Registrants For
USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Maine and Northeast New England
MDI Community Sailing Center and Northeast Harbor Fleet

July 12-13, 2016
122 people have registered for this event

Cape Cod Mercury Classes
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Foulke
*
Vladimir Reed / Maddalena Faraci
4 Cape Cod Mercury Classes
*, * Seal Harbor YC
2. Spencer Comer
*

Cape Cod Mercury Classes
*, * NEH Fleet
3. Olive Mitchell
*

10 Cape Cod Mercury Classes
*, * Northeast Harbor Fleet
4. William Henry
*

Cape Cod Mercury Classes
*, * Northeast harbor fleet
5. Gemma Fox
*

TBD1 Cape Cod Mercury Classes
*, * Northeast Harbor Fleet
6. Ellie Nathan
*

merc Cape Cod Mercury Classes
*, * Northeast harbor fleet
7. Francis Leo
*

Cape Cod Mercury Classes
*, * Northeast Harbor
 


Club 420 (main and jib)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Carter Brock
*
Hannah Lucas
1912 Club 420 (main and jib)
*, * North Haven Casino
2. Aidan Wood
*
Quinn O'Hara
6612 Club 420 (main and jib)
*, * KBIA
3. Sophia Schaefer
*
Kelly Frumer
7884 Club 420 (main and jib)
*, * North Haven Casino
 


Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Connor Reilly
*
Charlie Mason
4713 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Christmas Cove Improvement Association
2. Alexander Berry
*
Louise Ahearne
88 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Christmas Cove Improvement Association
3. ryan gruss
*
Ashwin Mahadevan
2369 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * agamenticus Yacht Club
4. James Eysenbach
*
Jaden Phillips
BH35 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Buck's Harbor Yacht Club
5. Olivia Jarvis
*
Sammie Gaudette
VH188 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Agamenticus Yacht Club
6. Islay Van Dusen
*
Isabel Best
BH34 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Bucks Harbor
7. Jillian Galloway
*
Samantha Zwecker
7117 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Camden Yacht Club
8. Connor Ratcliff
*
Skye Ehrhart
8015 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * MDI Community Sailing Center
9. Emma Jacobs
*
Kelley Phippen
1309 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Southport Yacht Club
10. Gabriella Boord
*
Ella Beauregard
7445 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * BHYC
11. Jackson Lardner
*
Riley LaMarre
6808 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * KYC
12. Maximilian Freund
*
Claudia Bauman
1311 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Southport Yacht Club
13. james knowlton
*
Jack Rayden
BH331 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Buck's Harbor Yacht Club
14. Charles Barclay
*
Henry Lyman Currier
7446 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * BHYC
15. Jax van der Veen
*
Emma van der Veen
00 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club
16. Sophia Newton
*
William Scholes
4442 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Agamenticus Yacht Club
17. Peter Galloway
*
Cedar Andrus
7118 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Camden Yacht Club
18. Dane Phippen
*
Sara Morrison
1312 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Southport Yacht Club
19. Andrew Turley
*
Jason Goldsmith
Jason Goldsmith
Jason Goldsmith
Jason Goldsmith
Jason Goldsmith
Jason Goldsmith
Jason Goldsmith
Jason Goldsmith
1310 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Southport Yacht Club
20. Warren Galloway
*
Jesi Mann
40669 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Camden Yacht Club
21. Riley LaMarre
*
Jackson Landner
6808 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * KYC
22. Elliott Gear
*
Madi Lavigne
7275 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Agamenticus Yacht Club
23. Grace Gear
*
Ava Scholes
17275 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Agamenticus Yacht Club
24. Nathaniel Keyes
*
Samuel Keyes
6807 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Kollegewidgwok Yacht Club
25. Miles Berry
*
William Hamilton
8 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * CCIA
26. Alec Fisichella
*
Lucas Ingebritson
8014 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * MDICSC
27. Hattie Slayton
*
Katie Forrest
6805 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * KYC
28. Ben Palmer
*
Sandra Heilshorn
6121 Club 420 (trap and spinnaker)
*, * Portland Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jacob Macdonald
*

