420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Terra Ehrhart

Sarasota Youth Sailing 12 420 / / 0 / 0 / 0 11/01/2016
2. Skye Ehrhart

Sarasota Youth Sailing 0000 420 / / 0 / 0 / 0 11/01/2016
3. Jack Soodek

Sarasota Youth Sailing 4 420 / / 0 / 0 / 0 11/01/2016
4. Carrie Marshall

Sarasota Youth Sailing 5 420 / / C420 0 / 0 / 0 11/01/2016
5. Ashley SEE

Sarasota Youth Sailing 7910 420 / / 0 / 0 / 0 11/02/2016
6. Ryan Appleby

SYS 2 420 / / 0 / 0 / 0 11/02/2016
7. Rylee Bartholow

Vyba 7784 420 / / 0 / 0 / 0 11/03/2016
 


Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. THOMAS M DREW

SYC ?? Providence Cruiser / Catalina / MK II 36 0 / 0 / 0 10/29/2016
2. Dave Ettinger

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 84 Spindrift Cruiser / Cal / Cal 35-II 206 / 0 / 0 10/07/2016
3. John Proctor

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 2006 Baringa Cruiser / Catalina / Catalina C36 MKII 214 / 0 / 0 10/14/2016
4. Barry McClure

Sarasota Yacht Club 8 April Cruiser / Island Packet / IP37 254 / 0 / 0 10/21/2016
 


Escows
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. JIM BARR

S S S 1 NAUTY E GAIL Escows / MELGES / E SCOW 0 / 0 / 0 09/30/2016
2. Richard Elsishans

SSS SF-3 Newbie Escows / Melges / E-Scow 0 / 0 / 0 10/30/2016
3. William Misenheimer

SSS SF-5 Escows / Melges / E 0 / 0 / 0 10/31/2016
4. Ted Weihe

Sarasota Sailing Squadron SF 2 Bodacious Escows / Melges / E Scow 0 / 0 / 0 11/03/2016
 


Multi hulls
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Tung Nguyen

BGYC 13 Double Barrel Multi hulls / / Formula 30 -24 / 0 / 0 10/26/2016
2. Brian Golumbeck

Rudderclub of Jacksonville 27091 Mental Floss Multi hulls / Corsair / F-31R -18 / 0 / 0 10/31/2016
3. Bill Johnsen

SSS 7 Sunspot Multi hulls / Force Engineering / Stiletto 30 12 / 0 / 0 10/31/2016
4. Travis Yates

SSS 426 Indigo Multi hulls / Stiletto / 27 Wormwood Modified 21 / 0 / 0 11/01/2016
5. Randy St James

SSS 777 Lucky 7 Multi hulls / Corsair / Sprint 750 mk1 33 / 0 / 0 10/25/2016
 


Non Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Rick Gress

SYC 164 Mother Ocean Non Spin / Oday / Oday40. SD 144 / 0 / 0 10/03/2016
2. Doug Dearden

SSS 26 In Tune Non Spin / Impulse / Impulse 26 159 / 0 / 0 11/03/2016
3. Steve Schwark

SSS 3490 Double Trouble Non Spin / Tilitson Pearson / J24 194 / 0 / 0 10/29/2016
4. Angelo Bettera

SSS--AND--NIANTIC BAY YACHT CLUB 5321 AZZURRA Non Spin / J BOATS / J24 194 / 0 / 0 10/31/2016
5. Jim Liston

Venice Yacht Club 1 JOY Non Spin / Ranger / Ranger 33 202 / 0 / 0 10/08/2016
6. Mike Halliday

SSS 127 Runaway Non Spin / Holder / Holder 20 209 / 0 / 0 10/31/2016
7. David Wilson

sss 30 solitude Non Spin / hunter / chrobini 227 / 0 / 0 10/11/2016
8. Blair McCracken

Sarasota Yacht Club 1148 Scots and Water Non Spin / Pearson / Ensign 299 / 0 / 0 10/19/2016
 


Open Bics
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Avery Florio

Sarasota Youth Sailing 8589 Open Bics / / Bic 0 / 0 / 0 10/19/2016
2. Maxwell Freeman

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 8397 Bic Open Bics / O'pen / Bic 0 / 0 / 0 10/19/2016
3. Lily Herndon

YSP 8488 Open Bics / O'Pen Bic / Open Bic 0 / 0 / 0 10/19/2016
4. Byron McCobb-Pratt

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 8243 Open Bics / / O'pen Bic 0 / 0 / 0 10/26/2016
5. remy lewis

SYS 8375 Open Bics / BIC / OPEN BIC 0 / 0 / 0 10/26/2016
6. Jack Messer

SYS 8265 Open Bics / / 0 / 0 / 0 10/27/2016
7. Morgan Smith

VYBA 8456 Open Bics / / Open Bic 0 / 0 / 0 10/28/2016
8. Tristan Nutten

Vyba 8470 Open Bics / / Open bic 0 / 0 / 0 11/01/2016
9. J.J. (Jessica) Smith

SYS 8603 Open Bics / / 0 / 0 / 0 11/01/2016
10. Sam Sugar

SYS 8639 Open Bics / / 0 / 0 / 0 11/02/2016
11. Rob Woithe

Sarasota Youth Sailing/Bradenton Yacht Club 8252 Open Bics / / 0 / 0 / 0 11/02/2016
12. Luke King

