Registrants For
2016 Spinnaker Cup
SFYC and MPYC

May 27-28, 2016
58 people have registered for this event

Class D (TOT)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. steve meheen

James Foster
Jim Foster
Jarett Arcand
Ty Pryne
Steve Dodd
Dave Longton
Larry Mialik
Paul Strona
Sam Heck
Jackson Warner
Bruce Nelson
Michael Radziejowski
San Diego Yacht Club 98888 ASZHOU Class D (TOT) / Hart Marine / RP 63 368 03/18/2016
2. David Servais

Victor Wild
Gavin Brady
David Billar
Skip McCormack
Harry Powell
Jenn Garvey
Johann Billar
Peter Evans
Thomas Blackledge
Tyler Wolk
Artie Means
Andrew Coates
San Diego Yacht Club 55052 Fox Class D (TOT) / Pac / 52 398 03/18/2016
3. Edward Marez

Gerry Swinton
Mike Evans
John Buchannan
Jack Halterman
Chris Deaver
Mackenzie Cook
Tim Cordrey
Nancy Rinkardt
Ian Collignon
SCYC 41104 Buona Sera Class D (TOT) / Santa Cruz Boats / SC 70 426 05/11/2016
4. Chris Hemans

Brad Wheeler
Bob Fulmer
Roland Fournier
Rob Smith
Kerry Deaver
Mark Peters
Eric Schlageter
Gray Hemans
Balboa Yacht Club 60100 VARUNA Class D (TOT) / Rogers / IRC 46 439 04/06/2016
5. Kjeld Hestehave

SDYC 22208 Velos Class D (TOT) / Custom / Sloop 459 04/05/2016
6. Zachery Anderson

Evelyn Hull
Ben Mercer
Greg Kent
David Liebenberg
Brendan Busch
Caitlin Gutekunst
Will Paxton
RYC 51507 Secret Squirrel Class D (TOT) / W.D. Schock Corp / Schock 40 464 05/14/2016
7. Richard Pipkin

Don Ahrens
Kevin Clark
Michael Andrews
Richard D. Pipkin
Tom Rankin
Robert Johnston
John Pytlak
Mary McGrath
Encinal 93204 Can't Touch This Class D (TOT) / TPI / J/125 468 05/13/2016
8. Simon Phillips

Richard Theron
Dave Collignon
Kyle Hunt
Craig Watson
Fred Molnar
Ashley Neway
Wade Hastings
Liz Ellison
SCYC 40079 Astra Class D (TOT) / Farr 40 / Farr 40 502 04/04/2016
 


Class E (TOT)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rufus Sjoberg

ruben gabriel
dylan benjamin
Jonathan Goldsberry
Ryc 174 Rufless Class E (TOT) / Melges / Melges 475 05/14/2016
2. steve stroub

John Gilmour
Joseph McCoy

Glenn Gray
ryan lynch
Jim Barton
cameron biehl
sfyc 11 tiburon Class E (TOT) / c&c / c&c 30 495 05/02/2016
3. Trygve (TRIG) LILJESTRAND

Andrew McCormick
Chris Hackett
Mike McCarthy
William Anderson
Will Deutsch
SFYC 50090 Ragtime Class E (TOT) / J Boats / J90 515 05/19/2016
4. Alex Farell

Vivienne Fagrell
Wilson Willkom
Stacy Riggs
Paul Caturegli
Chad Hedstrom
David Bennett
SAYC 35024 Alpha Puppy Class E (TOT) / Carroll Marine / 1D35 517 04/04/2016
5. Greg Nelsen

Karl Crawford
Daniel Alvarez
Stephen Buckingham
Rob Blackmore
SSS 1000 Outsider Class E (TOT) / Svendsen's/Johnson / Azzura 310 525 05/03/2016
6. Ray Paul

Carlos Badell
Delmar Badell
Mark Imus
Jeff Wayne
Mathew Trethric
Dennis Rowedder
Seadon Wijsen
Sonny Lopez
Alexander Hyde
Matthew Paul
Treasure Island Yacht Club 53522 Blue Class E (TOT) / Nautor Swan / Swan 53-2 531 05/02/2016
7. Howard Turner

Jay Crum
Joe Crum
Paul Stone
Keith Stahnke
Mike Johnson
Santa Cruz Yacht Club 91 Symmetry Class E (TOT) / J Boats / J-111 534 04/19/2016
8. Russ Rieber

David Bussey
Robert Doscher III
Ron Dillehay
Linus Ralls
Stockton Sailing Club S1001 Afterburner Class E (TOT) / Timeless Marine / Synergy 1000 538 05/16/2016
9. Ludovic Milin

Andrew Lacenere
Clinton Prior
Jonathan Hunt
Andreas Kral
Mark Scott
Elaine Scott
John Churchill
SSS 28486 Saetta Class E (TOT) / J boat / J120 540 05/03/2016
10. Larry Andrews

