|
Registrants For
South Beach Yacht Club Friday Night Series- 2nd Half, 2016.
June 24-August 26, 2016
52 people have registered for this event
|
|
Skipper
|
Crew
|
Registration Status
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
George Slater John Zuorski |
|
H |
00 |
Folie a Deux |
George Slater |
2. |
Theis Rob - |
|
D |
USA007 |
Aeolus |
SBYC |
3. |
Allen Darnell BAADS Team Raven |
|
K |
10 |
Raven |
SBYC - BAADS |
4. |
Mark Kennedy Pearl Prisco |
|
D |
15 |
Cento Miglia |
SBYC & RYC |
5. |
Lewis Lanier - |
|
H |
16 |
Stratocaster |
South Beach Yacht Club |
6. |
Nico-Jacques Popp- Benkosky Nicolas Popp |
|
D |
39 |
Dare Dare |
SBYC |
7. |
Martin Sances Eric Hensley |
|
D |
39 |
Centurion'a Ghost |
SBYC |
8. |
Marcia Bever - |
|
J |
42 |
Lochan Ora |
South Beach Yacht Club |
9. |
John Riley Larry Weinhoff |
|
F |
64 |
La Dolce Vita |
South Beach Yacht Club |
10. |
Jim Sell - |
|
K |
68/32 |
Cordon Rouge |
SBYC |
11. |
Jonathan Buser Brad Webb |
|
D |
USA 76 |
USA 76 |
GGYC |
12. |
Gorkem Necla Ozcelebi - |
|
D |
USA94 |
Double Digit |
Berkeley Yacht Club |
13. |
Donald Olgado - |
|
E |
USA 103 |
J105 |
Donald Olgado |
14. |
Justin Hersh - |
|
E |
112 |
'007 |
N/A |
15. |
jeff thayer - |
|
H |
115 |
Ecco |
Half Moon Bay |
16. |
Tom Grennan Shane Palmer |
|
D |
153 |
Kookaburra |
SSS |
17. |
steve hratko Jim Forster |
|
E |
298 |
AirJaldi |
South Beach YC |
18. |
Simon James John Robison |
|
E |
319 |
LIGHTWAVE |
SBYC |
19. |
Artem Savinov - |
|
E |
355 |
Yunona |
None |
20. |
Rob Worley robert Worley |
|
K |
405 |
Therapy |
SBYC |
21. |
Drew Hess Russ Cooper, Dave Dowdney, Mark English, Nelson Mills |
|
E |
414 |
Nantucket Sleighride |
prospective SBYC member |
22. |
Dylan Young BAADS Bravo Zulu |
|
K |
USA 493 |
Bravo Zulu |
SBYC - BAADS |
23. |
John Wallace - |
|
K |
USA 498 |
Alpha |
SBYCBAADS |
24. |
Georg Gottschalk Connor Vliet |
|
K |
587 |
Seahorse |
SBYC |
25. |
John Tennyson - |
|
J |
620 |
Grinnin' Bear |
SBYC |
26. |
Aya Yamanouchi - |
|
F |
897 |
Benny |
SBYC |
27. |
Lynn Guerra - |
|
K |
1259 |
Rollover |
SBYC |
28. |
Ashley Burke - |
|
J |
1717 |
Seize the Bay |
Sequoia Yacht Club |
29. |
Paul Larose Frances Larose |
|
K |
1934 |
Tilly Whim |
South Beach Yacht Club |
30. |
Ed Bridges BAADS Team Tashi |
|
J |
2010 |
Tashi |
SBYC - BAADS |
31. |
Bruce Jones - |
|
K |
2553 |
Fantasea |
Half Moon Bay |
32. |
Stephane Richard - |
|
J |
4033 |
Sail On |
SBYC |
33. |
Steve Eittreim Jess Ramos |
|
K |
4519 |
Unanimous |
SBYC |
34. |
Dan Courter - |
|
J |
4895 |
Ross's Dream |
SBYC |
35. |
John Ford - |
|
G |
6138 |
Avalon |
SBYC |
36. |
Peter Birch Bill Woodruff |
|
G |
6375 |
Huge |
SBYC |
37. |
Doug Gooding Scott Selover, Tommy Morris |
|
G |
6776 |
Moondoggie |
SBYC |
38. |
Robert Lugliani - |
|
H |
18257 |
pHat Jack |
SBYC |
39. |
Kenton Hokanson Mark Hecht, Will Dalton, Maude David, Brian Gulatta |
|
J |
18294 |
Friday's Eagle |
SBYC |
40. |
Robert Fairbank/ David Crone David Crone |
|
F |
18480 |
Double Down |
SBYC |
41. |
Rod Neathery - |
|
F |
18619 |
Northern Light |
South Beach YC |
42. |
Stephen Madeira - |
|
D |
28289 |
Mr. Magoo |
StFYC |
43. |
William Hackel - |
|
G |
28312 |
Highlighter |
None |
44. |
Peter Baldwin Colin Miller |
|
Documents Pending |
28447 |
Big Buoys (FKA Ultimatum) |
n/a |
45. |
Paul Osborn - |
|
F |
28735 |
Savior Faire |
SBYC |
46. |
James Mullarney James Mullarney |
|
D |
28900 |
Scorpio |
SBYC |
47. |
Peter Hamm - |
|
H |
38115 |
SeaView |
SBYC |
48. |
Joan Byrne - |
|
F |
41327 |
Heart of Gold |
SBYC |
49. |
Chris Boome Molly Morris |
|
F |
56303 |
RHAPSODY |
St Francis YC |
50. |
Daniel Gaudy Daniel Gaudy |
|
H |
87586 |
Flight Risk |
SBYC |
51. |
Ross Werner Kevin Wilkinson |
|
H |
90355 |
Reality Cheque |
SBYC |
|
|
|