Registrants For
Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
California Yacht Club

July 15-17, 2016
138 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Cole Harris
*
Tanner Chapko
San Diego Yacht Club 9278 C420 / / 0 05/31/2016
2. Owen Schafer
*
Evan Arnold
Coronado Yacht Club 4595 C420 / / 0 05/31/2016
3. Jack Reiter
*
Dot Obel
San Diego Yacht Club tbd C420 / / 0 06/06/2016
4. Sidney Gathrid
*
Bastien Rasse
DRYC/Cal YC Tbd C420 / / 0 06/21/2016
5. Ansgar Jordan
*
Emma Batcher
Cal YC 10153 C420 / / 0 06/22/2016
6. Jack Egan
*
Jack Plavan
SDYC TBD C420 / / 0 06/23/2016
7. Amanda Majernik
*
John MAJERNIK
San Diego Yacht Club 9876 C420 / / 0 06/24/2016
8. Annabelle Huyard
*
Madeleine McGrath
SDYC TBD C420 / / 0 06/29/2016
9. Thomas Erisman
*
Devon Kurisu
Encinal YC TBD C420 / / 0 06/30/2016
10. Daniel Erisman
*
Kristen Zarembinski
Encinal YC TBD C420 / / 0 06/30/2016
11. Zachary Blair
*
Blanca King
DRYC Tbd C420 / / 0 06/30/2016
12. Cameron Wood
*
Danielle Ahir
BCYC TBD C420 / / 0 06/30/2016
13. Michael Farris
*
Bcyc TBD C420 / / 0 06/30/2016
14. Kerri Luttrell

Sammy Pickell
BYC/BCYC TBD C420 / / 0 06/30/2016
15. Emi Stephanoff
*
Margot Okuno
KHYC tbd C420 / / 0 07/06/2016
16. Brock Paquin
*
River Paquin
Coronado Yacht Club 9299 C420 / / 0 06/30/2016
17. Megan Conrad
*
Thomas MCCORKLE
DPYC 7214 C420 / / 0 07/12/2016
18. Hunter Laws
*
JARID AMES
DPYC 7215 C420 / / 0 07/12/2016
19. Crew Fritsch
*
Tristan Richmond
Coronado Yacht CLUB TBA C420 / / 0 07/05/2016
 


