Registrants For
37th Annual SYC Invitational Regatta
Sarasota Yacht Club

November 05, 2016
75 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Terra Ehrhart


12 420
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Skye Ehrhart


0000 420
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Jack Soodek


4 420
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. Carrie Marshall


5 420
Fort Myers, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Ashley SEE


7910 420
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Ryan Appleby


2 420
Sarasota, FL SYS
7. Rylee Bartholow


7784 420
Cape Coral, FL Vyba
 


Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dave Ettinger


Spindrift 84 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. John Proctor


Baringa 2006 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Barry McClure


April 8 Cruiser
Osprey, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
4. THOMAS M DREW


Providence ?? Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SYC
 


Escows
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. JIM BARR


NAUTY E GAIL 1 Escows
Sarasota, FL S S S
2. Richard Elsishans


Newbie SF-3 Escows
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. William Misenheimer


SF-5 Escows
Sarasota, FL SSS
4. Ted Weihe


Bodacious SF 2 Escows
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Multi hulls
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Randy St James


Lucky 7 777 Multi hulls
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. Tung Nguyen


Double Barrel 13 Multi hulls
Bradenton, FL BGYC
3. Bill Johnsen


Sunspot 7 Multi hulls
Sarasota, FL SSS
4. Brian Golumbeck


Mental Floss 27091 Multi hulls
Saint Johns, FL Rudderclub of Jacksonville
5. Travis Yates


Indigo 426 Multi hulls
Sarasota, Florida SSS
 


Non Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rick Gress


Mother Ocean 164 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL SYC
2. Jim Liston


JOY 1 Non Spin
Venice, FL Venice Yacht Club
3. David Wilson


solitude 30 Non Spin
BRADENTON, FL sss
4. Blair McCracken


Scots and Water 1148 Non Spin
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
5. Steve Schwark


Double Trouble 3490 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
6. Mike Halliday


Runaway 127 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
7. Angelo Bettera


AZZURRA 5321 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL SSS--AND--NIANTIC BAY YACHT CLUB
8. Doug Dearden


In Tune 26 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
 


Open Bics
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Avery Florio


8589 Open Bics
sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Maxwell Freeman


Bic 8397 Open Bics
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Lily Herndon


8488 Open Bics
Sarasota, FL YSP
4. Byron McCobb-Pratt


8243 Open Bics
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. remy lewis


8375 Open Bics
Sarasota, FL SYS
6. Jack Messer


8265 Open Bics
Sarasota, FL SYS
7. Morgan Smith


8456 Open Bics
Englewood, FL VYBA
8. Tristan Nutten


8470 Open Bics
Osprey, FL Vyba
9. J.J. (Jessica) Smith


8603 Open Bics
Palmetto, FL SYS
10. Sam Sugar


8639 Open Bics
Sarasota, FL SYS
11. Rob Woithe


8252 Open Bics
Palmetto, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing/Bradenton Yacht Club
12. Luke King


8373 Open Bics
Sarasota, FL Sarasota youth sailing
13. Ansel Swatek


8446 Open Bics
Venice, FL Venice Yacht Club
14. William Epstein


0000 Open Bics
Sarasota, FL VYBA
15. Matthew Carlson


8667 Open Bics
Sarasota, FL sarasota youth sailing
 


Optis
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alex Liebel


SYS 12 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Paul Strom


2022 Optis
Sarasota, FL SYS
3. Michael Childers


11 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. Jack Carter


9135 Optis
Englewood, FL VYBA
5. eva speck-ewer


Opti SYS 2 Optis
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Cate Paxton


20008 Optis
lakewood ranch, florida sys
7. Grady Paxton


20483 Optis
lakewood ranch, fl sys
8. Kaitlyn Liebel


20887 Optis
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
9. Anna Roberts


19709 Optis
Nokomis, FL sailor
10. Ethan DiMarco


Opti 17805 Optis
Venice, FL Venice Youth Sailing Association
11. Thommie Grit


20398 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing Program
12. Peyton Dec


18866 Optis
Venice, FL VYBA
13. Bryce Tone


USA20382 Optis
Bradenton, FL SYS
14. Alexander Vafeas


16030 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
15. Dorian V PHILLIPS


NO. #6 17668 Optis
Nokomis, FL VYBA
16. Devin Wade


20686 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
17. Luke Wall


10 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
18. Stephen McWilliams


9136 Optis
Venice, FL Vyba
19. Alyssa Jongsma


17673 Optis
Venice, FL Vyba
20. Nina Wasluk


1942 Optis
Englewood, FL VYBA
21. Sophia Norman


7 Optis
Bradenton, FL SYSP
22. jacques kowacki


optimist 19793 Optis
Englewood, FL vyba
 


Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Powell


Allegaroo 577 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL SYC
2. Tim Haskett


Passing Wind 48 Pocket Cruiser
Bradenton, FL BGYC
3. John Huber


Green Flash 16 Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SSS/BGYC
4. Henry Mason


Wind Dancer none Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SYC
 


Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rolf Hahn


Raegan-e 67818 Spin
Nokomis, FL VSS
2. Chad Weiss


Zephyr 104 Spin
Nokomis, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Nick Amendola


Entourage 201 Spin
Naples, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Gregg Knighton


Grand Illuision 11182 Spin
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squaderon
5. William Gately


Fruition 30707 Spin
Venice, FL Venice Yacht Club
6. John Lynch


Flash 83301 Spin
Venice, FL VSS
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network