Registrants For
Sarasota Bay Cup: The Mote Marine Laboratory Regatta

April 22, 2017
78 people have registered for this event

E-scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ted Weihe

Sarasota Sailing Squadron SF2 Picardy E-scow / Melges / E-Scow 0 03/28/2017
2. Richard Elsishans

Sarasota Sailing Squadron LA-11 E-scow / Melges / E-scow 0 04/05/2017
3. Mark Grinder

Sarasota Sailing Squadron SF5 E-scow / Melges / E Scow 0 04/15/2017
4. BillKennyPhil KimbellSilvestriMaiese

SSS SF-6 E-scow / Johnson / E-scow 0 04/15/2017
5. david atkinson

sss sf 4 no e go E-scow / johnson boat works / e scow 0 04/16/2017
6. John Gallick

Sarasota Sailing Center 22 Hang Ten E-scow / MELGES / E SCOW 105 03/24/2017
7. jim barr

sss 1 E-scow / melges / E scow 105 04/13/2017
 


Flying Scott
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Pether

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 5622 ZOOM Flying Scott / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 0 03/01/2017
2. Norris Elswick

SSS 4140 Serenity Flying Scott / Flying Scot / 0 03/08/2017
3. Dave Thinel

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 5787 Twilight Zone Flying Scott / / Flying Scot 0 03/28/2017
4. John Izmirlian

SSS and BYC 15 Sidewalk Express Flying Scott / / Flying Scot 0 03/28/2017
5. Bob Twinem

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 5141 Eightball Flying Scott / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 0 03/28/2017
6. Albert Riebel

DCLSA Turkey Neck Yacht Club 3636 Poco Allegro Flying Scott / Flying Scot Inc / Flying Scot 0 04/10/2017
7. Herb Larrabee

Sarasota sailing Squadron 4135 Mystic Flying Scott / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 0 04/14/2017
 


phrf cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Ettinger

SSS 84 Spindrift phrf cruiser / Cal / 35- II 206 03/07/2017
2. Bob Armstrong

BSC 1077 Callystos phrf cruiser / Catalina / 320 219 04/03/2017
3. Lew Lawrence

BKYC 1046 JADIP phrf cruiser / Catalina / 34 244 03/13/2017
4. Mike Collins

SSS 13 Emma phrf cruiser / Catalina / Catalina 27 248 04/18/2017
 


phrf multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tung Nguyen

BGYC 13 Double Barrel phrf multihull / / Formula 30 -24 03/15/2017
2. John Novak

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 12 Triple Threat phrf multihull / Multihulls Direct / Farrier F33RX -9 04/03/2017
3. Bill Johnsen

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 7 Sunspot phrf multihull / Force Engineering / Stiletto 30 12 03/29/2017
4. Jon Dowd

SSS 187 iguana phrf multihull / stiletto / mod 27 24 02/27/2017
5. Ben Appel

SSS 13 Botanica phrf multihull / Stiletto / 27 30 04/21/2017
6. Randy St James

SSS 777 Lucky 7 phrf multihull / Corsair / Sprint 750 MK1 33 03/28/2017
 


phrf non-spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rudolf Reinecke

SSS 179 Hot Tuna phrf non-spin / Olson / 30 127 04/21/2017
2. Doug Dearden

SSS 26 In Tune phrf non-spin / Impulse / Impulse 26 159 04/21/2017
3. Mike Halliday

SSS 127 Runaway phrf non-spin / Holder / 20 209 04/17/2017
4. David Wilson

sss 30 Solitude phrf non-spin / Hunter / cherubini 222 03/10/2017
5. Gene Exley

Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club M Vivaci phrf non-spin / Mirage / Sloop 257 03/18/2017
 


phrf pocket cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. stephen neumer

south haven yacht club AE395 Dress Blue phrf pocket cruiser / Pearson / Alerion Express 28 202 02/19/2017
2. Jonathan Turner

Bird Key Yacht Club 138 Turner Loose phrf pocket cruiser / Precision Boat Works / Precision 28 237 02/21/2017
3. John Huber

SSS/BSYC 16 Green Flash phrf pocket cruiser / Rodgers / Rodgers 24 Monohull 238 03/24/2017
4. Henry Mason

SYC None Wind Dancer phrf pocket cruiser / C&C / 29 239 03/28/2017
5. Bob Miller

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 8424 Miller LITE phrf pocket cruiser / S-2 / 6.9 244 03/27/2017
6. Tim Haskett

Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club 48 Passing Wind phrf pocket cruiser / Cal / 244 04/13/2017
7. Dave Powell

BKYC 577 Allegaroo phrf pocket cruiser / Precision / 23 260 02/06/2017
8. Brian Callahan

