Registrants For
2017 Berger-Stein #1 - Malibu & Return
Del Rey Yacht Club

January 07-March 07, 2017
79 people have registered for this event

Cruising A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Benedon

CYC 7355 Ruby d'Eau Cruising A / Beneteau / Oceanis 54 12/12/2016
2. Gary Schaffel

DRYC 57000 Odyssey Cruising A / TARTAN / 4000 81 12/28/2016
3. Joe Weber

CYC 52739 Va Pensiero Cruising A / Brooklin Boatyard / 48 foot fractional sloop 108 12/10/2016
4. Michael Schau

DRYC 138 Time Out Cruising A / Catalina / 470 111 01/05/2017
5. Ron Jacobs

DRYC 56700 Duchess Cruising A / Catalina / 42mkII 120 01/03/2017
6. Kathy St. Amant

SCCYC 56653 Rascal Cruising A / Hunter / Legend 37.5 126 12/27/2016
7. Whitney Green

CYC 7661 Pacific Cruising A / Jeanneau / 43' SO 132 12/27/2016
8. James Whiting

DRYC 7982 New Orca Cruising A / Ericson / Ericson 39/Sloop 135 01/06/2017
9. Steve Davis

KHYC 56732 Sheridan Mae Cruising A / Catalina / Catalina 36 141 12/13/2016
10. Lynn Silverman

DRYC 7440 Senia Jade Cruising A / Hunter / 44AC 144 12/28/2016
11. Gary Brockman

SBYRC 97041 Squall Cruising A / Catalina / 34T 153 12/14/2016
12. Joe Cowan

SSC 17666 Cross Fire Cruising A / CAL / 36 156 12/10/2016
13. Denny Browne

KHYC 56127 A Cappella Cruising A / Catalina / C320 162 12/29/2016
 


Cruising B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sid & Mark Lampert

DRYC 594 G-Rated Cruising B / Catalina / 42 MKII 123 12/30/2016
2. Neville Asherson

DRYC 7888 Immigrator Cruising B / Catalina / cruiser 135 12/22/2016
3. Andy Natker

DRYC 7336 Chutzpah Cruising B / Catalina Yachts / Catalina 36 MK II 150 12/28/2016
4. Stephen Klitzky

PSSA 56694 Sea Bear Cruising B / Ericson / 35-3 159 12/26/2016
5. Robert Knox

CYC 37289 Merlin Cruising B / Columbia / 39 171 01/05/2017
6. Edward Chadroff

DRYC 56773 Makani 2 Cruising B / CATALINA / 34 MARK 2 186 01/03/2017
7. Frank Cazares

Navy Yacht Club 17758 Yassoo Cruising B / Cal / 34 186 01/05/2017
8. Richard Norman

SBYRC 56111 CanUK V Cruising B / Hunter / Hunter 33 198 12/16/2016
9. Douglas Williams

DRYC 7558 Sea Diamond Cruising B / Catalina / 34 MkII 204 12/23/2016
10. Lenny Gordon

PSSA 7485 Sunshine Cruising B / Columbia / Col. 26-II 228 12/31/2016
11. Justin O'Brien

DRYC 4941 Mia Noi Cruising B / CATALINA / CATALINA 22 - Swing Keel 282 12/13/2016
 


ORCA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Wade Stevens

KHYC 97645 Neck Sprain ORCA / Corsair / F-27 PLT:0
PLD:0
12/14/2016
2. Michael Leneman

SMWYC 27084 Minette ORCA / Custom / Catamaran PLT:0
PLD:0
12/23/2016
3. Jeff Cohen

ABYC 27091 Mental Floss II ORCA / Corsair Marine / Corsair 37 PLT:0
PLD:0
01/02/2017
4. James Legge

KHYC 27064 Fang Dango ORCA / Corsair / F31R PLT:0
PLD:0
01/04/2017
5. Al Broussard

SBYRC 27089 Caribbean Soul ORCA / CORSAIR / F31 PLT:0
PLD:0
01/06/2017
6. Liz Hjorth

CYC 27052 Hiolani II ORCA / / CSK 42 PLT:0
PLD:0
01/06/2017
7. Chris Slagerman

KHYC 11 GoCart ORCA / Marstrom / Seacart 30 PLT:0
PLD:0
01/06/2017
8. Dave Licata

CYC 27025 Millenium Falcon ORCA / Farrier / F31ac PLT:0
PLD:0
01/06/2017
 


PHRF A (-21 to 51)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chad & Bela Downey

CYC/LAYC 52555 Elixir PHRF A (-21 to 51) / Goetz / N/M 50 -21 12/21/2016
2. John McEntire

CYC 51115 Encore II PHRF A (-21 to 51) / Greene Marine / Dubois 50 -12 12/15/2016
3. Viggo Torbensen

DPYC 7065 Timeshaver PHRF A (-21 to 51) / J-Boats / J125 -6 12/13/2016
4. Zoltan Katinszky

CBYC 888 White Knight PHRF A (-21 to 51) / Farr 40 / Farr 40 -3 01/04/2017
5. Doug Steele

CYC 38042 Tiburon PHRF A (-21 to 51) / Santa Cruz / SC 37 30 01/02/2017
6. Al Berg