Matt Anderson
Scott Dalin
Barry Van Ess
Scott Gillen
Gregory Raines
Charles Jenkins
Patrick Murray
Southwestern 93586 Loco-motive Class E (TOT) / Summit 40 / Sloop 540 03/17/2016
11. Jeff Pulford

Jeff Brantley
Larry Gamble
Merritt Bruce
Marc Nail
Cole Davis
Kevin Wasbauer
Jared January
MPYC 38044 BustinLoose Class E (TOT) / Sydney / Sydney 38 544 05/14/2016
12. Wayne Koide

Benjamin Jr Burbridge
Susan Koide
Julia Paxton
James Quanci
Nick Salvador
Richmond Yacht Club 3632 Encore Class E (TOT) / Sydney Yachts / Sydney 36 CR 565 05/02/2016
 


Class F (TOT)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. scott grealish

scott grealish
kerry poe
Andrew Haliburton
mike haliburton
dave aymar
willamette sailing club 88088 BlueFlash Class F (TOT) / J boats / J88 561 03/31/2016
2. Justin Wolfe

Christina Wolfe
Rachel Loziuk
Oren Connell
Austin YC 28339 Spadefoot Class F (TOT) / Schumacher / 28 574 03/10/2016
3. Mark Chaffey

Heidi Hall
Shawn Meyer
Chris Perle
Ralph Treadway
Keith Vandevere
Austin Book
MPYC 18410 Loca Motion Class F (TOT) / Alsberg Brothers / Express 37 577 03/31/2016
4. James Goldberg

Adam Mazurkiewicz
Lana Chang
Connor Leech
Mark Erdrich
Leandro Correa
YRA 168 Junkyard Dog Class F (TOT) / TPI / J/109 580 03/31/2016
5. Gary Troxel

Rune Storesund
Larry Nelson
Chris Gilbert
Dennis Ronk
terry bennett
RYC 38423 Tiki Blue Class F (TOT) / Beneteau / 423 580 05/15/2016
6. John Peurach

Zachary Judkins
John Duncan
Rebecca Hinden
John Duncan
SSS 87700 Elan Class F (TOT) / Express / Express 37 581 05/19/2016
7. Laurence Baskin

Laurence Baskin
Nick Grebe
John Taylor
Nick Schmidt
Kurt Magdanz
SSS 40311 Bullet Class F (TOT) / Allsberg / Express 37 581 05/22/2016
8. Mike Little

Pat Felton
Marcos McGee
Patrick Brown
SSC 87150 KARN DOG Class F (TOT) / PCX / OLSON 30 584 05/05/2016
9. Robert Goosey

Charles Abraham
Sergei Podshivalov
Magdalena Naef
Jon Kim
SCYC 394 Javelin Class F (TOT) / J Boats / J-105 584 05/22/2016
10. Matt Krogstad

Dan McGraw
Kimberly Petritz
CYC 18353 Tequila Mockingbird Class F (TOT) / Alsberg Bros / Express 27 603 04/04/2016
11. James Gibbs

Matthew Gibbs
Nicholas Gibbs
Mike Rosskopf
Corinthian Yacht Club 28059 Moonlight Class F (TOT) / Alsberg Brothers / Express 27 610 04/30/2016
12. John Kearney

Michael Bruzzone
Christopher Larose
Mike Lamar
CYC 60 Salty Hotel Class F (TOT) / Alsberg / Express 27 611 05/12/2016
13. Kerry Sheehan

Norbert Kiesel
Charles Watt
Ella van Gool
Stan Phillips
Pacific Cup Yacht Club 50980 Windswept Lady Class F (TOT) / X-Yachts / X-362 613 03/26/2016
14. Darrel Jensen

Jay Jensen
James Jensen
STYC 18079 Alternate Reality Class F (TOT) / Alsberg Bros / Express27 635 04/12/2016
15. Carmen Maio

mark pickett
Matthew Cook
Berkeley YC 98 Slight Disorder Class F (TOT) / Moore / Moore 24 636 04/19/2016
16. Paul Disario

Kevin Mills
Dick Jensen
Ron Cunningham
Richmond 97707 Plus Sixteen Class F (TOT) / Ericson / Olson 911 662 03/18/2016
 


Class G (TOT)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Thomas Abbott

Megan Laney
Kent Bliven
Jon Fowkesa
Encinal YC 30345 Avion Class G (TOT) / Bianca / Bianca 414 579 05/24/2016
2. Mike Price

Cole Price
Mike Georgia
Garrett Cross
Jake Frembling
Coby Shlub
ABYC 97432 Peacemaker Class G (TOT) / O'Day / 39 588 03/08/2016
3. Mark Lowry

Deb Lowry
David Berke
Fred Paxton
Jennifer McKenna
Oliver Strand
Richmond Yacht Club 4213 Chance Class G (TOT) / Wauquiez / Centurion 42/cutter-rigged slo 593 05/18/2016
4. Claude Rogé

