Registrants For
Fourth of July Regatta
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

July 08-09, 2017
51 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brady Sih

Nathan Sih
995 29er
Irvine, CA ABYC
2. Jack Taugher
*
Dylan Styron
1438 29er
*, * ABYC
3. Pearce Mendoza
*
Jack Flores
The Barnyard USA 1997 29er
*, * Balboa Yacht Club
4. Charley Snyder
*
Roxy Snyder
USA 29er
*, * ABYC
5. Mason Kaplan
*
Axel Stordahl
200 29er
*, * ABYC/LBYC
6. IAN NYENHUIS
*
Noah Nyenhuis
994 29er
*, * SDYC
7. christina van dyke
*
isabelle meegan
2471 29er
*, * LBYC/ABYC
 


A Class Cat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Daniel Belton


319 A Class Cat
Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA KHYC
 


Cal 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jennifer Kuritz


Hot Pink 238 Cal 20
Long Beach, CA Alamitos Bay
2. Cathy Black-Smith

Todd Smith
PCH 101 Cal 20
Long Beach, CA ABYC
3. Ron Wood

Rich Ferron
lickety split 69 Cal 20
Long Beach, CA ABYC
4. John Merchant

Rob Fuller
Breakfast Club 508 Cal 20
Los Alamitos, CA ABYC
 


F-18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeffrey Newsome

matt morris
WIPit 13 F-18
long beach, CA ABYC
2. Charles Froeb

Erwan Griziaux
Kaos 288 F-18
Tiburon, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
3. Dan DeLave

Eileen Haubl
Nauti Angel 1883 F-18
Long Beach, CA ABYC
4. Cherie Sogsti

Greg Retkowski
This Side Up 1010 F-18
San Diego, CA MBYC
5. scott miller

john williams
casi listo 1958 F-18
Ramona, CA mbyc
6. Jeff Collins


Hiawatha 212 F-18
La Jolla, CA MBYC
7. sten sorensen

Alberto Serano
The Beast 1495 F-18
La Jolla, CA MBYC
8. Robert Sherman

Kevin Olenick
Kevin Olenick
Double Trouble 1663 F-18
San Diego, CA MBYC
9. Paul Galvez

Matthieu Marfaing
Le Zebra FRA 115 F-18
Mission Viejo, CA Dana Point Yacht Club
10. Chuck Peinado

Duncan Harvey
Spirit II 1608 F-18
San Diego, CA MBYC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Mueller
*

184588 Laser 4.7
*, * ABYC
2. Thomas Dobson
*

210713 Laser 4.7
*, * ABYC
 


Lido 14 A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bruce Golison

Dina Corsi
Outta Here 2665 Lido 14 A
Long Beach, CA ABYC
2. Steve Mueller

Shelley Mueller
4537 Lido 14 A
Whittier, CA ABYC
3. Jack Johnson

Deby St. John
Willpower 4550 Lido 14 A
Los Alamitos, CA ABYC
4. Kathryn Reed

Cynthia Heavrin
NEMO 4756 Lido 14 A
Seal Beach, CA ABYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicholas Mueller
*

Surf 19492 Optimist
*, * ABYC
2. Talia Hamlin
*

Incrediblue 22201 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
3. Jordan Janov
*

Leverage 13043 Optimist
*, * Cal YC
4. Carter Cox
*

GoCart 15561 Optimist
*, * VYC
5. Sydney Brea
*

21357 Optimist
*, * VYC
6. Carsten Zieger
*

18953 Optimist
*, * CYC
7. Jack Forgea
*

20735 Optimist
*, * SBYSF
8. Jack Pointner
*

20363 Optimist
*, * Ventura Yacht Club
9. Tana Deyell
*

16465 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
10. Ulises Kuijken
*

Posidon 18496 Optimist
*, * ABYC
11. Harry Bryan
*

20592 Optimist
*, * California Yacht Club
12. Tate Christopher
*

Take A Hike 19860 Optimist
*, * Abyc
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicholas Sanchez
*

Nick of Time 18025 Optimist Green
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
2. Ian Rines
*

22263 Optimist Green
*, * ABYC
3. Stewart McCaleb
*
Stewart McCaleb
Tiki 14099 Optimist Green
*, * ABYC
4. Yolanda Kuijken-Lewis
*

Girl Power 18477 Optimist Green
*, * ABYC
5. Cameron Farmer
*

18255 Optimist Green
*, * ABYC
 


Other Ocean One Design
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dominic Meo III

Jared Shoultz
Showtime USA-335 Other Ocean One Design
Huntington Beach, CA ABYC
2. Bill Moore

Chris Cunningham
Breakthrough USA-211 Other Ocean One Design
Seal Beach, CA ABYC
3. Glenn Selvin

Ken Reiff
Class Act USA-323 Other Ocean One Design
Huntington Beach, CA ABYC
4. Henk Baars

Porche Jones
ThunderClap 327 Other Ocean One Design
Long Beach, CA ABYC
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dylan Sih
*

10023 Sabot B
*, * ABYC/NHYC
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexander Russell
*
Alexander Russell
Windy 9933 Sabot C3
*, * abyc
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network