Registrants For
Laser Midwinters East Regatta hosted by the Clearwater Yacht Club in Clearwater, FL

February 22-26, 2017
190 people have registered for this event

Coach
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Robert Dean
Coach Sausalito, CA USA SFYC
2. Allan Clark
Coach North Vancouver, BC CAN Royal Vancouver
3. Shaun Priestley
Coach Warwick, Warwick BER Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
4. BRIAN SWINGLY
Coach New London, CT USA COAST GUARD ACADEMY
5. Chris Cowan
Coach Hamilton, ON CAN Ontario Saiilng
6. Alden Shattuck
Coach Stuart, FL USA XMRT
7. Cam Hoard
Coach Seattle, WA USA Seattle Yacht Club
8. Ken Dool
Coach Kingston, ON CAN Sail Canada
9. Ryan Eric Minth
Coach Houston, TX USA LISOT / C-vane
10. Clay Johnson
Coach Point Pleasant, NJ USA CERT
11. Rosie Chapman
Coach Houston, TX USA GCYSA
12. Miguel Andrade
Coach Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo POR FPV/CVVC
13. John Casey
Coach Fort Lauderdale, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
14. Erik Bowers
Coach Fort Lauderdale, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. Pedro Fernandez
Coach Guaynabo, Guaynabo PUR CNSJ
16. Paige Railey
Coach Clearwater, FL USA Clearwater
17. Ian Lineberger
Coach Saint Petersburg, FL USA Davis Island YC
18. Brett Davis
Coach Clearwater, FL USA Lasergold Sailing
19. Lisa Ross
Coach Halifax, NS CAN Sail Nova Scotia
 


Laser
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Marek Zaleski
Laser Norwalk, CT USA Noroton YC
2. Dustin Brennan
Laser New Orleans, LA USA Southern yacht club
3. Malcolm Lamphere
Laser Lake Forest, IL USA Lake Geneva Yacht Club / Chicago Yacht Club
4. Leopoldo Seifert
Laser Zapopan, Jal. MEX CYC
5. BRENDAN GILMAN
Laser Manasquan, NJ USA BAY HEAD YACHT CLUB
6. JESIEL PAREDES SALAZAR
Laser SANTIAGO, NUEVO LEON MEX NUEVO LEON
7. ADRIAN ELIZONDO GARZA
Laser Santiago, N.L. MEX NUEVO LEON
8. Brendan Aulthouse
Laser Belleville, ON CAN KYC
9. Hendrik Reidel
Laser Reno, NV USA Saint Francis Yacht Club/Tahoe Yacht Club
10. juan ignacio Perez
Laser Zapopan, Jal. MEX san cristobal
11. Peter Hurley
Laser New York, NY USA Mantoloking Yacht Club
12. Peter McGriff
Laser Montrose, AL USA Fairhope Yacht Club
13. Lance Kim
Laser Birmingham, AL USA Birmingham Sailing Club
14. Ian Elliott
Laser Victoria, BC CAN RVic, ComoxBSC
15. Paul Didham
Laser San Diego, CA USA Mission Bay Yacht Club
16. Ford McCann
Laser Kemah, TX USA Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
17. Chase Burwell
Laser Clearwater, FL USA Carlouel Yacht Club
18. Robert Davis
Laser Gananoque, ON CAN Kingston YC / Royal Canadian YC
19. Richard Gordon
Laser Ridgefield, CT USA Coast Guard Academy
20. Max Guerriero
Laser Jonesboro, AR USA Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
21. John Porter
Laser Savannah, GA USA Savannah
22. Conrad Vandlik
Laser Tonka Bay, MN USA MYC
23. Henry Marshall
Laser Auburndale, MA USA none
24. Christopher Barnard
Laser Los Angeles, CA USA US Sailing Team
25. Marshall McCann
Laser Houston, TX USA Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
26. Spencer Dalzell
Laser Bedford, Nova Scotia CAN RNSYS
27. Max Gallant
Laser Victoria, BC CAN Royal Victoria yacht club
28. PEDRO FERNANDEZ
Laser San Juan, San Juan PUR Club Nautico de San Juan
29. Luke Ruitenberg
Laser Head of Saint Margarets Bay, NS CAN RNSYS
30. Carson Shields
Laser Clear Lake Shores, TX USA Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA
