Registrants For
Long Beach Race Week
Alamitos Bay YC and Long Beach YC

June 24-26, 2016
134 people have registered for this event

Catalina 37
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Eric Nelson
Corinthian Yacht Club Tacoma 0 Gardyloo Travelin Road Show Catalina 37 / / 0
2. Clay / Little
ABYC TBD Team ABYC Catalina 37 / Catalina Yachts / Catalina 37 0
3. Craig Chamberlain
NHYC t Catalina 37 / Catalina / Sloop 0
4. Bruce Ayres
Newport Harbor Yacht Club 1 Ayres/Satariano Racing Catalina 37 / / 0
5. Andrew Rist
Sequoia YC TBD Team GBU Catalina 37 / / 0
6. Dave Hood
LBYC 1 Catalina 37 / Catalina Yachts / 37 0
7. Steve Horst
Balboa Yacht Club 1 Catalina 37 Catalina 37 / Catalina / 37 0
8. Paul Turang
LBYC Tbd Catalina 37 / Catalina / Cat37 0
9. John Shadden
LBYC TBD Catalina 37 / Catalina / C-37 0
 


Farr 40
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Michael Shlens
khyc/Cbyc 37 Blade 2 Farr 40 / Farr / Farr 40 0
2. Rick Goebel
SDYC 134 Insanity Farr 40 / Farr / 40 0
3. Raymond Godwin
LBYC 40050 Temptress Farr 40 / Farr / Farr 40 0
4. Gordon Leon
cbyc 50060 Foil Farr 40 / Carroll / Farr 40 0
5. Zoltan Katinszky
CBYC 888 White Knight Farr 40 / Water systems / Farr 40 0
6. Gary Ezor
DRYC 1211 COQUILLE Farr 40 / US Watercraft / FARR 40 (one design) 0
 


Fast 50 Buoy
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Ivan Batanov
SDYC USA7119 Numbers Fast 50 Buoy / Goetz / Taylor49 -15
2. John McEntire
CYC 51115 Encore 2 Fast 50 Buoy / Green Marine / Dubois 50 -15
3. Jay Steinbeck
CYC 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 Fast 50 Buoy / And. 52 / And.52 -60
4. Lew Beery Mgr for Tres Gordo Sailing LLC
BYC 7249 It's OK Fast 50 Buoy / Dencho / Andrews 49.9 -45
5. Victor Wild
SDYC 55052 Fox Fast 50 Buoy / Pacific / 52 -87
6. David Bassett-Parkins
ABYC USA 48003 Emirage II Fast 50 Buoy / Tillotson Pearson / 1D48 -24
 


Flying Tiger
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Phillip Infelise
Southwestern Yacht Club USA 33 Mile high Klub Flying Tiger / Hanseng / Flying Tiger 10M 0
2. Tom Hirsh
Southwestern 118 Relapse Flying Tiger / Flying Tiger / FT 10 0
3. Eduard Kooij
DPYC 19 Occam' Razor Flying Tiger / Flying Tiger / FT10OD 54
4. Timothy Chin
SGYC 8 ABACUS Flying Tiger / FT BOATS / FT10m 0
5. Brian Werner
DPYC 49 Ruckus Flying Tiger / Flying Tiger / Flying Tiger 0
 


J/109
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Steve Carter
Cortez Racing Association 198 Geronimo J/109 / J-Boats / J/109 0
2. Thomas Brott
Seal Beach YC 56385 Electra J/109 / JBoats / J109 75
3. Heinz Butner
NYCLB 56454 Raptor J/109 / J Boats / J109 72
4. Peter Nelson
CYC 7067 Spray J/109 / J boat / J/109 75
 


J/120
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. John Laun
SDYC 46996 caper J/120 / J Boats / J/120 0
2. John snook
LBYC 46719 JIM J/120 / TPI / j120 0
3. Mike Hatch
Mike Hatch 51201 J Almighty J/120 / J Boats / J/120 42
4. Chuck Nichols
SDYC 28596 CC Rider J/120 / JBoats / J120 0
5. Peter Bretschger
Balboa YC 46638 Adios J/120 / J Boats / J120 48
6. rich festa
pssa 46730 private residence J/120 / j boat / j 120 0
7. Rudolph Hasl
SDYC 46217 Hasl Free J/120 / J Boats / J120 42
 


