
- / Schock 35 |
72 / - / - |
5. |
Joe Braun - |
OYC |
87879 |
Shaman |
- |
- / Schock 35 |
72 / - / - |
|
Star
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Jon Pelliconi - |
CYC |
8163 |
Shooting Star |
- |
- / Star |
- / - / - |
2. |
Jon Massaro - |
US |
7325 |
Windstar |
- |
- / Star |
- / - / - |
3. |
Isaac Braddock - |
CYC |
8006 |
Swamp Yankee |
- |
- / Star |
- / - / - |
4. |
Alejandro Bugacov Alejandro Bugacov |
CYC |
8268 |
BlackStar |
- |
- / Star |
- / - / - |
5. |
Doug Smith - |
StFYC |
8072 |
- |
- |
- / Star |
- / - / - |
|
Viper 640
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
1. |
Doug Johnstone - |
CYC |
138 |
V |
- |
- / Viper 640 |
- / - / - |
2. |
Carson Reynolds - |
BYC |
187 |
BOLT |
- |
- / Viper 640 |
- / - / - |
3. |
Brandon Folkman - |
Balboa/CofCYC |
130 |
SDR |
- |
- / VIPER 640 |
- / - / - |
4. |
Timothy Carter Tony Chapman / Nigel Brownett |
ABYC |
223 |
Cobra |
- |
- / Viper 640 |
- / - / - |
5. |
Craig Walker - |
ABYC |
212 |
Boiling Point |
- |
- / Viper 640 |
- / - / - |
|
|
|