Registrants For
2016 Santa Barbara to King Harbor Race

July 29-30, 2016
90 people have registered for this event

Cruising Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Doug Johnstone

SBYC 56491 LeReve Cruising Class / Jeanneau / Jeanneau 36 ip 108 07/07/2016
2. Lander Nicolait

SBTC 56381 Second Wind Cruising Class / Hunter / Legend 375 114 07/10/2016
3. gil speer

BucYC 18622 Good Company Cruising Class / W.D. Shock / Santana 35 120 07/09/2016
4. Robert Knox

SCCYC 37289 Merlin Cruising Class / Columbia / 39' 138 07/24/2016
 


Fast 50
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Victor Wild

SDYC USA 55052 Fox Fast 50 / Pacific / 52 -97 07/01/2016
2. Jay Steinbeck

CYC 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 Fast 50 / 52 SLP Farr/Andrews / And.52 -66 07/10/2016
3. Lew Beery Mgr for Tres Gordo Sailing LLC.

BYC 7249 It's Ok Fast 50 / Dencho / Andrews 49.9 -51 06/10/2016
4. Chris Hemans

Balboa Yacht Club 60100 VARUNA Fast 50 / Rogers / IRC 46 -41 06/07/2016
5. Lani Spund

SDYC 43717 Kokopelli 2 Fast 50 / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 52 -33 07/07/2016
6. carolyn parks

SBYC 93145 RADIO FLYER Fast 50 / J BOAT / J145 -24 06/09/2016
7. Paul Casanova

SBRYC USA7676 Flaquita Fast 50 / RP / 44 -24 06/22/2016
8. Rick von Heydenreich

LBYC 27007 Paranoia Fast 50 / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC52 -9 07/02/2016
9. John Shulze

BYC 18926 Horizon Fast 50 / Santa Cruz / SC 50 -6 06/09/2016
10. William Schopp

CBYC 77890 Allure Fast 50 / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC50 -6 07/26/2016
 


ORCA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Virtue

NHYC 27096 Afterburner ORCA / mod bladrunner / catamaran -153 07/11/2016
2. James Legge

khyc 27064 Fangdango ORCA / Corsair / F31 -42 07/25/2016
3. John Gallagher

MBYC 6202 Chim Chim ORCA / Gunboat / Gunboat 62 Catamaran 0 06/13/2016
4. Chris Slagerman

KHYC USA11 GoCart ORCA / Marstrom / Seacart 30 0 06/20/2016
5. Bill Gibbs

PBYC 27070 Wahoo ORCA / Schionning / G-Force 1400 0 06/20/2016
6. JEFF COHEN

ALAMITOS BAY YACHT CLUB USA 27091 Mental Floss II ORCA / Corsair Marine / Corsair 37 0 06/20/2016
7. Pat Benz

Santa Barbara 6607 Extreme H2O ORCA / Gunboat / Gunboat 66 0 06/28/2016
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeff Janov

California Yacht Club 88 OEX PHRF / Santa Cruz Yachts / Santa Cruz 70 MOD -96 07/18/2016
2. David Fell

SlBYC 52595 Javelin PHRF / Farr / Farr 49 -33 07/21/2016
3. Bernard Girod

Santa Barbara USA 400 Rock & Roll PHRF / Premier Composites / Farr 400 -18 06/07/2016
4. Jeff / Bill Shew /Durant

Long Beach Yacht Club 46052 Relentless PHRF / Santa Cruz Yachts / S/C52 -18 07/20/2016
5. William Guilfoyle

Santa Barbara Yacht Club 28725 Prevail PHRF / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC 52 -12 07/20/2016
6. John McEntire