CFJ
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Luke Pond
*
Cal YC 1499 CFJ / / 0 06/22/2016
2. Grant Janov
*
Matthew Gravett
Cal YC 1469 CFJ / / 0 06/21/2016
3. Isabelle Fisher
*
Shai Skikne
DRYC 7 CFJ / / 0 06/30/2016
4. Hannah Carter
*
Luis Tellez
DPYC DPHYF TBD CFJ / / 0 06/25/2016
5. Skylar Jacobsen
*
Caroline Horton
NHYC 1345 CFJ / / 0 06/27/2016
6. Wills Cook
*
Amy Sabourin
NHYC 1292 CFJ / / 0 06/27/2016
7. Alexander Krouse
*
Micky Munns
King Harbor Yacht Club TBD CFJ / / 0 06/28/2016
8. Sean (Shark) Tallman
*
Alex Krouse
KHYC KHRF CFJ / / 0 06/29/2016
9. ERIK HOU
*
NHYC 9153 CFJ / / 0 06/29/2016
10. Tyler Jones
*
Eric Jones
NHYC tbd CFJ / / 0 06/30/2016
11. Jack Zemke
*
Taylor Hoff
DRYC 8 CFJ / / 0 06/30/2016
12. Robert Suddath
*
DRYC DRYC-3 CFJ / / 0 06/30/2016
13. Benjamin Ross
*
DRYC TBD CFJ / / 0 06/30/2016
14. Oisin Whitebloom
*
DRYC DRYC CFJ / / 0 06/30/2016
15. Caden Kraus
*
Parker Pittman
NHYC 1394 CFJ / / 0 06/30/2016
16. lily maranto
*
JACQUELINE MULLEN
mariner sea scouts TBD CFJ / / 0 06/30/2016
17. Nicholas Jensen
*
Mars King
DRYC DRYC 6 CFJ / / 0 06/30/2016
18. Anthony Zorayan
*
Bcyc Tbd CFJ / / 0 06/30/2016
19. Joseph Hertzberg
*
Morgan Burton
BCYC tbd CFJ / / 0 06/30/2016
20. Justin Coburn
*
Bcyc Tbd CFJ / / 0 07/02/2016
21. Harrington Bubb
*
Will Vandervort
BYC 1446 CFJ / / 0 07/03/2016
22. Trenton Bashaw
*
Reid Wiley
NHYC 1369 CFJ / / 0 07/05/2016
23. Marbella Marlo
*
Hailey Horton
NHYC NHYC4 CFJ / / 0 07/05/2016
24. Cameron Cage
*
Timothy Fraher
SDYC NA CFJ / / 0 07/05/2016
25. Ryan Tolsma
*
Christian Tabor
BCYC TBD CFJ / / 0 07/05/2016
26. Joshua Maldonado
*
Elizabeth Hermenegildo
CBYC CBYC 3 CFJ / / 0 07/06/2016
27. Peter Sangmeister
*
Luke Melvin
ABYC/LBYC TBD CFJ / / 0 07/06/2016
28. Hart Mehler
*
Nathan Sih
ABYC/LBYC tbd CFJ / / 0 07/07/2016
29. Rocco Cappetta
*
SDYC 15 CFJ / / 0 07/07/2016
30. Alexis Westland
*
Patrick Mulcahy
Cal YC 1491 CFJ / / 0 06/21/2016
31. Piper Holthus
*
Kelly Holthus
SDYC tbd CFJ / / 0 07/08/2016
32. Cal Pedroli
*
San Diego Yacht Club ? CFJ / / 0 07/08/2016
33. Gage Larkin
*
BCYC TBD CFJ / / 0 07/09/2016
34. Hannah Hanson
*
Michael Colley
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 32 CFJ / / 0 07/09/2016
35. Tyler Peyatt
*
Alexandra Murdy
LMVYC 1045 CFJ / / 0 07/09/2016
36. Darcy Chung
*
Riley Foster
BCYC BCYC CFJ / / 0 07/09/2016
37. Christopher Kayda
*
Katelon Egan
Santa Barbara Yacht Club 1 CFJ / / 0 07/10/2016
38. John Miller
*
Thomas DObson
ABYC 1186 CFJ / / 0 07/11/2016
39. Zoe Johansson
*
Emma Grier
BCYC TBD CFJ / / 0 07/11/2016
40. Kyle Collins
*
Justin Zmina
KHYC/CBYC KHYF 13 CFJ / / 0 07/11/2016
41. Mason Kaplan
*
Axel Stordahl
LBYC/ABYC 1253 CFJ / / 0 07/12/2016
42. Clair Peck
*
NHYC/LYC 0000 CFJ / / 0 07/12/2016
43. Peter Miller
*
Aaron Pavlovich
ABYC TBD CFJ / / 0 07/12/2016
44. Jack Martin
*
Melissa Epstein
DRYC DRYC 9 CFJ / / 0 06/29/2016
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Drea Keswater
*
ABYC 206586 Laser / / 0 06/11/2016
2. James Ozaki
*
Mission Bay Yacht Club 184386 Laser / / 0 06/29/2016
3. Sawyer Gibbs
*
ABYC 182048 Laser / / 0 06/29/2016
4. Aidan Mobley

Cal YC 181848 Laser / / 0 07/08/2016
5. Mason Bromberg
*
DRYC 174299 Laser / / 0 07/09/2016
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Taisei Hatter
*
San Diego Yacht Club 199544 Laser Radial / / 0 06/01/2016
2. Gavin McJones
*
Cal YC TBD-CYC Laser Radial / / 0 06/01/2016
3. TJ Mahoney
*
Encinal/St. Francis 167242 Laser Radial / / 0 06/05/2016
4. JOSEPH HOU
*
NHYC/ABYC 181828 Laser Radial / / 0 06/08/2016
5. Max Mayol
*
BCYC 169356 Laser Radial / / 0 06/13/2016
6. Soenke Jordan
*
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club 195937 Laser Radial / / 0 06/22/2016
7. Annika Fedde
*
Ventura Yacht Club 190191 Laser Radial / / 0 06/24/2016
8. Cameron Feves
*
Cabrillo Beach YC 208381 Laser Radial / / 0 06/26/2016
9. Connor Presley
*
DPYC/JSerra 155270 Laser Radial / / 0 06/26/2016
10. Kyle Farmer
*
SWYC 178855 Laser Radial / / 0 06/27/2016
11. Marcus Huttunen
*
MBYC/SDYC 206054 Laser Radial / / 0 06/28/2016
12. Cole Pomeroy
*
NHYC 206589 Laser Radial / / 0 06/28/2016
13. Bryan Jiao
*
VYC 153350 Laser Radial / / 0 06/29/2016
14. Andrew Vandling
*
Rush Creek Yacht Club 178925 Laser Radial / / 0 06/29/2016
15. Jonathan Chance
*
ABYC/NHYC 195953 Laser Radial / / 0 06/29/2016
16. Reid Wiley
*
NHYC 194181 Laser Radial / / 0 06/29/2016
17. Ryan Schulten

