Registrants For
Zhik 29er Class World Championship 2017
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, the U.S. 29er Class Association, and the International 29er Class Association

July 29-August 05, 2017
129 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Max Clapp
Ross Banham
[Pending]
[Y] / 2514 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Gold] ,
2. Veronika Zivna
Katerina Zivna
[Pending]
[F] / 2587 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Bronze] ,
3. Lola Kohl
Johnny Durcan
[Y] / 2002 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Silver] ,
4. Harry Durcan
Harry Whitaker
[Pending]
23 29er, [MY][TB][WB][Gold] ,
5. Anne Huebner
Will Glasson
[Y] / 1257 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Bronze] ,
6. Hannah Bristow
Nathaniel Gordon
[Pending]
25 29er, [MB][TY][WB][Gold] ,
7. Tommaso Ciaglia
Santiago Alegre
[Pending]
2114 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Silver] ,
8. THOMAS MONCOMBLE
TIMOTHEE DEPERY
[Pending]
[Y] / 2320 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Silver] ,
9. ANDRES BARRIO GARCIA
NESTOR VEGA BETANCORT
[Pending]
[Y] / 17 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Gold] ,
10. Zachary Blomeley
Maxwell Todd
[Pending]
174 29er, [MY][TB][WB][Silver] ,
11. Pep Costa
FRAN NUNEZ
[Pending]
2640 29er, [MB][TY][WB][Gold] ,
12. James Hammett
James Eales
[Pending]
[Y] / 2234 29er, [MY][TB][WB][Gold] ,
13. Nick Robins
Billy Vennis-Ozanne
[Pending]
[Y] / 2304 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Gold] ,
14. Dan Armstrong
Fin Armstrong
[Pending]
[Y] / 2337 29er, [MY][TB][WB][Gold] ,
15. ALBERT GELPI
ALEXANDRE BOQUET
[Pending]
2422 29er, [MY][TB][WB][Gold] ,
16. Bobby Hewitt
Freddie Simes
[Pending]
[Y] / 777 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Silver] ,
17. Courtney Bilbrough
Hanna Brant
[Pending]
[F] / 2479 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Silver] ,
18. Fergus Fox
Harry FOX
[Pending]
[Y] / 2345 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Bronze] ,
19. Maïwenn JACQUIN
Enora PERCHERON
[Pending]
[F][Y] / 2276 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Gold] ,
20. Theo REVIL
Gautier GUEVEL
[Pending]
[Y] / 11 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Gold] ,
21. Benjamin Jaffrezic
Léo Chauvel
[Pending]
[Y] / 2361 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Gold] ,
22. MIKOLAJ STANIUL
Kajetan Jablonski
[Pending]
[Y] / 2351 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Gold] ,
23. George Tardrew
Jake Hardman
[Pending]
2225 29er, [MY][TY][WY][Gold] ,
24. Tania Bonilla
Nuria Miro
[Pending]
[F] / 2623 29er, [MY][TB][WB][Gold] ,
25. Harriet Rogers
Emily Covell
[Pending]
[F][Y] / 2664 29er, [MB][TY][WB][Gold] ,
26. Santiago Duncan Loiaz
ELIAS DALLI
[Y] / 2568 29er, [MY][TB][WY][Gold] ROSARIO, Santa Fe ARG ARG
27. Dante Cittadini
Octavio Dorbessan
[Y] / 2434 29er, [MY][TY][WY][Silver] San Pedro, Buenos Aires ARG ARG
28. Jesse Dransfield
Simon Hoffman
2684 29er, [MY][TY][WY][Silver] Curl Curl, Sydney, NSW AUS AUS
29. Flynn Twomey
john cooley
[Y] / 2614 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Gold] Sydney, NSW AUS AUS
30. Josh Galland
Ethan Hosking
[Y] / 1935 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Gold] Carrum, Vic AUS AUS
31. Rupert Hamilton
Fynn Sprott
[Y] / 2685 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Silver] Taroona, TASMANIA AUS AUS
32. Thomas Nikitaras
Rohan Langford
2681 29er, [MY][TY][WY][Silver] Kingston, Tasmania AUS AUS
33. Thomas Larkings
Sam Worrall
[Y] / 2237 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Silver] ROZELLE, NSW AUS AUS