CYC 51115 Encore 2 PHRF / Green Marine / Dubois 50 -3 07/14/2016
7. Roy Jones

Balboa YC 7192 Tango PHRF / J/Boats / J/133 9 07/02/2016
8. Doug/Jack Jorgensen

LAYC USA 120 Picosa PHRF / CCFI / J111 27 07/13/2016
9. Jeffery Coyle

KHYC 4417 DistraXion PHRF / X Yachts / Xp44 30 05/30/2016
10. Rich Festa

Pssa 46730 Private reaidence PHRF / J boat / J120 36 07/21/2016
11. Chris Hillseth

cyc 56336 French Kiss PHRF / Beneteau / 44/7 First 39 06/17/2016
12. Gary Green

DRYC 56447 Green Dragon 2 PHRF / Beneteau / Beneteau First 44.7 39 07/14/2016
13. William Daffron

Santa Barbara YC 37 MENACE PHRF / Carroll Marine / Farr 3030.9 42 06/30/2016
14. Deneen Demourkas

SBYC USA 706 Groovederci PHRF / Ovington / Farr 30 One Design 42 07/18/2016
15. Dwight Rowe

Ventura Yacht Club 97620 Buena Vista PHRF / Olson / Olson 40 48 07/25/2016
16. Tom Cullen

SBYC 56200 Fuego PHRF / J Boats / J-109 54 07/06/2016
17. Max Lynn

SBYC 56106 Tranquility PHRF / Beneteau / First 40.7 57 07/20/2016
18. David Brown

CYC 7090 Callisto PHRF / Tartan / 101 63 07/25/2016
19. Jack Mayer

DRYC 7306 Zephyr PHRF / J Boats / J109 69 07/05/2016
20. Larry Leveille

SBYC 87694 Uncle Bob PHRF / Schock / Schock 35 72 06/09/2016
21. Mark Hinrichs

ABYC 97974 Strategem PHRF / W.D. Schock / Schock 35 72 06/28/2016
22. Fred & Suzanne Cottrell

KHYC 42757 Tigger PHRF / Jboats / J33 81 07/10/2016
23. Dan Howard

dryc 97048 carmagnole/aka. Black knight PHRF / beneteau / first 36.7 84 07/04/2016
24. Tom Hinkle

Hawaii Yacht Club 56032A White Light PHRF / J Boats / J40 85 07/19/2016
25. Mike Grijalva

gary grijalva 8391 Shockwave PHRF / Newport / Newport 41s 102 07/11/2016
26. Jimmy Albert

VYC 18460 Paradise found PHRF / C&C / Sloop 108 07/09/2016
27. Mike Price

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 97432 Peacemaker PHRF / O'Day / 39 108 07/14/2016
28. Jerry Finnegan

KHYC 7950 Celebrity PHRF / Jensen Marine / CAL 40 114 07/01/2016
29. Kathy / Monica St. Amant / Chaban

SCCYC 56653 Rascal PHRF / Hunter / Legend 114 07/21/2016
30. Scott McKenney

sccyc 56074 Betty PHRF / JBoats / J32 123 07/12/2016
31. Steve Davis

KHYC 56732 Sheridan Mae PHRF / Catalina / Catalina 36 135 07/08/2016
32. Kris Helm

SBYRC 52530 Eggemoggin PHRF / J Boats / J/30 138 07/11/2016
33. Gary Brockman

SBYRC 97041 Squall PHRF / Catalina / 34T 141 07/11/2016
34. John Rushing

DRYC 56690 LEILANI PHRF / Hunter / Hunter 34 144 07/10/2016
35. John Dean

KHYC 56782 Midnight Run PHRF / Catalina Yachts / C320 150 06/21/2016
36. Denny Browne

KHYC 56127 A Cappella PHRF / Catalina / 320 150 07/02/2016
 


ULDB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Damon Guizot

Los Angeles Yacht Club 69011 Zephyrus ULDB / James Betts / R/P 77 -129 07/07/2016
2. Robert Lane

LBYC 97777B Medicine Man ULDB / Dencho / And 63 -87 06/24/2016
3. Edward McDowell

