Registrants For
2016 U.S. Youth Sailing Championship Application- International 420
US Sailing
January 29-March 15, 2016
48 people have registered for this event
International 420 Boys
Skipper
Status
Crew
Fleet
Yacht Club
1.
Alex Abate
Accepted
Robbie Nicholls
International 420 Boys
Texas Corinthian Yatch Club
2.
Eduardo Mintzias
Accepted
Declan McGranahan
International 420 Boys
Long Island Mid Atlantic Sailing Team /Coral Reef Yacht Club
3.
Timothy DANILEK
Accepted
Pierce Ornstein
International 420 Boys
Noroton Yacht Club
4.
Sam Gavula
Accepted
Gavin Meese
International 420 Boys
Bay Head Yacht Club
5.
Matt Logue
Cameron Giblin
International 420 Boys
Riverside Yacht Club / Coral Reef Yacht Club
6.
Shawn Harvey
Accepted
James Westerberg
International 420 Boys
Coral Reef Yacht Club/LISOT
7.
Thomas Rice
Accepted
Walter Henry
International 420 Boys
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club / Long Island Mid Atlantic Sailing Team
8.
Eli Burnes
Accepted
J. Noble Reynoso
International 420 Boys
Wianno Yacht Club/LISOT
9.
Austin Ando
Accepted
Cameron Gise
International 420 Boys
Austin Ando
10.
Cole Harris
Abraham Dearden
International 420 Boys
San Diego Yacht Club
11.
Joseph Hermus
Accepted
Reese Guerriero
International 420 Boys
Bellport bay yacht club
12.
Kyle Dochoda
Accepted
George Sidamon-Eristoff
International 420 Boys
St. Petersburg Yacht Club/ LISOT
13.
James Paul
Accepted
Nick Chisari
International 420 Boys
Stamford Yacht Club/ LISOT
14.
Ryan Vittimberga
Accepted
Max Vittimberga
International 420 Boys
Coral Reef YC/Lauderdale YC/New Bedford YC
15.
Jack Johansson
Accepted
Rhett Ullmann
International 420 Boys
CORAL REEF YACHT CLUB
16.
Henry BURNES
Accepted
Peter Barron
International 420 Boys
Wianno Yacht Club
17.
Dylan Ascencios
Hunter Skinner
International 420 Boys
Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT
18.
Trevor Bornarth
Accepted
Chris Kiener
International 420 Boys
US Sailing Center Martin County/ LIMA
19.
Jack Reiter
Kenneth Moats
International 420 Boys
San Diego Yacht Club
20.
Wiley Rogers
Accepted
Jack Parkin
International 420 Boys
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/Lakewood Yacht Club
International 420 Girls
Skipper
Status
Crew
Fleet
Yacht Club
1.
AnaClare Sole
Sophia Sole
International 420 Girls
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
2.
Amanda Majernik
Accepted
Tanner Chapko
International 420 Girls
San Diego Yacht Club
3.
Madeleine Rice
Accepted
Ariel Casaretto
International 420 Girls
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club / Long Island Mid Atlantic
4.
Grace Yakutis
Emma Batcher
International 420 Girls
Coronado Yacht Club
5.
Julia Reynolds
Accepted
Anne Sidamon-Eristoff
International 420 Girls
Pequot Yacht Club/LISOT
6.
Emma Kaneti
Accepted
Catherine Lindsay
International 420 Girls
Larchmont Yacht Club
7.
Payton Thompson
Accepted
Victoria Thompson
International 420 Girls
Newport Harbor Yacht Club/LISOT
8.
Michelle Lahrkamp
Accepted
Gabriella DelBello
International 420 Girls
American Yacht Club
9.
Julia Johansson
Accepted
Isabella Farina
International 420 Girls
Coral Reef Yacht Club
10.
Kathryn Hall
Accepted
Ashton Borcherding
International 420 Girls
LISOT/Belle Haven Yacht Club
11.
Dana Haig
Accepted
Ashley Dart
International 420 Girls
Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club
12.
Anna-Luisa Brakman
Accepted
Grace Austin
International 420 Girls
LISOT/Noroton Yacht Club
13.
Alexandra Mares
Ciara Rodriguez-Horan
International 420 Girls
Houston Yacht Club
14.
Carmen Cowles
Accepted
Emma Cowles
International 420 Girls
LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club