Registrants For
Boatyard Bar & Grill Regatta to Benefit CRAB
Eastport Yacht Club

August 20, 2016
84 people have registered for this event

Alerion 28
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack & Marti Detweiler

Eastport YC USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 / Pursuit TPI / Alerion Express 28 174 07/26/2016
2. richard franyo
david gendell
annapolis yacht club 108 juice Alerion 28 / Pursuit tpi / alerion express 28 174 07/28/2016
3. Rod McNeil
Rod McNeil
Annapolis Yacht Club 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 / Pursuit Alerion / Alerion 28 174 08/10/2016
 


Cal 25
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Hoyt

Shearwater Sailing Club 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 / Pursuit Jensen Marine / Cal 25 231 08/02/2016
2. Steven Milby
Steven Milby
Shearwater 460 Fahrvergnugen Cal 25 / Pursuit Cal Jensen / 25 231 08/14/2016
3. Leo Surla

PRSA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 / Pursuit Jensen Marine / Cal 25 231 08/15/2016
4. H. Marie Harkenrider

EYC 1489 Arctic Tern Cal 25 / Pursuit Jensen / CAL25 231 08/13/2016
 


CRAB Freedom 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rob Klein

AYC 4 Blue CRAB Freedom 20 / Pursuit Catalina / Freedom 20 288 06/01/2016
2. Lance Hinrichs
Lansing Hinrichs
CRAB 1 Steamed CRAB Freedom 20 / Pursuit / 288 07/25/2016
3. Tom Ostrye

Tom Ostrye 3 Hermit CRAB Freedom 20 / Pursuit / Freedom 20 288 07/16/2016
4. Kevin Detwiler

CRAB 2 Fiddler CRAB Freedom 20 / Pursuit / Catalina 288 07/13/2016
 


Harbor 20 (Full Crew)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brian Wiersema
Patrick Shannon
Annapolis Yacht Club 205 Elixir Harbor 20 (Full Crew) / Harbor 20 W.D. Schock / Harbor 20 0 06/09/2016
2. Robert Reeves
Jay Corcoran
Annapolis Y.C. 270 A Train Harbor 20 (Full Crew) / Harbor 20 W D Schock / Harbor 20 0 07/23/2016
3. David Shaeffer
david Shaeffer
AYC 325 Puffin Harbor 20 (Full Crew) / Harbor 20 SCHOCK / Harbor 20 0 07/25/2016
4. John Heintz

Annapolis Yacht Club 213 Endurance Harbor 20 (Full Crew) / Harbor 20 Schock / Harbor 20 0 07/28/2016
5. Richard Turman

RBSA -- Round Bay Sailing Association 371 Fiona Harbor 20 (Full Crew) / Harbor 20 WD Schock / Harbor 20 0 08/01/2016
6. Bob Shea

none 361 Riptide Harbor 20 (Full Crew) / Harbor 20 / Harbor 20 0 08/02/2016
7. William Sutton

AYC 319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 (Full Crew) / Harbor 20 Harbor 20 / 0 08/05/2016
8. Anne Harrington
Bill Sandberg
Annapolis YC 322 Queen Anne Harbor 20 (Full Crew) / Harbor 20 WD Schock / Harbor 20 0 08/08/2016
 


Harbor 20 (Singlehanded)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Trogdon

AYC 311 SKIMMER Harbor 20 (Singlehanded) / Harbor 20 WD Schock / Harbor 20 0 07/12/2016
2. marino dimarzo
marino dimarzo
AYC 340 Velella Harbor 20 (Singlehanded) / Harbor 20 W.D. Schock / Harbor 20 0 07/12/2016
3. robert kehoe
robert kehoe
shreveport yacht club 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 (Singlehanded) / Harbor 20 WD Schock / Harbor 20 0 07/22/2016
4. Ken Stevens

AYC 323 Allegro Harbor 20 (Singlehanded) / Harbor 20 WD Schock / Harbor 20 0 07/11/2016
5. Garth Hichens

AYC 339 H20 Harbor 20 (Singlehanded) / Harbor 20 WD shock / Harbor 20 0 08/01/2016
6. Dan Corenzwit

