Registrants For
Board Bash
Lake Norman Yacht Club

September 24-25, 2016
57 people have registered for this event

Collegiate 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kathleen Hale
*

12 Collegiate 420
*, * ETYSA
2. Zack Brown
*

9 Collegiate 420
*, * Lake Norman YC
3. Josh Mergenthaler
*

Club 420 4 Collegiate 420
*, * LNYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Finn Hassing
*

NA 208107 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
*, * ODC
2. Kent Leverich
*

187107 Laser
[Master]
*, * Nomad
3. Mark Sherry
*

168518 Laser
[Master]
*, * Atlanta Yacht Club
4. Floris Stratman
*

205506 Laser
[Junior]
*, * lnyc
5. Hogan O'Donnell
*

179175 Laser
[Open]
*, * LNYC
6. Lloyd Butler
*

173253 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
*, * Topsail Island Yacht Club
7. Stanley Hassinger
*

9 Laser
[Open]
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
8. Glenn Walker
*

206547 Laser
[Master]
*, * CYC-NC
9. Jaime Espinosa
*

Just4Sail 155197 Laser
[Master]
*, * member 201162
10. john fragakis
*

187322 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
*, * Lake Townsend
11. Peyton Hassinger
*

none 172022 Laser
[Open]
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
12. Mark Aspland
*

168327 Laser
[Grand Master]
*, * LNYC
13. Joseph Aspland
*

145378 Laser
[Open]
*, * LNYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kenny Corsig
*

208586 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Adam Larson
*

175550 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. Clare Elden Gaule
*

170626 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * LNYC
4. Colin Sherry
*

Lightning Rod 138907 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * Atlanta Yacht Club
5. Liselotte Stratman
*

205495 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * lnyc
6. Sully O'Donnell
*

167275 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * LNYC
7. Lucas Sawin
*

200323 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
 


Optimist B/W/R
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Edward "Ross" Sammons
*

Poseiden's Tide 11542 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * LNYC
2. Eli Thorn
*

20188 Optimist B/W/R
Red
*, * BSC
3. Danielle Ketner
*

10403 Optimist B/W/R
Red
*, * LNYC
4. Daniel Larson
*

SER1099 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * LNYC
5. Lucy Spearman
*

19977 Optimist B/W/R
Red
*, * Atlanta Yacht Club
6. Ellie Spearman
*

13130 Optimist B/W/R
Red
*, * Atlanta Yacht Club
7. Andrew Atkinson
*

Four Fun 15376 Optimist B/W/R
White
*, * LNYC
8. George Atkinson
*

Galaxy Gazer 16472 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * LNYC
9. Josie Sherry
*

Nixie 10394 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * Atlanta Yacht Club
10. Leighton McGee
*

16440 Optimist B/W/R
White
*, * LNYC
11. John Cole McGee
*

18702 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * LNYC
12. Danny Diederich
*

20781 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * LNYC
13. John Rhodes
*

Intimidator 4108 Optimist B/W/R
White
*, * LNYC
14. Nancy Rhodes
*

Unstoppable 8434 Optimist B/W/R
White
*, * LNYC
15. Rohan Patel
*

Daven's Raven 8115 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * LNYC
16. Zalan Balassy
*

Opti HUN719 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * LNYC
17. Murphy Olson
*

dirty work 9556 Optimist B/W/R
Blue
*, * lnyc
18. Logan Sawin
*

17410 Optimist B/W/R
White
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Carmen patterson 260881V
*

Paddington 16321 Optimist Green
*, * Blackbeard Sailing CLub
2. Maddie Game
*

Opti 19821 Optimist Green
*, * Blackbeard Sailing Club, New Bern, NC. ETYSA
3. Evie Afflerbach
*

Opti 19820 Optimist Green
*, * ETYSA (Edward Teach Youth Sailing Assoc) Blackbeard Sailing
4. Ellie Spicer
*

Columbia Sailing Club 14305 Optimist Green
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Evans
*

81173 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
2. John Meyer
*

Argo 117 Sunfish
*, * none
3. David Bradford
*

8886 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
4. Bane London
*

11 Sunfish
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
5. Tom Payne
*

Mudshark 1797 Sunfish
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
6. Luke Volk
*

8 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
7. Kevin Robinson
*

Sunfish 1 578 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
8. michael Robinson
*

Sunfish 1 77 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
9. Johnny Meyer
*

none 78463 Sunfish
*, * none
10. Claude Summers
*

3846 Sunfish
*, * LNYC
11. Houston Brooks
*

CSC4 Sunfish
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
12. Ryan Hargrave
*

3848 Sunfish
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network