Registrants For
2017 Berger-Stein #3 - Pt Dume & Return
Del Rey Yacht Club

May 06, 2017
37 people have registered for this event

Cruising A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Benedon

CYC 7355 Ruby d'eau Cruising A / Beneteau / Oceanis 55 48 04/18/2017
2. GARY SCHAFFEL

DEL REY YACHT CLUB 57000 Odyssey Cruising A / TARTAN / 4000 81 04/28/2017
3. Ron Jacobs

DRYC 56700 Duchess Cruising A / Catalina / 42 mkII 123 05/01/2017
4. Whitney Green

CYC 7661 Pacific Cruising A / Jeanneau / 43' Jeanneau SO 132 03/28/2017
5. Kathy St. Amant

SCCYC 56653 RASCAL Cruising A / HUNTER / LEGEND 132 05/04/2017
6. James Whiting

DRYC 7982 New Orca Cruising A / Ericson / Ericson 39 135 05/01/2017
7. Steve Davis

KHYC 56732 Sheridan Mae Cruising A / Catalina / 36 141 04/21/2017
8. Lynn Silverman

DRYV 7440 Senia Jade Cruising A / Hunter / 44AC 144 05/01/2017
9. John Rushing

DRYC 56690 Leilani Cruising A / Hunter / 34 150 05/04/2017
10. Gary Brockman

SBYRC 97041 Squall Cruising A / Catalina / 34T 153 03/17/2017
11. Samuel (Joe) Cowan

SSC 17666 Cross Fire Cruising A / Cal / Cal 36 156 04/27/2017
 


Cruising B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve Klitzky

DRYC 56694 Sea Bear Cruising B / Ericson / 35-3 144 05/05/2017
2. Andrew Natker

Del Rey Yacht Club 7336 Chutzpah Cruising B / Catalina Yacht / Catalina 36 MK II 154 05/03/2017
3. EDWARD CHADROFF

DEL REY 56773 MAKANI 2 Cruising B / CATALINA / 34 MARK 2 186 05/01/2017
4. Richard Norman

SBYRC 56111 CanUK V Cruising B / Hunter / Hunter 33 192 05/04/2017
5. Douglas Williams

DRYC 7558 Sea Diamond Cruising B / Catalina / 34 Mk II 204 05/04/2017
6. Justin O'Brien

#### 4941 MIA NOI Cruising B / Catalina / Cat 22 282 05/05/2017
 


ORCA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Wade Stevens

KHYC 97645 Neck Sprain ORCA / Corsair / F-27 0 04/04/2017
2. AL BROUSSARD

SBYRC 27089 CARIBBEAN SOUL ORCA / CORSAIR / E-31 0 05/05/2017
 


PHRF A (-21 to 51)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Team Cowbell

dryc 53555 Stray Dog PHRF A (-21 to 51) / Farr / Farr 11s -12 05/02/2017
2. Gary Ezor

DRYC 1211 COQUILLE PHRF A (-21 to 51) / US Watercraft / Farr 40 OD -3 04/16/2017
3. Douglas Steele

CYC 38042 Tiburon PHRF A (-21 to 51) / Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 37 30 05/02/2017
4. John Staff

CYC 60412 TBD PHRF A (-21 to 51) / Synergy / 1000 45 05/02/2017
 


PHRF AA (-200 to -24)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Cohen

California Yacht Club 2829 Foggy PHRF AA (-200 to -24) / Frers / 75 -69 04/14/2017
2. Jay Steinbeck

CYC 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 PHRF AA (-200 to -24) / Andrews / And 52 -60 05/05/2017
 


PHRF B (54 to 99)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dan McGanty

CYC 7255 Mistral PHRF B (54 to 99) / Tartan / Tartan 101 69 04/28/2017
2. Chuck Spear

PSSA 46287 Twelve Bar Blues PHRF B (54 to 99) / J Boats / j/105 72 05/01/2017
3. Jamie Myer

DRYC 28236 Wolfhound PHRF B (54 to 99) / Ron Holland / 11 Metre OD 75 05/01/2017
4. Brian Kerr

SMWYC 7914 Double Down PHRF B (54 to 99) / J-Boats / J-92 96 05/01/2017
 


PHRF C (102 to 234)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Derek Heeb

cyc 18332 Redline PHRF C (102 to 234) / schock / Santana 30/30 Grand Prix 120 05/02/2017
2. Kris Helm

SBYRC 52530 Eggemoggin PHRF C (102 to 234) / J Boats / J 30 138 04/21/2017
3. Rodney Percival

PSSA 63163 Rubicon III PHRF C (102 to 234) / Jeremy Rogers / Contessa 33 138 05/01/2017
 


Single/Double-Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Margie Woods

DRYC/PSSA 7106 Cassiopeia Single/Double-Handed / Hanse / 371 117 05/04/2017
2. Jerome Sammarcelli

SMWYC usa577 Biohazard Single/Double-Handed / / Mini Transat 6.50 123 05/04/2017
3. Todd Thibodo

DRYC/PSSA 112 Pilgrim Single/Double-Handed / / Express 27 132 05/01/2017
4. Matthew McGrath

SBYRC 186 Fleeboflam Single/Double-Handed / J boat / J22 186 04/21/2017
5. Nathan Demers

SBYRC/PSSA 7221 Wednesday Single/Double-Handed / Ranger Yachts / Ranger 26 198 05/02/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network