Registrants For
70th Annual Sarasota Sailing Squadron Labor Day Regatta

September 02-04, 2016
175 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sam Meyer
Joseph Fauls
Joseph Fauls
VYBA 7785 Club 420 / / 0 08/12/2016
2. Andrew Florio
Jack Soodek
Jack Soodek
Sarasota Youth Sailing 7911 Club 420 Club 420 / Zim / c420 0 08/12/2016
3. Joshua Temko

Sage Walters
DYSA / CCSC 9291 Club 420 / / 0 08/13/2016
4. Alex Temko

Scott Walters
DYSA / CCSC 3651 Club 420 / / 0 08/13/2016
5. Evan Occhino

Eric Van Gennip
VYBA/VYC 7784 Club 420 / / 0 08/14/2016
6. Emily Bornarth

Kathryn Bornarth
Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association 6283 Black Jack Club 420 / PS 2000 / Club 420 0 08/14/2016
7. Will Murray
Rob Woithe
Rob Woithe
Sarasota Youth Sailing 7663 Club 420 / / 0 08/14/2016
8. Mateo Rodriguez
Claire Oursler
Mateo Rodriguez
CCSC 8295 Club 420 / / 0 08/14/2016
9. Thomas Deiorio

Thomas Cura
Clearwater Community Sailing Center 2681 Club 420 / / 0 08/15/2016
10. Erin O'Brien

Bryn Muller
Clearwater Community Sailing Center 6333 Usain Boat Club 420 / / 0 08/23/2016
11. Tee Chulikavit

John Michels
CCSC 6420 Club 420 / / 0 08/24/2016
12. Ryan Gray
Pharoh Tyehimba
Pharaoh Tyehimba
DIYC 2011 Club 420 / / 0 08/25/2016
13. Ashley See

Alyssa See
Sarasota Youth Sailing 7910 Club 420 / / 0 08/26/2016
14. Landen Latchford
Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
Venice Youth Boating 12 Club 420 / / Club 420 0 08/27/2016
15. Jack Groves
Dylan Heinz
Sarasota Youth Sailing 7666 Club 420 / / 0 08/28/2016
16. Hoyt Corns
Hoyt Corns
Alex Torres
Venice Youth Boating Association 7787 Club 420 / Vanguard / C420 0 08/28/2016
17. Jonathan Joyner
Jonathan Joyner
Katie Nelson
DIYC 2012 Club 420 / / 0 08/31/2016
18. Kay Brunsvold

Tara Ehrhart
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 1738 Club 420 / / C420 0 09/01/2016
19. James Mcelwaney

Sophia Wicks
CCSC 6244 Club 420 / / 0 09/02/2016
20. Nic Seibold

James Nichols
DIYSF 2010 4 Club 420 / 420 / dinghi 0 08/29/2016
21. Dylan Brazee

Usscmc 7844 Club 420 / / 0 09/03/2016
22. Ciara Dorsay

Skye Erhart
Sarasota Youth Sailing 7661 Dat Aft Club 420 / Zim / C420 0 09/02/2016
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Captain Izmirlian

SSS and BYC 15 flying Scot Flying Scot / / 0 08/07/2016
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Abby Hayward

DIYC 189738 Cutie Pie Laser 4.7 / SLI / Laser 4.7 0 08/10/2016
2. Colin Lawther
Colin Lawther
SPYC 194356 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/13/2016
3. Anika Boicheff

St Petersburg Yacht Club 209672 Medusa Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/14/2016
4. Emma Shakespeare

SPYC 184541 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/14/2016
5. Heather Kerns

SPYC 195916 Laser 4.7 / / Laser 4.7 0 08/15/2016
6. Alexander McCree

DIYC 168219 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/26/2016
7. Cameron Delgado

SPYC 8 Laser 4.7 / / 0 08/30/2016
8. Callista Hopkins

spyc 186540 Laser 4.7 / / 0 09/01/2016
9. robert Hopkins

SPYC 188112 Laser 4.7 / / 0 09/01/2016
10. Nicole Shaffer

DIYSF 192089 Laser 4.7 / / 0 09/01/2016
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brett Putnam

Sailfit/CCSC 200538 Laser Radial / / 0 08/08/2016
2. Drew Hayward

DIYC 199192 Stud Muffin Laser Radial / Vangard / Laser 0 08/10/2016
3. Chase Burwell

Lauderdale Yacht Club - Carlouel 206050 Laser Radial / / Laser Radial 0 08/13/2016
4. Gage Schoenherr

Sailfit/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center 204117 Laser Radial / / 0 08/16/2016
5. Matthew King