Paul Rogé
Elisabeth Heidorn
Michael Tyndall
Tanguy Leborgne
Robin Cash
Santa Cruz Yacht Club 93199 Pirouette Class G (TOT) / Beneteau / First 36.7 602 05/02/2016
5. bob walden

bob walden
Alexander Muci
Cindy Surdez
Amber Moffat
Gabriel Serafini
Matt Osborn
James Falk
Russell Schaaf
Lori Tewksbury
Berkeley Yacht Club 38022 Sea Star Class G (TOT) / Cal / Cal 39 611 05/23/2016
6. Rodney Pimentel

Ted Floyd
Tony Shaffer
Jim Lovell
John Hemiup
Encinal Yacht Club 72 Azure Class G (TOT) / Jensen / Cal 40 623 05/09/2016
7. Bill KELLER

Mitch Matthews
Scott Krivanek
Eriksen Digman
John Mowry
Garth Hobson
Ashley Hobson
MPYC 18638 Carnaval Class G (TOT) / W.D.Schock / Santana35 628 05/04/2016
8. Glen Margolis

Glen Glen
Tony English
Charles Washburn
Jonathan Howell
John Amen
Laura Watt
Pacific Cup 285 Ardea Class G (TOT) / Tartan / Tartan 37C 653 05/05/2016
9. Hermann Diederich

Mark Neumann
Roger Yeung
Erik Juul
Chokri Sendi
jennifer tallon
CPYC 586 Star Fire Class G (TOT) / Catalina / 36 675 04/29/2016
 


Class J (TOT)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. brent vaughan

Richard Fish
StFYC 149 jabberwocky Class J (TOT) / j boats / J105 581 05/23/2016
2. Nathalie Criou

RYC 101 Elise Class J (TOT) / Allsberg Brothers / Express 27 612 05/22/2016
3. Stephen Kleha

Amanda Kleha
Lido Island Yacht Club 38973 Alchimiste Class J (TOT) / Archambault / A27 616 05/14/2016
4. Mark English

Ian Rogers
RYC 138 Mas! Class J (TOT) / Moore / Moore 24 642 04/04/2016
5. Karl Robrock

Gilles Combrisson
Karl Robrock
RYC 121 Snafu Class J (TOT) / Moore / Moore 24 647 05/03/2016
 


Class K (TOT)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Siebel

Charlie Ogletree
Alexander Drejes
Matt Noble
Hogan Beatie
Paul Allen
Peter Isler
Rodney Daniel
StFYC 02 Orion Class K (TOT) / MOD / MOD70 -189 05/23/2016
2. John Gallagher

Kyle Gundersen
Piet van Os
Jason Owens
Matthew Sessions
Carol Gallagher
Nicholas Sessions
MBYC 6202 Chim Chim Class K (TOT) / Gunboat / Gunboat 62 Catamaran 9 05/04/2016
 


Class M(TOT)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave MacEwen

John Hansen
Pete Mccormick
Robin Jeffers
Brendan Bradley
James Clappier
Karl Grunewald
David Morris
StFYC / MPYC 28729 Lucky Duck Class M(TOT) / Santa Cruz / SC52 473 03/06/2016
2. John Shulze

John Shulze
Len Bose
Stan Gibbs
Jeff Thorpe
Craig Chamberlin
Grant Wooden
Gunner Torre
Dan Gorman
Shawn Bennett
BYC 18926 Horizon Class M(TOT) / Santa Cruz / SC 50 475 03/28/2016
3. Shana Bagley Howe

Mark Howe
Randall Landaiche
Del Olsen
Jon Eberly
Jasper Van Vliet
Alex Knox
William Colombo
Richmond Yacht Club 7008 Adrenalin Class M(TOT) / Santa Cruz/Bongers / 50 Custom 476 04/25/2016
4. William Guilfoyle

Marcel Tremblay
David Hodges
Rob Grant
Bill Blazer
David Sadecki
John Demourkas
Leland Hubble
Santa Barbara Yacht Club 28725 Prevail Class M(TOT) / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC 52 479 03/16/2016
5. Michael Moradzadeh

Michael Moradzadeh
David Ritchie
Elizabeth Baylis
Tom Paulling
Mike Kastrop
Tom Thayer
David Smith
Todd Hedin
Brett DeWire
Nick Schafer
Corinthian 8927 Oaxaca Class M(TOT) / Santa Cruz Yachts / Santa Cruz 50 480 05/08/2016
6. Bill Helvestine

Bill Helvestine
Charles Stuart
Randall Rasicot
Peter Cornue
Mark VanSelst
JD Abouchar
Hans Opsahl
Chris Gage
Don Ford
StFYC 97263 Deception Class M(TOT) / Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 50 482 04/29/2016
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network