Registrants For
2016 'ROUND-THE-ISLAND RACE
The Edgartown Yacht Club

July 30, 2016
71 people have registered for this event

Class 0 Double-Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Binch

CCA, EYC 61138 Killua Class 0 Double-Handed / Dehler / Dehler 38C 69 07/15/2016
2. Carl A. Merz

IYAC USA60645 C'est Bon Class 0 Double-Handed / Beneteau / Sense 50 69 07/29/2016
3. Paul Stafford

Edgartown Yacht Club 18 Iniki Class 0 Double-Handed / Pearson/Alerion / Alerion Express 38 120 06/17/2016
4. S. ZACHARY LEE

none 42899 Yankee Girl Class 0 Double-Handed / Morris / Justine 36 156 05/23/2016
5. Denis Yannatos

none 481 Calypso Class 0 Double-Handed / Pearson / P-35 195 06/20/2016
6. Richard Sides

Eastern YC 20283 ATALANTA Class 0 Double-Handed / Sabre / 28 Ketch 207 06/30/2016
 


Class 1 Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sasha Robinson-White

VHYC 2818 Triumph Class 1 Multihull / QUORNING BOATS APS / Dragonfly 28 45 07/18/2016
2. Jon Charlton

Storm Trysail Club 105 Lord Charlton Class 1 Multihull / Robertson & Caine / Leopard 165 06/15/2016
 


Class 2 & 3 IRC
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jamie Walker

RBYC USA60454 AZURA Class 2 & 3 IRC / Swan / 56 1.168 02/29/2016
2. Kevin McLaughlin

Low Tide USA 43777 Crazy Horse Class 2 & 3 IRC / Baltic / JV50 1.208 07/01/2016
3. Arthur Santry

Oakcliff Sailing / NYYC 50069 Temptaion Oakcliff Class 2 & 3 IRC / Ker / 50 1.253 07/07/2016
4. scott weisman

New York Yacht Club 45045 Pterodactyl Class 2 & 3 IRC / Hakes Marine / Custom R/P 45 1.303 07/19/2016
5. Stephen Benjamin

Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton USA-95 SPOOKIE Class 2 & 3 IRC / Longitud Cero / TP52 1.4 06/29/2016
6. Jim Swartz

EYC US52007 Vesper Class 2 & 3 IRC / Custom / IRC52 1.405 06/30/2016
7. Richard Cohen

nyyc USA 011 PHOENIX Class 2 & 3 IRC / King Marine / tp52 1.413 02/24/2016
 


Class 4 PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Grundy

NYYC 103 Baby Bella Class 4 PHRF A / Goetz / Dunning 42 -21 07/13/2016
2. Kyle Pate

NASS US888 Ranger Class 4 PHRF A / Farr / Farr 40 -6 03/07/2016
3. Lincoln Mossop

New York Yacht Club 4212 The Cat Came Back Class 4 PHRF A / Swan / Club SWan 42 -3 06/30/2016
4. Jon Desmond

nyyc 36 Next Class 4 PHRF A / / Rodger Martin 30 07/19/2016
5. Jim Masiero

N.E.A.D.S. 52835 Ursus Maritimus Class 4 PHRF A / J Boats / J-122 33 07/04/2016
6. Timothy Gollin

Timothy Gollin 9 Scheggia Class 4 PHRF A / Brenta / B38 42 03/27/2016
7. Douglas Curtiss

NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB 30 WICKED 2.0 Class 4 PHRF A / JbOATS / J/111 42 06/28/2016
8. Clayton Deutsch

NYYC USA 30016 Just A Friend Class 4 PHRF A / USWatercraft / C&C30 42 07/05/2016
9. Greg Slamowitz

YC 118 Manitou Class 4 PHRF A / J / 111 42 07/20/2016
10. RICHARD EGAN

HYC US60464 WINGS Class 4 PHRF A / JBOATS / J46 48 06/29/2016
11. Stephen McManus

Annaplis Yacht Club USA77 Saykadoo Class 4 PHRF A / J-Boat / J-120 51 06/20/2016
12. Butch Joy

Mattapoisett Yacht Club 51102 Kindred Spirits Class 4 PHRF A / J Boat / J/120 51 06/29/2016
13. Stephen Besse

VHYC and Holmes Hole Sailing Assoc. 50454 Apres Class 4 PHRF A / J boats / J-120 51 07/12/2016
14. Dave Alexander

Constitution YC 61430 Pressure Drop Class 4 PHRF A / Arcona Yachts / Arcona 430 51 07/17/2016
 


Class 5 PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Francis Shiman-Hackett / Bill Finn

Savin Hill Yacht Club 12 InvictusPony Class 5 PHRF B / Jeanneau / SunFast 3600 60 07/18/2016
2. Ed Dailey

Beverly Yacht Club USA 205 RAPTOR Class 5 PHRF B / J/Boats / J/109 66 04/12/2016
3. Eliot Shanabrook

Marblehead Yacht Club 289 Hafa Adai Class 5 PHRF B / TPI Composite / J109 66 06/06/2016
4. William Marsh

Hyannis Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor YC 52044 Ruse Class 5 PHRF B / Swan / Swan44 MK II 69 05/03/2016
5. Ned Weintraub

Vineyard Haven Yacht Club 51072 Troubador Class 5 PHRF B / / Express 37 72 07/18/2016
6. Ashley Simpson

Constitution YC 41150 Uncle Joe Class 5 PHRF B / J-Boats / J/35 Sailboat 72 07/23/2016
7. Geoff & Peter Roth

