Registrants For
2016 'Round-the-Buoy Races - Friday
The Edgartown Yacht Club

July 29, 2016
29 people have registered for this event

Class 1 Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jon Charlton


Lord Charlton 105 Class 1 Multihull
Williamsburg, Va Storm Trysail Club
2. Sasha Robinson-White


Triumph 2818 Class 1 Multihull
Vineyard Haven, Ma VHYC
 


Class 2 IRC 1-52
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Cohen


PHOENIX USA 011 Class 2 IRC 1-52
New York, NY nyyc
2. Stephen Benjamin


SPOOKIE USA-95 Class 2 IRC 1-52
Norwalk, Connecticut Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton
3. Jim Swartz


Vesper US52007 Class 2 IRC 1-52
Edgartown, MA EYC
 


Class 3 IRC 2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jamie Walker


AZURA USA60454 Class 3 IRC 2
Columbia, SC RBYC
2. Arthur Santry


Temptaion Oakcliff 50069 Class 3 IRC 2
Oyster Bay, NY Oakcliff Sailing / NYYC
3. scott weisman


Pterodactyl 45045 Class 3 IRC 2
white plains, NY New York Yacht Club
 


Class 4 PHRF A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kyle Pate


Ranger USA 60059 Class 4 PHRF A
Annapolis, MD NASS
2. rich halvarson


Chance 93606 Class 4 PHRF A
south dartmouth, mass new bedford
3. Stephen McManus


Saykadoo USA77 Class 4 PHRF A
Annapolis, Md Annaplis Yacht Club
4. Lincoln Mossop


The Cat Came Back 4212 Class 4 PHRF A
Providence, RI New York Yacht Club
5. Clayton Deutsch


Just A Friend USA 30016 Class 4 PHRF A
Newport, RI NYYC
6. Jon Desmond


Next 36 Class 4 PHRF A
Boston, MA nyyc
7. Stephen Besse


Apres 50454 Class 4 PHRF A
Guilford, Connecticut VHYC and Holmes Hole Sailing Assoc.
8. Jim Grundy


Baby Bella 103 Class 4 PHRF A
Horsham, Pa. NYYC
 


Class 5 PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Sagan


INTEGRITY NA22 Class 5 PHRF B
Annapolis, MD NASS
2. William Marsh


Ruse 52044 Class 5 PHRF B
Chatham, MA Hyannis Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor YC
3. Ned Weintraub


Troubador 51072 Class 5 PHRF B
Pennington, MA Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
4. Joyce/Reservitz/ Wagner


Dark 'n Stormy 413 Class 5 PHRF B
Plymouth, MA Plymouth YC/Buzzards YC
5. Tom Lanagan


Wampum 83333 Class 5 PHRF B
Falmouth, MA
 


Class 7 PHRF N/S A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brian Crowley


Fidelis 60484 Class 7 PHRF N/S A
Wellesley, MA Megansett Yacht Club
2. Gordon McNabb


Flying Cloud 11 US 51244 Class 7 PHRF N/S A
Middletown, RI NYYC
3. Chip Hawkins


Caneel 40968 Class 7 PHRF N/S A
Barrington, RI Barrington
4. Paul Stafford


Iniki 18 Class 7 PHRF N/S A
greenwich, CT Edgartown Yacht Club
5. NORMAN LEWIS


CYGNE 33813 Class 7 PHRF N/S A
LOUISVILLE, KY NEW YORK YACHT CLUB
 


Class 8 PHRF C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. allen eddy


kinsale 92 Class 8 PHRF C
plymouth, MASSACHUSETTS pyc
2. William Tifft


Freya 10231 Class 8 PHRF C
Marion, MA Beverly
3. Sheridans Carey


Indian Summer 51906 Class 8 PHRF C
Hyannis, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network