EYC 421 Rhapsody Harbor 20 (Singlehanded) / Harbor 20 Schock / Harbor 20 0 08/01/2016
7. Walter Laird

AYC 162 Mofongo Harbor 20 (Singlehanded) / Harbor 20 / Harbor 20 0 08/11/2016
 


J/70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Trevor Perkins
Kristen Berry
SSA 363 Down the Line J/70 / Pursuit J/Boats / J/70 114 07/29/2016
2. Peter Firey

Ayc 220 Phoenix J/70 / Pursuit / J70 114 08/09/2016
3. will and cheryl Keyworth
Will Keyworth
annapolis yc USA-25 papawheelie J/70 / Pursuit jboats / J-70 114 07/27/2016
 


J/80
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Anthony Flake

AYC 1317 Snowstorm J/80 / Pursuit J-Boats / J/80 126 07/18/2016
2. Nicole Weaver

STC 265 Gromit J/80 / Pursuit J Boats / J80 126 07/21/2016
3. Ken Mangano

EYC 286 Mango J/80 / Pursuit JBoats / J80 126 07/31/2016
4. Alex Kraus
Alex Kraus
DHH 1150 CoolJ J/80 / Pursuit J-Boats / J80 126 08/10/2016
5. Bill Blank
William Blank
EYC 251 Blind Squirrel J/80 / Pursuit J Boats / J 80 126 08/08/2016
6. Dan Shanahan

Annapolis Yacht Club 1313 Courageous J/80 / Pursuit J Boat / J/80 126 08/15/2016
7. Kevin McKee
Kevin McKee
EYC 443 Dutch Oven J/80 / Pursuit J Boats / 80 126 08/01/2016
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stuart Jones
Stuart Jones
Liberty Sailing Club USA38007 Kurranulla PHRF / Pursuit Sydney Yachts / Sydney38 30 08/17/2016
2. Bruce Bingman
taran teague
STC USA 34 Blockade Runner PHRF / Pursuit Carroll / FARR 30 54 07/06/2016
3. mark whitson
joelle williams
CHNYC 0 Daruma PHRF / Pursuit Lagoon / 410-s2 60 07/31/2016
4. Christian Jensen
Christian H Jensen
EYC RORC 93239 Wanda PHRF / Pursuit Bennett / Viper 830 72 07/30/2016
5. Maury Niebur

WRSC 32339 Bump in the NIght PHRF / Pursuit Jboats / J35 72 08/12/2016
6. Nathan Gorenstein

CBYRA USA 60591 Winter PHRF / Pursuit Tartan / 101 72 08/15/2016
7. Don Snelgrove

Eastport YC 51639 Himmel PHRF / Pursuit Dehler / Dehler 39 78 07/27/2016
8. Richard Ewing

Back creek 63320 Molto Bene PHRF / Pursuit Beneteau / First 42 84 08/12/2016
9. Dan Leonard

EYC 60161 Flashpoint PHRF / Pursuit J Boats / J-100 84 08/16/2016
10. Roger Coney

Eyc 93603 Rhumb Rhunner PHRF / Pursuit J / 33 84 08/18/2016
11. Frank McGowan

CBYRA 99645 Serenity PHRF / Pursuit Dufour / 36e 90 07/24/2016
12. Scott Gitchell
Valhalla Project
Annapolis Yacht Club USA 501 Tenacious PHRF / Pursuit J Boats / J/105 90 08/17/2016
13. Angus Ewenson

AYC,EYC 248 Terminally Pretty PHRF / Pursuit Viper / Viper 640 102 07/19/2016
14. Chris Helmkamp
Chris Helmkamp
HHSA 36051 Elusive PHRF / Pursuit / NY-36 111 08/14/2016
15. Bob Dymond

EYC 93123 Gabrielle PHRF / Pursuit J-Boat / J/29 FROB 117 08/08/2016
16. Aaron Ressler