34. HENRY LARKINGS
Miles Davey
[Y] / 2546 29er, [MY][TB][WY][Gold] ROZELLE, NSW AUS AUS
35. Kieran Bucktin
Shannon Wright
2689 29er, [MY][TY][WY][Gold] Mosman Park, WA AUS AUS
36. Archie Cropley
Simon Murnaghan
[Y] / 2683 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Gold] Northbridge, NSW AUS AUS
37. William Sargent
Charles Zeeman
[Y] / 2679 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Silver] Tranmere, Tasmania AUS AUS
38. Annabelle Davies
Madison Woodward
[F] / 9 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Gold] Mt Pleasant, WA AUS AUS
39. Lachie Brewer
Max Paul
[Y] / 2686 29er, [MB][TY][WB][Gold] Sydney, NSW AUS AUS
40. HELENA VAN SWAAY DE MARCHI
Nicole Buuck
[F][Y] / 2013 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Silver] São Paulo, SP BRA BRA
41. Lorenzo Bernd
Philipp Rump
1544 29er, [MY][TB][WB][Bronze] Porto Alegre, RS BRA BRA
42. Breno Kneipp
Ian Paim
[Y] / 1541 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Silver] Porto Alegre, RS BRA BRA
43. RAFAELA SALLES
Fernanda Blyth
[F][Y] / 1801 29er, [MY][TY][WY][Bronze] RIO DE JANEIRO, RJ BRA BRA
44. Eric Lyall
Andrew Moreno
2293 29er, [MY][TB][WY][Gold] Vancouver, BC CAN CAN
45. Myka Auger-Cyr
Julien Lafrance Berger
[Y] / 655 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Bronze] Gatineau, Québec CAN CAN
46. Marion Lafrance Berger
Solange Pacarar
[Y] / 246 29er, [MY][TY][WY][Bronze] Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC CAN CAN
47. Ansel Koehn
Zach Spicer
2595 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Bronze] Cobble Hill, BC CAN CAN
48. Nelson Fretenburg
William Mendham
[Y] / 2004 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] North Vancouver, BC CAN CAN
49. Fraser Buck
Sam Briggs
[Y] / 2597 29er, [MY][TB][WY][Bronze] Delta, BC CAN CAN
50. Sophie Heldman
Ashley Ferreira
[F][Y] / 2603 29er, [MY][TB][WB][Bronze] Toronto, ON CAN CAN
51. Freja Frykman
Astrid Frykman
[F] / 2382 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Gold] Vancouver, BC CAN CAN
52. William Bonin
Samuel Bonin
[Y] / 2596 29er, [MY][TY][WY][Gold] Toronto, ON CAN CAN
53. Mark McCutcheon
Aidan Chiu
[Y] / 2073 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] Toronto, ON CAN CAN
54. Ross Thompson
Ethen Kinsman
[Y] / 2598 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] Vancouver, BC CAN CAN
55. Zoe Roosen
AJ Boucher
[Y] / 2690 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Bronze] Beaconsfield, QC CAN CAN
56. Matthew clark
Jon Crawford
[Y] / 2521 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Silver] Hong Kong, Hong Kong HKG HKG
57. Yann Thierry d'Argenlieu
Akira Sakai
2678 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Gold] Hong Kong, Hong Kong HKG HKG
58. LEWIS CLARK
Dylan Richards
[Y] / 2524 29er, [MB][TY][WB][Silver] 18 SCENIC VILLA DRIVE, POK FU LAM HKG HKG
59. JAMES FERGUSON
Harrison Fullwood
[Y] / 2531 29er, [MY][TB][WB][Bronze] 33 TAI TAM ROAD, STANLEY HKG HKG
60. Calum Gregor
Russell Aylsworth
[Y] / 2612 29er, [MY][TB][WY][Gold] Sai Kung, New Territories HKG HKG
61. Malo Kennish
Anatole MARTIN
[Y] / 2613 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Gold] HONG KONG, HONG KONG HKG HKG
62. Teddy Nicolosi
Nicolas Muller
1266 29er, [MY][TB][WY][Bronze] St. Thomas, VI ISV ISV
63. Taylor Hasson
Kate Klempen
[Y] / 2559 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Gold] Christiansted, St Croix ISV ISV
64. sarah hardee
Lucy Klempen
[F][Y] / 2560 29er, [MY][TB][WB][Bronze] Christiansted, St Croix ISV ISV
65. Dawson Kohl
Atlee Kohl
[Y] / 2563 29er, [MY][TB][WY][Gold] Christiansted, St Croix ISV ISV
66. Lake Sanford
steven hardee
