Registrants For
SailFest 2016

April 09-10, 2016
152 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Florio
*
Terra Ehrhart
1738 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Connor Nelson
*
Erica Brown
9 C420
*, * DIYC
3. Thomas Deiorio
*
Thomas Cura
6315 C420
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
4. Alexander Mazzeo
*
Sydney Register
7280 C420
*, * SCYC
5. Carrie Marshall
*
Kayla Wherry
3223 C420
*, * Team sail on
6. Sam Meyer
*
Joseph Fauls
7785 C420
*, * VYBA
7. Francisco Garcia-Montes
*
Ethan osborne
7003 C420
*, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
8. Dylan Heinz
*
Anderson Brunsvold
7666 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
9. James Nichols
*
Charles T.B. Nichols
881 C420
*, * diys
10. Joshua Temko
*
Sage Walters
3651 C420
*, * CCSC
11. Kyle Mergenthaler
*
Andrew Dodd
5853 C420
*, * LNYC
12. Garrett M Mergenthaler
*
Levi Hencke
58531 C420
*, * LNYC
13. Mark Brunsvold
*
Skye Ehrhart
7661 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Kay Brunsvold
*
Anna Millbourn
5 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
15. Ashley See
*
Alyssa See
7665 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
16. Evan Occhino
*
Eric VanGennip
7784 C420
*, * VYC/VYBA
17. Mateo Rodriguez
*
Claire Oursler
8295 C420
*, * CCSC
18. Hoyt Corns
*
Alex Torres
7787 C420
*, * Venice Youth Boating Association
19. Harrison Newi
*
Heather CORNS
19793 C420
*, * Venice Yacht Club
20. Landen Latchford
*
Andrew Walker
14 C420
*, * Venice Yacht Club
21. Kyle Dochoda
*
Josh Dochoda
Josh Dochoda
4205 C420
*, * SPYC
22. Emily Bornarth
*
Chloe Hudgins
6283 C420
*, * USSCMC
23. Noah Lyons
*
Sophia Wicks
6595 C420
*, * CYC/IRFSA/CCSC
24. Trevor Stone
*
Rob Woithe
7663 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
25. Hallie Muller
*
Erin O'Brien
2471 C420
*, * CCSC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hannah Sheppard
*

206153 Laser 4.7
*, * DIYC
2. Paul GRAY
*

165991 Laser 4.7
*, * DIYC
3. Colin Lawther
*

194356 Laser 4.7
*, * SPYC
4. Crista Abberger
*

167000 Laser 4.7
*, * DIYC
5. Cameron Delgado
*

8 Laser 4.7
*, * SPYC
6. Abby Hayward
*

189738 Laser 4.7
*, * DIYC
7. Blaire McCarthy
*

19757 Laser 4.7
*, * SPYC
8. Alexander McCree
*

168219 Laser 4.7
*, * DIYC
9. Callista Hopkins
*

186540 Laser 4.7
*, * SPYC
10. Robert Hopkins III
*

1881121 Laser 4.7
*, * SPYC
11. Nicholas Reeser
*

191717 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
12. Emma SHAKESPEARE
*

