Registrants For
2016 LNYC Labor Day Regatta

September 02-04, 2016
102 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Liselotte Stratman

Liz Corsig
LNYC 12 420 / / 0 08/25/2016
2. Zac Brown
CAROL JEAN GODBY
Ben Brown
Lake Norman YC 4 420 / / 0 08/26/2016
3. Sammy Chouffani
Robbie Mones
Robert Mones
LNYC 7 Club 420 420 / / 420 0 08/27/2016
4. Matthew Chenard

Evan Chenard
LNYC 10 420 / / 0 08/28/2016
5. Jacob Thompson

Declan O'Dell
Lake Norman Yacht Club 11 11 420 / / 420 0 08/29/2016
6. Luke Volk

Jared LaMorte
Lake Norman YC 2 Shiela 420 / / club 420 0 09/01/2016
7. Garrett M Mergenthaler

Josh Mergenthaler
LNYC 8 Club 420 420 / / Club 420 0 09/02/2016
 


Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Al Cleeland

LNYC 31664 AbaBabba Cruising / / J29 117 08/26/2016
2. Richard Blocker

Angela Blocker
PYC 3479 Simple Pleasures Cruising / / Catalina 30 186 08/31/2016
3. Richard Ferrar
Richard Ferrar
LNYC 229 Surprise! Cruising / / Pearson 28 189 08/30/2016
4. Tommy Smith

Lisa Reid
Lake Murray Sailing Assoc. 50 Knot Guilty Cruising / / Catalina 22 279 08/29/2016
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Quinn
Smita Patel Quinn
Smita Quinn
LNYC 4202 Flying Scot / / 0 08/24/2016
2. Bill Ross
William B Ross
LNYC 6020 Moxie V Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 08/25/2016
3. Don Smith

Chris Kicinski
LakeNorman Yacht Club 5757 Windseeker Flying Scot / / 0 08/25/2016
4. Carol Claypool

Dave Safirstein
LNYC 4282 Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 08/26/2016
5. robert Fields

LNYC 5963 Windworker Flying Scot / / flying scot 0 08/27/2016
6. Elizabeth Elden

LNYC 5866 Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 08/27/2016
7. Howard Weeks

Anne Bamberger
Lake Norman Yacht Club 3517 Tubsea II Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 08/28/2016
8. Sean O'Donnell

Someone Light
LNYC 5171 Rhino Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 08/31/2016
 


Highlander
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve Hesler

Steve Hesler
Kathy Hesler
LNYC 1003 Highlander / / Highlander 0 08/23/2016
2. Tom Raymond

LNYC 916 Lollygagger Highlander / / Highlander 0 08/24/2016
3. Richard Doyne
Noah Doyne
LNYC 891 Season Ticket Highlander / / Highlander 0 08/26/2016
4. Fred Jones

Mac MacNeil
LNYC 838 M Highlander / / Highlander 0 08/31/2016
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Leonard Wells

Asheville Sailing Club 1130 Jet 14 / / 0 08/25/2016
2. Chris Hennon

Daniel Titus
Asheville Sailing Club 483 Frolic Jet 14 / / Jet 14 0 08/29/2016
3. tom grace

paula pacheco
lnyc 717 wren Jet 14 / / jet-14 0 08/30/2016
4. Bruce Sampson

Teri Fosmore
Asheville Sailing Club 977 BaNana Jet 14 / / Jet-14 0 08/31/2016
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Eric Norman

South Carolina Yacht Club 175410 Laser Full / / Laser 0 08/10/2016
2. Floris Stratman

lnyc 205506 Laser Full / / Laser 0 08/25/2016
3. John McGee

LNYC 153314 Insaneable Laser Full / / Laser 0 09/02/2016
4. William Gilden

LNYC 140544 Laser Full / / 0 09/03/2016
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Adam Larson

Lake Norman Yacht Club 175550 Laser Radial / / Radial 0 08/12/2016
2. Kenny Corsig

Lake Norman Yacht Club 208586 Laser Radial / / 0 08/24/2016
3. Healey Lucier
Heather Minnich Lucier
South Carolina Yacht Club 8a Laser Radial / / Laser 0 08/26/2016
4. Peter Thurlow