EYC 93600 Parrot Head PHRF / Pursuit Tartan / Ten 126 08/07/2016
17. Jon Opert

PCRC 120 Orion PHRF / Pursuit Hanse / 371 126 08/18/2016
18. Rodger Carter

NASS 53366 Rendezvous PHRF / Pursuit Morgan / Nelson Marek 366 - CB 138 08/06/2016
19. Christopher Rogers
Peter Shells/ john wooldrich
Eyc 133 Reverie PHRF / Pursuit Jeanneau / Sun odyssey 39i 147 07/29/2016
20. Dan Flagler

RBSA 93187 Flagfest PHRF / Pursuit Pearson / 31-2 WK 156 08/14/2016
21. Will Davenport

SSA 3722 JABB PHRF / Pursuit TSP / J 24 171 07/29/2016
22. David Shiff

SRYC 11677 Odyssey PHRF / Pursuit Tartan / 34C 174 08/18/2016
23. Mark Lister

RBSA 93625 Jolly Mon PHRF / Pursuit C&C / 27 198 08/18/2016
24. craig ligibel
craig ligibel
Eastport YC U 31 Mystic Wind PHRF / Pursuit Legnos / Mystic 20 catboat 288 06/29/2016
 


PHRF Nonspinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Nick Iliff, Jr.

SMCSA USA 93300 Muskrat PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit J/Boats / J/105 Mod. 78 08/16/2016
2. Peter Holden

RIYC C&C 121 Atlas PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit C&C / 121 78 08/16/2016
3. Irv Buck

PCRC 93273 Cheap Sunglasses PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Beneteau / First 36.7 84 08/12/2016
4. Chris Voigt

PCRC 53251 Loki PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Olson / 30 108 08/12/2016
5. Rick Lober
Rick Lober
EYC 61473 Celerity PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Beneteau / 473 114 07/28/2016
6. Paul Bellezza

CYC 60850 Gotcha PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Beneteau / 36S7 117 08/15/2016
7. Michael Jewell

Unaffiliated 156 Five O'clock PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Oday / Sloop 123 07/29/2016
8. David Tabor

RCRA 43868 DIANTHUS PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit CS / 36M 129 08/18/2016
9. Will Eiseman

PCRC 381 Boatel PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Beneteau / Oceanis 381 138 08/01/2016
10. Willie Paisley
Anne Paisley
The Haven Yacht Club 12345 Shooting Star PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Jeanneau / Sun Odysssy/37 141 08/04/2016
11. Joe Zebleckes
Joe Zebleckes
EYC 60340 Anneliese PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Beneteau / B-40 144 07/27/2016
12. Michael Kuehn

EYC None Perfect Day PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Beneteau / 361 144 08/09/2016
13. George Siegle

EYC 343 Olive 'r Twist PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Beneteau / 343 147 07/27/2016
14. Thomas Carrico

Severn Sailing Association 265 Flight PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Valiant / Valiant 40 147 08/13/2016
15. Craig Lisk

PCRC 8247 Seaya Later PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Canadian Sailcraft / CS34 150 08/13/2016
16. John Folk

CYCOP 309 Heron PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Sabre / 34 MK II 153 07/26/2016
17. Kenneth Koester

EYC 83488 Redshift PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Precision / Colgate 26 156 08/17/2016
18. Pam Ray
Richard McSeveney
EYC 434 Dream Builder PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Catalina / 350 164 07/27/2016
19. Stephen Grimm
Stephen Grimm
CBYRA 4010 Pandora PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit J-Boats / J-24 171 07/28/2016
20. Michael Sorrell
Michael Moran
Cambridge Yacht Club 24 FOLLY PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Morgan / Morgan 35 177 07/31/2016
21. Harry Keith

Singles on Sailboats 63 Rantum Scoot PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Sabre / 34 Mark I 177 08/12/2016
22. John Novotny

BCYA 13151 Harmony PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Tartan / Tartan 30 192 07/06/2016
23. Russ Matijevich
Spa Creek Club, Inc
Spa Creek Club 2130 L'Esprit PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Catalina / 30 Mk I 192 08/10/2016
24. Robert Garrant

RBSA 711 Arcturus PHRF Nonspinnaker / Pursuit Catalina / Catalina 30 207 08/16/2016
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network