Registrants For
2016 - 2017 AYC Frostbite Series - 1st Half
Annapolis Yacht Club
November 06-December 11, 2016
94 people have registered for this event
Cal 25
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Barton Goldenberg Barton Goldenberg
SSA
478
Love Shack
Cal 25 / -
Jensen / CAL25
-
10/25/2016
2.
Jim Burdick -
EYC
5854
Makani
Cal 25 / -
California / Cal 25
-
10/28/2016
3.
Steve Bardelman Tim Bloomfield
AYC
1226
White Cap
Cal 25 / -
- / Cal 25
-
10/14/2016
4.
Carl Sink Carl Sink
Cal 25
453
EMESIS
Cal 25 / -
Cal / Cal 25
-
10/27/2016
5.
Mike Miller -
EYC, RBSA
1297
Quintet
Cal 25 / -
Jensen / Cal 25
231
10/27/2016
6.
Erik & Marty Lostrom -
EYC
1606
Krigare
Cal 25 / -
Cal / Cal25
-
10/28/2016
7.
Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers -
Eastport YC
681
RONIN
Cal 25 / -
Jensen / CAL 25
231
10/10/2016
8.
Lee & Kyle Bollhorst -
NASS
1242
One Eyed Jack
Cal 25 / -
Jensen / Cal 25
-
11/06/2016
9.
Charles Husar -
AYC
1657
Chicken Little
Cal 25 / -
CAL/Jensen / CAL 25
231
10/24/2016
10.
David Hoyt -
Shearwater Sailing Club
896
ZEPHYR
Cal 25 / -
Jensen Marine / Cal 25
231
10/18/2016
Harbor 20
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
David Leach Ward Anderson
AYC
344
MERLYN
Harbor 20 / -
Schock / HARBOR 20
-
10/05/2016
2.
marino dimarzo marino dimarzo
AYC
340
Velella
Harbor 20 / -
W.D. Schock / Harbor 20
-
10/05/2016
3.
Robert/William Dunsky/Sutton Dunsky/Sutton
AYC
319
Fuzzy Logic
Harbor 20 / -
- / Harbor 20
-
10/25/2016
4.
John Heintz -
AYC
213
Endurance
Harbor 20 / -
Schock / Harbor 20
-
10/25/2016
5.
david shaeffer david shaeffer
AYC
325
Puffin
Harbor 20 / -
Schock. / Harbor 20
-
10/24/2016
6.
JIM & RACHEL MEAD JIM & RACHEL MEAD
AYC
321
MEADEOR
Harbor 20 / -
SCHOCK / H20
-
10/24/2016
7.
Marshall - Ron - Bonnie - Susan Steele Syndicate Ron Steele
Marshall Steele
312
Misty
Harbor 20 / -
Shock / Harbor 20
-
10/03/2016
8.
Cooper Rees Kizziar, Kottler
AYC
342
TRU BLU
Harbor 20 / -
Shock / Harbor 20
-
11/02/2016
9.
Mark Kiefaber -
AYC
185
Pearl
Harbor 20 / -
Schock / Harbor 20
-
10/11/2016
10.
Peter Trogdon -
AYC
311
SKIMMER
Harbor 20 / -
Schock / Harbor 20
-
10/03/2016
11.
Ken Stevens -
AYC
323
Allegro
Harbor 20 / -
Schock / Harbor 20
-
11/06/2016
12.
Kenneth Appleton -
AYC, NYYC
427
Brilliant
Harbor 20 / -
Schock / Harbor 20
-
10/11/2016
13.
Rick Hill Brett Smith
AYC
162
Mofongo
Harbor 20 / -
Schock / Harbor 20
-
10/31/2016
J/105
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Pendleton Alexander Richard Neville
AYC
210
More Cowbell
J/105 / -
J Boats / J 105
-
11/01/2016
2.
Jon Slabaugh -
AYC
527
Firebrand
J/105 / -
J Boats / J 105
-
10/12/2016
3.
Dennis McCloud -
J105 Fleet 3
USA 330
At-Tack
J/105 / -
J Boat / J105
-
10/19/2016
4.
Angelo Guarino -
J105-Fleet3
USA159
Crescendo
J/105 / -
J-Boats / J-105
-
10/24/2016
5.
John Kircher -
PRSA
407
Chessie
J/105 / -
- / J/105
-
10/17/2016
6.
Steve & Gregg Sunshine -
eyc
303
Helios
J/105 / -
J / J105
-
10/27/2016
7.
Andrew/Ted Kennedy/Haaland -
Annapolis Yacht Club
220
Bat IV
J/105 / -
J-boat / J105
-
10/27/2016
8.