31. Hugh Macrae
Laser Kingston, ON CAN kyc
32. Scott Rasmussen
Laser Cape Coral, FL USA Fort Myers
33. Noah Collinson
Laser Toronto, ON CAN RCYC/OST
34. Enrique Arathoon
Laser Arbigny, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpe FRA Team ESA
35. phil paxton
Laser calgary, alberta CAN CYC
36. Alexander Heinzemann
Laser Delta, BC CAN Royal Vancouver Yacht club
37. Yanic Gentry
Laser Zapopan, Jal. MEX Vallarta Yacht Club
38. Patrick Shanahan
Laser Saint Petersburg, FL USA Brown Sailing
39. John Owen
Laser Saanichton, BC CAN John Owen
40. Colin Brego
Laser Cruz Bay, St John ISV St. Thomas YC
41. Michael Thomas
Laser Pointe-Claire, QC CAN RstLYC
42. David Elliott
Laser Chestermere, AB CAN Calgary Yacht Club
43. Emerson Cowart
Laser Savannah, GA USA SYC/LYC
44. Jake Vickers
Laser Annapolislis, MD USA Severn Sailing Association
45. Rob Hallawell
Laser Milford, CT USA YCYC
46. Sean Guinness
Laser Blue Hill, ME USA KYC
47. Robert Gruskos
Laser Oceanport, New Jersey (NJ) USA Clemson Sailing
48. Greg Martinez
Laser Kemah, TX USA TCYC
49. forrest wachholz
Laser Kingston, ON CAN Barrie YC/OST
50. Ian Hunter
Laser Niceville, FL USA Fort Walton Yacht Club
51. James Juhasz
Laser Oakville, ON CAN Ontario sailing team
52. Stephen Gerlach
Laser Reddington Beach, FL USA Reddington Beach YC
53. Stefano Peschiera
Laser Charleston, SC USA YCP
 


Laser 4.7
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Parker French
Laser 4.7 Fairhope, AL USA Fairhope Yacht Club
2. Abbie Carlson
Laser 4.7 Beaux Arts, wa USA Seattle Yacht Club
3. Parker Carlson
Laser 4.7 Bellevue, WA USA Seattle Yacht Club
4. Michael Morley
Laser 4.7 Fort Lauderdale, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Allison Weinbecker
Laser 4.7 Jacksonville, FL USA The Florida Yacht Club
6. lauren ehnot
Laser 4.7 Manasquan, NJ USA Surf City Yacht Club
7. Xavier Shattuck
Laser 4.7 Charlotte, NC USA Severn Sailing Assoc.
8. Michael Burns
Laser 4.7 Pass Christian, MS USA Pass Christian Yacht Club
9. Brandon Geller
Laser 4.7 Tampa, FL USA DIYC
10. Crista Abberger
Laser 4.7 Tampa, FL USA DIYC
11. Will Murray
Laser 4.7 Sarasota, FL USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
12. Katie Nelson
Laser 4.7 Tampa, FL USA DIYC
13. Devin Wade
Laser 4.7 Sarasota, FL USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Thomas Connell
Laser 4.7 Naples, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. Lauren Connell
Laser 4.7 Naples, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. SARAH GRACE
Laser 4.7 VIENNA, VA USA Severn Sailing Association
 


Laser Radial
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Lillian Myers
Laser Radial Sarasota, FL USA SYSP/Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Assn
2. Carrter Pearce
Laser Radial Manahawkin, NJ USA SCYC / LYC
3. Carrson Pearce
Laser Radial Pickton, TX USA LYC/SCYC
4. MAXIME AMYOT
Laser Radial BEACONSFIELD, QC CAN RSTLYC
5. Norman Struthers
Laser Radial Toronto, ON CAN RCYC, OST
6. Owen Timms
Laser Radial Olympia, WA USA Seattle Yacht Club
7. Cameron Holland
Laser Radial Boulder, CO USA Community Sailing of Colorado
8. Christopher Stoll
Laser Radial Mercer Island, WA USA Seattle Yacht Club
9. Dale Whitmore
Laser Radial Hamilton, ON CAN RHYC/OST
10. Lucia Elias Beckmann
Laser Radial Zapopan, Jal. MEX CYC
11. Louis Margay
Laser Radial Chester Springs, PA USA EYC
12. Benjie McMaster
Laser Radial Vancouver, BC CAN RVanYC
