Registrants For
2016 BVI Dinghy Championships

The Royal BVI Yacht Club

May 21-22, 2016
76 people have registered for this event

IC-24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eddie Brockbank


IVB 31 IC-24
Tortola, British Virgin Islan RBVIYC
2. Giles Wood


IVB 34 IC-24
Roadtown, Tortola RBVIYC Member
3. Ted Reshetiloff


IVB 39 IC-24
Tortola, British Virgin Islan RBVIYC
4. Robert Phillips


IVB 42 IC-24
Tortola, British Virgin Islan RBVIYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Daniel Petrovic


184456 Laser
Tortola, BVI RBVIYC
2. Colin Rathbun


183727 Laser
Cane Garden, Tortola Colin Rathbun
3. Mark van den Driessche


USA194181 Laser
STT, STT STYC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joaquin Lopez
*

PUR 04 Laser 4.7
[Junior]
*, * CNSJ
2. Taylor Hasson
*

9 Laser 4.7
[Junior]
*, * St Croix Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thad Lettsome
*

208841 Laser Radial
*, * Royal BVI Yacht club
2. Sam Morrell
*

183771 Laser Radial
*, * RBVIYC
3. Jerome Parkins
*

159048J Laser Radial
*, * RBVIYC
4. Stephon Ganga
*

159048S Laser Radial
*, * RBVIYC
5. Stephen Ganga
*

8 Laser Radial
*, * RBVIYC
6. Ethan Hanley
*

98451 Laser Radial
*, * SCYC
 


Open Bic
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nici Haycraft
*

BIC001 Open Bic
*, * RBVIYC
2. Isaac Sutherland Pilch
*

BIC2 Open Bic
*, * Youth Sailor
3. Felix Thorp
*

0 Open Bic
*, * Royal BVI Yacht Club
 


Opti
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rayne Duff
*

IVB 911 Opti
Red
*, * Royal BVI Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club
2. Jose Arturo Diaz
*

PUR 1207 Opti
Red
*, * Club Nautico de San Juan
3. Nathan Haycraft
*

IVB 864 Opti
Blue
*, * RBVIYC
4. Ryan Lettsome
*

IVB2303 Opti
White
*, * Royal BVI Yacht club
5. Luca Perino
*

PUR6824 Opti
Blue
*, * YSAILING
6. Tiare Estela Sierra
*

5285 Opti
Red
*, * PR
7. Benjamin Del Valle
*

PUR 5122 Opti
Red
*, * Club Nautico De San Juan
8. Mathieu Dale
*

ISV312 Opti
Red
*, * SCYC
9. Mia Nicolosi
*

ISV 720 Opti
Blue
*, * St Thomas Yacht Club
10. Lake Sanford
*

ISV 460 Opti
Red
*, * St. Croix Yacht Club
11. Gillian Perrell
*

252 Opti
Red
*, * St Thomas Yacht Club
12. Katherine Majette
*

ISV 111 Opti
Blue
*, * STYC
13. Winborne Majette
*

ISV 94 Opti
Blue
*, * STYC
14. Mateo Di Blasi
*

ISV 917 Opti
Red
*, * STYC
15. steven hardee
*

ISV478 Opti
Blue
*, * st croix
16. Carson Oakley
*

ISV 294 Opti
Blue
*, * SCYC
17. Osvaldo E. DeLeon
*

PUR5815 Opti
Blue
*, * CNSJ
18. Maxwell Reshetiloff
*

IVB329 Opti
Red
*, * Rbviyc
19. Dawson Kohl
*

ISV360 Opti
Red
*, * SCYC
20. Lola Kohl
*

ISV280 Opti
White
*, * SCYC
21. Atlee Kohl
*

ISV480 Opti
Red
*, * SCYC
22. Milo Miller
*

724 Opti
Blue
*, * St. Croix Yatch club
23. Kyle Roose
*

IVB 11 Opti
Blue
*, * Royal BVI Yacht Club
24. Caroline Sibilly
*

ISV 715 Opti
Blue
*, * STYC
25. Jose Mendez
*

PUR 5825 Opti
Red
*, * Club Nautico de San Juan
26. Max van den Driessche
*

ISV 22 Opti
White
*, * STYC/Royal Vancouver YC
27. Julian van den Driessche
*

ISV 224 Opti
Red
*, * STYC/Royal Vancouver YC
28. Maria Eldridge
*

ANT 11 Opti
Blue
*, * AYC
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Samuel Allen
*

600 Opti Green
*, * RBVIYC
2. Paolo Perino
*

PUR585 Opti Green
*, * YSAILING
3. Kai Alejandro Sierra
*

3G Opti Green
*, * YSailing PR
4. luca carraco
*

8G Opti Green
*, * y sailing
5. Mateo Carrasco
*

99 Opti Green
*, * y sailing
6. Robert Richards
*

14 Opti Green
*, * STYC
7. Andy Yu
*

0 Opti Green
*, * STYC
8. Kael Chalwell
*

15 Opti Green
*, * Royal BVI Yacht Club
9. Tanner Krygsveld
*

ISV1955 Opti Green
*, * STYC
10. Katy Armstrong
*

88 Opti Green
*, * SCYC
11. Alejo Di Blasi
*

ISV 308 Opti Green
*, * STYC
12. Ariana Schwartz
*

05 Opti Green
*, * St Croix yacht club
13. Parker Younger
*

2 Opti Green
*, * St. Croix Yacht Club
14. Sean Hiddleston
*

73 Opti Green
*, * St. Croix Yacht Club
15. Sophia Jara
*

864 Opti Green
*, * Royal BVI
16. Malea Elvins
*

57 Opti Green
*, * scyc
17. Jose Guillermo Diaz
*

PUR 1802 Opti Green
*, * Club NĂ¡utico de San Juan
18. De'Sani Thomas
*

5 Opti Green
*, * KATS
19. Adele Sandford
*

ISV207 Opti Green
*, * ST. CROIX YACHT CLUB
20. elyssa franklin
*

9 Opti Green
*, * st. croix yacht club
21. Alexandra Tonin
*

10 Opti Green
*, * St. Croix Yatch Club
22. Sierra Franklin
*

1554 Opti Green
*, * st. croix yacht club
23. Noah George
*

115 Opti Green
*, * British Virgin Islands
24. Ethan George
*

103 Opti Green
*, * British Virgin Islands
25. Zahrria Thomas
*

ISV 3 Opti Green
*, * STYC
26. Cruz Lonski
*

ISV9 Opti Green
*, * STYC
27. Victoria Rowlette
*

USA13128 Opti Green
*, * RBVIYC
28. Ryan Moorehead
*

8R Opti Green
*, * St Croix Yacht Club
29. Rodney Moorehead
*

3Y Opti Green
*, * St Croix Yacht Club
30. JJ Klempen
*

205 Opti Green
*, * St. Croix Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network