[Y] / 2562 29er, [MB][TY][WB][Silver] Christiansted, St Croix ISV ISV
67. Elliot Bacon
Sam Bacon
[Y] / 2550 29er, [MY][TB][WY][Silver] Wellington, Wellington NZL NZL
68. Ben Paterson
Sean Paterson
2398 29er, [MY][TY][WY][Silver] St Heliers, Auckland NZL NZL
69. Campbell Stanton
William Shapland
[Y] / 2687 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Silver] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
70. Josh Berry
Tom Fyfe
[Y] / 2388 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Gold] auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
71. Greta Stewart
Jack Joslin
[Y] / 2449 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Gold] San Diego, CA NZL NZL
72. FRANCESCO Kayrouz
Jackson Keon
[Y] / 2267 29er, [MY][TB][WY][Gold] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
73. Lewis Anderson
Patrick Morgan
[Y] / 2390 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Gold] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
74. Gavin Ninnes
Ben Beasley
[Y] / 2270 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Silver] Auckland, . NZL NZL
75. Kerensa Jennings
Saffron Nixon
[Y] / 2268 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Silver] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
76. Craig Keenan
Reece Caulfield
[Y] / 2396 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Silver] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
77. Crystal Sun
Olivia Hobbs
[F][Y] / 2394 29er, [MY][TY][WY][Silver] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
78. Henry Wilson
Sam Morgan
[Y] / 2395 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Gold] Castor Bay, Auckland NZL NZL
79. Seb Lardies
Scott McKenzie
[Y] / 7 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Gold] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
80. Emma French
Zelda Ladefoged
[F][Y] / 2393 29er, [MY][TY][WY][Silver] Auckland, Auckland NZL NZL
81. Benji Daniel
Alex Burger
1498 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Gold] Durban, Kwazulu Natal RSA RSA
82. Hernán Umpierre
Fernando Diz
[Y] / 1882 29er, [MY][TB][WY][Silver] Montevideo, Montevideo URU URU
83. Gwyneth Dunlevy
Nolan Van Dine
216 29er, [MY][TY][WY][Bronze] San Francisco, CA USA USA
84. Brooke Shachoy
Reed Shachoy
[Y] / 2691 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Bronze] Cambridge, MA USA USA
85. Charlie HIBBEN
CJ Mckenna
2296 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Gold] Concord, MA USA USA
86. Conrad Miller
Grant Gridley
[Y] / 1423 29er, [MB][TY][WB][Silver] Portland, OR USA USA
87. Lucy Wilmot
Sally Wilmot
2001 29er, [MB][TY][WB][Silver] Orinda, CA USA USA
88. Hayden Earl
Nicholas Hardy
[Y] / 2406 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Silver] Boston, MA USA USA
89. Blaire McCarthy
Callista Hopkins
[F][Y] / 526 29er, [MB][TY][WB][Bronze] Saint Petersburg, FL USA USA
90. Lars von Sydow
Aaron Tsuchitori
[Y] / 1995 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] Honolulu, HI USA USA
91. Sebastian Clark
Louis Bavay
[Y] / 1844 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] Miami, FL USA USA
92. Pearl Lattanzi
Ariana Long
[F][Y] / 997 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Bronze] Honolulu, HI USA USA
93. ryan ratliffe
ANDREW person
2251 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Gold] San Diego, CA USA USA
94. Talia Toland
Cate Mollerus
[F] / 2403 29er, [MB][TY][WB][Gold] Kirkland, WA USA USA
95. Bella Casaretto
Ian MacDiarmid
2600 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Gold] Fort Lauderdale, FLORIDA USA USA
96. Morgan Pinckney
Michael Sabourin
1413 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Silver] Newport Beach, CA USA USA
