Registrants For
Memorial Day Regatta
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

May 28-29, 2016
84 people have registered for this event

A-Cat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andy Kolb


Flight Path US399 A-Cat
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
2. Daniel Belton


319 A-Cat
Palos Verdes, CA KHYC
3. bill westland


241 A-Cat
huntington beach, ca abyc
 


C-15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Richardson


3447 C-15
Los Angeles, CA SCCYC
2. Karyn Jones


Flook 3658 C-15
Pacific palisades, Ca Sccyc
 


Cal 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jennifer Kuritz


Hot Pink 238 Cal 20
Long Beach, CA ABYC
2. Cathy Black-Smith


PCH 101 Cal 20
Long Beach, CA ABYC
3. John Merchant


Breakfast Club 508 Cal 20
Los Alamitos, CA ABYC
4. Chuck Clay


Veintiseis 26 Cal 20
Long Beach, CA ABYC
 


F-18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Stroebel


Aurora 1710 F-18
San Diego, CA MBYC
2. Bill Hardesty


Ocho 888 F-18
San Diego, CA Mission Bay YC
3. Daniel DeLave


Nauti Angel 1610 F-18
Long Beach, ca ABYC
4. scott miller


casi listo 1612 F-18
ramona, California mbyc
5. Jeff Collins


Hiawatha 212 F-18
La Jolla, CA MBYC
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Lawson


Kobayashi Maru USA 84 Finn
Laguna Beach, CA Yacht Club of Evil
2. phil toth


Stabbed Rat usa11 Finn
panorama city, CA trouser down yacht club
3. Glenn Selvin


Middle Aged White Guy USA 1066 Finn
Huntington Beach, California ABYC
4. Peter Connally


USA 1214 Finn
Newport Beach, CA NHYC
5. Scott Hoffmann


usa55 Finn
Escondido, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
6. Eric Stiverson


711 Finn
San Diego, CA MBYC
 


Hobie 16
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeffrey Newsome


TBA Hobie 16
long beach, CA ABYC MBYC
2. Charles Froeb


288 Hobie 16
Tiburon, CA San Francisco YC
3. Caitlin Froeb
*

TBD Hobie 16
*, * San Francisco Yacht Club
4. ian sammis


Over easy 110446 Hobie 16
long beach, ca na
5. Roger Brown


114583 Hobie 16
Lake Forest, CA HCA
6. Todd hitch


112010 Hobie 16
Huntington Beach, ca none
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jason Artof


1.21 Gigawatts 207163 Laser Full
Westlake Village, CA DRYC
2. Richard Didham


208411 Laser Full
san diego, California SDYC
3. Dirk Hacker


177226 Laser Full
Phoenix, AZ ABYC
4. Sawyer Gibbs


Boogie Machine 182048 Laser Full
Long Beach, California ABYC
5. Michael Kramer


162349 Laser Full
Santa Ana, Ca ABYC
6. Ed Feo


Loco 197032 Laser Full
long Beach, CA ABYC
7. Rob Stropky


173204 Laser Full
Long Beach, CA ABYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicholas Sessions
*

199567 Laser Radial
*, * San Francisco Yacht Club
2. Marcus Huttunen
*

206054 Laser Radial
*, * SDYC/MBYC/SYC
3. Taisei Hatter
*

Taisei's Boat 179427 Laser Radial
*, * SDYC
4. Soenke Jordan
*

195937 Laser Radial
*, * Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
5. Annika Fedde
*

Radial 190191 Laser Radial
*, * Ventura Yacht Club
6. Caden Scheiblauer
*

208059 Laser Radial
*, * Santa Barbara YC
7. Ryan Schulten


192882 Laser Radial
Long Beach, CA ABYC/LBYC
8. Gavin McJones
*

Bada Bing! 199342 Laser Radial
*, * California YC
9. Bastien Rasse
*

206567 Laser Radial
*, * California yatch club
10. Cameron Feves
*

208381 Laser Radial
*, * Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
11. Max Mayol
*

169356 Laser Radial
*, * BCYC
12. Lukas Kraak
*

Kraken 154551 Laser Radial
*, * CBYC
13. Cole Pomeroy
*

206589 Laser Radial
*, * NHYC
14. Ryan Janov
*

185935 Laser Radial
*, * CYC
15. Susan Lanoue


206556 Laser Radial
Long Beach, CA ABYC
16. Alexis Westland
*

165112 Laser Radial
*, * CYC
17. Robert Enrico


BLanca 208055 Laser Radial
Long beach, Ca ABYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Adam Rosales
*

21046 Optimist
*, * ABYC
2. William Mueller
*

Surf 19492 Optimist
*, * ABYC
3. Nicholas Mueller
*

Tiki 14099 Optimist
*, * ABYC
4. Thomas Dobson
*

Shmoo 19861 Optimist
*, * ABYC
5. Ulises Kuijken-Lewis
*

Poseidon 18496 Optimist
*, * ABYC
6. Richard Rychlik
*

18371 Optimist
*, * CBYC / WLYC
7. Emily Rychlik
*

13 Optimist
*, * CBYC / WLYC
8. Carter Cox
*

GoCart 15561 Optimist
*, * VYC
9. Callie Davis
*

Sea Glass 20304 Optimist
*, * CYC
10. Jack Pointner
*

20363 Optimist
*, * Ventura Yacht Club
11. Elliott Mendenhall
*

Rapidus Minimus 17078 Optimist
*, * VYC
12. Ethan Chi
*

Serpens Oceani 21138 Optimist
*, * CYC
13. Katharine Doble
*

21133 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
14. Dylan Westland
*

Little Dragon 13060 Optimist
*, * CYC
15. Sydney Brea
*

15697 Optimist
*, * VYC
 


Optimist Gold
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Forgea
*

20735 Optimist Gold
*, * VYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Talia Hamlin
*

Two Fast 20506 Optimist Green
*, * SMWYC
2. Harry Bryan
*

20592 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
3. Matthew Commons
*

20441 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
4. Emily Doble
*

15 Optimist Green
*, * California Yacht Club
5. Sierra Madruga
*

Obsession 16424 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Doug DuBois


RS Aero 1242 RS Aero
Park City, UT None
2. Berkeley Green


1382 RS Aero
Newport Beach, CA BCYC
3. Mike Wilder


1246 RS Aero
san pedro, CA none
4. Jim Muir


1124 RS Aero
Goleta, California Santa Barbara Sailing Club
5. jacques blanc


1245 RS Aero
long beach, ca long beach yacht club
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nathan Sih
*

10023 Sabot B
*, * ABYC
2. Mason Kaplan
*

8844 Sabot B
*, * LBYC/ABYC
3. Hart Mehler
*

10033 Sabot B
*, * LBYC
4. Dylan Styron
*

Tantrum 7603 Sabot B
*, * ABYC
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Roman
*

7637 Sabot C1
*, * NHYC
 


Sabot C2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dylan Sih
*

8706 Sabot C2
*, * ABYC
2. Sam Shuart-Janes
*

9616 Sabot C2
*, * ABYC
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Paige O'Dell
*

8779 Sabot C3
*, * ABYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network