Registrants For
Labor Day Regatta
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

September 02-03, 2017
65 people have registered for this event

Cal 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jennifer Kuritz
*
John Ellis
Steve Kuritz
Hot Pink 238 Cal 20
*, * Alamitos Bay
2. Cathy Black-Smith
*
Todd Smith
PCH 101 Cal 20
*, * ABYC
3. John Merchant
*

Breakfast Club 508 Cal 20
*, * ABYC
4. Chuck Clay
*
Pat McCormick
Veintiseis 26 Cal 20
*, * ABYC
5. Stuart robertson
*
Scott Attwood
Mister hanky 37 Cal 20
*, * Mbyc
 


Formula 18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Stroebel
*
Matt Morris
Wet Rodeo USA 1959 Formula 18
*, * MBYC
2. pablo gallyas
*
Isidora Urrutia
CHI 08 Formula 18
*, * Lago Rapel
3. Tyler Caroe
*
Ryan Hellriegel
Gerosa 1966 Formula 18
*, * MBYC
4. Scott miller
*
John Williams
John Williams
Casi Listo 1958 Formula 18
*, * MBYC
5. Jeff Collins
*
Matt Collins
212 Formula 18
*, * MBYC
6. Sandra Tartaglino
*
Gary Testa
Westswell USA 026 Formula 18
*, * NENSA
7. Matthaeus Leitner
*
Marcus Leitner
Double Trouble 1609 Formula 18
*, * CAL Sailing Club
8. Jeffrey Newsome
*
Erik Berzins
WIPit 13 Formula 18
*, * ABYC
9. nicolas kovacevi rodrigo sanchez
*
Rodrigo Sanchez
Black Jack CHI 11 Formula 18
*, * Lago rapel
10. Charles Froeb
*
Erwan Griziaux
Kaos 1982 Formula 18
*, * San Francisco Yacht Club
11. Maya Tatuch
*
Colin MacDonald
Catnip CAN 324 Formula 18
*, * Jericho Sailing Centre
12. Daniel DeLave
*
Eileen Haubl
Nauti Angel 1883 Formula 18
*, * ABYC
 


Laser Full Rig
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Drea Keswater
*

206586 Laser Full Rig
*, * KHYC
2. sanjai kohli
*

210714 Laser Full Rig
*, * cyc
3. Paul Didham
*

Pain Train 199544 Laser Full Rig
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
4. Cameron Feves
*

208381 Laser Full Rig
*, * Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
5. Robert Stropky
*

173204 Laser Full Rig
*, * ABYC
6. Emilio Castelli
*

167136 Laser Full Rig
*, * Richmond YC
7. Lukas Kraak Kraak
*

Kraaken 190480 Laser Full Rig
*, * cbyc
8. Sumeet Patel
*

197989 Laser Full Rig
*, * ABYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. tucker strasser
*

tucker strasser 183836 Laser Radial
*, * Del Rey Yacht Club
2. Susan Lanoue
*

145634 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
3. Taisei Hatter
*

210663 Laser Radial
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
4. Robert Enrico
*

Blanca 208055 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
5. Thomas Dobson
*

210713 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
6. Gavin McJones
*

196143 Laser Radial
*, * California Yacht Club
7. Julia Rychlik
*

171154 Laser Radial
*, * CYC
8. Annika Fedde
*

190191 Laser Radial
*, * Ventura Yacht Club
9. Bastien Rasse
*

206576 Laser Radial
*, * Cal YC
10. Patrick Mulcahy
*

113712 Laser Radial
*, * California Yacht Club
11. Diego Escobar
*

189794 Laser Radial
*, * Mbyc
12. Marianna Shand
*
0 0
198698 Laser Radial
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
13. Daren Sathasivam
*

0000 Laser Radial
*, * CBYC
14. John Majernik
*

208056 Laser Radial
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
15. Cyrus Khaleeli
*

TBD Laser Radial
*, * CBYC
16. Natalie McCaffery
*
Natalie McCaffery
196845 Laser Radial
*, * Santa Barbara Youth Foundation
17. Doug Hart
*

204392 Laser Radial
*, * MBYC
18. Payne Donaldson
*
Payne Donaldson
206059 Laser Radial
*, * SBYC
19. Chris Salas
*

tbd Laser Radial
*, * CBYC
20. DAVID WOOD
*

209731 Laser Radial
*, * BYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stewart McCaleb
*
Stewart McCaleb
Tiki 14099 Optimist
*, * ABYC
2. Isaac Stone
*

Stickers 19622 Optimist
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
3. Tate Christopher
*

Take a Hike 19860 Optimist
*, * ABYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gage Christopher
*

Herbie 19860 Optimist Green
*, * ABYC
2. Cameron Farmer
*

18255 Optimist Green
*, * ABYC
3. Christian Culen
*
Christian Culen
18407 Optimist Green
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
4. Jaden Sathasivam
*

salty crew 1982 Optimist Green
*, * CBYC
5. Jack Mullen
*

Charter Optimist Green
*, * ABYC
6. Katharine Stone
*

Pink Lightning 19456 Optimist Green
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
7. Dersen Eddowes
*
Dersen Eddowes
Ashlee Eddowes 5 Optimist Green
*, * CBYC
8. Nicholas Sanchez
*

Nick of Time 18025 Optimist Green
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
 


Other Bay One Design
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Adam Rosales
*

171606 Other Bay One Design
*, * ABYC
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brooks Orradre
*

9858 Sabot C1
*, * BCYC
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tanner Jolly
*

The Stig 9473 Sabot C3
*, * ABYC
2. Brynn Jolly
*

My Brother's Boat 9035 Sabot C3
*, * ABYC
3. Griffyn Pugh
*

The Kraken 8635 Sabot C3
*, * LMVYC
4. McKenna Pugh
*

Double 8 8801 Sabot C3
*, * LMVYC
5. Ryland Johnson
*

Grace 5383 Sabot C3
*, * ABYC
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nick Kofski
*

FNG 148 Viper 640
*, * ABYC
2. Timothy Carter
*

KINGSNAKE USA 267 Viper 640
*, * Alamitos Bay YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network