13. Dane Brazinski
Laser Radial Mantoloking, NJ USA Mantoloking Yacht Club
14. JUSTIN YUEN
Laser Radial VANCOUVER, BC CAN Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
15. Hannah Steadman
Laser Radial Saint Petersburg, FL USA Saint Petersburg Yacht Club
16. Ian Doell
Laser Radial Toronto, ON CAN OST/ ABYC
17. Ryan Anderson
Laser Radial HALIFAX, NS CAN Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
18. Chase Carraway
Laser Radial Wrightsville Beach, NC USA Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC
19. Ben George
Laser Radial Glen Haven, NS CAN SMSC/RNSYS
20. Nicole Moeder
Laser Radial New York, NY USA Bay Head Yacht Club
21. Abigail Affoo
Laser Radial Port of Spain, POS TRI Trinidad and Tobago
22. Caroline O'Malley
Laser Radial Winnetka, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
23. Christine Klingler
Laser Radial Darien, CT USA Larchmont Yacht Club
24. Will Davies
Laser Radial Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
25. Daniel Escudero
Laser Radial Peachtree City, GA USA Atlanta Yacht Club / Bay of Quinte Yacht Club
26. Christopher Araujo
Laser Radial New York, NY USA SURF CITY YACHT CLUB
27. Luke Arnone
Laser Radial Mantoloking, NJ USA MYC/CERT
28. Talia Toland
Laser Radial Kirkland, WA USA Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Seattle Yacht Club
29. Matthew Wallace
Laser Radial Rye, NY USA American Yacht Club
30. Diego Escobar
Laser Radial Chula Vista, CA USA MBYC and GCYSA
31. Marcus Huttunen
Laser Radial San Diego, CA USA MBYC/SDYC/GCYSA
32. nicholas lovisa
Laser Radial Sarasota, FL USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
33. DAVID WOOD
Laser Radial CORONA DEL MAR, CA USA BALBOA YACHT CLUB
34. Alexandra Talbot
Laser Radial Mattituck, NY USA Old Cove Yacht Club/LISOT
35. Asher Zittrer
Laser Radial Seabrook, TX USA Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA
36. James Wagner
Laser Radial Chicago, IL USA Chicago Yacht Club
37. Hunter Dejean
Laser Radial Toronto, ON CAN OST/ Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club
38. Adriana Penruddocke
Laser Radial Hamilton Parish, Bermuda BER Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
39. David PEREZ
Laser Radial Doral, FL USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
40. Daniel O farril
Laser Radial Miami, FL USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
41. Kevin Merten
Laser Radial Miami, FL USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
42. Sophia Reineke
Laser Radial Fort Lauderdale, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
43. Coralie Vittecoq
Laser Radial Montreal-West, QC CAN Hudson Yacht Club
44. Lucas Sawin
Laser Radial Mount Pleasant, SC USA Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club
45. Malcolm Benn Smith
Laser Radial Flatts, Smiths BER SPBC
46. Clara Gravely
Laser Radial Toronto, ON CAN OST/ABYC
47. Campbell Patton
Laser Radial Warwick, Warwick BER RBYC/ SBC
48. Collin Porter
Laser Radial Savannah, GA USA LYC
49. James Paul
Laser Radial Darien, CT USA Stamford Yacht Club
50. Luke Welker
Laser Radial Fort Lauderdale, FL USA Lauderdale YC
51. Megan Ploch
Laser Radial Pelham, New York USA American Yacht Club
52. AnaLucia Clarkson
Laser Radial Seattle, WA USA Seattle Yacht Club
53. Charlotte Rose
Laser Radial Houston, TX USA Houston Yacht Club
54. michael ehnot
Laser Radial beach haven, New Jersey USA Surf City Yacht Club
55. LEO BOUCHER