Sarasota Youth Sailing 194084 Laser Radial / / 0 08/16/2016
6. Kyle Dochoda

SPYC 177328 Laser Radial / / 0 08/22/2016
7. Grant Boicheff

St Petersburg Yacht Club 203631 Laser Radial / / 0 08/27/2016
8. michael noble
mikey noble
SPYC 194536 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 08/28/2016
9. monica wilson
monica wilson
usscmc 206154 Laser Radial / laser / laser 0 08/28/2016
10. Sydney Monahan

Edison Sailing Center 204424 Laser Radial / / 0 08/28/2016
11. Brandon Geller

Davis Island Yacht Club 208396 Laser Radial / / 0 08/28/2016
12. Cai Teague

Sailfit 99999 Laser Radial / / 0 08/29/2016
13. Chris Douglas
Christopher Douglas
Lauderdale Yacht Club - Naples Community Sailing Center 201285 Patricia Laser Radial / / 0 08/29/2016
14. Connor Nelson

DIYC 177265 Laser Radial / / 0 08/31/2016
15. Elizabeth Shanahan

Stamford Yacht Club 195889 Laser Radial / / 0 08/31/2016
16. Claire Havig

Naples Community Sailing Center 208388 Laser Radial / / 0 09/01/2016
17. Lillian Myers

Sarasota Youth Sailing 209349 Laser Radial / MCLAUGHLIN / LASER radial 0 09/02/2016
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. George Haynie
George Haynie
Davis Island YC 687 Firewater Melges 24 / Melges Boat Works / Melges 24 0 07/09/2016
2. David King

NA 505 USA 505 Melges 24 / Melges / 24 0 07/13/2016
3. J A Booker

DIYC USA 119 Carmelita Melges 24 / Melges / 24 0 07/14/2016
4. BOB KROETSCH
BOB KROETSCH
diyc 457 Rogue Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 0 07/29/2016
5. Chris Carnell

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 183 Mary Don't Surf Melges 24 / Melges / 24 0 07/29/2016
6. Patrick Finnick

LLSC 292 AKA Melges 24 / Melges / M24 0 08/03/2016
7. KC Shannon

LLSC 801 Shaka Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 87 07/25/2016
8. Gary Schwarting

GULF COAST SAILING CLUB 587 OBSESSION Melges 24 / melges / M24 93 07/12/2016
 


Open Bics
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sam Sugar

Sarasota Youth Sailing 8243 Open Bics / / Open Bic 0 08/23/2016
2. Lily Herndon

Sarasota Youth Sailing 8373 Open Bics / / Open Bic 0 08/23/2016
3. Maxwell Freeman

Sarasota Youth Sailing 8357 Open Bics / O'pen / Bic 0 08/28/2016
4. Luke King

Sarasota Youth Sailing 8252 Open Bics / / 0 08/30/2016
5. Byron McCobb

Sarasota Youth Sailing 8397 Open Bics / / O'pen Bic 0 09/03/2016
6. remy lewis

Sarasota Youth Sailing 8265 Open Bics / / 0 09/02/2016
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. alex liebel

sarasota sailing squadron sys12 Optimist Green / / 0 07/15/2016
2. Michael Carton

MRPF 20191 Optimist Green / Opti / 0 07/28/2016
3. eva speck-ewer

Sarasota Youth Sailing sys 1 Optimist Green / / optimist 0 08/02/2016
4. Grady Murphy
Jennifer Murphy
MRPF 14257 Optimist Green / / 0 08/14/2016
5. Tanner DeMarzo

CCSC 18588 Optimist Green / / 0 08/20/2016
6. Macy Parke

CCSC 12201 Optimist Green / / 0 08/21/2016
7. Callen Burnett

Davis Island Yacht Club 10150 Smooth Moves Optimist Green / / 0 08/21/2016
8. matthew mcgonigal

ccsc 17077 opti Optimist Green / blue magic / opti 0 08/24/2016
9. Charlotte Marshall

Naples Community Sailing Center 5491 Opti Optimist Green / / 0 08/24/2016
10. Rose Simpson

SPYC 14898 Watermelon Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/25/2016
11. Aydin Khan-Bridgers

Naples Community Sailing Club 11813 Optimist Green / / 0 08/25/2016
12. Casper Khan-Bridgers

Naples Community Sailing Club 11881 Optimist Green / / 0 08/25/2016
13. Adam Mendelblatt

spyc 10859 Optimist Green / / 0 08/27/2016
14. Reid Mendelblatt

spy 5311 Optimist Green / / 0 08/27/2016
15. Ethan DiMarco

Venice Youth Boating Association 17805 Optimist Green / / Optimist 0 08/27/2016
16. Garrett January

Clearwater Community Sailing Center 18088 Optimist Green / / 0 08/27/2016
17. Jack Carter

VYBA 9135 Optimist Green / / 0 08/29/2016
18. Tom Seibold

DIYSF 10210 10210 Optimist Green / Opti / dinghi 0 08/29/2016
19. Peyton Dec

Jennifer Dec 18866 Optimist Green / / Optimist 0 08/29/2016
20. Paul Benjamin Strom

