Registrants For
June Invitational Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club

June 18-19, 2016
44 people have registered for this event

Express 27
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Peggy Lidster

Athena 18409 Express 27 San Francisco, California StFYC
2. Will Paxton

Motorcycle Irene 28137 Express 27 San Francisco, CA RYC
3. Moni Blum

Hang 20 48 Express 27 Berkeley, CA SSS
4. John Rivlin

Peaches 18364 Express 27 Palo Alto, CA StFYC
5. Brendan Busch

Get Happy!! 1 Express 27 La Honda, CALIFORNIA TISC
6. ron kell

Abigail Morgan 18394 Express 27 Mill Valley, Ca cyc
7. Seth Clark

Current Affair 56 Express 27 El Cerrito, CA RYC
8. John Kearney

Salty Hotel 60 Express 27 San Francisco, California CYC
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Pat Doyle

Spartan 431 J/105 Moraga, CA None
2. Peter Baldwin

Big Buoys (FKA Ultimatum) 28447 J/105 San Francisco, California n/a
3. Theresa Brandner

Walloping Swede 157 J/105 San Francisco, CA StFYC
4. Chuck Cihak

Hazardous Waste 388 J/105 Pacifica, CA SYC
5. Ryan Simmons

Blackhawk 40 J/105 Sausalito, CA SFYC
6. brent vaughan

jabberwocky 149 J/105 portola valley, CA StFYC
7. Tim Sullivan

JuJu 147 J/105 pleasanton, CALIFORNIA StFYC
8. Artem Savinov

Yunona 355 J/105 San Carlos, CA None
9. Brad Pennington

Aquavit 103 J/105 Los Gatos, CA SBYC
10. Bruce Stone

Arbitrage 116 J/105 San Francisco, California St. Francis YC
11. Sergey Lubarsky

Russian Roulette 85 J/105 Redwood CIty, CA raceQs
12. Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser

Donkey Jack 26 J/105 Oakland, CA StFYC
13. Charles James

Roxanne 163 J/105 Tiburon, CA CYC
14. Adam Spiegel

Adam Spiegel 434 J/105 San Francisco, CA St.FYC
15. Charlie Abraham

Javelin 394 J/105 Los Gatos, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
16. Simon James

Lightwave 319 J/105 Los Gatos, CA South Beach YC
17. Tom Kennelly

Wonder 266 J/105 San Rafael, CA Richmond Yacht Club
18. Phillip Laby

Godot 44 J/105 Oakland, California NoYC
19. David Mace

Moonshine 405 J/105 Sf, Ca Stfyc
20. Justin Hersh

007 112 J/105 Oakland, CA None
21. Stephen Kent

Perseverance 216 J/105 Mill Valley, California Balboa YC
 


J/111
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Richard Swanson

Bad Dog 103 J/111 Los Altos Hills, CA StFYC
2. Gorkem Ali Ozcelebi

Double Digit 94 J/111 San Francisco, CA BYC
3. Peter Wagner

Topzy Turvy 11139 J/111 Atherton, CA StFYC
4. Nesrin Basoz

Swift Ness 101 J/111 BENICIA, California RYC
5. Rob Theis

AEOLUS 007 J/111 Los Altos, Ca SBYC
 


J/120
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Tom Grennan

Kookaburra 153 J/120 San Francisco, CA SSS
2. Timo Bruck

Twist 28442 J/120 Mountain View, CA SSS
3. David Halliwill

Peregrine 25487 J/120 New York, NY SFYC
4. Barry Lewis

Chance 28484 J/120 Atherton, CA STFYC
5. Stephen Madeira

Mr. Magoo 28289 J/120 Menlo Park, CA StFYC
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Kevin Clark

Smokin 24 Melges 24 Orinda, CA Encinal
2. Douglas Wilhelm

540 Melges 24 San Francisco, California SFYC
3. Sallie Lang

Posse 140 Melges 24 Oakland, CA Treasure Island Sailing Cener
4. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff

Insolent Minx 725 Melges 24 Mount Hamilton, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
5. Duane Yoslov

Looper 855 Melges 24 Corte Madera, CA SFYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network