Registrants For
2017 FWBC Annual Regatta & J/24 Cowtown Stampede

April 21-23, 2017
36 people have registered for this event

Genoa I
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Winfrey


Amelia 23671 Genoa I
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
2. Ed Ely
Mashall Werst
Penelope Fongers
Marshall Werst
Susan Werst
Brent Boyle
Racy Lady 15439 Genoa I
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
3. Chuck Prince
Linda Weinbrecht
Linda Weinbrecht
Dennis Bradley
Chris Johnson
Scott Lambert
Jennifer Giles
Margo Brian
WhoDat 28998 Genoa I
Fort Worth, TX FWBC
4. Ben Gray

Gary Clayton
Susan Clayton
Brian Snell
Austin Pickens
Kitra Gray
Kristine Hardesty

LiveWire 137 Genoa I
Fort Worth, TX FWBC
 


Genoa II
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. JAMES CADDELL


SPRING FEVER 88631YE / 149 Genoa II
BENBROOK, TX FWBC
2. Berkeley Merrill

John Keigley
Chica Grande 3166 Genoa II
Fort Worth, TX FWBC
3. Bryan Coon Coon


Mistress 43443 Genoa II
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
 


Genoa III
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kyle Meyer
Kyle Meyer
Mark Seher
KATANA 39 / 39 Genoa III
Fort Worth, TX FWBC
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jason Dyer
Mark W Smith, Owner
Sarah Francis
Jonathan Sager
Uzi Ozeri
Eau La La 69 J/105
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
2. Rick Schaffer


Double Dare 628 J/105
Fort Worth, TX FWBC
3. Dwight Horton
Dwight Horton
Blake Macha
Todd Rufner
Preston Wayman
Ryan LaValley
Mark Pothier
Wendy Roach
Tommy
Beauty 285 J/105
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
4. Bill Chambers

Martin Peacey
EB2.0 Metamorphosis 172 J/105
Azle, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
5. Matthew Arno

Tiffany O'Kelley
Laura Grunewald
Jim Cooper

Rahn Zaccari
Blue Flash 124 / 123 J/105
Arlington, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
6. Williamson Phillip


HOSS 001 J/105
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Britt Feik
Jim Jay

Stampede 35 / 814 J/22
Arlington, TX FWBC
2. Jason Bradley


Jason Bradley 242 J/22
Arlington, TX Jason Bradley
3. Stuart Lindow
Stuart

Southern Belle 99 / 53 J/22
Seabrook, TX None
4. Vincent Ruder
Janet Lee Ruder

36 / 365 J/22
Kemah, TX none
5. Kevin Orff

Eric Simonson
Alan Woodyard
Tres Locos 11 / 919 J/22
League City, TX LYC / GBCA
6. Alberto Simoncini
Alberto Simoncini

bon grief 66 / 328 J/22
Shreveport, LA shreveport Yacht club
7. Keith zars
Keith zars

VooDoo Baby 1646 J/22
San Antonio, TX LCYC
8. Nataleigh Perez

Wendy Roach
Nick Perez
Forget me not 650 J/22
Houston, TX Fort Worth BOat Club
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tim Johnson

Sam Montalvo
Drake Ditmer
Julie Jacob
Alek Holmes
Gray Wolf 09 / 1565 J/24
Pilot Point, TX DCYC
2. James Freedman


Miss Conduct 02 / 3734 J/24
Fort Worth, TX DCYC
3. graham marshall


ClaireBouyant 11 / 3757 J/24
Magnolia, TX none
4. Natalie Harden

Rachel Loziuk
Chris Rousseau


GIGGLES 01 / 126 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
5. Stu Juengst

Pat Caughey
Rhonda Moore
Dave Hull
Kurt Carson
Vang Go 08 / 2822 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
6. Mark Smith


After Midnight 69 / 2702 J/24
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
7. Christopher holmes

Tim Ponter
Johanna holmes
Peter Brigaitis
Victoria Hielscher
Badmoon 03 / 267 J/24
Aledo, TX DCYC
8. Andrew Theismann

Rebecca Theismann
Brittany Smith
Nathan Ford
YounG'uns 29 / USA 229 J/24
Corinth, TX DCYC
9. Christopher Hammel

WESTON BAXTER
Peter Spev
Kristen Pajares

Sforzando 78 / 3894 J/24
Omaha, NE AYC
10. Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas

Steve Ehlers
Adolfo Bernal

Stray Dog 13 / 2160 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
11. David Broadway
David R Broadway
Odeta Pine

Danny White
Superman 05 / 2380 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
 


J/70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bruno Pasquinelli
Steve LeMay

Stampede 1.0 86 J/70
Plano, TX FWBC
2. Forbes Durdin
Kelly Gray

Mojito 850 J/70
Houston, Texas LYC
3. Bernie Nauta

James Berry
George Simmons
Bobby Brendza
Nauta WILD THANG 20 J/70
Fort Worth, TX FWBC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network