Sarasota youth sailing 8373 Open Bics / / Open Bic 0 / 0 / 0 11/02/2016
13. Ansel Swatek

Venice Yacht Club 8446 Open Bics / / 0 / 0 / 0 11/02/2016
14. William Epstein

VYBA 0000 Open Bics / / 0 / 0 / 0 11/04/2016
15. Matthew Carlson

sarasota youth sailing 8667 Open Bics / / 0 / 0 / 0 11/04/2016
 


Optis
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Alex Liebel

Sarasota Youth Sailing SYS 12 Optis / / Opti 0 / 0 / 0 10/13/2016
2. Paul Strom

SYS 2022 Optis / / 0 / 0 / 0 10/22/2016
3. Michael Childers

Sarasota Youth Sailing 11 Optis / / Opti Green 0 / 0 / 0 10/26/2016
4. Jack Carter

VYBA 9135 Optis / / 0 / 0 / 0 10/26/2016
5. eva speck-ewer

Sarasota Youth Sailing SYS 2 Opti Optis / / 0 / 0 / 0 10/26/2016
6. Cate Paxton

sys 20008 Optis / / opti 0 / 0 / 0 10/26/2016
7. Grady Paxton

sys 20483 Optis / / opti 0 / 0 / 0 10/26/2016
8. Kaitlyn Liebel

Sarasota Youth Sailing 20887 Optis / / Opti 0 / 0 / 0 10/28/2016
9. Anna Roberts

sailor 19709 Optis / / 0 / 0 / 0 10/30/2016
10. Ethan DiMarco

Venice Youth Sailing Association 17805 Opti Optis / / 0 / 0 / 0 10/30/2016
11. Thommie Grit

Sarasota Youth Sailing Program 20398 Optis / / 0 / 0 / 0 10/30/2016
12. Peyton Dec

VYBA 18866 Optis / / Opti Green Fleet 0 / 0 / 0 10/31/2016
13. Bryce Tone

SYS USA20382 Optis / / Optimist 0 / 0 / 0 11/01/2016
14. Alexander Vafeas

Sarasota Youth Sailing 16030 Optis / / Opti 0 / 0 / 0 11/01/2016
15. Dorian V PHILLIPS

VYBA 17668 NO. #6 Optis / / OPTI 0 / 0 / 0 11/01/2016
16. Devin Wade

Sarasota Youth Sailing 20686 Optis / McLaughlin / Opti 0 / 0 / 0 11/02/2016
17. Luke Wall

Sarasota Youth Sailing 10 Optis / / 0 / 0 / 0 11/02/2016
18. Stephen McWilliams

Vyba 9136 Optis / / 0 / 0 / 0 11/02/2016
19. Alyssa Jongsma

Vyba 17673 Optis / / 0 / 0 / 0 11/02/2016
20. Nina Wasluk

VYBA 1942 Optis / / Optimist 0 / 0 / 0 11/03/2016
21. Sophia Norman

SYSP 7 Optis / / Opti 0 / 0 / 0 11/03/2016
22. jacques kowacki

vyba 19793 optimist Optis / / opti 0 / 0 / 0 11/03/2016
 


Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. John Huber

SSS/BGYC 16 Green Flash Pocket Cruiser / Rodgers / Rodgers 24 238 / 0 / 0 10/27/2016
2. Henry Mason

SYC none Wind Dancer Pocket Cruiser / C&C / 29 239 / 0 / 0 11/01/2016
3. Tim Haskett

BGYC 48 Passing Wind Pocket Cruiser / Cal 28 / 244 / 0 / 0 10/20/2016
4. David Powell

SYC 577 Allegaroo Pocket Cruiser / Precision / 23 260 / 0 / 0 10/09/2016
 


Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Chad Weiss

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 104 Zephyr Spin / J Boats / J-100 87 / 0 / 0 10/24/2016
2. Rolf Hahn

VSS 67818 Raegan-e Spin / Olson / Olson-30 96 / 0 / 0 10/15/2016
3. Nick Amendola

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 201 Entourage Spin / / Viper 102 / 0 / 0 10/24/2016
4. William Gately

Venice Yacht Club 30707 Fruition Spin / Palmer Johnson / PJ43 105 / 0 / 0 11/02/2016
5. Gregg Knighton

Sarasota Sailing Squaderon 11182 Grand Illuision Spin / Hooks Kelly / SLOOP 114 / 0 / 0 10/31/2016
6. John Lynch

VSS 83301 Flash Spin / Morgan / Morgan 366 120 / 0 / 0 11/02/2016