Registrants For
2016 LNYC Labor Day Regatta

September 02-04, 2016
102 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Liselotte Stratman

Liz Corsig
12 420
Davidson, NC LNYC
2. Zac Brown
CAROL JEAN GODBY
Ben Brown
4 420
Sherrills Ford, NC Lake Norman YC
3. Sammy Chouffani
Robbie Mones
Robert Mones
Club 420 7 420
Davidson, NC LNYC
4. Matthew Chenard

Evan Chenard
10 420
Mooresville, NC LNYC
5. Jacob Thompson

Declan O'Dell
11 11 420
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
6. Luke Volk

Jared LaMorte
Shiela 2 420
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman YC
7. Garrett M Mergenthaler

Josh Mergenthaler
Club 420 8 420
Cornelius, NC LNYC
 


Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Al Cleeland


AbaBabba 31664 Cruising
Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. Tommy Smith

Lisa Reid
Knot Guilty 50 Cruising
Mount Pleasant, SC Lake Murray Sailing Assoc.
3. Richard Ferrar
Richard Ferrar

Surprise! 229 Cruising
Troutman, NC LNYC
4. Richard Blocker

Angela Blocker
Simple Pleasures 3479 Cruising
Charlotte, NC PYC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Quinn
Smita Patel Quinn
Smita Quinn
4202 Flying Scot
Concord, NC LNYC
2. Bill Ross
William B Ross

Moxie V 6020 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Don Smith

Chris Kicinski
Windseeker 5757 Flying Scot
Harrisburg, NC LakeNorman Yacht Club
4. Carol Claypool

Dave Safirstein
4282 Flying Scot
King, NC LNYC
5. robert Fields


Windworker 5963 Flying Scot
Charlotte, NC LNYC
6. Elizabeth Elden


5866 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
7. Howard Weeks

Anne Bamberger
Tubsea II 3517 Flying Scot
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
8. Sean O'Donnell

Someone Light
Rhino 5171 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC LNYC
 


Highlander
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Hesler

Steve Hesler
Kathy Hesler
1003 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. Tom Raymond


Lollygagger 916 Highlander
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Richard Doyne
Noah Doyne

Season Ticket 891 Highlander
Gastonia, NC LNYC
4. Fred Jones

Mac MacNeil
M 838 Highlander
Salisbury, NC LNYC
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Leonard Wells


1130 Jet 14
Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
2. Chris Hennon

Daniel Titus
Frolic 483 Jet 14
Asheville, NC Asheville Sailing Club
3. tom grace

paula pacheco
wren 717 Jet 14
Mooresville, NC lnyc
4. Bruce Sampson

Teri Fosmore
BaNana 977 Jet 14
Arden, North Carolina Asheville Sailing Club
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Norman


175410 Laser Full
Hilton Head Island, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
2. Floris Stratman


205506 Laser Full
Davidson, NC lnyc
3. John McGee


Insaneable 153314 Laser Full
Newport, VA LNYC
4. William Gilden


140544 Laser Full
Mooresville, NC LNYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Adam Larson


175550 Laser Radial
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Kenny Corsig


208586 Laser Radial
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. Healey Lucier
Heather Minnich Lucier

8a Laser Radial
Hilton Head Island, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
4. Peter Thurlow


169391 Laser Radial
Georgetown, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
5. Matthew Monts


Laser 176226 Laser Radial
Hilton Head Island, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
6. Alexander Mazzeo


187964 Laser Radial
Beaufort, SC SCYC
7. Clare Elden Gaule


170626 Laser Radial
Mooresville, NC LNYC
8. Hogan O'Donnell


167275 Laser Radial
Cornelius, NC LNYC
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ron Wright
Jon Few

1767 MC Scow
Clover, SC Catawba YC
2. Fred Herr


1860 MC Scow
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Kevin Cox


RedeMCion 2612 MC Scow
Huntersville, NC Lake Norman yacht club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Maverick Anderson


Goose 19081 Optimist
Blue
Bluffton, SC SCYC
2. Cooper Anderson


21474 Optimist
White
Bluffton, SC SCYC
3. Wyatt Norman


Mop Top 21808 Optimist
White
Hilton Head Island, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
4. George Atkinson


Galaxy Gazer 16472 Optimist
Blue
Tega Cay, SC LNYC
5. colin miedler


WILDCAT 21315 Optimist
Red
Lexington, KY South Carolina Yacht Club
6. Jacob Usher


16252 Optimist
Red
Wilmington, NC CYC NC
7. Smith DesChamps


Nessie 13223 Optimist
White
Wrightsville Beach, NC Carolina Yacht club -NC
8. Danielle Ketner


10403 Optimist
Red
Charlotte, NC LNYC
9. Edward "Ross" Sammons


Poseiden's Tide 11542 Optimist
Blue
Charlotte, NC LNYC
10. Leighton McGee


16440 Optimist
White
Newport, VA LNYC
11. John Cole McGee


18702 Optimist
Blue
Newport, VA LNYC
12. Murphy Olson


Dirty work 11440 Optimist
Blue
Terrell, NC Lnyc
13. Escher Lucier
Heather Minnich Lucier