J/70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Bruce / Shawn Cooper / Bennett
LBYC / SFYC USA-32 USA-32 J/70 / Jboats / J/70 0
2. chris Kostanecki
SFYC 370 Jennifer J/70 / Jboats / j70 0
3. Justin Kromelow
StFYC USA 539 Loose Lucy J/70 / J Boats / J/70 0
4. Robert Milligan
Richmond YC 582 Rampage J/70 / J Boats / J70 0
5. Jeff Janov
California Yacht Club 490 Minor Threat J/70 / J Boats / J70 0
6. Robert Garrett
NHYC 70 Sloop Jogn B J/70 / J / J70 0
7. John Cianciarulo
BCYC 643 Avanti J/70 / Corinthian J Boats / J70 0
8. Jim Murrell
King Harbor Yacht Club 249 Huckleberry J/70 / J Boats / J70 114
9. Dave Vieregg
sdyc 305 Soggy Dollar J/70 / Corinthian J / J 70 0
10. Alex Cross
ABYC USA 48 Swoosh 3 J/70 / Corinthian J Boats / J 70 114
11. Craig Tallman
KHYC USA 59 Jaya J/70 / Corinthian JBoats / J70 0
12. Tracy Usher
St. Francis Yacht Club 898 Christine Robin J/70 / Corinthian J boats / J70 0
13. Jack Franco
LYC USA 3 3 Ball JT J/70 / Corinthian J Boats / J-70 0
14. Bruce Golison
ABYC USA 26 Midlife Crisis J/70 / JBoats / J70 0
15. Mike Wolfe
Santa Barbara Sailing Club 352 Shark Tooth J/70 / J/Boats / J70 0
16. Joel Ronning
Wayzata Yacht Club 187 Catapult J/70 / J boat / J70 0
17. Steve Wyman
DPYC 250 nunuhunu J/70 / J Boats / J70 0
18. Chris Raab/Dale Williams
StFYC/NHYC 347 Sugoi J/70 / J70 / J70 0
19. Scott Deardorff
Santa Barbara YC 351 CAKE J/70 / J70 / J70 0
20. Chris Snow / John Brigden
SDYC/StFYC USA 369 Cool Story Bro J/70 / J/Boats / J/70 0
21. Benent Greenwald
San Diego Yacht Club 34 Perseverence J/70 / J boats / J-70 0
22. George Hershman
ABYC 18 solarcoaster J/70 / Corinthian J / J/70 0
23. Tom / Eric Jenkins / Kownacki
MBYC, SWYC USA72 DFZ J/70 / Corinthian J Boats / J-70 0
24. Fabian Gomez-Ibarra
Coronado Yacht Club MEX 383 Vagazo J/70 / J Boats / J/70 0
25. Beverly Burr & Liz Hjorth
CYC 307 Vivace J/70 / C&C / J/70 0
26. Julian Fernandez Neckelmann
Club Nautico Valle de Bravo Mex-384 Flojito y Cooperando J/70 / J boats / J/70 0
27. Pat Toole
Santa Barbara YC 58 3 Big Dogs J/70 / Corinthian J-boats / J/70 0
 


PHRF Random Leg A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Edward McDowell
KHYC USA 97 Grand Illusion PHRF Random Leg A / Santa Cruz Yachts / Santa Cruz 70 -81
2. Kjeld Hestehave
SDYC 22208 Velos PHRF Random Leg A / Custom / Sloop -24
3. Skip Ely
SCYC and StFYC 28474 ELYXIR PHRF Random Leg A / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC52 -15
4. Barry Senescu
DPYC usa87 Yippee Kai Yay PHRF Random Leg A / Columbia / Class 40 -9
5. Bill Durant
Long Beach Yacht Club 46052 Relentless PHRF Random Leg A / Santa Cruz Yachts / S/C52 -18
6. Rick von Heydenreich
LBYC 27007 Paranoia PHRF Random Leg A / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC52 -9
7. Robert Lane
LBYC 97777B Medicine Man PHRF Random Leg A / Dencho / Andrews 63 -75
8. Steve Sellinger
NHYC 51520 Triumph PHRF Random Leg A / Santa Cruz / SC52 -15
9. Viggo Torbensen
DPYC 7065 Timeshaver PHRF Random Leg A / J-Boats / J125 -6
10. Russell Grant
BCYC USA 41 WILD THING PHRF Random Leg A / CARROLL MARINE / FARR 40 -3
11. Dave Fell
SLBYC 52592 Javelin PHRF Random Leg A / Farr / Farr 49 -33
 


PHRF Random Leg B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Mike Grijalva
Arizona yacht club 8391 Shockwave PHRF Random Leg B / Newport / NPT 41 108
2. John Riddell
Arizona Yacht Club 52689 Arrow PHRF Random Leg B / Beneteau / 10 R 75
3. Randy Alcorn
AnYC 87138 Out Patient PHRF Random Leg B / Cal Jensen / CAL 2-29 180
4. Mark Wyland
American Legion Yacht Club 56445 Southern Star PHRF Random Leg B / Beneteau / 84
5. Bill Johnson
CBYC USA 103 Growlie PHRF Random Leg B / Flying Tiger Boats / FT 7.5 90
6. David Booker
SlBYC 7626 lulu PHRF Random Leg B / Schock / Schock 34PC 117
7. Les Lnkogle
DPYC 56410 briar Rose PHRF Random Leg B / Bavaria / Cruiser 90
8. Gary Green
DRYC 56447 Green Dragon 2 PHRF Random Leg B / Beneteau / Beneteau First 44.7 39
9. Denise Imhoff
VSC 1235 Fleebflam PHRF Random Leg B / J Boats / J22 186
10. Todd Wheatley
ABYC 53005 Gator PHRF Random Leg B / New Orleans Marine / Frers 78
 


