Registrants For
Massapoag Yacht Club 68th Annual Regatta

September 08-10, 2017
67 people have registered for this event

Comet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Talbott Ingram

Carol Lee Ingram
Gemini II 4151 Comet
Ocean Township, NJ Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club
2. Kevin Buruchian

Ashley Buruchian
Gifted 4088 Comet
Auburn, MA MYC
3. Mark Buruchian

Casey White
3952 Comet
Highland Lakes, NJ Highland Lakes
4. Bradley Meade

Evan Locke
N/A 3468 Comet
Milford, CT Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club
 


Day Sailer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Gaffney

Emily Szczypek
Buona Vita 1359 Day Sailer
Waltham, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
2. Mike McCaffrey

Suzanne Boohar
BlueBird II 3797 Day Sailer
Reading, MA Quannapowitt Yacht Club
3. Vince Gallagher


Dad's Boat 1659 Day Sailer
Weymouth, MA MYC
4. Wayne Hastings

Peter Radke
Salty Rail 1448 Day Sailer
North Eastham, MA OYC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Greg Kampf

Diane Kampf
Kachow 5857 Flying Scot
Whitinsville, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
2. John Eckart

Connie Eckart
5763 Flying Scot
Norton, MA Massapoag YC
3. Wallace Lueders

Carl Lueders
June T 3987 Flying Scot
Stoughton, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
4. randy Rubinstein

Scott Rubinstein
5990 Flying Scot
Sharon, MA MYC
5. Mark Swanson

Mike Hennessy
Still Crazy 4776 Flying Scot
North Creek, NY Saratoga Lake Sailing Club
6. donald bennett

michael ganshirt
4756 Flying Scot
Easton, MA MYC
7. Harvey Davidson

Dave Levy
Windcatcher 0416 Flying Scot
Sharon, MA MYC
8. David Rousseau

Hein Smit Sibinga
Tanasia 4555 Flying Scot
Canton, MA MYC
9. Mark Riefenhauser

Adam Riefenhauser
Don't Panic! 5516 Flying Scot
Southbury, CT CYC
10. Mark Stoughton

Peter Levesque
652 Flying Scot
Norton, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
11. Seth Newton

Diane McElligott
Tangle 3318 Flying Scot
Franklin, Massachusetts Massapoag Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dan Abram


N/A 1 Laser
Foxborough, MA MYC
2. David L Ryan


NA 200334 Laser
Milton, MA DBMS
3. Paul Keohan


11/7390 Laser
Duxbury, MA DBMS
4. Judith Krimski


COVFEFE 191464 Laser
Quincy, MA Courageous Sailing Center
5. Dave Crawley


RUN.D.M.C. 210675 Laser
Acton, MA DYC
6. Bryan Gregory


Laser 150107 Laser
Duxbury, MA Duxbury
7. Faye Flam


Femme Fatale 187392/20715 Laser
Providence, RI none
8. Solomon Tarlin


3 Laser
Sharon, MA MYC
9. Aleksei Semeniuk


188122 Laser
Somerville, MA Quannapowitt Yacht Club
10. David LeGrand


zut alors 185838 Laser
Carlisle, MA NA
11. Rick Meyer


None 184456 Laser
Milton, MA DBMS
12. Christopher Stow


134628 Laser
Foxborough, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
13. Laura Russell


Matt's 88 Laser
Sharon, MA MYC
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Derek Stow


1421 RS Aero
Tiverton, RI Boston Aero Fleet
2. Eric Aker


1422 RS Aero
Medfield, MA Boston Aero Fleet
3. Simeon Thomas


charter 2277 RS Aero
Salida, CO Denver Sailing Association
4. Michael Housley


1824 RS Aero
Potomac, MD None
5. Jim Myers


Satisfaction 1987 RS Aero
Warwick, RI WHYC
6. Marc Jacobi


2209 RS Aero
Norwalk, CT Cedar Point YC
7. Alicia Martorella


Trash Panda no number RS Aero
Cold Spring Harbor, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian YC
8. Andrew Labbe


2278 RS Aero
Warwick, RI Zim Sailing
9. Carson Turowski


2121 RS Aero
Newport, RI Sail Newport
10. Sally Sharp


no clue 2275 RS Aero
Enfield, NH Mascoma Sailing Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lee Parks


5785 Sunfish
Newport, RI Newport YC
2. Robert (Rapid) Buttner


9102 Sunfish
Plymouth, MA Chetolah yacht Club
3. Ken Charles


12 Sunfish
Manchester, CT BLSC
4. Mary Charles


14 Sunfish
Manchester, CT BLSC
5. Marta Chlus


898 Sunfish
Wethersfield, CT Bantam Lake Yacht Club
6. Lyndsay Stockwell


Big Tuna 4704 Sunfish
Hamden, CT UConn
7. William Kresic


4355 Sunfish
Ridgefield, CT UConn
8. Shannon Nardi


81289 Sunfish
Waterford, CT UConn
9. Kimmy Jackman


S.S. Mola Mola 111 Sunfish
New Hartford, CT Bantam Lake Yacht Club
10. Eric Woodman


Old Shovelnose 58984 Sunfish
Westborough, MA Barrington Frostbite
11. Paul Dierze


78518 Sunfish
Topsfield, MA Topsfield Yacht Club
12. Bill Brangiforte


61299 Sunfish
Weymouth, MA Barrington Frostbite
13. David Nielsen


Slowdive 79161 Sunfish
Hartford, CT Bolton Lake Sailing Club
14. Andy David


40728 Sunfish
Franklin, MA Barrington Frostbite
15. Bernadette Levesque


4411 Sunfish
Easton, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
16. John Fonseca


Lucy 40725 Sunfish
Newport, RI SailNewport
17. John Houstle


613 Sunfish
Brockton, MA MYC
18. Andrew Silhavy


4331 Sunfish
Tolland, CT UConn
19. Lee Montes


3276 Sunfish
Smithtown, ny Wet Pants Sailing Association
20. Ruth Hakanson


Sunny 80737 Sunfish
East Northport, NY .
21. Skip Russell


Skip's 3901 Sunfish
Sharon, MA MYC
22. Simon Bertocci


4350 Sunfish
East Granby, CT East Granby
23. Liza Genovese


43433 Sunfish
Marblehead, MA none
24. Rick Schlosser


2752 Sunfish
Sharon, MA Myc
25. Scott Greenbaum


54311 Sunfish
Scituate, MA none
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network