Registrants For
Dillon Open Regatta
Dillon Yacht Club

August 06-07, 2016
74 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack Roy

Community Sailing of Colorado 40 C420 / / 0 08/04/2016
2. Zachary Shellum

Cherry Creek Yacht Club 3485 Deez knots C420 / / 420 0 08/05/2016
3. Max Williams

Community Sailing of Colorado 7 C420 / / 420 0 08/05/2016
 


Catalina 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hunter Amsbaugh

Stone Amsbaugh
none 3484 Think Snow Catalina 22 / / Catalina 22 0 07/01/2016
2. Patrick Dorsch

Dillon 7707 Wharf Rat Catalina 22 / / Catalina 22 0 07/01/2016
3. Marvin Paule

John Gascoyne
Jim Beam
Dillon Yacht Club 11976 MARLIN III Catalina 22 / / Catalina 22 0 07/28/2016
4. Pawel Kaliszan

Kelly Kaliszan
none 727 Catalina 22 / / Catalina 22 swing keel 0 07/18/2016
5. Eduardo Lentz

Carter Lake Sailing Club 15597 Fuzzy Logic Catalina 22 / / Catalina 22 282 07/03/2016
 


CorsairPulse600
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jonathon Davis

Lakewood YAcht Club 600 Red CorsairPulse600 / / P600 0 07/20/2016
2. Chad Wilson

Lakewood Yacht Club 600 blue CorsairPulse600 / / P600 0 07/20/2016
3. Richard Allen

DSA 40 180 Marine CorsairPulse600 / / Corsair Pulse 600 48 06/30/2016
 


J-22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robin Jackson

Kristin Zagray
DYC 282 Does This Boat Make My Butt Look Big? J-22 / / J22 0 07/01/2016
2. Daniel Fesenmeyer

Ryan Fesenmeyer
Dillon YC 720 Insert Name Here J-22 / / j22 0 07/06/2016
3. David Baker

Dillon Yacht Club, Bow Mar YC 1510 Over the Top J-22 / / J/22 0 07/06/2016
4. Peter Fornell

Richard Collins
Mark Reese
Dillon Yacht Club 602 Maybe Later J-22 / / J 22 0 07/25/2016
5. Woody Woodruff

Dillon Yacht Club 757 Ragnar J-22 / / J 22 0 07/27/2016
6. Lee Rawe

dillon co 1253 cach 22 J-22 / / j22 0 07/30/2016
7. Bill Darling

Dawn Darling
Matt Darling
Sarah Ragle
Dillon Yacht Club 929 Camp Robber J-22 / / J-22 0 07/31/2016
8. Shane Salisbury

Cristy DiMaria
Mark Salisbury
DYC 806 Stir Crazy J-22 / / J-22 0 07/31/2016
9. Margot Pendleton

Aspen Yacht Club 824 Aspen Posse J-22 / / J22 0 08/01/2016
10. Michael Kline

Robyn Kline
David Bass
DYC & CSYC 627 Overdraft J-22 / / J22 0 08/03/2016
11. Tito Vargas

Dillon 327 Forsail J-22 / / J22 0 08/04/2016
12. Richard Fell

Jon Kidder
Wes Leffel
Sam Robinson
DYC 500 Family Tradition J-22 / / J/22 180 08/02/2016
 


J-24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Frank Kelble

Dillon 1966 Snatch Blocked J-24 / / J24 0 07/17/2016
2. Josh Bowens-Rubin

DYC 4200 Zero Gravity J-24 / / J24 0 07/29/2016
3. Stephen Bergman

Dillon 2382 Event Horizon J-24 / / J 24 0 08/01/2016
4. William Pessemier

Dillon Yacht Club 2842 Lion Red J-24 / / J-24 0 08/01/2016
5. David Helmer

Dillon Yacht Club 1351 Blue Side Down J-24 / / J24 0 08/02/2016
6. Alan Dille

Dillon Yacht Club Denver Sailing Association 5177 Pinotage J-24 / / J24 160 07/22/2016
7. Frank Keesling

James Stinson


DYC 2185 The Dumpster J-24 / / J/24 172 07/28/2016
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charlie Leonard

None 1184 Lil Irene Laser Full / / Laser 0 07/29/2016
2. Peter Rupp

James Island Yacht Club 17 Laser Full / / 0 08/05/2016
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rudy Burki

Dillon Junior Sailing Club 10 Blue Jay Laser Radial / / Laser Radial 0 07/15/2016
2. Thomas Francis

Dillion Yacht Club Junior Saling 3 Randy Laser Radial / / Laser Radial 0 07/27/2016
3. Andrew Duxbury

Dillon 6 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 07/30/2016
4. Hayden Zopf

Dillon Jr Sailing 160208 Laser Radial / / Laser Radial 0 08/01/2016
5. Patrick Barney