184541 Laser 4.7
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
13. Heather KERNS
*

195916 Laser 4.7
*, * SPYC
14. Anika BOICHEFF
*

209672 Laser 4.7
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
15. Brandon Geller
*

208396 Laser 4.7
*, * DIYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Angelo Mehtälä
*

190471 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Sydney Monahan
*

204424 Laser Radial
*, * Edison Sailing Center
3. RYLEE BARTHOLOW
*

152972 Laser Radial
*, * EDISON SAILING CENTER
4. Collin Porter
*

206155 Laser Radial
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
5. Heidi Hicks
*

188112 Laser Radial
*, * SPYC
6. Brett Putnam
*

197111 Laser Radial
*, * SailFit
7. Hailey See
*

184454 Laser Radial
*, * Edison Sailing Center
8. Paige Dannenhauer
*

199209 Laser Radial
*, * Edison Sailing Center
9. Jonathan Joyner
*

148969 Laser Radial
*, * DIYC
10. Dahlia Dry
*

204417 Laser Radial
*, * ESC
11. Courtney Purcell
*

184546 Laser Radial
*, * SailFit
12. Grant BOICHEFF
*

203631 Laser Radial
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
13. Michael Noble
*

194536 Laser Radial
*, * SPYC
14. Drew Hayward
*

199192 Laser Radial
*, * DIYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mcaulay Carter
*

21422 Optimist
Blue
*, * LIMA
2. Devin Wade
*

20686 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Alexander Vafeas
*

16030 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. sebastian spinelli
*

20818 Optimist
White
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. J.J. Smith
*

21444 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc
6. Matthew King
*

21065 Optimist
Red
*, * LIMA/Sarasota Youth Sailing
7. Ryan Gray
*

17395 Optimist
Red
*, * DIYC
8. Jack Groves
*

CAN1563 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
9. Dmitriy Ovren
*

20099 Optimist
Red
*, * Lima
10. Garret Murphy
*

14260 Optimist
Red
*, * Bradenton Yacht Club
11. Analise Delgado
*

8963 Optimist
Red
*, * SPYC
12. Adrian Winkelman
*

10677 Optimist
Blue
*, * CCSC
13. Zac Waldman
*

18295 Optimist
Blue
*, * CCSC
14. Richard Menke
*

11111 Optimist
Blue
*, * CCSC
15. Thomas Mazzeo
*

16362 Optimist
Blue
*, * LIMA/SCYC
16. Harrison Molesky
*

14294 Optimist
White
*, * Bradenton Yacht Club
17. Trevor Hicks
*

16715 Optimist
White
*, * SPYC
18. Sidney Moyer
*

10676 Optimist
Blue
*, * SPYC
19. Katie Nelson
*

17404 Optimist
Red
*, * DIYC
20. Maggie Walker
*

12340 Optimist
Red
*, * NCSC
21. madison roy
*

12058 Optimist
Red
*, * DIYSF
22. Peyton Weaver
*

21884 Optimist
White
*, * CCSC
23. Preston Weaver
*

21554 Optimist
Blue
*, * CCSC
24. Maverick Putnam
*

18087 Optimist
Red
*, * CCSC
25. Fortunato Occhino
*

12277 Optimist
Red
*, * ESC
26. Owen Wicks
*

19356 Optimist
White
*, * CCSC
27. Elizabeth McCree
*

15299 Optimist
Blue
*, * DIYC
28. Nicholas Joyner
*

8455 Optimist
Red
*, * DIYC
29. Camden Sullivan
*

20819 Optimist
Red
*, * MRPF
30. Mason Sullivan
*

15014 Optimist
Blue
*, * MRPF
31. Bryce Tone
*

11 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
32. Ryan Garraty
*

14684 Optimist
White
*, * NCSC
33. Mia Hanes
*

19712 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
34. Patrick Walke
*

15874 Optimist
Red
*, * EDISON SAILING CENTER
35. Patrick Igoe
*

20725 Optimist
Blue
*, * NCSC
36. Nickolas Powers
*

20191 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
37. Julia Conneely
*

12914 Optimist
Blue
*, * CCSC
38. Matthew Carlson
*

15 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
39. Isabella Shakespeare
*