Royal Can 21809 Optimist
Blue
Hilton Head Island, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
14. Danny Diederich
Chris Diederich

20781 Optimist
Blue
China Grove, NC LNYC
15. Nancy Rhodes


8434 Optimist
Blue
Gastonia, NC LNYC
16. James Thurlow


21807 Optimist
Red
Georgetown, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
17. Isabel Grace Thurlow


1611 Optimist
Red
Georgetown, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
18. John Rhodes


4108 Optimist
White
Gastonia, NC LNYC
19. Thomas Mazzeo


Red Baron 16362 Optimist
Blue
Beaufort, SC South Carolilna Yacht Club
20. Hudson Monts


Opti 21407 Optimist
White
Hilton Head Island, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
21. Mary Newman


Spy 4 Optimist
Blue
Mooresville, NC LNYC
22. Zalan Balassy


719 Optimist
Blue
Charlotte, NC LNYC
23. WILLIAM BARNEY


19927 Optimist
Blue
Hilton Head Island, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
24. Josh Denoncourt


1783 Optimist
Blue
Raleigh, NC LNYC
25. Sullivan O'Donnell


19767 Optimist
Red
Cornelius, NC LNYC
26. Cole Williamson


10849 Optimist
Red
Wilmington, NC CYC Wrightsville Beach
27. Rohan Patel


Daven's Raven 8115 Optimist
Blue
Kannapolis, NC LNYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sawyer Norman


TBD Optimist Green
Hilton Head Island, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
2. Andrew Atkinson


Four Fun 15376 Optimist Green
Tega Cay, SC LNYC
3. Chase Ketchel Johnson


21 Optimist Green
Hilton Head Island, SC SC Yacht Club
4. Griffin McCoy
Matthew McCoy

NA Optimist Green
Wilmington, NC Carolina Yacht Club
5. Mary Elizabeth Thurlow


15122 Optimist Green
Georgetown, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
6. Jack Ketchel
Paul Ketchel

McFarland 16362Green F Optimist Green
Nashville, TN SCYC
7. Eleanor Bamberger


None Optimist Green
Asheville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
8. Noah Doyne


Scorpion USA 124 Optimist Green
Gastonia, NC LNYC
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Chesser


Scuba Kat 1477 San Juan 21
Disputanta, VA FBYC / LNYC
2. Steven Jones

Troy Jones
Gemini Babe 2519 San Juan 21
Catawba, NC LNYC
3. Michael Robinson

Nan Robinson
Ragtop 1694 San Juan 21
Mooresville, NC LNYC
4. Kevin Robinson


Catch Up[ 1598 San Juan 21
Moooresville, NC LNYC
5. Hans Lassen


Roadrunner 2585 San Juan 21
Washington, NC BSC
6. Jim Curles


Emotional Resque 1799 San Juan 21
Cornelius, NC LNYC
7. Tim Kendall
Tim
shannon Kendall
Ada Kendall
Sean Kendall
Chris Kendall
Evan Kendall
Jolly Juan 2577 San Juan 21
Statesville, NC LNYC
8. Don Olive
Judy Hoff
Judy Hoff
Haley Olive
Don Juan 1235 San Juan 21
Kings Mountain, NC LNYC
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Sullivan

Tim Harbick
Bill Wiggins
JEFF Lawrence
Shelby Sullivan
Angie Wiggins
David Sullivan IV
Legs A Shakin 10015 Spinnaker
Mooresville, North Carolina LNYC
2. John Butine

Amy Gragg
Gypsea III USA 1313 Spinnaker
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman YC
3. Thomas Sunderland
Thomas Sunderland

Flash Mob 4 Spinnaker
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew McCoy
Matthew McCoy

3946 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC Hope Town Sailing Club
2. Carson Clutter
LNCSR

? Sunfish
Charlotte, NC LNCSR
3. David Usher


57567 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC CYC -NC
4. Neha Patel


N/A Sunfish
Kannapolis, NC LNYC
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pete Lalli

Kerrie Seberg
Air Supply 3142 Thistle
Cornelius, NC LNYC
2. Mike Minett

David Bradford
Kingfisher 3675 Thistle
Davidson, NC Lnyc
3. Andy Russell


3659 Thistle
Charlotte, NC LNYC
 


U20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ken Corsig
Treez Decker
Laura Corsig
U too 57 U20
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman YC
2. Mark Aspland
Mark Aspland

a3+ 88 U20
Davidson, NC LNYC
3. John Park

John Ketner
Work Release 87 U20
Asheboro, NC LNYC
4. Kenneth Jones
Kenneth Jones
Emily Jones
Rumbullion 151 U20
Cornelius, NC LNYC
5. Timothy Porter
Timothy Porter

Mighty Mouse 21 U20
Cornelius, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
6. scott Olson

dana olson
bora gullari
no soup for u 187 U20
Terrell, Nc lnyc
7. David Rink
Mike Herman/Dean Nelson
Mike Herman
uh-huh 154 U20
Davidson, NC Lake Norman Community Sailing
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network