Registrants For
2017 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club

January 28-29, 2017
126 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Danny Hughes
Bruno Acierno
7249 Club 420 *, * 3431
2. Quinn Duckett
Brian Herbster
2 Club 420 *, * Halifax Youth Sailing
3. Michael Dorsey II
Camila Cardona
7210 Club 420 *, * CRYC/CGSC
4. Marina Geilen
Lucas Cardona
7212 Club 420 *, * CRYC
5. Garrett Dixon
Libby Redmond
1 Club 420 *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/CRYC
6. Cesare Allocco
Nicholas Leshaw
7224 Club 420 *, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
7. Enrique Gaston
Julia Kowalewska
7230 Club 420 *, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
8. Ivan Shestopalov
Claudia Loiacono
7217 Club 420 *, * CRYC
9. Bella Casaretto
Ariel Casaretto
7 Club 420 *, * Wanda Casaretto
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Michael Morley

208578 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. Emma Asturias

208103 Laser 4.7 *, * Coconut Grove SC
3. Nicholas Reeser

166131 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale YC
4. Lauren Connell

186538 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Thomas Connell

181117 Laser 4.7 *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Chris Purcell

209370 Laser 4.7 *, * CGSC
7. Antonio Miranda

182356 Laser 4.7 *, * CGSC
8. Kiril Yakovenko

148432 Laser 4.7 *, * CGSC
9. Liam Dorsey

206119 Laser 4.7 *, * LYC/CGSC
10. Alex Branch

24 Laser 4.7 *, * Halifax youth sail
11. Eduardo Kohlhofer

188121 Laser 4.7 *, * N/A
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Christina Persson
Pilar Callabresse
199400 Laser Radial Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale YC, Sail Newport
2. Nicholas Walton

1184454 Laser Radial Palm Coast, FL HYS
3. Jensen McTighe
Jensen McTighe
195445 Laser Radial Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Chase Carraway

207144 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/ CYC-NC
5. Brian Cervoni

191717 Laser Radial *, * LYC
6. Michael Moss

195127 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Noah Fischer

190473 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht club
8. Christopher Baker

162336 Laser Radial *, * Halifax Youth Sailing
9. Luke Welker

191997 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
10. Colin Dorsey

208098 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club- CGSC
11. Lucas Sawin