KHYC USA 97 Grand Illusion ULDB / Santa Cruz Yachts / Santa Cruz 70 -84 06/07/2016
4. thomas parker

sbyc 97510 taxi dancer ULDB / esprit / sled -84 06/28/2016
5. David Bassett-Parkins

ABYC 48003 Emirage2 ULDB / Tillotson Pearson / One Design 48 -27 07/25/2016
6. Viggo Torbensen

DPYC 7065 Timeshaver ULDB / J-Boats / J125 -9 06/07/2016
7. dr laura schlessinger

santa barbara yacht club 7125 WARRIOR ULDB / JBOATS / J125 -9 06/09/2016
8. Zoltan Katinszky

CBYC 888 White Knight ULDB / Water systems / Farr 40 -6 06/20/2016
9. Gordon Leon

cbyc 50060 Foil ULDB / Carroll / Farr 40 -6 06/21/2016
10. Mark Surber

Coronado Yacht Club 46700 Derivative ULDB / J-boats / J125 -6 06/22/2016
11. Gary Ezor

DRYC 1211 Coquille ULDB / US Watercraft / Farr 40 -6 07/14/2016
12. russell grant

BCYC USA 41 WILD THING ULDB / CARROLL MARINE / FARR 40 -6 07/23/2016
13. Andy Rasdal

San Diego Yacht Club 56600 Valkyrie ULDB / Bolt / Bolt 37 -3 06/12/2016
14. Scot Tempesta

SDYC USA 180 Anarchy ULDB / Melges / Melges 32 6 06/22/2016
15. Michael Shlens

khyc/Cbyc USA 37 Blade 2 ULDB / Carrol Marine / Farr 40 6 07/07/2016
16. Dirk Freeland

Santa Barbara YC 7403 Sundowner ULDB / McConaghy / MC31 18 07/19/2016
17. Glenn Griley

KHYC 11165 Stampede ULDB / J Boats / J/111 27 06/20/2016
18. Tom Hudson

Anacapa yacht club USA 37 E Ticket ULDB / / SCz 37 27 07/13/2016
19. Ed Feo

Alamitos Bay YC 004 Loco ULDB / US Watercraft / C&C 30 OD 33 07/05/2016
20. Neil / Michael Fraser / Blunt

SBYRC 35010M Mexican Divorce ULDB / Carroll Marine / 1D35M 34 07/10/2016
21. John Seitz

DPYC 50904 Warrior ULDB / Viper / 830 36 07/17/2016
22. Nina Yabsley

Hawaii 77870 Captain Sluggo ULDB / Hob33 / 39 07/09/2016
23. Tom Blanton

ABYC 50995 Cowabunga ULDB / Bennet / Viper 830 39 07/11/2016
24. Marty Vogel

LBYC 35012 Relentless ULDB / Carroll Marine / 1D35M 40 06/27/2016
25. Jim Murrell

KHYC USA 15 Huckleberry2 ULDB / Carrol Marine / Farr30 42 07/08/2016
26. STEPHEN SHARP

KHYC USA 14 CRICKET ULDB / FLYING TIGER / FT10OD 42 07/22/2016
27. Jason Herring

KHYC 87027 Flying Dutchman ULDB / Hobie / 33 51 07/13/2016
28. Jamie Myer

Del Rey YC 28236 Wolfhound ULDB / Ron Holland / 11 Meter 66 07/01/2016
29. Wilfred Poiesz

Khyc 46879 Noah Genda ULDB / Bravura / Sportster B29 69 07/16/2016
30. Thomas Bollay

sbyc USA634 Thomas Bollay ULDB / J Boats / J105 84 07/20/2016
31. Brian Kerr

PBYC 7914 Double Down ULDB / J-Boats / J-92 90 07/07/2016
32. Larry Spencer

Pacific Corinthian Yacht Club 8923 Blue Star ULDB / Olson 30 / Sloop 96 07/06/2016
33. jerome sammarcelli

PSSA USA577 Biohazard ULDB / Drew Wood / Mini Transat 6.50 120 07/20/2016
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network