97. JACLYN MANRIQUE
Patrick Szeto
1048 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] SUNNYVALE, CALIFORNIA USA USA
98. Brady Sih
Nathan Sih
995 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Silver] Irvine, CA USA USA
99. Berta Puig
Charlotte Mack
[F][Y] / 2404 29er, [MY][TB][WB][Silver] Key Biscayne, FL USA USA
100. Charley Snyder
Roxanne Snyder
[F][Y] / 2190 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] Long Beach, CA USA USA
101. Marley Mais
Scott Mais
2635 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Silver] Newport Beach, CA USA USA
102. Alie Toppa
Jacob Rosenberg
2590 29er, [MB][TY][WB][Gold] Fort Lauderdale, FL USA USA
103. Nicolas Martin
DAMIAN SAPONARA
2454 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Gold] Houston, TX USA USA
104. Lucas Pierce
Wells Drayton
1998 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Gold] Santa Barbara, CA USA USA
105. Kelsey Tostenson
Seamus Dougherty
571 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Bronze] Richmond, CA USA USA
106. Dan Brandt
CHARLOTTE VERSAVEL
[Y] / 301 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Bronze] San Diego, CA USA USA
107. David Eastwood
Samuel Merson
[Y] / 2311 29er, [MB][TY][WB][Gold] Santa Barbara, CA USA USA
108. Paris Henken
Christopher Williford
2407 29er, [MY][TB][WY][Silver] Coronado, CA USA USA
109. Louisa Nordstrom
Claire Huebner
[F] / 2402 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Silver] Osprey, FL USA USA
110. AnaClare Sole
Camille White
[F][Y] / 1097 29er, [MY][TY][WY][Bronze] Houston, TX USA USA
111. Hailey Thompson
Molly Noble
[F] / 1258 29er, [MY][TB][WB][Bronze] Long Beach, CA USA USA
112. Jack Sutter
Aitor Iriso
[Y] / 1271 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Silver] Benicia, CA USA USA
113. Christina Van Dyke
Isabelle Meegan
[F][Y] / 2471 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Bronze] Long Beach, California USA USA
114. Ryutaro Sochi
Nathan Housberg
[Y] / 1052 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Bronze] Fishers Island, New York USA USA
115. Libby Redmond
Chase Sabadash
[Y] / 2294 29er, [MB][TB][WB][Bronze] Parkland, FL USA USA
116. Mason Kaplan
Axel Stordahl
[Y] / 2634 29er, [MY][TB][WB][Bronze] Long Beach, CA USA USA
117. Connell Phillipps
Kaelin Stock
[Y] / 821 29er, [MB][TY][WB][Bronze] Corte Madera, CA USA USA
118. Neil Marcellini
Ian Brill
[Y] / 2383 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Gold] Lafayette, CA USA USA
119. Harry Melges
Finn Rowe
[Y] / 2185 29er, [MY][TB][WB][Gold] Fontana-on-Geneva Lake, WI USA USA
120. IAN NYENHUIS
Noah Nyenhuis
[Y] / 994 29er, [MY][TB][WB][Silver] SAN DIEGO, CA USA USA
121. BEN ROSENBERG
GRIFFIN SPINNEY
[Y] / 1270 29er, [MY][TB][WY][Silver] East Greenwich, RI USA USA
122. Ripley Shelley
Severin Gramm
[Y] / 2633 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Silver] Miami, FL USA USA
123. Catherine Lindsay
Jana laurendeau
[F][Y] / 2410 29er, [MY][TB][WY][Gold] North Palm Beach, FL USA USA
124. Pearce Mendoza
Jack Flores
[Y] / 1997 29er, [MY][TB][WY][Silver] Costa Mesa, CA USA USA
125. Emma Batcher
Marbella Marlo
[F][Y] / 1079 29er, [MB][TB][WY][Bronze] San Diego, CA USA USA
126. Jack Taugher
Dylan Styron
[Y] / 1438 29er, [MB][TY][WY][Bronze] Huntington Beach, CA USA USA
127. RYAN JANOV
Grant Janov
[Y] / 1088 29er, [MY][TY][WB][Bronze] Malibu, CA USA USA
128. William Sutton IV
Pieter Versavel
679 29er, [MY][TY][WY][Bronze] Richmond, CA USA USA
129. Henry Boeger
Simon Boeger
1445 29er, [MY][TB][WY][Bronze] Alameda, CA USA USA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network