Laser Radial West River, MD USA Severn Sailing Associatoin
56. Caden Scheiblauer
Laser Radial Carpinteria, CA USA Santa Barbara YC | SBYSF | GCYSA
57. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon
Laser Radial Boucherville, QC CAN RSTLYC
58. Hallie Schiffman
Laser Radial Sarasota, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
59. Maura Dewey
Laser Radial Victoria, BC CAN RVYC
60. Denver Rozzo
Laser Radial Palm Beach Gardens, FL USA Lauderdale YC
61. JOSEPH HOU
Laser Radial Newport Beach, CA USA NHYC/ABYC
62. Lea Desgroseilliers
Laser Radial Vaudreuil-sur-le-Lac, QC CAN RstLYC
63. MATTHEW KING
Laser Radial Sarasota, FL USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
64. Bryan Trammell
Laser Radial Houston, TX USA GCYSA/TCYC
65. Hanne Weaver
Laser Radial Gig Harbor, WA USA SYC,RVYC
66. Cameron Bruce
Laser Radial Mississauga, ON CAN OST / PCYC
67. Ricky Welch
Laser Radial Long Beach, MS USA Long Beach Yacht Club/GCYSA
68. Madelynn Widmeier
Laser Radial Pipersville, PA USA US Coast Guard Academy
69. Dana Rohde
Laser Radial Richmond Hill, GA USA Coast Guard Academy
70. Tyler Mowry
Laser Radial Annapolis, MD USA Annapolis Yacht Club
71. Marc Andrew Robin
Laser Radial Pointe-Claire, QC CAN RStLYC
72. Sylvette M. Perez
Laser Radial San Juan, PR PUR Club Nautico de San Juan
73. Sofia Rivera Sbat
Laser Radial Carolina, Puerto Rico PUR Club Nautico de San Juan
74. Connor Nelson
Laser Radial Tampa, FL USA DIYC
75. Alexander Hankins
Laser Radial Seabrook, TX USA HYC/Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA
76. Michael Pinto
Laser Radial Ocean City, NJ USA CERT
77. Henryk Luczynski
Laser Radial Stirling, ON CAN BQYC
78. ANDREW FLORIO
Laser Radial SARASOTA, FL USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
79. Mike Schmidt
Laser Radial Pasadena, MD USA Magothy River Sailing Association
80. Cameron Giblin
Laser Radial Monmouth Beach, NJ USA SSYC
81. Alexander Ellis
Laser Radial Massapequa, NY USA Seawanhaka Corinthian YC / LISOT
82. Antonio Miranda
Laser Radial Miami, FL USA CGSC
83. John Patrick Panarella
Laser Radial Mount Vernon, NY USA Shelter Island Yacht Club
84. Christian Ehrnrooth
Laser Radial Ocean Ridge, FL USA LYC
85. emily wright
Laser Radial Tampa, FL USA United States Coast Guard Academy
86. Brett Putnam
Laser Radial Palm Harbor, FL USA SailFit
87. Elizabeth Shanahan
Laser Radial Saint Petersburg, FL USA Stamford YC/LYC
88. Dixon Pearce
Laser Radial Pickton, TX USA Surf City Yacht Club
89. Sophia Sole
Laser Radial Houston, TX USA TCYC/GCYSA
90. Brandon Cassard
Laser Radial Canyon Lake, TX USA GCYSA
91. Christina Sakellaris
Laser Radial Milton, MA USA none
92. Kelly Cole
Laser Radial Charleston, SC USA Gcysa/Ocbc
93. Kiera O'Reardon
Laser Radial Houston, TX USA GCYSA/Houston Yacht Club
94. Corinne Peters
Laser Radial Bedford, NS CAN RNSYS
95. Katie Krauska
Laser Radial Chanhassen, Minnesota USA Wayzata Community Sailing Center
96. Carly Broussard
Laser Radial Louisville, KY USA none
97. Lawson Levine
Laser Radial Highland Park, IL USA Lake Forest Sailing
98. Rachel Grace
Laser Radial Vienna, VA USA Severn Sailing Association
99. David Grace
Laser Radial Vienna, Virginia USA Severn Sailing Association
100. Liam Bruce
Laser Radial Oakville, ON CAN OST
101. Curtis Wold
Laser Radial Clearwater, FL USA CYC
102. James Liebl
Laser Radial Titusville, FL USA Coconut Grove Sailing Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network