South Carolina Yacht Club 169391 Laser Radial / / 0 08/26/2016
5. Matthew Monts

South Carolina Yacht Club 176226 Laser Laser Radial / / Laser Radial 0 08/26/2016
6. Alexander Mazzeo

SCYC 187964 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 08/26/2016
7. Clare Elden Gaule

LNYC 170626 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 08/27/2016
8. Hogan O'Donnell

LNYC 167275 Laser Radial / / Laser Radial 0 08/31/2016
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ron Wright
Jon Few
Catawba YC 1767 MC Scow / / MC Scow 0 08/31/2016
2. Fred Herr

LNYC 1860 MC Scow / / MC Scow 0 08/31/2016
3. Kevin Cox

Lake Norman yacht club 2612 RedeMCion MC Scow / / MC Scow 0 08/31/2016
 


Optimist
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Cooper Anderson

SCYC 21474 Optimist / White / Opti 0 08/07/2016
2. Wyatt Norman

South Carolina Yacht Club 21808 Mop Top Optimist / White / 0 08/10/2016
3. George Atkinson

LNYC 16472 Galaxy Gazer Optimist / Blue / Optimist 0 08/11/2016
4. Jacob Usher

CYC NC 16252 Optimist / Red / Opti 0 08/23/2016
5. Smith DesChamps

Carolina Yacht club -NC 13223 Nessie Optimist / White / Opti 0 08/24/2016
6. Danielle Ketner

LNYC 10403 Optimist / Red / Opti 0 08/24/2016
7. Edward "Ross" Sammons

LNYC 11542 Poseiden's Tide Optimist / Blue / Opti 0 08/25/2016
8. John Cole McGee

LNYC 18702 Optimist / Blue / 0 08/25/2016
9. Escher Lucier
Heather Minnich Lucier
South Carolina Yacht Club 21809 Royal Can Optimist / Blue / Opti 0 08/26/2016
10. Danny Diederich
Chris Diederich
LNYC 20781 Optimist / Blue / 0 08/26/2016
11. James Thurlow

South Carolina Yacht Club 21807 Optimist / Red / 0 08/26/2016
12. Thomas Mazzeo

South Carolilna Yacht Club 16362 Red Baron Optimist / Blue / 0 08/26/2016
13. Hudson Monts

South Carolina Yacht Club 21407 Opti Optimist / White / Opti 0 08/26/2016
14. Mary Newman

LNYC 4 Spy Optimist / Blue / Optimist 0 08/26/2016
15. Leighton McGee

LNYC 16440 Optimist / White / 0 08/25/2016
16. John Rhodes

LNYC 4108 Optimist / White / Optimist 0 08/26/2016
17. Maverick Anderson

SCYC 19081 Goose Optimist / Blue / Opti 0 08/07/2016
18. colin miedler

South Carolina Yacht Club 21315 WILDCAT Optimist / Red / OPTI ( RED CLASS) 0 08/16/2016
19. Murphy Olson

Lnyc 11440 Dirty work Optimist / Blue / Opti 0 08/25/2016
20. Nancy Rhodes

LNYC 8434 Optimist / Blue / 0 08/26/2016
21. Isabel Grace Thurlow

South Carolina Yacht Club 1611 Optimist / Red / 0 08/26/2016
22. Zalan Balassy

LNYC 719 Optimist / Blue / Opti 0 08/27/2016
23. Cole Williamson

CYC Wrightsville Beach 10849 Optimist / Red / Optimus 0 09/01/2016
24. WILLIAM BARNEY

South Carolina Yacht Club 19927 Optimist / Blue / 0 08/30/2016
25. Sullivan O'Donnell

LNYC 19767 Optimist / Red / Opti Red 0 08/31/2016
26. Josh Denoncourt

LNYC 1783 Optimist / Blue / Opti 0 08/31/2016
27. Rohan Patel

LNYC 8115 Daven's Raven Optimist / Blue / Opti 0 09/01/2016
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sawyer Norman

South Carolina Yacht Club TBD Optimist Green / / 0 08/10/2016
2. Andrew Atkinson

LNYC 15376 Four Fun Optimist Green / / Optimist 0 08/11/2016
3. Chase Ketchel Johnson

