Registrants For
2016 William Berger and William Stein Race #2 of 5. Santa Monica Bay

March 05, 2016
60 people have registered for this event

Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Paul Hofer
Paul Hofer
SBYRC 56875 Scarlet Fever Cruiser / Class A Jeanneau / 2014 509 Sun Odyssey 36 03/02/2016
2. John McEntire

CYC 7288 Encore Cruiser / Class A Irwin / 41C 90 02/02/2016
3. joe weber

California Yacht Club 52739A Va Pensiero Cruiser / Class A Brooklin Boatyard / sloop 105 02/23/2016
4. George Maronich

WSA 7472 My Time 3 Cruiser / Class A Catalina / Cat. 42-II 111 03/04/2016
5. Ron Jacobs

DRYC 56700 Duchess Cruiser / Class A Catalina / 42-II 120 02/26/2016
6. Cecile Schwedes
Cecile G Schwedes
PSSA 67777 Aeriagnie Cruiser / Class A C & C / C & C 40 Tall 120 03/03/2016
7. Steve Zimmerman

Corsair YC 77333 Superstar Cruiser / Class A Cat / 38 123 03/04/2016
8. Allen Pacheco

DRYC 56695 Lil Jem Cruiser / Class A J Boat / J32 129 03/03/2016
9. Whitney Green

CYC 7661 Pacific Cruiser / Class A Jeanneau / 43' Jeanneau SO 132 02/22/2016
10. Richard Griffin
Richard Griffin
PSSA 56239 Bubala Cruiser / Class A Jenson Marine / Cal 40 132 03/01/2016
11. James Whiting

DRYC 7982 New Orca Cruiser / Class A Ericson / Ericson 39/sloop 135 02/29/2016
12. Andrew Rosen

SBYRC 34901 Anchora Cruiser / Class A Jeanneau / 349 138 02/02/2016
13. Mark Lampert
Sid
DRYC 594 G-Rated Cruiser / Class A Catalina / 42 MKII 138 02/22/2016
14. Douglas Williams

DRYC 7558 Sea Diamond Cruiser / Class B Catalina / 34 MK II 141 02/21/2016
15. Steve Davis

KHYC 56732 Sheridan Mae Cruiser / Class B Catalina / Catalina 36/sloop 141 03/03/2016
16. Lynn Silverman

DRYC 7440 Senia Jade Cruiser / Class B Hunter / 44AC 144 03/01/2016
17. Jim Doherty

SCCYC 57039 Camelot Cruiser / Class B Islander / Islander 36 150 03/01/2016
18. Andy Natker
Andy Natker
Del Rey Yacht Club 7336 Chutzpah Cruiser / Class B Catalina Yacht / Catalina 36 MK II 150 03/01/2016
19. Jamie Gull

SBYRC 7283 Jambo Cruiser / Class B / Tanton 44 150 03/04/2016
20. Gary Brockman

SBYRC 97041 Squall Cruiser / Class B Catalina / 34T 153 02/02/2016
21. Samuel (Joe) Cowan

SSC 17666 Cross Fire Cruiser / Class B Cal / 36 162 02/23/2016
22. EDWARD CHADROFF

DEL REY 56773 MAKANI 2 Cruiser / Class B CATALINA / 34 MK 2 186 02/29/2016
23. Richard Norman

SBYRC 56111 CanUK V Cruiser / Class B Hunter / 33 198 02/25/2016
24. Bob Gray

PMYC 67832 Blow Me Cruiser / Class B Morgan / Morgan 27 201 02/24/2016
25. Albert Algaze

DRYC 6332 Krazy Kat Cruiser / Class B Catalina / 30 210 02/24/2016
26. noah farrell

SCCYC 17736 got wind Cruiser / Class B cal / 25 222 03/04/2016
27. Arnaud Massonnat

SBYRC 79 Bar-Tabac Cruiser / Class B Chellenger / Challenger32 264 03/02/2016
 


ORCA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Matt Kreke
Michelle Kreke
SCCYC 080 Mako ORCA / Corsair / F-27 0.9148 02/29/2016
2. Nicholas Pike

ESY&CC 7002 SPYRO THE DRAGON ORCA / MultiMarine / L7 1.0957 03/04/2016
3. Al broussard
al broussard
sbyrc 27089 caribbean soul ORCA / corsair / f31 1.1023 02/28/2016
4. ALAN JOHNSON

