Registrants For
2016 GBCA Chili Chase Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association

November 05, 2016
23 people have registered for this event

G.B.C.A. CruisingClub
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Greg Green
Greg green
Waterford and GBCA 717 Alive and Free G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Hunter / Legend 37.5 133 11/02/2016
2. Daniel Knierien

Optima Marine None The Gail Mary G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Marlow Hunter / 40 146 11/01/2016
3. Marty Pedowicz

Lakewood 586 Hobgoblin G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Hunter / Legend 40 153 10/24/2016
4. Robert Best
Sharon Hinojos
LYC 044 Wine Knot G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Jeanneau / 44DS 154 10/24/2016
5. Rafael Brom

GBCA, WYC 114 SELAH G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / C&C / 36 179 11/01/2016
6. Bill Tarnick

GBCA 360 Sunspot Baby G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Hunter / 340 189 10/26/2016
7. Jim Miller
James Miller
GBCA 4398 Renaissance G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Catalina / 30 190 10/26/2016
8. Ronald Eddleman
Ronald Eddleman
GBCA, TMCA 133 Stellar of Course G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Cal / 33-2 201 10/21/2016
9. Jocelyn McCormack
Jocelyn McCormack
Seabrook 405 Freedom G.B.C.A. CruisingClub / Beneteau / First 224 11/02/2016
 


PHRF NonSpin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Walter Barnett
Gail Barnett
GBCA 168 Osprey PHRF NonSpin / Beneteau / First 42s7 93 11/01/2016
2. Walter Horton
Walter Horton
GBCA 21335 Firewater PHRF NonSpin / C&C / 38 143 10/30/2016
3. Jim Foster

GBCA 584 Big D PHRF NonSpin / Peterson / 34 151 11/02/2016
4. Victor Scammel Jr

G B C A 20991 LAZZ PHRF NonSpin / C & C / C & C '38 II 158 10/20/2016
5. Ben Miller

GBAC 398 Flyer PHRF NonSpin / catalina / 30 TM BS 190 10/30/2016
 


PHRF Spin A(Sprit)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. J B Bednar

LYC/GBCA 296 Stinger PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / J-Boats / J/105 78 10/31/2016
2. Dan Sullivan
Dan Sullivan
SYC 31 Little Joe PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / J Boats / J/92s 99 11/01/2016
3. George Cushing
George Cushing
GBCA 77 77 PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / J Boats / J 92 108 11/03/2016
4. Robin Rice

Waterford 110 Restless PHRF Spin A(Sprit) / Tartin / 34-2 144 11/03/2016
 


PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Warren Miller

hyc 3407 Renovation PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / C&C / 34r 90 10/31/2016
2. Gerhard Wittich

GBCA 45 Figaro PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / Saga / 43 96 11/01/2016
3. Roy Olsen
Leslie
GBCA 10312 Danelaw PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / Morgan / 42-2 111 10/22/2016
4. Chris Haas
Lisa Rosenow
GBCA 53 SolAire PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / Ericson / 39 129 10/31/2016
5. Gary L Thies
Gary L Thies
GBCA 578 Student Driver PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) / J-Boat / J-22 174 10/05/2016
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network