Registrants For
78th Annual Down River Race
Continue to join the tradition down the Chester River!

June 17, 2016
21 people have registered for this event

Open Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ralph SPONAR III

Sandy Sponar
Rockhall Yacht Club 5060 Go blue Open Class / McLaughlin / Windmill 0 04/17/2016
2. James Heffernan

Paul Heffernan
Lake Townsend Yacht Club 1066 Dawn treader Open Class / Smallcraft / Wayfarer 0 05/05/2016
3. Waverly Mellies

Thomas Mellies
Windmill, SMSA 3530 Minimoa Open Class / Moorman / Windmill 0 05/15/2016
4. AnnMarie Covington

Nick Seraphinoff
Lake Townsend Yacht Club 11134 Open Class / Hartley / Wayfarer 0 06/02/2016
5. Chris Ford

Chris Ford
West River Sailing CLub USA 124 Dancing Pants Open Class / G. Saunders / DK-17 0 06/05/2016
6. Chris Bolton

PRSA 148 Open Class / NACRA / A Cat 0 06/06/2016
7. Bob Orr

West River Sailing Club USA 108 Bob Orr Open Class / M&M A3 / A Cat 0 06/06/2016
8. John Deimel

Natalie Deimel
Erie Yacht Club 3735 Open Class / Moorman / Windmill 0 06/07/2016
9. Dave Lauser

Rich Lauser
HdGYC 18 Hobie 18 Open Class / Hobie Cat / 18 catamaran 0 06/08/2016
10. Robin Hartge

Ron Tate
WRSC 41 Spirit Open Class / Dick Hartge / Chesapeake 20 0 06/09/2016
11. Marc Bennett

Julie Seraphinoff
LLSC 10861 Jamaica Blue Open Class / Hartley / Wayfarer 0 06/09/2016
12. Sean Hollis

Paul Vignone
N/A 757 Starlight Express Open Class / O'Day / Rhodes 19 (CB Version) 0 06/10/2016
13. William Harkins

Charles Zapf
Mansion House YC 1069 None Open Class / Smallcraft / Wayfarer 0 06/10/2016
14. David Manley

Rock Hall Yacht Club 187959 Open Class / / Laser 0 06/10/2016
15. fred Wehden

Chris Muir
member 23 Open Class / / gp14 0 06/11/2016
16. Matthew Sponar

Sandy Sponar
RHYC 5060 Go Blue Open Class / / Windmill 0 06/11/2016
17. daniel litten

Barb litten
rhyc 10766 Alpha Open Class / hobie / hobie-16 0 06/13/2016
18. David Childs

West River Sailing Club 210 Heather Childs Open Class / Hartge / Chesapeake 20 0 06/13/2016
19. Calvin Keeler

Jeremy Keeler
Rock Hall Yacht Club 3366 Open Class / O'Day / Day Sailer 0 06/15/2016
20. George Kuney

Susan Bloomgarden
Fleet 416 17013 Spawn of Frankenboat Open Class / Hobie / Hobie 18 0 06/15/2016
21. Ronald Mullar

Mitchell Grieb
none 15328 Neverbird Open Class / / Lightning 0 06/16/2016
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network