Chuck Lawrence Mitch Bennett
EYC
619
Froya
J/105 / -
J Boat / J-105
-
11/02/2016
9.
Donald Santa -
Annapolis Yacht Club
USA-523
Santas Reign, Desr
J/105 / -
TPI / J-105
-
10/22/2016
10.
Arthur Libby Tom Carter -
Annapolis Yacht Club
202
Dog House
J/105 / -
- / -
-
10/24/2016
11.
Richard Hinds Glenn Byus
AYC
251
Breakaway
J/105 / -
- / J 105
-
10/13/2016
J/22
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Brad Kauffman -
AYC
AYC 5
Stormy Weather
J/22 / -
J22 / J22
-
10/25/2016
2.
Michael-Anne Ashford Michael-Anne Ashford
Sailing club of the Chesapeake
1002
Just Wing It!
J/22 / -
J boats / J22
-
10/18/2016
3.
denis seynhaeve denis seynhaeve
AYC
AYC 7
Caper
J/22 / -
- / J-22
-
10/02/2016
4.
Ian Jones Jason Hill
SSA
109
EmmaJ
J/22 / -
- / J22
-
10/28/2016
5.
Chris Conway -
AYC
AYC 6
Uh Oh
J/22 / -
- / -
-
11/01/2016
6.
Trevor Perkins Trevor Perkins
SSA
270
Slow Show
J/22 / -
Jboats / 22
-
10/18/2016
7.
Will Edwards Arthur Edwards Jr
Annapolis Yacht Club
2
Rosebud
J/22 / -
J 22 / J22
-
11/03/2016
8.
Jim Connelly Ann Connelly
AYC
AYC 4
Babe
J/22 / -
J boats / j22
-
10/25/2016
9.
tomas padilla -
AYC
AYC 7
-
J/22 / -
- / -
-
12/21/2016
10.
Jason Ipe -
AYC
1461
Ekas
J/22 / -
J Boats / J/22
-
10/19/2016
11.
Tim Libby -
Annapolis Yacht Club
1051
No Problem
J/22 / -
- / J22
-
10/24/2016
12.
Cheryl Lecourt -
SSA
609
-
J/22 / -
- / J22
-
10/28/2016
13.
Scott Gelo -
Annapolis Yacht Club
USA 1558
Ventus
J/22 / -
J Boats / J/22
-
10/03/2016
14.
Jamie Hutchinson Annabelle Hutchinson
AYC
AYC 3
Gaynelle
J/22 / -
- / J22
-
11/01/2016
15.
Robert Martensson Robert Martensson
AYC
1093
1093
J/22 / -
J Boats / J22
-
10/24/2016
16.
Ed Hartman -
AYC
AYC 1
-
J/22 / -
J / J-22
-
11/06/2016
17.
Lorenzo Carrera -
SSA
403
Rasta Rockett
J/22 / -
J Boat / J22
-
10/31/2016
18.
Alex Pline -
SSA
1077
Ratchet Yachet
J/22 / -
J Boats / J/22
-
10/26/2016
19.
James McKenna James McKenna
SSA
252
Godspeed
J/22 / -
- / J22
-
10/26/2016
20.
Aaron Freeman Katherine Freeman
EYC/NSIBYC
959
Villain
J/22 / -
- / J 22
-
11/02/2016
21.
Jason Goscha Jonah Seiger
AYC
USA 1316
-
J/22 / -
J Boat / J/22
-
01/17/2017
J/70
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Arthur Edwards Jr Eric Drooff
Annapolis Yacht Club
56
Wicked
J/70 / -
J/70 / J 70
-
10/28/2016
2.
Tim Mowry Bob Sweet
AYC
362
Vitesse
J/70 / -
J Boats / J-70
-
11/05/2016
3.
Brian Robinson Andy Noel
Annapolis Yacht Club
382
Zombie
J/70 / -
J Boats / J/70
-
10/24/2016
4.
Peter Firey -
Annapolis Yacht Club
220
Phoenix
J/70 / -
J / J70
114
10/27/2016
J/80
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Bill Blank William Blank
EYC
131
Blind Squirrel
J/80 / -
J Boats / J80
-
10/20/2016
2.
Ken Mangano Ken Mangano
Eastport YC
286
Mango
J/80 / -
J Boats / J 80
-
10/26/2016
3.
Chris and Riley Chadwick -
EYC
59
Church Key
J/80 / -
J Boats / J80
-
10/28/2016
4.
Jeffrey White -
AYC
177
Spar-to-Cuss
J/80 / -
J boats / J/80
-
10/26/2016
5.