ALAN JOHNSON 27048 ALAN JOHNSON ORCA / Corsair / F-31UC 1.1141 03/02/2016
5. Dave Licata
David Licata
Cal Yacht Club 27025 Millenium Falcon (aka Porkapotomus) ORCA / Corsair / F31 1.1287 03/04/2016
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Al Berg
Jim Miller
SMWYC/CYC 7707 GHOST II PHRF / PHRF A Carroll Marine / Farr 395 30 02/02/2016
2. Douglas Steele

CYC 38042 Tiburon PHRF / PHRF A Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 37 30 03/02/2016
3. Glenn Griley

KHYC 11165 Stampede PHRF / PHRF A J boats / J/111 33 03/01/2016
4. PAUL KATZ

dryc 46565 bravura PHRF / PHRF A farr / 44 33 03/03/2016
5. rich & tony festa

pssa 46730 private residence PHRF / PHRF A j boat / j 120 39 03/04/2016
6. mark stratton

DRYC 56456 lugano PHRF / PHRF A beneteau / 40.7 60 03/03/2016
7. Dan McGanty

CYC 7255 Mistral PHRF / PHRF B Tartan / Tartan 101 69 02/02/2016
8. Peter Nelson
Peter Nelson
CYC 7067OD Spray PHRF / PHRF B J boat / J/109 69 02/23/2016
9. Jack Mayer
Jack Mayer
DRYC 7306 Zephyr PHRF / PHRF B J Boats / J109 69 02/25/2016
10. C Bryce Benjamin

CYC 56912 Persistence PHRF / PHRF B JBoats / J/109 69 03/03/2016
11. Michael Georgia

Navy Yacht Club Long Beach 93559 Super Chicken PHRF / PHRF B Finot / Open6.50 72 03/01/2016
12. Jamie Myer

DRYC 28236 Wolfhound PHRF / PHRF B Ron Holland / 11 Meter One Design 75 02/08/2016
13. Marty Burke

KHYC 56136 Bella Vita PHRF / PHRF B Beneteau / 36.7 81 03/01/2016
14. dan howard

dryc 97048 carmagnole/aka. Black knight PHRF / PHRF B beneteau / first 36.7 81 03/01/2016
15. Chuck Spear

pssa 46287OD Twelve Bar Blues PHRF / PHRF B J Boats / j/105 84 02/29/2016
16. Duncan Cameron

CYC 46924 Trust Me PHRF / PHRF B Soverel Marine / Soverel 33 87 02/02/2016
17. Tim Clarke

CYC 7181 Viva La Vida PHRF / PHRF B Beneteau / Ben. 30F 93 02/29/2016
18. Brian Kerr

PBYC 7914 Double Down PHRF / PHRF B J-Boats / J-92 96 03/01/2016
19. Dave Angers
David Angers
WSA 675 Miss Demeanor PHRF / PHRF C J Boats / J/80 108 02/25/2016
20. Curt Johnson

California Yacht Club 46380 Avet PHRF / PHRF C J/Boats / J/80 108 02/29/2016
21. Team Zulu
Team Zulu
PSSA 18474 Zulu PHRF / PHRF C J Boats / J29 114 03/04/2016
22. Derek Heeb
Derek Heeb
CYC 18332 Redline PHRF / PHRF C Schock / Santana 30/30 GP 120 03/03/2016
23. william wells

CYC 7271 Wahzoo PHRF / PHRF C Schock / Santana 30/30 RC 123 02/16/2016
24. Rick Ruskin

SBYRC 77610 Infidel PHRF / PHRF C Santana / 30/30 PC 123 02/19/2016
25. Todd Thibodo

DRYC 112 No Name PHRF / PHRF C Allsberg / Express 27 132 02/03/2016
26. Jerry & Lea Kaye

DRYC 2 MisQue PHRF / PHRF C C&C / C&C 25 135 02/08/2016
27. Team HLM

SBYRC 52530 Eggemoggin PHRF / PHRF C J boats / J30 138 02/16/2016
28. Bruce Warren
Bruce Warren
DRYC 97071 Hard Habit PHRF / PHRF C Martin Yachts Ltd. / Martin 242 150 03/03/2016
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network