46 Laser Radial
*, * MSST
2. Thomas Bouchard
*

172102 Laser Radial
*, * UNH Mendum's Seacoast Sailing
3. Eric Heilshorn
*

182360 Laser Radial
*, * Portland Yacht Club
4. Hal Clews
*

114253 Laser Radial
*, * SailMaine
5. Pichittra Hanging
*

11 Laser Radial
*, * MSST
6. George Holt
*

188869 Laser Radial
*, * Sailmaine
7. Emma Kovalcik
*

17 Laser Radial
*, * MSST
8. Patrick Miller
*

170765 Laser Radial
*, * SailMaine
9. Samuel Walzak
*

1 Laser Radial
*, * UNH Community Sailing
10. Catherine Morrissette
*

201265 Laser Radial
*, * SailMaine
11. Peter Morrissette
*

200613 Laser Radial
*, * SailMaine
12. Charlotte Maurer
*

6 Laser Radial
*, * MSST
13. Connor Durkin
*

147323 Laser Radial
*, * UNH msst
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charlie apolinsky
*

18679 Optimist
Blue
*, * southport Yacht Club
2. Marshall Rodes
*

9823 Optimist
Blue
*, * Kolledgewidgwok Yacht Club
3. Alden Fitz
*

16028 Optimist
Blue
*, * MDI Community Sailing Center
4. John O'Rourke
*

21804 Optimist
Blue
*, * Agamenticus Yacht Club
5. Owen van Bever
*

12553 Optimist
Blue
*, * KYC
6. Abigail Williams
*

18282 Optimist
Blue
*, * Camden Yacht Club
7. Gavin Sanborn
*

20423 Optimist
Blue
*, * Portland Yacht Club
8. Nate Strout
*

16734 Optimist
Blue
*, * CAYSP
9. Gordon Maguire
*

17808 Optimist
Blue
*, * CAYSP
10. Alton Coolidge
*

14427 Optimist
Blue
*, * Muscongus Bay Boat Club
11. Julian Henderson
*

16023 Optimist
Blue
*, * Camden Yacht Club
12. Mary Gilman
*

17977 Optimist
Blue
*, * Kittery Point Yacht Club
13. Hailee McSweeney
*

20551 Optimist
Blue
*, * Agamenticus Yacht Club
14. David Murray
*

4015 Optimist
Blue
*, * Camden Yacht Club, Maine
15. Ethan Adshead
*

20055 Optimist
Red
*, * Portland Yacht club
16. Samuel Yankee
*

20326 Optimist
Red
*, * Harraseeket Yacht Club
17. Kayla Maguire
*

82922 Optimist
Red
*, * CAYSP
18. Jacob Selian
*

12368 Optimist
Red
*, * Harraseeket YC
19. Nate Rideout
*

143361 Optimist
Red
*, * Southport Yacht Club
20. Nathan Selian
*

10894 Optimist
Red
*, * Harraseeket YC
21. Samantha Maynard
*

22058 Optimist
Red
*, * Agamenticus Yacht Club
22. Terra Ehrhart
*

14231 Optimist
Red
*, * MDICSC
23. Samuel Whipple
*

14115 Optimist
Red
*, * Harraseeket Yacht Club
24. Hayden Van Alstine
*

18308 Optimist
Red
*, * PYC
25. Sam Mason
*

102914 Optimist
Red
*, * Christmas Cove Improvement Association
26. Isabella Mendoza Cabezas
*

20056 Optimist
White
*, * Portland Yacht Club
27. Campbell Comer
*

14830 Optimist
White
*, * NEH Fleet
28. Riley Donahue
*

16926 Optimist
White
*, * MDI Community Sailing Center
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alley Johnson
*