200323 Laser Radial *, * LYC/HYC
12. Collin Porter

206155 Laser Radial *, * LYC
13. Grace Mann

1 Laser Radial *, * Provo Sailing Club- Turks and Caicos, also VISA Salem VA
14. MICHAEL SANCHEZ

195477 Laser Radial *, * GRAND BAHAMA SAILING CLUB
15. Connor Murphy

19759 Laser Radial *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. Tai Moss

195473 Laser Radial *, * GBSC
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Reese Zebrowski

PUR5023 Optimist Blue *, * Club Nautico of San Juan
2. Robby Meek

21629 Optimist Blue *, * AYC
3. Christopher McCollum

8714 Optimist Blue *, * Annapolis Yacht Club
4. Lucy Meagher

14852 Optimist Blue *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Ryan Kronrad

20866 Optimist Blue *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Campbell Conway

14370 Optimist Blue *, * Annapolis Yacht Club
7. Will Dickinson

15136 Optimist Blue *, * Annapolis Yacht Club
8. Truman Rogers

7937 Optimist Blue *, * LYC
9. Christian Wagerson

15705 Optimist Blue *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
10. Carson Page

18809 Optimist Blue *, * NCSC
11. Kevin Gosselin

20546 Optimist Blue *, * LYC
12. Matthew St Aubin

21239 Optimist Blue *, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
13. Ryan Garraty

14684 Optimist Blue *, * NCSC
14. Jack Redmond

22280 Optimist Blue *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
15. Jake Burgess

17753 Optimist Blue *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. Wynne Williams

15146 Optimist Blue *, * AYC
17. Tristan Grandsire

TCA 008 Optimist Blue *, * TCISC
18. Charlie Downes

TCA002 Optimist Blue *, * Provo Sailing Club
19. JAY SCOTT

TCA007 Optimist Blue *, * TCISA CLUB
20. GEORGE ELLIS

TCA004 Optimist Blue *, * TCISA CLUB
21. LuLu Hamilton

21419 Optimist Blue *, * LYC
22. Maya Lopes-Wilson

TCA 006 Optimist Blue *, * Provo Sailing Club
23. Kevin Couriel

13464 Optimist Blue *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Cody Roe

5050 Optimist Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. Ava Meshel

15756 Optimist Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
3. Graceanna Dixon

18278 Optimist Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Danielle Smith

5 Optimist Green *, * Lauderdale YC
5. Ella Valentina Agnese

777 Optimist Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Nolan Orlando

7910 Optimist Green *, * Halafax Youth Sailing
7. Luca Damiano

16959 Optimist Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Skye Johnson

13829 Optimist Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. alice leroux

114244 Optimist Green *, * halifax youth sailing
10. Daniel Martin

6846 Optimist Green *, * Halifax Sailing
11. Jake Nimark

110 Optimist Green *, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
12. Brody Wood

20411 Optimist Green *, * CRYC
13. Veer Raval

600 Optimist Green *, * CRYC
14. Miles Julien

21924 Optimist Green *, * CRYC
15. Will Barnhart

8729 Optimist Green *, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
16. Jillian Giordano

17785 Optimist Green *, * CRYC
17. Natalia Freyre

21652 Optimist Green *, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
18. Paulina Freyre

1298 Optimist Green *, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
19. siena Branch

11399 Optimist Green *, * Halifax youth sailing
20. Alexander Melachrino

11634 Optimist Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
21. Connor Melachrino

1321 Optimist Green *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Anna Carron

USA 21125 Optimist Red *, * Lauderdale Y C
2. Chase Conway

20811 Optimist Red *, * Annapolis Yacht Club
3. Connor Boland

22282 Optimist Red *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Patrick Igoe

20725 Optimist Red *, * Naples Community Sailing Center
5. Robert Rielly

17812 Optimist Red *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. KK Hamilton

18402 Optimist Red *, * LYC
7. Jaheim Russell

BAH321 Optimist Red *, * GBSC
8. Hugo Alnebeck

BAH304 Optimist Red *, * GBSC
 


Optimist White
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Simone Moss

12802 Optimist White *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. Lauren Carrron

13573 Optimist White *, * Lauderdale Y C
3. Finley Heflin

1866 Optimist White *, * Annapolis Yacht Club
4. Angel Lapadula

21482 Optimist White *, * CRYC
5. Anna Vasilieva

21977 Optimist White *, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
6. Asher Carriero

20280 Optimist White *, * NCSC
7. Will MacDiarmid

USA16708 Optimist White *, * LYC
 


Optimist Yellow
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Ryan Keenan

18649 Optimist Yellow *, * CRYC
2. KJ Hill

14618 Optimist Yellow *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
3. Maximilian SEUSS

21308 Optimist Yellow *, * CRYC
4. Ana Smith

4852 Optimist Yellow *, * Lauderdale YC
5. Pierce Weber

15771 Optimist Yellow *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Matthew St.Romain

16608 Optimist Yellow *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Cole Fanchi

15022 Optimist Yellow *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. William WILKENING

1234 Optimist Yellow *, * Coral Reef YC
9. Evelyn Chalmers

10 Optimist Yellow *, * lauderdale yacht club
10. Luke Nimark

80 Optimist Yellow *, * Upper Keys Sailing Club
11. Rhys Pullar

8571 Optimist Yellow *, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
12. Jake Julien

21753 Optimist Yellow *, * CRYC
13. Valentin Fagnilli

12618 Optimist Yellow *, * Lauderdale Yatch Club
14. Orson Swift

1466 Optimist Yellow *, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
15. Caden Traylor

15551 Optimist Yellow *, * Naples Community Sailing Center
16. nicholas fratangelo

3484 Optimist Yellow *, * coral reef yacht club
17. Millie French

121 Optimist Yellow *, * Lauderdale
18. Garrett Fox

18811 Optimist Yellow *, * CRYC
19. Audrey Russler

2040 Optimist Yellow *, * CRYC
20. Alders Kulynych-Irvin

12448 Optimist Yellow *, * Annapolis Yacht Club
21. michael fratangelo

13372 Optimist Yellow *, * coral reef yacht club
22. Sam Evans

320 Optimist Yellow *, * GBSC
 


Snipe
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Sharon Seymour-Johnson
Danielle Septembre
30571 Snipe Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
2. Andrew Klein
Ryan Vittimberga
31309 Snipe Peterborough, NH Winchester Boat Club
3. Peter Commette
Connie Commette
31295 Snipe Fort Lauderdale, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Ernesto Rodriguez

[Pending]
31130 Snipe Hialeah, FL NA
5. Augie DIAZ
Eddie Mintzias
30288 Snipe Miami, FL CRYC, BBYC and CGSC
6. David Chapin

[Pending]
2944 Snipe Winter Springs, FL LESC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network