Registrants For
Fourth of July Regatta
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

July 08-09, 2017
51 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Brady Sih
Nathan Sih
995 29er Irvine, CA ABYC
2. Jack Taugher
Dylan Styron
1438 29er *, * ABYC
3. Pearce Mendoza
Jack Flores
The Barnyard USA 1997 29er *, * Balboa Yacht Club
4. Charley Snyder
Roxy Snyder
USA 29er *, * ABYC
5. Mason Kaplan
Axel Stordahl
200 29er *, * ABYC/LBYC
6. IAN NYENHUIS
Noah Nyenhuis
994 29er *, * SDYC
7. christina van dyke
isabelle meegan
2471 29er *, * LBYC/ABYC
 


A Class Cat
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
No registrants at this time.
 


Cal 20
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jennifer Kuritz

Hot Pink 238 Cal 20 Long Beach, CA Alamitos Bay
2. Cathy Black-Smith
Todd Smith
PCH 101 Cal 20 Long Beach, CA ABYC
3. Ron Wood
Rich Ferron
lickety split 69 Cal 20 Long Beach, CA ABYC
4. John Merchant
Rob Fuller
Breakfast Club 508 Cal 20 Los Alamitos, CA ABYC
 


F-18
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Jeffrey Newsome
matt morris
WIPit 13 F-18 long beach, CA ABYC
2. Charles Froeb
Erwan Griziaux
Kaos 288 F-18 Tiburon, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
3. Dan DeLave
Eileen Haubl
Nauti Angel 1883 F-18 Long Beach, CA ABYC
4. Cherie Sogsti
Greg Retkowski
This Side Up 1010 F-18 San Diego, CA MBYC
5. scott miller
john williams
casi listo 1958 F-18 Ramona, CA mbyc
6. Jeff Collins

Hiawatha 212 F-18 La Jolla, CA MBYC
7. sten sorensen
Alberto Serano
The Beast 1495 F-18 La Jolla, CA MBYC
8. Robert Sherman
Kevin Olenick
Kevin Olenick
Double Trouble 1663 F-18 San Diego, CA MBYC
9. Paul Galvez
Matthieu Marfaing
Le Zebra FRA 115 F-18 Mission Viejo, CA Dana Point Yacht Club
10. Chuck Peinado
Duncan Harvey
Spirit II 1608 F-18 San Diego, CA MBYC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. William Mueller

184588 Laser 4.7 *, * ABYC
2. Thomas Dobson

210713 Laser 4.7 *, * ABYC
 


Lido 14 A
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Bruce Golison
Dina Corsi
Outta Here 2665 Lido 14 A Long Beach, CA ABYC
2. Steve Mueller
Shelley Mueller
4537 Lido 14 A Whittier, CA ABYC
3. Jack Johnson
Deby St. John
Willpower 4550 Lido 14 A Los Alamitos, CA ABYC
4. Kathryn Reed
Cynthia Heavrin
NEMO 4756 Lido 14 A Seal Beach, CA ABYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Nicholas Mueller

Surf 19492 Optimist *, * ABYC
2. Talia Hamlin

Incrediblue 22201 Optimist *, * California Yacht Club
3. Jordan Janov

Leverage 13043 Optimist *, * Cal YC
4. Carter Cox

GoCart 15561 Optimist *, * VYC
5. Sydney Brea

21357 Optimist *, * VYC
6. Carsten Zieger

18953 Optimist *, * CYC
7. Jack Forgea

20735 Optimist *, * SBYSF
8. Jack Pointner

20363 Optimist *, * Ventura Yacht Club
9. Tana Deyell

16465 Optimist *, * California Yacht Club
10. Ulises Kuijken

Posidon 18496 Optimist *, * ABYC
11. Harry Bryan

20592 Optimist *, * California Yacht Club
12. Tate Christopher

Take A Hike 19860 Optimist *, * Abyc
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Nicholas Sanchez

Nick of Time 18025 Optimist Green *, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
2. Ian Rines

22263 Optimist Green *, * ABYC
3. Stewart McCaleb
Stewart McCaleb
Tiki 14099 Optimist Green *, * ABYC
4. Yolanda Kuijken-Lewis

Girl Power 18477 Optimist Green *, * ABYC
5. Cameron Farmer

18255 Optimist Green *, * ABYC
 


Other Ocean One Design
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Dominic Meo III
Jared Shoultz
Showtime USA-335 Other Ocean One Design Huntington Beach, CA ABYC
2. Bill Moore
Chris Cunningham
Breakthrough USA-211 Other Ocean One Design Seal Beach, CA ABYC
3. Glenn Selvin
Ken Reiff
Class Act USA-323 Other Ocean One Design Huntington Beach, CA ABYC
4. Henk Baars
Porche Jones
ThunderClap 327 Other Ocean One Design Long Beach, CA ABYC
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Dylan Sih

10023 Sabot B *, * ABYC/NHYC
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Alexander Russell
Alexander Russell
Windy 9933 Sabot C3 *, * abyc
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network