Hyannis 7101 Ceann Saile Class 5 PHRF B / Tartan / Tartan 101 78 07/23/2016
8. Mike Sagan

NASS NA22 INTEGRITY Class 5 PHRF B / Farr / Farr 44 78 03/07/2016
9. Tom Lanagan

W.H.A.H.A.M. 83333 Wampum Class 5 PHRF B / Nelson Marek / MORC 30 87 07/29/2016
10. Richard Blatterman

Plymouth Yacht Club 60363 OleOle Class 5 PHRF B / Beneteau / First 36.7 90 06/30/2016
11. Joyce/Reservitz/ Wagner

Plymouth YC/Buzzards YC 413 Dark 'n Stormy Class 5 PHRF B / JBoats / J/105 90 07/26/2016
12. Matthew Schmitt

Buzzards Yacht Club 563 Hardtack Class 5 PHRF B / J Boats / J105 90 07/26/2016
13. Chris Raymond

Nantucket Community Sailing 457 Prima Class 5 PHRF B / J/boats / J/105 96 07/19/2016
 


Class 6 PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Shawn Dahlen

BYC, DYC, DORC USA52571 Attitude Class 6 PHRF C / Beneteau / 423 108 07/05/2016
2. Ira Perry

NBYC 53303 Seefest Class 6 PHRF C / J Boats / J 29 111 07/12/2016
3. Steve Dahill

Beverly Yacht Club 50635 Riva Class 6 PHRF C / J-Boats / J35C 114 07/08/2016
4. Chris Sousa

Savin Hill YC 12033 Sparkle Pony Class 6 PHRF C / Kirie / Elite 37 114 07/27/2016
5. Edmund Liddle

Nantucket Yacht Club 52927 Grace Class 6 PHRF C / Alerion Express / Akerion Express '38 120 04/05/2016
6. David McDonough

Trinity Yacht Club USA 93035 Trinity Class 6 PHRF C / C&C 37 / Sloop 120 07/15/2016
7. Mark Fitzgerald

Savin Hill Yacht Club 40635 Tonga Class 6 PHRF C / Baltic / 35 123 07/25/2016
8. Cam Tougas

Beverly Yacht Club 22714 Kanga Class 6 PHRF C / Peterson / Peterson 34 123 07/07/2016
9. David Caso

DORC USA42605 Silhouette Class 6 PHRF C / Cherubini / Cherubini 44 141 07/03/2016
10. Philip Haydon

Constitution Yacht Club 495 Prairie Gold Class 6 PHRF C / Catalina / 350 mkII 156 07/21/2016
11. Jason Calianos

Oyc 10686 Spray Class 6 PHRF C / Tartan / 37 Blackwatch 198 07/20/2016
 


Class 7 PHRF N/S A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Twanette Tharp

EYC USA60587 Glissé Class 7 PHRF N/S A / Swan / 62FD -6 05/30/2016
2. Wesley McMichael

Beverly Yacht Club 43744 Ballyhoo Class 7 PHRF N/S A / J-boat / J-44 (SD) 57 07/18/2016
3. Gordon McNabb

NYYC US 51244 Flying Cloud 11 Class 7 PHRF N/S A / Nautor Swan / 44 mk 2 78 06/02/2016
4. Chip Hawkins

Barrington 40968 Caneel Class 7 PHRF N/S A / C&C / 41 84 06/17/2016
5. NORMAN LEWIS

NEW YORK YACHT CLUB 33813 CYGNE Class 7 PHRF N/S A / NAUTOR / SWAN 46 84 06/22/2016
6. Kent Nicholas

Red Brook Harbor YC 51042 Panasea Class 7 PHRF N/S A / J Boats / J 42 87 06/02/2016
 


Class 8 PHRF N/S B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bruce Robinson

Buzzards yacht club 50011 Eider Down Class 8 PHRF N/S B / Morris Robinson / Morris 51 84 07/05/2016
2. Robert Snyder

Edgartown Yacht Club 11 RESOLUTE Class 8 PHRF N/S B / Little Harbor / Little Harbor 53 90 03/08/2016
3. George Brown

New Bedford 52378 Windigo Class 8 PHRF N/S B / Sabre / 426 99 04/29/2016
4. Adam Marks

Newport Yacht Club 30577 Double Black Class 8 PHRF N/S B / C&C / 40-2 105 06/28/2016
5. Michael Mason

Falmouth Yacht Club 51700 Rendezvous II Class 8 PHRF N/S B / Oceanis 461 / Oceanis 461 111 02/25/2016
6. Andy and Amy Heyward

none H64 Gadget Class 8 PHRF N/S B / Hinckley / 64 114 07/20/2016
 


Class 9 PHRF N/S C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeff Dowling

DORC 60475 Trust Me Class 9 PHRF N/S C / Moody / 47' Cutter Rig 123 07/17/2016
2. Sheridans Carey

Hyannis Yacht Club 51906 Indian Summer Class 9 PHRF N/S C / Sabre / 38 MK ll 135 05/25/2016
3. John Doub

Eastern Yacht Club 13249 Blue Pigeon Class 9 PHRF N/S C / Swan / Swan 38 135 07/18/2016
4. Roy Catignani

Hyannis Yacht Club 3782 Breezing Up Class 9 PHRF N/S C / Beneteau / 373 150 06/01/2016
5. allen eddy

pyc 92 kinsale Class 9 PHRF N/S C / pearson / P36-2 153 04/29/2016
6. Jim Taylor

None 109 Fidelis Class 9 PHRF N/S C / Camper & Nicholson / Nic-32 204 03/02/2016
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network