PHRF Sportboat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Ed Feo
ABYC 004 Loco PHRF Sportboat / C&C 30 OD / C&C 30 OD 45
2. Andy Rasdal
SDYC 56600 Valkyrie PHRF Sportboat / Bolt / Bolt 37 23
3. Drew Belk
SDYC 163 Precepts 3.2 PHRF Sportboat / Melges / Melges 32 27
4. Dirk Freeland
Santa Barbara YC 7403 Sundowner PHRF Sportboat / MCConaghy / MC31 21
5. Curt Johnson
California Yacht Club 284 Avet PHRF Sportboat / J/Boats / J/80 126
6. Steve Maynard
Del Rey Yacht Club USA 383 In Tenths PHRF Sportboat / J Boats / J80 126
7. Marcus Canestra
Corinthian Yacht Club 676 Boomer PHRF Sportboat / Melges / Melges 20 126
 


PHRF-A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Neil Fraser
SBYRC USA 35010 Mexican Divorce PHRF-A / Carroll Marine / 1D35M 39
2. Marty Vogel
LBYC 35012 Relentless PHRF-A / Carroll Marine / 1D35 42
3. Robert Atkins
LBYC 93714 Victoire PHRF-A / Beneteau / 40.7 51
4. James Wert
DPYC / ALYC 46705 Twister PHRF-A / Sydney / 41 18
5. Glenn Griley
KHYC 11165 Stampede PHRF-A / J Boats / J/111 42
6. mark stratton
del rey yacht club 56456 lugano PHRF-A / beneteau / 40.7 51
7. Timothy Harmon
ALYC 7918 Cirrus PHRF-A / J Boats / J/124 39
8. Doug Jorgensen
LAYC/ABYC USA 120 Picosa PHRF-A / J Boats / J/111 42
9. Robert Zellmer
LBYC/TPYC 35032 Flyingfiche PHRF-A / Carroll Marine / 1D35 42
10. Tom Hudson
Anacapa yacht club USA 37 E Ticket PHRF-A / Santa cruz / SC37 36
11. Doug Steele
CYC 38042 Tiburon PHRF-A / Santa Cruz / SC 37 36
 


PHRF-B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Dan McGanty
Cal Yacht Club 7255 Mistral PHRF-B / Tartan / Tartan 101 75
2. David Boatner
Ventura Yacht Club 87512 RIVAL PHRF-B / Tillotson / J-35 72
3. Dave Weil
LBYC 67531 HURRAH PHRF-B / Choate / 40 78
4. Scott McDaniel
SlBYC USA395 Off The Porch PHRF-B / J boats / J105 90
5. David Haas
SLBYC 77303 Syndicate PHRF-B / Mirage / K30 126
6. Martin Burke
KYHC 56136 Bella Vita PHRF-B / Beneteau / 36.7 75
7. David Brown
CYC 7090 Callisto PHRF-B / Tartan / 101 75
 


Schock 35
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Larry Leveille
Santa Barbara YC 87694 Uncle Bob Schock 35 / Schock / Schock 35 72
2. Robert Marcus
ABYC 97866 Code Blue Schock 35 / Schock / Schock 35 72
3. Joe Braun
OYC 87879 Shaman Schock 35 / Schock / 35 72
4. Barrington Darcy
SBYRC 87840 Bully Schock 35 / schock / Schock 35 72
5. Ted Thompson John Rossbach
LBYC 87995 Whiplash Schock 35 / Schock / Schock 35 72
6. Mark Hinrichs
ABYC 97974 Strategem Schock 35 / W.D. Schock / Schock 35 72
7. ROLAND DUPHILY
ABYC 42439 Impulse Schock 35 / Schock / Schock 35 0
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Kevin Taugher
Alamitos Bay 38 Hot Mess Viper 640 / / Viper 640 0
2. Timothy Carter
ABYC USA 223 Cobra Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
3. John Leyland
ABYC/WVYC CAN 191 Moistened Bint Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
4. Jeff Grange
Santa Barbara YC USA 149 Venom Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
5. Geoff Fargo
Santa Barbara Yacht Club USA174 Boomslang Viper 640 / / Viper 640 0
6. Brad Milligan
San Diego Yacht Club USA 143 Sinnerman Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 90
7. Eric Chadwick
ABYC USA 192 Breakaway Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
8. George Gluecksmann
HCM 151 ONE5ONE Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
9. Nigel Brownett
ABYC 34 Snake Eyes Viper 640 / / Viper 640 0
10. Garrett Johns
Anacortes Yacht Club 129 Kaa Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 0
11. Gregory Jackson
ABYC USA 46 heroin Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
12. Peter Graves
LPOYC 229 ranga.ranga Viper 640 / Rondar Raceboats / Viper 640 0
13. Antony Chapman
Arizona YC GBR 146 Little Wing Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
14. Craig Walker
ABYC 212 Boiling Point Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
15. James Sears
ABYC us 148 F.N.G. Viper 640 / Rondar Raceboats / Viper 640 0
16. Doug Johnstone
CYC GBR138 V Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0
17. Bob Hayward
Musket Cove Yacht Club USA 227 Kinetic Viper 640 / Viper / Viper 640 0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network