Registrants For
South Beach Yacht Club Friday Night Series- 2nd Half, 2016.

June 24-August 26, 2016
52 people have registered for this event

Catalina 30-Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Tennyson


Grinnin' Bear 620 Catalina 30-Non-Spin
J
Pacifica, CA SBYC
2. Dan Courter


Ross's Dream 4895 Catalina 30-Non-Spin
J
Brentwood, CA SBYC
3. Stephane Richard


Sail On 4033 Catalina 30-Non-Spin
J
San Francisco, CA SBYC
4. Ashley Burke


Seize the Bay 1717 Catalina 30-Non-Spin
J
San Jose, CA Sequoia Yacht Club
5. Kenton Hokanson
Mark Hecht, Will Dalton, Maude David, Brian Gulatta

Friday's Eagle 18294 Catalina 30-Non-Spin
J
San Francisco, CA SBYC
6. Ed Bridges
BAADS Team Tashi

Tashi 2010 Catalina 30-Non-Spin
J
San Francisco, California SBYC - BAADS
7. Marcia Bever


Lochan Ora 42 Catalina 30-Non-Spin
J
Menlo Park, Ca South Beach Yacht Club
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Woodruff
Sergey Lubarsky

Russian Roulette 85 J/105
E
Redwood City, CA raceQs
2. Donald Olgado


J105 USA 103 J/105
E
Palo Alto, CA Donald Olgado
3. Simon James
John Robison

LIGHTWAVE 319 J/105
E
Los Gatos, CA SBYC
4. steve hratko
Jim Forster

AirJaldi 298 J/105
E
Belmont, CA South Beach YC
5. Artem Savinov


Yunona 355 J/105
E
San Carlos, CA None
6. Justin Hersh


'007 112 J/105
E
Oakland, CA N/A
7. Drew Hess
Russ Cooper, Dave Dowdney, Mark English, Nelson Mills

Nantucket Sleighride 414 J/105
E
San Francisco, CA prospective SBYC member
8. Peter Baldwin
Colin Miller

Big Buoys (FKA Ultimatum) 28447 J/105
San Francisco, California n/a
 


Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. George Slater
John Zuorski

Folie a Deux 00 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
H
Danville, CA George Slater
2. Ross Werner
Kevin Wilkinson

Reality Cheque 90355 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
H
Woodside, CA SBYC
3. jeff thayer


Ecco 115 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
H
montara, ca Half Moon Bay
4. Lewis Lanier


Stratocaster 16 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
H
San Francisco, CA South Beach Yacht Club
5. Peter Hamm


SeaView 38115 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
H
Portola Valley, CA SBYC
6. Daniel Gaudy
Daniel Gaudy

Flight Risk 87586 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
H
Castro Valley, CA SBYC
7. Robert Lugliani


pHat Jack 18257 Non-Spinnaker 140 & Below
H
Burlingame, CA SBYC
 


Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lynn Guerra


Rollover 1259 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
K
San Francisco, california SBYC
2. Bruce Jones


Fantasea 2553 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
K
Half Moon Bay, California Half Moon Bay
3. John Wallace


Alpha USA 498 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
K
San Jose, CA SBYCBAADS
4. Dylan Young
BAADS Bravo Zulu

Bravo Zulu USA 493 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
K
San Francisco, California SBYC - BAADS
5. Allen Darnell
BAADS Team Raven

Raven 10 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
K
San Francisco, California SBYC - BAADS
6. Jim Sell


Cordon Rouge 68/32 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
K
San Mateo, CA SBYC
7. Rob Worley
robert Worley

Therapy 405 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
K
san francisco, ca SBYC
8. Paul Larose
Frances Larose

Tilly Whim 1934 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
K
Belmont, California South Beach Yacht Club
9. Georg Gottschalk
Connor Vliet

Seahorse 587 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
K
San Francisco, CA SBYC
10. Steve Eittreim
Jess Ramos

Unanimous 4519 Non-Spinnaker 141 & Above
K
Palo Alto, CA SBYC
 


Spinnaker 136 & Above
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Ford


Avalon 6138 Spinnaker 136 & Above
G
Millbrae, CA SBYC
2. Doug Gooding
Scott Selover, Tommy Morris

Moondoggie 6776 Spinnaker 136 & Above
G
Brisbane, CA SBYC
3. Peter Birch
Bill Woodruff

Huge 6375 Spinnaker 136 & Above
G
San Francisco, California SBYC
4. William Hackel


Highlighter 28312 Spinnaker 136 & Above
G
San Francisco, CA None
 


Spinnaker 89 and Below
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

Cento Miglia 15 Spinnaker 89 and Below
D
Campbell, California SBYC & RYC
2. Stephen Madeira


Mr. Magoo 28289 Spinnaker 89 and Below
D
Menlo Park, California StFYC
3. Tom Grennan
Shane Palmer

Kookaburra 153 Spinnaker 89 and Below
D
San Francisco, California SSS
4. Jonathan Buser
Brad Webb

USA 76 USA 76 Spinnaker 89 and Below
D
San Francisco, CA GGYC
5. Gorkem Necla Ozcelebi


Double Digit USA94 Spinnaker 89 and Below
D
San Francisco, CA Berkeley Yacht Club
6. Nico-Jacques Popp- Benkosky
Nicolas Popp

Dare Dare 39 Spinnaker 89 and Below
D
Los Altos, California SBYC
7. James Mullarney
James Mullarney

Scorpio 28900 Spinnaker 89 and Below
D
San Francisco, California SBYC
8. Martin Sances
Eric Hensley

Centurion'a Ghost 39 Spinnaker 89 and Below
D
Orinda, CA SBYC
9. Theis Rob


Aeolus USA007 Spinnaker 89 and Below
D
Los Altos, Ca SBYC
 


Spinnaker 90-135
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Boome
Molly Morris

RHAPSODY 56303 Spinnaker 90-135
F
Burlingame, CA St Francis YC
2. Paul Osborn


Savior Faire 28735 Spinnaker 90-135
F
Morgan Hill, CA SBYC
3. Robert Fairbank/ David Crone
David Crone

Double Down 18480 Spinnaker 90-135
F
Millbrae, California SBYC
4. Joan Byrne


Heart of Gold 41327 Spinnaker 90-135
F
Los Altos, CA SBYC
5. Aya Yamanouchi


Benny 897 Spinnaker 90-135
F
San Francisco, CA SBYC
6. Rod Neathery


Northern Light 18619 Spinnaker 90-135
F
Sunnyvale, Ca South Beach YC
7. John Riley
Larry Weinhoff

La Dolce Vita 64 Spinnaker 90-135
F
Millbrae, CA South Beach Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network