Sarasota Youth Sailing 2022 Optimist Green / / 0 08/30/2016
21. Jackson Anderson

Venice 9129 Jackson Optimist Green / Jackson / opti 0 08/30/2016
22. Luke Wall

Sarasota Youth Sailing 10 Opti Green Optimist Green / TBD / TBD 0 09/01/2016
23. Christopher Shaffer

DIYSF 12618 Optimist Green / / 0 09/01/2016
24. William Epstein

Venice Youth Boating 19101 Optimist Green / / 0 09/02/2016
25. Tristan Nutten

venice youth sailing 9136 venice youth sailing Optimist Green / / 0 09/02/2016
26. Sophia Norman

Sarasota Youth Sailing 6 Optimist Green / / 0 09/02/2016
27. Michael Childers

Sarasota Youth Sailing 11 Optimist Green / / 0 09/03/2016
28. Adrian Spinelli-sax

Sarasota Youth Sailing 3533 Optimist Green / / Opti 0 09/03/2016
29. Finnian Wasmer

NCSC 20236 Optimist Optimist Green / Optimist / Optimist Prams 0 08/29/2016
30. Jackson Lee

DIYC 17053 Fueled By Ramen Optimist Green / Vanguard / Optimist 123.6 08/28/2016
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mcaulay Carter

LIMA 21422 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 04/07/2016
2. Richard Menke

Clearwater community sailing center 11111 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 07/31/2016
3. James Freund

MRPF 17295 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/05/2016
4. Emily Allen

SPYC 15993 Sea Life Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/07/2016
5. Adrian Winkelman

CCSC 10677 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/08/2016
6. Kate Danielson

SPYC 18281 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/24/2016
7. Connor Snead

MRPF 15106 Optimist RWB / Blue / Optimist 0 08/09/2016
8. Camden Sullivan

MRPF 20819 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/10/2016
9. Mason Sullivan

MRPF 15014 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/10/2016
10. Harrison Molesky

MRPF 14294 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/10/2016
11. Alex Erwin

CCSC 16849 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/10/2016
12. Zachary Waldman

CCSC 20409 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/10/2016
13. Kuno Paasch

Clearwater csc 8298 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/11/2016
14. Preston Weaver

CCSC 21554 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/11/2016
15. Peyton Weaver

CCSC 20681 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/11/2016
16. Logan Rimel

spyc 16138 Optimist RWB / Blue McLaughlin / opti 0 08/12/2016
17. Lauren Connell

NCSC 19796 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/13/2016
18. Thomas Connell

NCSC 19710 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/13/2016
19. Carson Page

Naples Community Sailing Center 18809 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/14/2016
20. Garret Murphy
Garret Blake Murphy
MRPF 13614 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/14/2016
21. Maggie Walker
Maggie Walker
NCSC 12340 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/14/2016
22. Trent Boiceff

St Petersburg Yacht Club 19075 Enterprise Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/14/2016
23. Leah Bartlett
Brenda Bartlett
vyba 19725 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/14/2016
24. Isabella Shakespeare

SPYC 14303 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/14/2016
25. Ava Shakespeare

SPYC 11168 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/14/2016
26. Benjamin Axline

NAPLES CSC 20722 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/14/2016
27. Christopher Axline

NAPLES CSC 20723 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/14/2016
28. Ryan Garraty

NCSC 14684 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/14/2016
29. Mary Katherine Monahan

FYC 18034 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/15/2016
30. Bridget Monahan

FYC 17772 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/15/2016
31. Morgan Smith

Venice Youth Boating 19306 na Optimist RWB / Blue / Opti 0 08/17/2016
32. Julia Conneely

CCSC 12914 Optimist RWB / Blue Mclaughlin / optimist 0 08/17/2016
33. Patrick Igoe

Naples Community Sailing Center 20725 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/17/2016
34. Alexis Young

DIYC / LIMA 16182 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/17/2016
35. Savannah Young

DIYC / LIMA 21445 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/17/2016
36. Owen Wicks

CCSC 19356 Opti Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/20/2016
37. Taylor Brown

SPYC 19608 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/21/2016
38. William weinbecker

The Florida Yacht Club 18599 Optimist RWB / Red Opti / 0 08/23/2016
39. Charles Hackel

PYC/ LIMA 21447 Opti Optimist RWB / White McLaughlin PRO Racer / McLaughlin PRO Racer 0 08/23/2016
40. Kaitlyn Liebel

Sarasota Youth Sailing USA20887 Optimist RWB / Blue McLaughlin / Opti 0 08/24/2016
41. Ethan Danielson

SPYC 15537 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/24/2016
42. Elizabeth McCree

