|
Registrants For
USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
May 14-15, 2016
33 people have registered for this event
|
420
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Grace Hawkins |
1111 |
- Audrey Nozier |
420 / - |
AYC - |
2. |
Timo Kraus |
1112 |
- Thais Picot |
420 / - |
AYC - |
3. |
Michener Anthony |
1113 |
- Sara Kraus |
420 / - |
AYC - |
4. |
Carlyn Blauvelt |
TBD |
- Erika Kaczynski |
420 / - |
Atlanta Yacht Club - |
5. |
Troy Dybowski |
charter |
- Matthew Monts |
420 / - |
college of charleston - |
6. |
Ross Copenhaver |
6 |
- TBD TBD |
420 / - |
Atlanta Yacht Club - |
7. |
Kirby Smith |
TBA |
- Will Fox |
420 / - |
Riverside Military Academy - |
8. |
Yuri Zarus |
TBA |
- Samuel Buchanan |
420 / - |
Riverside Military Academy - |
|
Green Fleet Opti
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
James Folk |
TBD |
-
|
Green Fleet Opti / - |
Atlanta Yacht Club - |
2. |
Hunter Busby |
tbd |
-
|
Green Fleet Opti / - |
Concord Yacht Club - |
3. |
Chase Busby |
tbd |
-
|
Green Fleet Opti / - |
Concord Yacht Club - |
4. |
Leif Carlson |
TBD |
-
|
Green Fleet Opti / - |
AYC - |
5. |
WILLIAM BARNEY |
AAAAA |
-
|
Green Fleet Opti / - |
SCYC - |
|
Laser Full
Laser Radial
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
steven luitjens |
steven |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
none - |
2. |
Whit Whittall |
180562 |
-
|
Laser Radial / - |
LLSC - |
|
Opti Championship
|
Skipper
|
Sail
|
Crew/Status
|
Fleet / Division
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
william tebrake |
13344 |
-
|
Opti Championship / Blue |
South Carolina Yacht Club - |
2. |
Bradlee Anderson |
19790 |
-
|
Opti Championship / Blue |
SCYC - |
3. |
Evie Blauvelt |
17813 |
-
|
Opti Championship / Red |
Atlanta Yacht Club - |
4. |
Lucy Spearman |
19977 |
-
|
Opti Championship / Red |
Atlanta Yacht Club - |
5. |
Ellie Spearman |
13130 |
-
|
Opti Championship / Red |
Atlanta Yacht Club - |
6. |
Edward "Ross" Sammons |
11542 |
-
|
Opti Championship / - |
Lake Norman Yacht Club - |
7. |
Hudson Monts |
TBD |
-
|
Opti Championship / - |
South Carolina Yacht Club - |
8. |
Damian Beisner |
19983 |
-
|
Opti Championship / - |
LLSC - |
9. |
Anna Vasilieva |
21796 |
-
|
Opti Championship / - |
CRYC - |
10. |
Josie Sherry |
10394 |
-
|
Opti Championship / - |
AYC - |
11. |
Maverick Anderson |
21474 |
-
|
Opti Championship / - |
SCYC - |
12. |
Michael Cyrul |
17228 |
-
|
Opti Championship / - |
Privateer Yacht Club - |
13. |
James Thurlow |
21807 |
-
|
Opti Championship / - |
South Carolina Yacht Club - |
14. |
Healey Lucier |
Xxx |
- Bruyere Lucier |
Opti Championship / - |
SCYC - |
15. |
Darby Smith |
16719 |
-
|
Opti Championship / - |
BSC - |
16. |
Isabel Smith |
16174 |
-
|
Opti Championship / - |
BSC - |
17. |
Bruyere Lucier |
Abcd |
-
|
Opti Championship / - |
SCYC - |
|
|
|