SC Yacht Club 21 Optimist Green / / 0 08/23/2016
4. Griffin McCoy
Matthew McCoy
Carolina Yacht Club NA Optimist Green / / 0 08/25/2016
5. Mary Elizabeth Thurlow

South Carolina Yacht Club 15122 Optimist Green / / 0 08/26/2016
6. Jack Ketchel
Paul Ketchel
SCYC 16362Green F McFarland Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/26/2016
7. Eleanor Bamberger

Lake Norman Yacht Club None Optimist Green / / Optimist Pram 0 08/28/2016
8. Noah Doyne

LNYC USA 124 Scorpion Optimist Green / / Opti 0 08/30/2016
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Chesser

FBYC / LNYC 1477 Scuba Kat San Juan 21 / / SJ 21 0 08/25/2016
2. Steven Jones

Troy Jones
LNYC 2519 Gemini Babe San Juan 21 / / San Juan 21 0 08/26/2016
3. Michael Robinson

Nan Robinson
LNYC 1694 Ragtop San Juan 21 / / SJ 21 0 08/27/2016
4. Kevin Robinson

LNYC 1598 Catch Up[ San Juan 21 / / SJ 21 0 08/27/2016
5. Hans Lassen

BSC 2585 Roadrunner San Juan 21 / / San Juan 21 0 08/29/2016
6. Jim Curles

LNYC 1799 Emotional Resque San Juan 21 / / San Juan 21 0 08/31/2016
7. Tim Kendall
Tim
shannon Kendall
Ada Kendall
Sean Kendall
Chris Kendall
Evan Kendall
LNYC 2577 Jolly Juan San Juan 21 / / SJ 21 0 08/31/2016
8. Don Olive
Judy Hoff
Judy Hoff
Haley Olive
LNYC 1235 Don Juan San Juan 21 / / San Juan 21 0 08/31/2016
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Thomas Sunderland
Thomas Sunderland
Lake Norman Yacht Club 4 Flash Mob Spinnaker / / Duncanson PS8 0 08/30/2016
2. David Sullivan

Tim Harbick
Bill Wiggins
JEFF Lawrence
Shelby Sullivan
Angie Wiggins
David Sullivan IV
LNYC 10015 Legs A Shakin Spinnaker / / Beneteau 10R 81 08/24/2016
3. John Butine

Amy Gragg
Lake Norman YC USA 1313 Gypsea III Spinnaker / / J22 177 08/29/2016
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Matthew McCoy
Matthew McCoy
Hope Town Sailing Club 3946 Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 08/25/2016
2. Carson Clutter
LNCSR
LNCSR ? Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 08/28/2016
3. David Usher

CYC -NC 57567 Sunfish / / 0 08/29/2016
4. Neha Patel

LNYC N/A Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 09/01/2016
 


Thistle
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Pete Lalli

Kerrie Seberg
LNYC 3142 Air Supply Thistle / / Thistle 0 08/24/2016
2. Mike Minett

David Bradford
Lnyc 3675 Kingfisher Thistle / / Thistle 0 08/28/2016
3. Andy Russell

LNYC 3659 Thistle / / Thistle 0 08/30/2016
 


U20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ken Corsig
Treez Decker
Laura Corsig
Lake Norman YC 57 U too U20 / / U20 0 08/15/2016
2. Mark Aspland
Mark Aspland
LNYC 88 a3+ U20 / / U20 0 08/22/2016
3. John Park

John Ketner
LNYC 87 Work Release U20 / / U20 0 08/22/2016
4. Kenneth Jones
Kenneth Jones
Emily Jones
LNYC 151 Rumbullion U20 / / U20 0 08/24/2016
5. Timothy Porter
Timothy Porter
Lake Norman Yacht Club 21 Mighty Mouse U20 / / U20 0 08/26/2016
6. scott Olson

dana olson
bora gullari
lnyc 187 no soup for u U20 / / ultimate 20 0 08/28/2016
7. David Rink
Mike Herman/Dean Nelson
Mike Herman
Lake Norman Community Sailing 154 uh-huh U20 / / U20 0 09/02/2016
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network