ABYC/LBYC 192882 Laser Radial / / 0 06/29/2016
18. Lukas Kraak
*
CBYC 154551 Laser Radial / / 0 06/30/2016
19. Lucas Pierce
*
Santa Barbara Yacht Club 183915 Laser Radial / / 0 06/30/2016
20. payne Donaldson
*
SBYC 172071 Laser Radial / / 0 06/30/2016
21. Julia Rychlik
*
Cal YC 171154 Laser Radial / / 0 06/30/2016
22. Cassandra Shand
*
MBYC TBD Laser Radial / / 0 06/30/2016
23. Marianna shand
*
MBYC TBD Laser Radial / / 0 06/30/2016
24. Robert Turigliatto
*
LBYC/ABYC 199943 Laser Radial / / 0 06/30/2016
25. Max Karmel
*
MBYC 207254 Laser Radial / / 0 06/30/2016
26. Ryan Janov
*
Cal YC 185935 Laser Radial / / 0 07/05/2016
27. Cade Morris
*
King Harbor Yacht Club 182341 Laser Radial / / 0 07/06/2016
28. Jack Hogan
*
California Yacht Club 206067 Laser Radial / / 0 07/08/2016
29. Aidan Wood
*
Santa Barbara 3350 Laser Radial / / 0 07/09/2016
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Emma Tallman
*
Cal YC 18255 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/21/2016
2. Tristan Feves
*
Cabrillo Beach YC 21161 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/26/2016
3. Katharine Doble
*
Cal YC 21133 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/28/2016
4. Jack forgea
*
SBYSF 20735 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/28/2016
5. Justin Chrien
*
CBYC 13313 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/29/2016
6. Matt Magasinn
*
DRYC 19925 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/30/2016
7. Carter Cox
*
VYC 15561 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/30/2016
8. William Mueller
*
Abyc/LBYC 19492 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/30/2016
9. Richard Rychlik Jr.
*
CBYC / WLYC 18371 Optimist Blue / / 0 06/30/2016
10. Sydney Brea
*
Ventura Yacht Club 155787 Optimist Blue / / 0 07/03/2016
11. Adam Rosales
*
BCYC 21046 Optimist Blue / / 0 07/04/2016
12. Elliott Mendenhall
*
Ventura Yacht Club 17078 Optimist Blue / / 0 07/06/2016
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Harry Bryan
*
Cal YC 20592 Optimist Green / / 0 06/11/2016
2. Talia Hamlin
*
SMWYC 1150 Optimist Green / / 0 06/17/2016
3. Amelia Rohmer
*
Cal YC 267 Optimist Green / / 0 06/27/2016
4. JOSIE HAMILTON
*
Cal YC 1459 Optimist Green / / 0 06/27/2016
5. Lucas Knight
*
Cal YC 20992 Optimist Green / / 0 06/28/2016
6. Sierra Madruga
*
Cal YC 16424 Optimist Green / / 0 06/28/2016
7. Emily Doble
*
California YC 15 Optimist Green / / 0 06/30/2016
8. Cooper Keeves
*
DRYC 00 Optimist Green / / 0 06/30/2016
9. Nicolas Wilson
*
DRYC 1480 Optimist Green / / 0 06/30/2016
10. Verchiel Vega
*
DRYC 18 Optimist Green / / 0 07/06/2016
11. Nathan Sokolovsky
*
DRYC 131 Optimist Green / / 0 07/08/2016
12. Daniel Liu
*
Del Rey Yacht Club TBD Optimist Green / / 0 07/09/2016
13. mark stratton
*
dryc 16091 Optimist Green / / 0 07/13/2016
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Aidan Koslu
*
Cal YC 13559 Optimist Red / / 0 06/27/2016
2. Grace Forgea
*
SBYSF 7 Optimist Red / / 0 06/29/2016
3. Ethan Chi
*
Cal YC 21138 Optimist Red / / 0 07/01/2016
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Callie Davis
*
Cal YC 20304 Optimist White / / 0 06/10/2016
2. Jordan Janov
*
Cal YC 13043 Optimist White / / 0 06/21/2016
3. Luke Ondrey
*
Cal YC 17161 Optimist White / / 0 06/22/2016
4. Tessa Farrell
*
Cal YC 14308 Optimist White / / 0 06/22/2016
5. Lucca Farrell
*
Cal YC 17137 Optimist White / / 0 06/22/2016
6. Oliver Keeves
*
DRYC 21006 Optimist White / / 0 06/27/2016
7. Oona Koslu
*
Cal YC 17107 Optimist White / / 0 06/27/2016
8. Thomas Kraak
*
CBYC 14782 Optimist White / / 0 06/30/2016
9. Nicholas Mueller
*
ABYC 14099 Optimist White / / 0 06/30/2016
10. Jack Pointner
*
Ventura Yacht Club 20363 Optimist White / / 0 06/30/2016
11. Emily Rychlik
*
CBYC / WLYC 13 Optimist White / / 0 06/30/2016
12. Stefan Dreer
*
CBYC 17795 Optimist White / / 0 07/01/2016
13. Skyler Chaffey
*
Ventura Yacht Club TBD Optimist White / / 0 07/06/2016
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network