14303 Optimist
Blue
*, * LIMA/SPYC
40. Kaitlyn Liebel
*

20887 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
41. Thommie Grit
*

20398 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
42. Trent Boicheff
*

19075 Optimist
White
*, * St Petersburg Yacht Club
43. Emily Allen
*

15993 Optimist
Red
*, * SPYC
44. Pearson Payne
*

10154 Optimist
Red
*, * SPYC
45. natalie Gavrielov
*

18081 Optimist
Blue
*, * ncsc
46. Ethan Danielson
*

18281 Optimist
Blue
*, * SPYC
47. Kate Danielson
*

16780 Optimist
White
*, * SPYC
48. Carson Page
*

18809 Optimist
Blue
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
49. Alexis Young
*

16182 Optimist
Blue
*, * LIMA / DIYC
50. Savannah Young
*

12445 Optimist
Red
*, * LIMA / DIYC
51. Sam Dreyfuss
*

20236 Optimist
Red
*, * NCSC
52. Andrew Mitchell
*

15551 Optimist
Red
*, * NCSC
53. Madi Icely
*

11400 Optimist
Blue
*, * SPYC
54. Kaili Yap
*

15706 Optimist
Red
*, * Edison Sailing Center
55. Ellie Menszer
*

20221 Optimist
Blue
*, * LIMA/SYC
56. Harrison Menszer
*

20222 Optimist
Blue
*, * LIMA/SYC
57. Logan Rimel
*

16138 Optimist
White
*, * SPYC
58. Johnny Magardino
*

18391 Optimist
Red
*, * NCSC
59. Bailey Gorman
*

tba Optimist
Red
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
60. Lauren Connell
*

19796 Optimist
Blue
*, * NCSC
61. Thomas Connell
*

19710 Optimist
Blue
*, * NCSC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Callen Burnett
*

10150 Optimist Green
*, * DIYC
2. Lily Herndon
*

9 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Alex Erwin
*

10536 Optimist Green
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
4. Alex Liebel
*

sys12 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Jackson Lee
*

8 Optimist Green
*, * DIYC
6. Ava Meshel
*

4810 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Avery Florio
*

19308 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. Michael Carton
*

12581 Optimist Green
*, * MRPF
9. Cooper McMartin
*

TBD Optimist Green
*, * CCSC
10. Kevin Gosselin
*

20546 Optimist Green
*, * Luaderdale Yacht Club
11. Claire Miller
*

18897 Optimist Green
*, * DIYC
12. Leah Bartlett
*

19306 Optimist Green
*, * Venice
13. Maxwell Freeman
*

1 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Graceanna Dixon
*

18278 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. Byron McCobb-Pratt
*

6 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
16. Michael Childers
*

11 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
17. Tyler Rusch
*

10679 Optimist Green
*, * none
18. Ava Shakespeare
*

11168 Optimist Green
*, * SPYC
19. valentin fagnilli
*

7068 Optimist Green
*, * LYC
20. Morgan Smith
*

17668 Optimist Green
*, * Venice Youth Boating
21. rhys pullar
*

18 Optimist Green
*, * lauderdale yacht club
22. Connor Snead
*

15106 Optimist Green
*, * Bradenton Yacht Club
23. kaylee Jongsma
*

17701 Optimist Green
*, * VYBA
24. Alyssa Jongsma
*

17805 Optimist Green
*, * VYBA
25. Riley Ratto
*

44 Optimist Green
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
26. James Freund
*

17295 Optimist Green
*, * MRPF
27. jacques kowacki
*

19101 Optimist Green
*, * venice
28. kirill Luka
*

19725 Optimist Green
*, * VYBA
29. Christopher Shaffer
*

66 Optimist Green
*, * DIYC
30. Bryson Fackender
*

7036 Optimist Green
*, * Lk. Wales Pram Fleet
31. Matthew McGonigal
*

17077 Optimist Green
*, * CCSC
32. Nicholas DeWitt
*

19717 Optimist Green
*, * MRPF
33. Rose Simpson
*

14898 Optimist Green
*, * SPYC
34. Colby Silveira
*

20156 Optimist Green
*, * CCSC
35. Karrington Hansen
*

11982 Optimist Green
*, * SPYC
36. Sophia Norman
*

3 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
37. Nicholai Murray
*

7470 Optimist Green
*, * SAYC Stuart
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network