Registrants For
2017 'Round-the-Buoy Races
The Edgartown Yacht Club

July 20-21, 2017
19 people have registered for this event

Class 1 PHRF N/S
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chip Hawkins

Barrington Yacht Club 40968 Caneel Class 1 PHRF N/S / C&C / 41 84 06/12/2017
2. Brian Crowley

Megansett Yacht Club 60484 Fidelis Class 1 PHRF N/S / SAbre / 426 96 06/26/2017
3. Robert Sears

New Bedford Yacht Club 277 GODSPEED Class 1 PHRF N/S / Catalina / 126 07/15/2017
4. Fred Trezise

Beverly YC SW 50 Grace Class 1 PHRF N/S / Hinckley / SW 50 Sto'way Yawl 138 05/21/2017
5. Robert Ryan

Mattapoisett Yatch Club 1091 First Light Class 1 PHRF N/S / Pearson / P35 207 06/12/2017
 


Class 2 PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Joyce/Reservitz/ Wagner

Plymouth YC/Buzzards YC 413 Dark 'n Stormy Class 2 PHRF B / JBoats / J/105 90 07/10/2017
2. Gary Nackman

Raritan Yacht Club 52766 Blue Note Class 2 PHRF B / Bristol / 43.3 126 05/15/2017
3. Robert Cunningham

hull yc 51866 Ruffian Class 2 PHRF B / Cal / Cal 33 138 06/01/2017
 


Class 3 PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve & Heidi Benjamin

Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton YC's USA 95 SPOOKIE Class 3 PHRF A / LONGITUD CERO / TP52 -93 04/15/2017
2. BRIAN CUNHA

IYAC GRE 55 IRIE 2 Class 3 PHRF A / South Africa / Kerr 55 -72 03/29/2017
3. Todd Stuart

NYYC 60456 White Rhino 2 Class 3 PHRF A / Carkeek / 47 -69 06/17/2017
4. William Johnson

NASS USA 52599 Wahoo Class 3 PHRF A / / KER 50 -43 04/03/2017
5. Arthur Santry

Oakcliff Sailing/NYYC USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Class 3 PHRF A / / Ker 50 -43 03/15/2017
6. Ryan Pinch

NASS USA494 Apollo Class 3 PHRF A / / SWAN 56 -12 04/03/2017
7. Jon Desmond

nyyc 36 Next Class 3 PHRF A / NEB / KP36 30 06/26/2017
8. Clayton Deutsch

New York YC 30016 Just A Friend Class 3 PHRF A / Waterline / C&C 30 42 07/14/2017
 


Class 4 Double-Handed
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alan Fougere

None 54321 Avatar Class 4 Double-Handed / J-Boat / 160 12 05/26/2017
2. Christopher Zibailo

Constitution Yacht Club 1 Domani Class 4 Double-Handed / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 41 DS 129 05/05/2017
3. Richard Sides

Eastern YC 20283 ATALANTA Class 4 Double-Handed / Sabre / 28 Ketch 207 06/28/2017
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network