SMWYC/CYC 7707 Ghost II PHRF A (-21 to 51) / Carroll Marine / Farr 395 30 12/29/2016
7. Jeffery Coyle

KHYC 4417 DistraXion PHRF A (-21 to 51) / X Yachts / Xp44 33 12/14/2016
8. Glenn Griley

KHYC 11165 Stampede PHRF A (-21 to 51) / J Boats / J/111 33 12/12/2016
9. John Staff

CYC 60412 TBD PHRF A (-21 to 51) / Synergy / 1000 36 12/13/2016
10. Seth Hall

CRA 56443 Marisol PHRF A (-21 to 51) / J-Boat / J/124 39 12/10/2016
11. Chris Hillseth

CYC 56336 French Kiss PHRF A (-21 to 51) / Beneteau / 44.7 first series 39 12/29/2016
 


PHRF AA (-200 to -24)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Damon Guizot

LAYC 69011 Zephyrus PHRF AA (-200 to -24) / James Betts / R/P 77 -126 01/04/2017
2. Roy P. Disney

CYC 678 Pyewacket PHRF AA (-200 to -24) / Dencho Marine / Andrews 70 -87 12/13/2016
3. Brack Duker

CYC 97656 Holua PHRF AA (-200 to -24) / Santa Cruz Yachts / Santa Cruz 70 -84 12/09/2016
4. Robert Lane/ Lisa Meier

LBYC 97777B Medicine Man PHRF AA (-200 to -24) / Dencho / And 63 -75 12/15/2016
5. Jay Steinbeck

CYC 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 PHRF AA (-200 to -24) / Andrews / Custom 52 -63 12/12/2016
 


PHRF B (54 to 99)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Stratton

DRYC 56456 Lugano PHRF B (54 to 99) / beneteau / 40.7 60 12/27/2016
2. Dan McGanty

CYC 7255 Mistral PHRF B (54 to 99) / Tartan / Tartan 101 69 12/19/2016
3. Jack Mayer

DRYC 7306 Zephyr PHRF B (54 to 99) / J Boats / J 109 69 12/29/2016
4. Peter Nelson

CYC 7067 Spray PHRF B (54 to 99) / J boat / J/109 69 01/03/2017
5. Chuck Spear

PSSA 46287 Twelve Bar Blues PHRF B (54 to 99) / J Boats / j/105 72 12/30/2016
6. Jamie Myer

DRYC 28236 Wolfhound PHRF B (54 to 99) / Ron Holland / 11 Metre OD 75 12/16/2016
7. Jerry Haney

CYC 56223 Bombadier PHRF B (54 to 99) / J boat / J105 78 01/03/2017
8. Dan Howard

DRYC 79048 Black Knight PHRF B (54 to 99) / beneteau / first 36.7 81 12/26/2016
9. Fred & Suzanne Cottrell

KHYC 42757 Tigger PHRF B (54 to 99) / Jboats / J33 84 12/30/2016
10. Duncan Cameron

CYC 46924 Trust Me PHRF B (54 to 99) / Soverel Marine / Soverel 33 87 12/14/2016
11. Brian Kerr

SMWYC 7914 Double Down PHRF B (54 to 99) / J-Boats / J-92 96 12/15/2016
 


PHRF C (102 to 234)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Curt Johnson

CYC 46380 Avet PHRF C (102 to 234) / J/Boats / J/80 108 12/29/2016
2. David Angers

WSA 675 Miss Demeanor PHRF C (102 to 234) / J Boats / J/80 108 12/27/2016
3. Team Zulu

PSSA 18474 Zulu PHRF C (102 to 234) / J Yachts / J29 114 01/06/2017
4. Lee Rhoads

SMWYC 87635 Crimson Star PHRF C (102 to 234) / Santana / San. 30GP 120 12/19/2016
5. Rick Ruskiin

DRYC 77610 Infidel PHRF C (102 to 234) / Santana / 30/30 PC 123 12/13/2016
6. Scott McKenney

SCCYC/PSSA 56074 Betty PHRF C (102 to 234) / JBoats / J32 123 12/20/2016
7. William Wells

CYC 7271 Wahzoo PHRF C (102 to 234) / Schock / Santana 30/30 123 12/31/2016
8. Don Souther

KHYC 97850 No Way!! PHRF C (102 to 234) / B-Boat / B-25 138 12/22/2016
9. Kris Helm

SBYRC 52530 Eggemoggin PHRF C (102 to 234) / J Boats / J/30 138 12/27/2016
10. Rodney Percival

PSSA 63163 Rubicon III PHRF C (102 to 234) / Jeremey Rodgers / Contessa 33 138 01/04/2017
 


Single/Double-Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Joe Barry

PSSA 97090 Pakala Single/Double-Handed / Arlberg Bros / Express 37 72 12/20/2016
2. Margie Woods

DRYC/PSSA 7106 Cassiopeia Single/Double-Handed / Hanse / 37i 117 12/11/2016
3. Jerome Sammarcelli

SMWYC 577 Biohazard Single/Double-Handed / / Mini Transat 6.50 123 12/11/2016
4. Todd Thibodo

DRYC 112 Pilgrim Single/Double-Handed / / Express 27 132 12/12/2016
5. Nathan Demers

PSSA 7221 Wednesday Single/Double-Handed / Ranger Yachts / Ranger 26 198 01/06/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network