Registrants For
Sarasota Bay Cup Regatta 2016. Hosted by the Sarasota Sailing Squadron. SBYA Boat of the Year Event

April 23, 2016
23 people have registered for this event

Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Proctor

SSS 2006 Baringa Cruiser / Catalina / C 36 MK II 214 04/17/2016
2. Dave Ettinger

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 365 Marguerite Cruiser / Cal / 35-II 252 04/04/2016
 


Multi-Hull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Johnsen

SSS 7 Sunspot Multi-Hull / Force Engineering / Stiletto 30 12 04/18/2016
2. mike speth

sand dollar island yacht club 266 swim mart Multi-Hull / force engineering / stiletto 27 24 04/03/2016
3. bob Neff

sss 161 triforce Multi-Hull / corsair / sprint 750, mark II 33 04/17/2016
4. Tung Nguyen

BGYC 13 Triple Barrel Multi-Hull / / Trimaran 66 04/21/2016
 


Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charles Clack

SSS 155 Raptor Non-Spinnaker / J / J 105 118 04/19/2016
2. RUDOLF REINECKE

Sss 179 Hot tuna Non-Spinnaker / 0lson / Olson 30 127 04/17/2016
3. Marvin Quin

Bird Key Yacht Cllub, SSS 122 Quinessential Non-Spinnaker / Tartan / 3700 CCR 142 04/15/2016
4. steve schwark

sss 3490 double trouble Non-Spinnaker / / j-24 194 04/08/2016
5. Jason Roznos

SSS 24 Spars and Stripes Non-Spinnaker / TMI / 27 OB 194 04/22/2016
6. Mike Halliday

SSS 127 Runaway Non-Spinnaker / Holder / 20 209 04/17/2016
7. David Wilson

SSS 30 Solitude Non-Spinnaker / Hunter / Charobini 227 04/11/2016
8. Walter Frank

SSS none Silver Girl Non-Spinnaker / Hunter / 260 238 04/22/2016
9. Blair McCracken

SSS 1148 scots and H2O Non-Spinnaker / Pearson / Ensign 299 04/09/2016
 


Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Huber

SSS 16 Green Flash Pocket Cruiser / Rodgers / Rodgers 24 monohull 235 04/18/2016
2. Bob Miller

Sarsota Sailing Squadron 8424 Miller LITE Pocket Cruiser / S-2 / 6.9 244 04/20/2016
3. TIM HASKETT

BAYSHORE GARDENS YACHT CLUB 48 PASSING WIND Pocket Cruiser / CAL / 253 04/20/2016
4. David Powell

BKYC 577 Allegaroo Pocket Cruiser / Precision / 23 260 04/03/2016
 


Racer Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Lynch

Venice Sailing Squadron 83301 Flash Racer Cruiser / Morgan / Morgan 366 120 04/17/2016
2. Rick Gress

SYC 164 Mother Ocean Racer Cruiser / ODAY 40 / ODAY 40 120 04/18/2016
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chad Weiss

Sarasota sailing squadron 104 Zephyr Spinnaker / J Boats / J100 87 04/17/2016
2. douglas dearden

sss 26 impulse 26 Spinnaker / impulse / impulse 138 04/19/2016
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network