Registrants For
Cleveland Yachting Club LEUKEMIA CUP REGATTA (Fri-Sun Racing)
The Cleveland Yachting Club

July 21-23, 2017
42 people have registered for this event

J-105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chip Schaffner

CYC 144 Fall Line J-105 / J-105 J Boats / J-105 90 03/31/2017
2. Stephen Mitcham

FCYC 93 Breezin Bayou J-105 / J-105 J Boat / 105 90 06/29/2017
3. Robert Mock

EWYC 52000 unbridled J-105 / J-105 j boat / J 105 90 06/30/2017
4. Eric Sutherland

EWYC 50885 Rollick J-105 / J-105 TPI / J 105 90 07/03/2017
5. Rick Drucker

Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club 10 Knot Guilty J-105 / J-105 J Boats / J 105 90 07/07/2017
6. Jim Uhlir
Uhlir Brothers
EWYC 50259 Trio J-105 / J-105 J Boats / J105 90 07/05/2017
 


JAM A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. arlene steuer

EdYC 40533 weimer JAM A / JAM A soverel / 33/sloop 98 07/13/2017
2. David Doll

CYC 41636 Expression JAM A / JAM A Express / Express 34 105 07/17/2017
3. Robert Wilber

Cleveland Yachting Club 40903 Mrs Ed JAM A / JAM A Jeanneau / 409 109 07/18/2017
4. Robert Bairas

CYC 32147 Seismic JAM A / JAM A Carroll Marine / Santana 30/30 GP 126 07/17/2017
5. Terence Kilroy

Cleveland Yacht Club 60103 Eire JAM A / JAM A Tartan / 3400 128 07/08/2017
6. Gretchen Jaeger

CYC 30303 Sirraco JAM A / JAM A Satana / 30-30 132 07/21/2017
7. John Scheatzle
John Scheatzle
VBC 28118 Heartbreaker JAM A / JAM A S2 / 9.1 140 07/06/2017
 


JAM B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. JEFFREY POSNER

EAST LIGHT YC 85 EN PASSANT JAM B / JAM B DEHLER / 34 142 06/27/2017
2. Bill Bolas

CYC TBD Kevin JAM B / JAM B Barry / Benetau Oceanic 36.1 147 07/10/2017
3. Doug Wahl
Bill Marting
Steve Grushetskty
Kevin McNally
Jen Whelan
Judy Fracker
EYC 23523 Rubber Soul JAM B / JAM B J Boats / J-30 152 06/21/2017
4. Stuart BUtcher
David Butcher
Edgewater yacht Club 12574 Simcha JAM B / JAM B tartan / 30 176 07/15/2017
5. Jeff Herzog

CYC 48 Delphine JAM B / JAM B Hunter / Hunter 28.5 187 07/03/2017
6. Dave Opdycke
John Opdycke
John Uhlinger
John Opdycke
Emma Opdycke
Cleveland Yacht Club 21072 Crackerjack JAM B / JAM B Bangor / Ranger 200 06/27/2017
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Nico Cottone

LYC 36 SurfTech PHRF A / PHRF A Schock / Schock 40 -18 07/18/2017
2. Willem van Heeckeren

EWYC USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing PHRF A / PHRF A Melges / 32 15 07/17/2017
3. Seth/Kevin Young

lakeside 180 Black Seal PHRF A / PHRF A Melges / 32 15 07/10/2017
4. Andrew Drumm
Chuck Drumm
Cleveland Yachting Club 101 D2 PHRF A / PHRF A Melges / M/30 27 06/28/2017
5. Tim Yanda

Edgewater Yacht Club USA 93 Spaceman Spiff/VLV PHRF A / PHRF A J Boats / J-111 39 07/12/2017
6. Dale Hollingsworth
Rob Hollingsworth
EYC 104 Slingshot PHRF A / PHRF A SOCA Sailboats / Henderson 30 45 07/13/2017
7. Brant Russell

CYC USA 56 Snooker PHRF A / PHRF A Carrol marine / Farr30 45 07/19/2017
8. Laurence Rush
Laurence Rush
Forest City Yacht Club 789 RUSH PHRF A / PHRF A Hiptrader / FT10 48 06/28/2017
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Donald Esarove

CYC 50434 SloopyIV PHRF B / PHRF B X Yachts / IMX38 60 07/17/2017
2. Daniel Gourash
Jordan Gourash
CYC 52520 Blue Dog PHRF B / PHRF B C&C / C&C115 63 07/17/2017
3. Ken Block

edgewater yacht club 41046 Outlet X Press PHRF B / PHRF B Express / express 37 72 07/07/2017
4. Clinton Preslan

Cleveland Yachting Club 42080 Warrior PHRF B / PHRF B G & S / 35 72 07/18/2017
5. Paul Mathews

GRSC 41322 Whitehawk PHRF B / PHRF B Tillotson Pearson / J/35 72 07/19/2017
6. Tom McNeill

Cleveland Yachting Club 10101 overkill PHRF B / PHRF B Tartan / 101 75 06/28/2017
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Grace Mansuetto
JB Walsh
The Cleveland Yachting Club 173 Thing PHRF C / PHRF C J Boats / J70 111 07/11/2017
2. Jim Mackey

EWYC 136 DagnAbbott! PHRF C / PHRF C Abbott Boatworks / Abbott 33 126 06/29/2017
3. John Wanenmacher

Cleveland YC 30030 Jack of Hearts PHRF C / PHRF C WCB / Kirby 1/2 ton 153 07/18/2017
 


T-10
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Heidi Backus

Vermilion Boat Club 342 Nuts T-10 / T-10 Tartan / T-10 126 06/13/2017
2. John Barker

ssc 335 Bear T-10 / T-10 Tartan / T-10 126 06/28/2017
3. Susan McIntyre
Suzie Zack
EYC 49 PurSue T-10 / T-10 Tartan / T-10 126 07/10/2017
4. Harald Bransch
Cathy Bransch
Cleveland YC 30748 Star Ten T-10 / T-10 Tartan / 10 126 07/10/2017
5. Chris Beal
Melinda Beal
EYC 309 Instant Karma T-10 / T-10 Tartan / T-10 126 07/21/2017
6. Bill Buckles
Chuck Simon
CYC 376 Black Box T-10 / T-10 Tarten Marine / Tarten 10 128 07/17/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network