Registrants For
2016 Resin Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club

April 02-03, 2016
68 people have registered for this event

Cal 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ted Goldbeck
Sally Clapper

Just Em 1234 Cal 20
Sausalito, CA CYC
2. Richard vonEhrenkrook


Can o'Whoopass 624 Cal 20
Sebastopol, CA SFYC
3. Jim Snow


Raccoon 8008 Cal 20
Fairfax, Ca. Cyc
4. Dave Gardner


Coyote 4161 Cal 20
Sonoma, Ca SSS
5. Marcus Choy


Green Dragon 4188 Cal 20
El Granada, CA HMBYC
6. Craig McDow


Baby Blue 506 Cal 20
Tiburon, California Corinthian Yacht Club
7. Johanna Altorfer


Diana 278 Cal 20
Redwood City, CA CYC
 


Express 27
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Moni Blum
Lori Tewksbury

Hang 20 48 Express 27
Martinez, CA BYC/SSS
2. John Kearney
John Kearney

Salty Hotel 60 Express 27
San Francisco, California None
3. John Rivlin


Peaches 18364 Express 27
Palo Alto, Ca StFYC
4. Jim Gibbs


Moonlight 28059 Express 27
Corte Madera, CA Corinthian YC
5. Larry Levit


Levitation II 77 Express 27
Alamo, CALIFORNIA RYC
6. Brendan Busch


Get Happy!! 1 Express 27
La Honda, CALIFORNIA TISC
7. Zachery Anderson
Will Paxton

Motorcycle Irene 28137 Express 27
San Francisco, CA RYC
 


Folkboat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Vernon


James Vernon 116 Folkboat
Kensington, CA none
2. Tom Haverstock


CircleSea 125 Folkboat
Palo Alto, CA Golden Gate Yacht Club
3. Tom Reed


Freja 111 Folkboat
Tiburon, Ca StFYC
4. Chris Herrman


Thea 108 Folkboat
Mill Valley, CA SFYC
5. Paul Dixon


Stella 67 Folkboat
Redwood City, CA Sequoia YC
6. Don Wilson
David Wilson

Windansea 106 Folkboat
Berkeley, CA Richmond YC
7. peter jeal


POLPERRO 113 Folkboat
san francisco, CA BVBC
8. Brock de Lappe


Faith 121 Folkboat
Alameda, CA Encincal Yacht Club
9. George Cathey


Sif 124 Folkboat
San Francisco, cA SSS
10. Richard Keldsen


Nordic Star 107 Folkboat
San Francisco, California StFYC
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Shannon Ryan
Rolf Kaiser

Donkey Jack 26 J/105
San Francisco, CA StFYC
2. Phillip Laby


Godot 44 J/105
Oakland, California NoYC
3. Sergey Lubarsky
William Woodruff

Russian Roulette 85 J/105
Redwood City, CA raceQs
4. david mace
david mace

moonshine 405 J/105
san francisco, CALIFORNIA stfyc
5. Patrick Benedict


Advantage3 84 J/105
Danville, CA EmYC
6. Ryan Simmons


Blackhawk 40 J/105
Sausalito, Ca SFYC
7. Chuck Cihak
Scott Lamson Sr.

Hazardous Waste 388 J/105
Pacifica, CA SYC
8. Bruce Stone
Bruce Stone

Arbitrage 116 J/105
San Francisco, CA St. Francis YC
9. Patrick Doyle
Patrick Doyle

Spartan 431 J/105
Moraga, California None
10. John Robison
Simon James

Lightwave 319 J/105
Saratoga, CA SBYC
11. Charles James


Roxanne 163 J/105
Tiburon, California CYC
12. Justin Hersh


007 112 J/105
Oakland, CA None
13. Doug Bailey


Akula 16 J/105
Los Gatos, CA SSS
14. Theresa Brandner


Walloping Swede 157 J/105
San Francisco, CA StFYC
15. Steve & Gregg Kent


Perseverance 216 J/105
Mill Valley, CA Balboa YC
16. Peter Baldwin
Colin Miller

Ultimatum 28447 J/105
San Francisco, California n/a
17. Jason Woodley
Scott Whitney

Risk 196 J/105
Greenbrae, CA StFYC
18. Artem Savinov


Yunona 355 J/105
San Carlos, CA None
19. Tom Kennelly


Wonder 266 J/105
San Rafael, CA Richmond Yacht Club
20. Adam Spiegel


Jam Session 434 J/105
SF, CA Adam Spiegel
21. Richard Fish
Brent Vaughan

Jaberwocky 149 J/105
Portola Valley, CA California St Francis YC
22. David Gross


Nirvana 342 J/105
Oakland, Ca Berkeley YC
23. Charlie Abraham


Javelin 394 J/105
Los Gatos, CA SCYC
 


Knarr
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. donald nazzal
donald nazzal

adelante 130 Knarr
san francisco, California stfyc
2. Jason Holloway
Eliza Richartz

Knarrly Boo 99 Knarr
San Francisco, CA St FYC
3. Graham Green


Gjendin 111 Knarr
San Francisco, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
4. Knud Wibroe


SnapsIII 120 Knarr
Sausalito, CA. SFYC
5. Brent Crawford


Fifty/Fifty 144 Knarr
Kentfield, CA San Francisco
6. Larry Drew
Brian Kemnitzer

Winters moon 116 Knarr
Tiburon, Ca SFYC
7. Risley Sams
Risley Sams

Kraken 47 Knarr
San Francisco, California StFYC
8. George Hecht
John Buestad

None 128 Knarr
Tiburon, California St Francis YC
9. Eric Gray


134 134 Knarr
menlo park, ca GDI
10. Mark Dahm
Terry Anderlini

Benino 102 Knarr
Portola Valley, California StFYC
11. Don Taylor


Go 123 Knarr
Pt Richmond, CA Richmond
12. Chris Kelly


Flyer 104 Knarr
Larkspur, CA Richmond Yacht Club
13. jon perkins


USA 125 125 Knarr
san francisco, ca sfyc
14. Chris/Phil Perkins


Tree Boys 141 Knarr
Mill Valley, CA SFYC
15. John Jenkins


Narcissus 143 Knarr
Belvedere, CA SFYC
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Duane Yoslov


Looper 855 Melges 24
CORTE MADERA, CA SFYC
2. Jan Crosbie-Taylor
Sallie Lang (skipper)

Posse 140 Melges 24
Oakland, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center
3. JC Raby


Go211 680 Melges 24
Tiburon, CA New York YC
4. Kevin Clark
Tom Rankin

Smokin' 24 Melges 24
Orinda, CA Encinal
5. Dan Hauserman


Personal Puff 657 Melges 24
Tahoe City, CA Tahoe Yacht Club
6. Douglas Wilhelm


Wilco 540 Melges 24
San Francisco, CA SFYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network