DSA 164337 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 08/04/2016
 


Optimist
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Morgan Dethorn

PCSA 17275 Optimist / / Opti 0 07/10/2016
2. Will Rusconi

Park City Sailing Assn 16977 Ocean Blue Optimist / / Optimist 0 07/18/2016
3. Griffin Shelton

Community Sailing of Colorado 1468 Optimist / / Optimist 0 07/29/2016
4. Benjamin Bisio

Community Sailing of Colorado 16420 Jaws Optimist / / Optimist 0 08/03/2016
5. Bennett Erickson

Community Sailing of Colorado 1693 Disco Llama Optimist / / Optimist 0 08/05/2016
6. Luke Leavitt

Community Sailing Boulder 8 Optimist / / Optimist 0 08/05/2016
7. Eli Leavitt

Community Sailing Boulder 8589 Optimist / / Optimist 0 08/05/2016
 


Pearson Ensign
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rick Norris

Zach Norris
Colleen Norris
Roger Butterwick
Dillon Yacht Club 1524 Blue Streaker Pearson Ensign / / Pearson Ensign 0 07/12/2016
2. Christopher Williams

Calder Williams
Tom Keesling
Dillon Yacht Club 1322 Black Cat 2 Pearson Ensign / / Pearson Ensign 0 07/29/2016
3. Ron Pierce

DYC 1489 Ptarmigan Pearson Ensign / / Person Ensign 2 08/03/2016
4. Wiebe Gortmaker

Dillon Yacht Club 1483 Peak Experience Pearson Ensign / / Ensign 262 07/27/2016
5. Gerry Huttrer

Cat Huttrer
Dillon Yacht Club 1642 Wildcat Pearson Ensign / / Pearson Ensign 272 07/07/2016
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Keith Tayman



dillon yacht club 1172 Goose PHRF / A / j80 126 08/01/2016
2. Richard Rinehart

Patti Cameron
David Green
Toby Hamer
Dillon Yacht Club 291 Mendocino PHRF / A / Etchells 129 07/16/2016
3. Scott Snyder

Stuart Palmer
Jim Stark
Dillon Yacht Club/RHADC 1073 Vegemite Sandwich PHRF / A / Etchells 129 06/30/2016
4. Brad Lawson

Marty May
DSA 63 Redbeard PHRF / A / Ultimate 20 159 06/29/2016
5. BW Bilberry

carter 96 mongoose PHRF / A / u20 159 07/25/2016
6. James Ulatowski

Denver sailing association 19 Juiced! PHRF / A / U20 159 07/27/2016
7. David Wedmore

Dillon 333 Pasha PHRF / B / Capri 22 207 08/01/2016
8. Fred Rampey

Fred Rampey
none 5525 Sol Mate PHRF / B / Catalina 27 221 07/09/2016
9. Tim Gormley

CLSC 539 Ruckus PHRF / B / Santana 20 221 07/19/2016
10. Michael Glenn

Cindy Klyn
Carter 505 505 PHRF / B / Santana 20 221 07/30/2016
11. Mike McKeever

Denver Sailing Association 713 Feisty! PHRF / B / Santana 20 221 07/10/2016
12. Kurt Robinson

Denver Sailing Association 545 Windfall PHRF / B / San Juan 21 240 08/02/2016
13. Murray DeLine

Dillon 38 Brew Crew PHRF / B / Islander Bahama 258 07/25/2016
 


RS Tera
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lucas Fesenmeyer

DYC JR 3152 RS Tera / / 0 07/14/2016
2. Will Fesenmeyer

DYC JR 2708 RS Tera / / 0 07/14/2016
3. Mark Jardim

Dillon Jr Sailing 2690 RS Tera / / RS Tera 0 07/17/2016
4. Steven Jardim

Dillon Jr Sailing 2691 RS Tera / / RS Tera 0 07/17/2016
5. Hannah Anderson

Dillon Yacht Club 2694 RS Tera / / 0 07/18/2016
6. Mason Mitchell

Dillon Junior Sailing 3150 RS Tera / / RS/Tera 0 08/02/2016
 


Star
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Sears

Richard Sears
Dillon YC 7902 Free Spirit Star / / Starboat 0 07/19/2016
2. aaron smith

chris morrow
aspen 8140 Quick Exchange Star / / star 0 07/26/2016
3. Ted Lischer

Jack Lischer
Perry Yacht Club 6636 Dash Star / / Star 0 07/27/2016
4. hans bucher

DILLON YACHT CLUB 8100 ELUSIVE Star / / STAR 0 07/28/2016
5. Stephen Gunther

Dillon Yacht Club 8267 8267 Star / / Star 0 07/31/2016
6. Paul Kresge

Dillon Yacht Club 7977 Quick Feet Star / / Star 142 07/18/2016
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network