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 15655 Sails Call phrf pocket cruiser / Catalina / Sport 22 314 03/31/2017
 


phrf spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chad Weiss

Sarasota Sailing S 104 Zephyr phrf spinnaker / J-Boats / J-100 87 03/29/2017
2. charles clack

SSS 155 Raptor phrf spinnaker / J / J 105 SD 96 03/28/2017
3. Paul Eckel

Bird Key Yacht Ckub 15 Encore phrf spinnaker / J Boats / J 95 99 04/19/2017
4. Marvin Quin

Bird Key Yacht Cllub, SSS 122 Quinessential phrf spinnaker / Tartan / 3700 CCR 105 02/25/2017
5. William Gately

Venice Yacht Club 30707 Fruition phrf spinnaker / Palmer Johnson / PJ-43 105 04/13/2017
6. Gregg Knighton

Sarasota sailing Squaderon 11182 Grand Illusion phrf spinnaker / Custom / SLOOP 114 04/20/2017
7. Rick Gress

SYC 164 Mother Ocean phrf spinnaker / Oday / 40 Oday SD 120 03/27/2017
 


youth 420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mason Sullivan
*
MRPF 25 youth 420 / / 0 04/09/2017
2. Bryce Tone
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 7912 youth 420 / / 0 04/10/2017
3. Terra Ehrhart
*
Terra Ehrhart 1738 C 420 youth 420 / / 0 04/17/2017
4. Mia Hanes
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 8140 youth 420 / / 0 04/18/2017
5. John Matthew Mason
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 5711 youth 420 / / C420 0 04/21/2017
 


youth laser radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Will Murray
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 190471 youth laser radial / Laser / 0 03/26/2017
2. Devin Wade
*
sys 197101 youth laser radial / / laser 0 04/10/2017
3. Garret Murphy
*
MRPF 08 youth laser radial / / 0 04/12/2017
4. Andrew Florio
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 209693 Future youth laser radial / / Laser radial 0 04/14/2017
5. Matthew King
*
Martha King 194084 Laser Radial youth laser radial / / Laser Radial 0 04/15/2017
6. Ciara Dorsay
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 199402 youth laser radial / / 0 04/22/2017
 


youth open-bic
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lily Herndon
*
SSS/SYS 8488 O'Pen Bic youth open-bic / O'Pen Bic / 0 03/30/2017
2. James Freund
*
Sarasota youth sailing 7294 youth open-bic / / Open bic 0 04/09/2017
3. Remy Lewis
*
Sys 8589 youth open-bic / Bic / Open bic 0 04/11/2017
4. Luke King
*
Martha King 8243 open Bic youth open-bic / Open Bic / OPEN BIC 0 04/15/2017
5. JJ Smith
*
SYS TBD NoShow youth open-bic / / 0 04/21/2017
6. Maxwell Freeman
*
Sarasota 8373 Bics youth open-bic / / Bics 0 04/21/2017
7. Matthew Carlson
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 8265 youth open-bic / / 0 04/21/2017
 


youth opti-green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. eva Speck-Ewer
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing SYS 2 Optimist youth opti-green / / 0 04/05/2017
2. Brodie Hausman
*
MRPF 14260 youth opti-green / / 0 04/10/2017
3. Adrian Spinelli-Sax
*
MRPF 20818 BS youth opti-green / Zoom / Optimist 0 04/11/2017
4. Quinn Molesky
*
MRPF 20819 youth opti-green / / 0 04/14/2017
5. Michael Childers
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 11 youth opti-green / / 0 04/14/2017
6. Sophia Norman

SYSP 7 youth opti-green / / 0 04/15/2017
7. Jacob Mattson
*
Bradenton Yacht Club 14257 opti youth opti-green / / 0 04/16/2017
8. Luke Wall
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 10 youth opti-green / / 0 04/18/2017
 


youth opti-rwb
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Carton
*
MRPF 20191 youth opti-rwb / Opti / 0 03/09/2017
2. Sebastian Spinelli-Sax
*
MRPF 20818 NA youth opti-rwb / McLaughlin / Optimist 0 04/11/2017
3. Grady Murphy
*
MRPF 15661 youth opti-rwb / / 0 04/12/2017
4. Alex Liebel
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 22446 youth opti-rwb / Zim / Opti 0 04/13/2017
5. Avery Florio
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 19308 youth opti-rwb / / Opti 0 04/15/2017
6. Nicholas DeWitt
*
MRPF 19717 youth opti-rwb / / 0 04/16/2017
7. Connor Snead
*
MRPF 15106 youth opti-rwb / / Optimist 0 04/18/2017
8. Kaitlyn Liebel
*
Sarasota Youth Sailing 20887 youth opti-rwb / / 0 04/22/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network