Lucy Thomson -
AYC
1163
Rascal
J/80 / -
J Boats / J80
-
11/12/2016
6.
Anthony Flake -
AYC
1317
Snowstorm
J/80 / -
J-Boats / J/80
126
10/06/2016
7.
Kevin McKee Florian Heyder
EYC
443
-
J/80 / -
J Boats / J80
126
10/14/2016
8.
Ramzi Bannura Ramzi Bannura
EYC
1314
Stacked Deck
J/80 / -
J / J/80
-
10/25/2016
9.
Chris Johnson Amy Batdorf
Eastport Yacht Club
357
Dragonfly
J/80 / -
J boats / J/80
-
11/03/2016
10.
Nicole Weaver Jimmy Praley
Storm Trysail
265
Gromit
J/80 / -
J Boats / J/80
-
11/06/2016
11.
Thomas Klok Roger Kagan
NYYC
1312
Guldfaxe
J/80 / -
J-Boats / J/80
-
10/05/2016
12.
Dan Shanahan -
AYC
364
Born2Run
J/80 / -
J Boat / J/80
-
10/31/2016
13.
Dave Manheimer -
J World Annapolis
JWA 5
Wild Horses
J/80 / -
J Boats / J/80
-
10/13/2016
14.
Ian Moriarty J World Annapolis
J World Annapolis
JWA 4
Courageous
J/80 / -
J Boats / J/80
-
10/13/2016
15.
David Andril -
Annapolis Yacht Club
739
VAYU
J/80 / -
JBoats / J/80
-
10/11/2016
16.
Mike Hobson J World Annapolis
J World Annapolis
JWA 1
Emotional Rescue
J/80 / -
J Boats / J/88
-
10/13/2016
PHRF 1
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Grady Byus Grady Byus
AYS
112
Alice
PHRF 1 / -
J Boat / J/112e
72
10/20/2016
2.
Norman Olson -
St Francis Yacht Club
USA 65
Norman Olson
PHRF 1 / -
J Boats / J92S
96
10/28/2016
3.
Keith Cole -
AYC
GBR941R
Lucky 8s
PHRF 1 / -
J Boats / J/124
54
10/30/2016
4.
Stephen McManus -
AYC
USA77
Saykadoo
PHRF 1 / -
J-Boat / J-120
51
11/22/2016
5.
Dan Leonard -
EYC
60161
Flashpoint
PHRF 1 / -
J Boats / J-100
84
10/27/2016
6.
Bruce Bingman Taran Teague
AYC
USA 34
Blockade Runner
PHRF 1 / -
Carroll / FARR 30
63
10/24/2016
PHRF 2
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Brett Cureton -
EYC
34570
JAZZ
PHRF 2 / -
Catalina / S&S 38
147
10/23/2016
2.
Gisela Shaughnessy -
EYC
2163
Swiss Miss
PHRF 2 / -
Bavaria / Farr 230
129
10/16/2016
3.
Michael Jewell -
N/A
156
Five O'Clock
PHRF 2 / -
Oday / Sloop
123
10/25/2016
4.
Josh Mazer -
AYC
None
Cura
PHRF 2 / -
C and C / Landfall
162
10/21/2016
5.
Doug Stryker Amy Stryker
Eastport YC / Raritan YC
526
TOTALed MAYHEM
PHRF 2 / -
J Boats / J 30
147
10/14/2016
6.
Frank Martien -
AYC
33396
Starbird
PHRF 2 / -
Humphries / Contessa 33
147
10/28/2016
7.
Bruce Irvin Jack Irvin
EYC
33504
Shamrock
PHRF 2 / -
J Boats / J 30
147
10/27/2016
8.
Tristan Keen -
EYC
83060
InfectiousSmile
PHRF 2 / -
J / J30
147
11/02/2016
PHRF3
Skipper
Club
Sail#
Boat Name
Fleet / Division
Make/Model
Rating
Date Entered
1.
Kelly Fitzgerald -
Ssa
3479
Rush hour
PHRF3 / -
J / J24
171
11/26/2016
2.
Rod Rowan -
CBYRA
225
SENSATION
PHRF3 / -
Cape Cod Shipbuilding / Shields 30/ sloop
180
10/28/2016
3.
Ross Arnett Bruce Miller
AYC
267
Wicked
PHRF3 / -
Alberg / Alberg 30
231
10/19/2016
4.
Jose Turcios Heather Turcios
CBYRA
832
Daisy
PHRF3 / -
Cal / Cal 22
240
10/31/2016
5.
Peter Kassal -
Eastport YC
USA 2575
Spaceman Spiff
PHRF3 / -
J Boats / J/24
171
11/24/2016