Registrants For
Goblin Regatta
Santa Barbara Sailing Club

October 29-30, 2016
31 people have registered for this event

Aero
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Simeon Thomas
Denver Sailing Association (DSA) 1641 RS Aero 1641 Aero / / Aero 5/7 0
 


Feva
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Malvina Clavering
Malvina Clavering
SBYC 2522 Feva / / RS Feva 0
2. Margerhita Scussat
Margerhita Scussat
SBYC 2523 Feva / / RS Feva 0
 


Harbor 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Karyn/caroline Walsh/Kavanagh
Vale Castleberg
SBSC 189 Firefly Harbor 20 / / H20 0
2. Ann Hutchins
SBYC 214 Tachyon Harbor 20 / / harbor 20 0
3. Bill Hhan
John Jeffries
sbyc 163 Fling Harbor 20 / / H20 0
4. Geoffrey Slaff
Dennis Plesons
Ed Walls
SBYC 338 Pleione II Harbor 20 / / Harbor 20 0
5. Fred Rice
Tim Wilde
Caro Creighton
SBYC 397 Sirocco Harbor 20 / / Harbor 20 0
6. rich miller
tom kelleway
sbyc 35 Cardremmian Harbor 20 / / h20 0
 


J24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Bengt Johansson
SBSC 1976 Scallywag J24 / / J24 0
2. Chester Upham
SBSC 1066 Young Fools J24 / / J24 0
3. Vicente Saborio
Claudio Parolo
John Berezhey
Billy Wonderly
Ivia Closset
SBSC 2722 TC J24 / / J24 168
4. Deke Klatt
ventura yacht club 1892 Jaded J24 / / J 24 0
5. Susan Taylor
CYC 2223 J24 / / 0
 


J70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Thomas Tunberg
Despina Tunberg
SBSC 328 Namaste J70 / / J70 0
2. Andrew Nunn
SBYC 71 Eclipse J70 / / 70 0
3. Steve Hendricks
Santa Barbara Sailing Club USA 81 Monkey House J70 / / J70 0
4. Pat Toole
SBYC 58 3 Big Dogs J70 / / J/70 0
5. Scott Deardorff
Santa Barbara YC 351 CAKE J70 / / J/70 0
6. Mike Wolfe
Brett Cook
John Fernandez
SBSC 352 Shark Tooth J70 / / J70 0
7. Kenneth Kieding
Gary Gordon
Greg Smith
Jon Ziskind
Santa Barbara 856 SMOKE & MIRRORS 3 J70 / / J70 0
8. Tom Jenkins
Jake Koch
Bette Jenkins
Cole Jenkins
Morro Bay Yacht CLub USA 72 DFZ J70 / / J 70 114
9. Tony Collins
Wes Byrne
Dillon Lancaster
Simone Staff
KHYC 699 Fly J70 / / J70 0
10. Beverly Burr
Allison Gillum
Jim Murrell
Joe McCorkell
Westlake YC 307 Vivace J70 / / J/70 0
11. Michael Ghens
SBYC 1036 Escape J70 / / J70 0
 


Melges
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Geoff McFarland
Santa Barbara Yacht Club, SBSC 75 SOG, WBM Melges / / Melges 24 90
2. Vernon Vincent
Renato Molina
Jacob Pelto
Katelin Egan
SBSC 301 Shiokaze Melges / / Melges 24 0
3. William Lannan
SBSC 556 TED Melges / / Melges 24 0
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Michael Schaumburg
SBSC 48 Fatuity PHRF / / Moore 24 156
2. Lisa Claudette Gilinger
DOn Pratt
Janet Duncan
David Wyman
Leo Bechstein
Santa Barbara Yacht club 57285 SLEEPER PHRF / / Lindenberg 26 171
3. Todd Hansen
Joyce Hansen
Morro Bay Yacht Club 13150 TrueLove PHRF / / Daysailer 264
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network