19937 Optimist Green
*, * Camden Yacht Club
2. Caroline Empey
*

4061 Optimist Green
*, * Harraseeket Yacht Club
3. Josie O'Rourke
*

13 Optimist Green
*, * Agamenticus Yacht Club
4. Henry Dennis
*

14795 Optimist Green
*, * Northeast Harbor Fleet
5. Charles Newton
*

14753 Optimist Green
*, * Agamenticus Yacht Club
6. Oliver Scott
*

11885 Optimist Green
*, * Fleet
7. Della Hahn
*

19867 Optimist Green
*, * Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club
8. Anya Goss
*

4066 Optimist Green
*, * Camden Yacht Club
9. Patrick Schoenthal
*

19869 Optimist Green
*, * Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club
10. John Murch
*

14827 Optimist Green
*, * NEHSS
11. Henry Orthwein
*

7524 Optimist Green
*, * NEHSS
12. William Gear
*

20551 Optimist Green
*, * Agamenticus Yacht Club
13. Daisy Brewer
*

6 Optimist Green
*, * Harraseeket Yacht Club
14. Ellie Andrus
*

19972 Optimist Green
*, * CYC
15. Teddy Madara
*

20495 Optimist Green
*, * NEH Fleet
16. Kali Stephens
*

19868 Optimist Green
*, * Boothbay Harbor Yacht Club
17. Marina Steinle
*

111 Optimist Green
*, * NEH Fleet
18. Nicholai Steinle
*

9131 Optimist Green
*, * NEH Maine
19. Summer McSweeney
*

10505 Optimist Green
*, * Agamenticus Yacht Club
20. Brady Giumarro
*

20142 Optimist Green
*, * Harraseeket Yacht Club
21. Alex Donahue
*

15654 Optimist Green
*, * MDI Community Sailing Center
22. Rory Carlson
*

3281 Optimist Green
Blue
*, * Round Pond Yacht Club
23. Anders Ingle
*

10741 Optimist Green
Blue
*, * NEH fleet
24. Sophie Trammell
*

14454 Optimist Green
Blue
*, * NEH Fleet
25. HENRY GOWEN
*

14804 Optimist Green
Blue
*, * Northeast Harbor Fleet
26. Jay Henry
*

14835 Optimist Green
Blue
*, * Northeast harbor fleet
27. Sage Ingle
*

14826 Optimist Green
White
*, * neh fleet
28. JOSIAH JONES
*

14450 Optimist Green
White
*, * northeast harbor fleet
29. E. BANNON JONES
*

58862 Optimist Green
White
*, * Northeast Harbor Fleet
 


Turbo 420 (main and jib)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joseph Minutolo
*
Dawson Hastings
3 Turbo 420 (main and jib)
*, * Bar Harbor Yaght Club/MDI Community
2. Davis Block
*
Rory Block
1 Turbo 420 (main and jib)
*, * MDICSC
3. Ellen McInnes
*
Raquel Shulman
2 Turbo 420 (main and jib)
*, * MDI Community Sailing Center
4. Cordelia Scott
*

Turbo 420 (main and jib)
*, * Fleet
5. Ryder Henry
*

12 Turbo 420 (main and jib)
*, * Northeast Harbor Fleet
6. Emily Lau
*
Sophie Lau
13 Turbo 420 (main and jib)
*, * Big Tree Boating
7. Annika Rogers
*
Grace Hartley
6 Turbo 420 (main and jib)
*, * Big Tree Boating
8. Marie Isle
*

11 Turbo 420 (main and jib)
*, * Northeast Harbor Fleet
9. Jamie Slater
*
Giancarlo Faraci
10 Turbo 420 (main and jib)
*, * Seal harbor Yacht Club
10. Rylee Sienkiewicz
*
Lillian Durkee
14 Turbo 420 (main and jib)
*, * Big Tree Boating
11. alexandra nathan
*

[Pending]
11 Turbo 420 (main and jib)
*, * northeast harbor fleet
12. Kate Gilman
*
Lily Pinciaro
5 Turbo 420 (main and jib)
*, * Kittery Point Yacht Club
13. Eliza Murrell
*
Ryer Hastings
4 Turbo 420 (main and jib)
*, * MDI
14. Elizabeth Leo
*

7 Turbo 420 (main and jib)
*, * Northeast Harbor
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network