DIYC 15299 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/26/2016
43. madison roy
rob roy
DIYSF 12058 Optimist RWB / Red Mclaughlin / Opti 0 08/26/2016
44. dorothy mendelblatt

spyc 7940 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/27/2016
45. Asher Carriero

NCSC 20280 Optimist RWB / White / 0 08/27/2016
46. Madi Icely

Spyc 18963 Optimist RWB / Blue Winner / Optimist 0 08/28/2016
47. Claire Miller

DIYC 18897 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/28/2016
48. Sidney Jones

st petersburg yacht club 10961 Optimist RWB / Red Lange / opti 0 08/28/2016
49. Alexander Vafeas
Alexander Vafeas
Sarasota Youth Sailing 16030 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/28/2016
50. Maverick Putnam

CCSC 11157 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/30/2016
51. Mia Hanes

Sarasota Youth Sailing 19712 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/30/2016
52. Larry Thomas

CCSC 18087 Optimist RWB / Red Opti / Pram 0 08/31/2016
53. Sebastian Spinelli-Sax

Sarasota Youth Sailing 20818 na Optimist RWB / Blue Zoom / Optimist 0 08/31/2016
54. Alyssa JONGSMA
Dan Jongsma
VYBA 17673 5 Optimist RWB / Blue / Opti 0 08/31/2016
55. Cameron Oursler

CCSC 20466 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 09/02/2016
56. natalie Gavrielov

Eliahu Gavrielov 18081 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/17/2016
57. Thommie Grit

Sarasota Youth Sailing 20398 Optimist RWB / Blue / 0 08/11/2016
58. Cate Paxton

Sarasota Youth Sailing 20008 Optimist RWB / Blue / opti 0 08/12/2016
59. Grady Paxton

Sarasota Youth Sailing 20483 Optimist RWB / Blue / opti 0 08/12/2016
60. Avery Florio

Sarasota Youth Sailing 19308 Optimist RWB / Blue / opti 0 08/13/2016
61. Devin Wade

Sarasota Youth Sailing 20686 Optimist RWB / Red McLaughlin / Opti 0 08/02/2016
62. JJ (Jessica) Smith

Sarasota Youth Sailing 19039 Optimist RWB / Red / Opti 0 08/25/2016
63. Bryce Tone

Sarasota Youth Sailing USA20382 Optimist RWB / Red / 0 08/30/2016
 


PHRF Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Vinnie Algozino

Sss None Fairtrade PHRF Cruiser / / Catalina 27 0 09/03/2016
2. Pat Roberts
Kyle Roberts
Bradenton Yacht Club 1680 Spring Fever PHRF Cruiser / Catalina / Mark II sloop 189 08/12/2016
3. Dave Ettinger

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 84 Spindrift PHRF Cruiser / Cal / 35-II 206 08/10/2016
4. John Proctor

SSS 2006 Baringa PHRF Cruiser / Catalina / C 36 MKII 214 08/25/2016
5. David Wilson

SSS 30 Solitude PHRF Cruiser / Hunter / chrobeni 227 08/17/2016
6. Bob Miller

Bob Miller 8424 Miller LITE PHRF Cruiser / S-2 / S-2 6.9 244 08/28/2016
 


PHRF Multi-Hull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tung Nguyen
Tung Nguyen
Bayshore Gardens YC 13 Double Barrel PHRF Multi-Hull / / Formula 30 -6 08/13/2016
2. Bill Johnsen
Bill Johnsen
SSS 7 Sunspot PHRF Multi-Hull / Force Engineering / Stilettlo 30 12 08/28/2016
3. Travis Yates

Yates 426 Indigo PHRF Multi-Hull / Stiletto / 27 Modified 21 08/01/2016
4. jon dowd

SSS 187 iguana PHRF Multi-Hull / Stiletto / mod27 24 08/29/2016
5. Ben Appell

Sss 381 Botanica PHRF Multi-Hull / / 30 09/03/2016
6. Bob Neff
bob Neff
SSS 161 Tri Force PHRF Multi-Hull / corsair / sprint 750, mark II 33 08/12/2016
7. Randy St James

SSS 777 Lucky7 PHRF Multi-Hull / Corsair / Sprint 750 33 08/24/2016
8. Bob Armstrong

BSA 390 Mischief2 PHRF Multi-Hull / Stiletto / Stiletto 27 63 09/02/2016
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. gib black

Kaneohe YC 8929 Chasch Mer PHRF Spinnaker / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 50 0 08/22/2016
2. Rolf Hahn

VSS, SSS 67818 Raegan-e PHRF Spinnaker / Olson / Olson-30 96 08/18/2016
3. Gregg Knighton
Gregg Knighton
Sarasota Sailing Squaderon 11182 Grand Illusion PHRF Spinnaker / Hooks Kelly / 114 08/18/2016
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Joe Blouin

DIYC USA sunfish Sunfish / sunfish / sunfish 0 08/15/2016
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network