Registrants For
June Invitational Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club

June 18-19, 2016
44 people have registered for this event

Express 27
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. ron kell

Abigail Morgan 18394 Express 27 Mill Valley, Ca cyc
2. Peggy Lidster

Athena 18409 Express 27 San Francisco, California StFYC
3. Seth Clark

Current Affair 56 Express 27 El Cerrito, CA RYC
4. Brendan Busch

Get Happy!! 1 Express 27 La Honda, CALIFORNIA TISC
5. Moni Blum

Hang 20 48 Express 27 Berkeley, CA SSS
6. Will Paxton

Motorcycle Irene 28137 Express 27 San Francisco, CA RYC
7. John Rivlin

Peaches 18364 Express 27 Palo Alto, CA StFYC
8. John Kearney

Salty Hotel 60 Express 27 San Francisco, California CYC
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Justin Hersh

007 112 J/105 Oakland, CA None
2. Adam Spiegel

Adam Spiegel 434 J/105 San Francisco, CA St.FYC
3. Brad Pennington

Aquavit 103 J/105 Los Gatos, CA SBYC
4. Bruce Stone

Arbitrage 116 J/105 San Francisco, California St. Francis YC
5. Peter Baldwin

Big Buoys (FKA Ultimatum) 28447 J/105 San Francisco, California n/a
6. Ryan Simmons

Blackhawk 40 J/105 Sausalito, CA SFYC
7. Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser

Donkey Jack 26 J/105 Oakland, CA StFYC
8. Phillip Laby

Godot 44 J/105 Oakland, California NoYC
9. Chuck Cihak

Hazardous Waste 388 J/105 Pacifica, CA SYC
10. brent vaughan

jabberwocky 149 J/105 portola valley, CA StFYC
11. Charlie Abraham

Javelin 394 J/105 Los Gatos, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
12. Tim Sullivan

JuJu 147 J/105 pleasanton, CALIFORNIA StFYC
13. Simon James

Lightwave 319 J/105 Los Gatos, CA South Beach YC
14. David Mace

Moonshine 405 J/105 Sf, Ca Stfyc
15. Stephen Kent

Perseverance 216 J/105 Mill Valley, California Balboa YC
16. Charles James

Roxanne 163 J/105 Tiburon, CA CYC
17. Sergey Lubarsky

Russian Roulette 85 J/105 Redwood CIty, CA raceQs
18. Pat Doyle

Spartan 431 J/105 Moraga, CA None
19. Theresa Brandner

Walloping Swede 157 J/105 San Francisco, CA StFYC
20. Tom Kennelly

Wonder 266 J/105 San Rafael, CA Richmond Yacht Club
21. Artem Savinov

Yunona 355 J/105 San Carlos, CA None
 


J/111
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Rob Theis

AEOLUS 007 J/111 Los Altos, Ca SBYC
2. Richard Swanson

Bad Dog 103 J/111 Los Altos Hills, CA StFYC
3. Gorkem Ali Ozcelebi

Double Digit 94 J/111 San Francisco, CA BYC
4. Nesrin Basoz

Swift Ness 101 J/111 BENICIA, California RYC
5. Peter Wagner

Topzy Turvy 11139 J/111 Atherton, CA StFYC
 


J/120
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Barry Lewis

Chance 28484 J/120 Atherton, CA STFYC
2. Tom Grennan

Kookaburra 153 J/120 San Francisco, CA SSS
3. Stephen Madeira

Mr. Magoo 28289 J/120 Menlo Park, CA StFYC
4. David Halliwill

Peregrine 25487 J/120 New York, NY SFYC
5. Timo Bruck

Twist 28442 J/120 Mountain View, CA SSS
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Douglas Wilhelm

540 Melges 24 San Francisco, California SFYC
2. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff

Insolent Minx 725 Melges 24 Mount Hamilton, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
3. Duane Yoslov

Looper 855 Melges 24 Corte Madera, CA SFYC
4. Sallie Lang

Posse 140 Melges 24 Oakland, CA Treasure Island Sailing Cener
5. Kevin Clark

Smokin 24 Melges 24 Orinda, CA Encinal
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network