Registrants For
Wickford Regatta 2017
Wickford Yacht Club

June 10-11, 2017
75 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Annie Dysart

Lucie Ford
095 29er
Sackville, NB
2. Hayden Earl
*
Nicholas Hardy
1471 29er
*, *
3. sarah hardee
*
Lucy Klempen
2413 29er
*, *
4. taylor hasson
*
steven hardee
1262 29er
*, *
5. Charlie Hibben
*
CJ McKenna
1265 29er
*, *
6. Catherine "B" Lindsay
*
Jana Laurendeau
2410 29er
*, *
7. Connor Macken
*
Jack Fisher
250 29er
*, *
8. Griffin Spinney
*
Ben Rosenberg
USA 1270 29er
*, *
9. Prosper van Dale
*
Justin Callahan
99 29er
*, *
 


505
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Barry

Thomas Barrows
9007 505
New York, NY
2. Ethan Bixby

Parry Barclay
8715 505
Saint Petersburg, FL
3. Michael Breton


[Pending]
9183 505
Charlestown, RI
4. Andrew Buttner

Mark Zagol
8830 505
Westwood, MA
5. Curtis Hartmann

Michael Quirk
9134 505
Kensington, MD
6. William Huebner

Amie Huebner
Amie Huebner
8851 505
Newport, RI
7. Thomas Kivney

Gordon Russell
9005 505
Williamstown, MA
8. Michael Komar
*
John Ingalls
8939 505
*, *
9. solomon marini

Duane Delfosse
8930 505
Littleton, MA
10. Craig Thompson

Michael Curtin
USA 8854 505
Rye, NH
11. Alex Wisch

Mike Cohen
7773 505
Medford, MA
 


C-420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elizabeth Amelotte
*
Ada Oancea
4193 C-420
*, *
2. Aidan Naughton
*
Stewart Gurnell
7595 C-420
*, *
3. Ryan Palardy

Steve Poirier
3600 C-420
Bellingham, MA
4. MADDIE WEHR
*
KATIE COUGHLIN
7197 C-420
*, *
5. Rowan Westall
*
Alex DiCenso
3345 C-420
*, *
 


F-18 F-16
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Max Bulger

Chris Bulger
1864 F-18 F-16
Boston, MA
2. Michael Easton

Lindsay Smith
1 F-18 F-16
Burlington, MA
3. John Giuliano

Peter Giuliano
94 F-18 F-16
East Granby, CT
4. Todd Riccardi

Christina Persson
USA 7 F-18 F-16
Quincy, MA
5. BENJAMIN SETAREH

DINO GARBERO
1563 F-18 F-16
Croton-on-Hudson, NY
6. Sandra Tartaglino

Keenan Madewell
1719 F-18 F-16
Tiverton, RI
7. Robert Todd


[Pending]
151 F-18 F-16
North Falmouth, MA
8. Blair Toland

Chris Manson
1808 F-18 F-16
Boston, MA
9. joe valante

Jim Zellmer
21 F-18 F-16
Bridgewater, MA
10. Skip Whyte

Jeff Dusek
286 F-18 F-16
North Kingstown, RI
 


I-420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dylan Ascencios
*
Nick Chisari
55917 I-420
*, *
2. Sam Gavula
*
Connor Mraz
55998 I-420
*, *
3. JC Hermus
*
walter henry
55617 I-420
*, *
4. Oliver Hurwitz
*
Ethan Froelich
6 I-420
*, *
5. AIDAN IACONIS
*
ANGUS MANION
56368 I-420
*, *
6. Emma Kaneti
*
Ciara Rodriguez
54066 I-420
*, *
7. Michelle Lahrkamp
*
Gabriella DelBello
56079 I-420
*, *
8. seth rizika
*

[Pending]
00000 I-420
*, *
9. Sofia SEGALLA
*
Jacqueline Quirke
56265 I-420
*, *
10. Patrick Wilson

Arie Moffat
55835 I-420
Kingston, ON
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matt Dunbar

Juan Hurtado
Aniket Hajirnis
US 1575 J/22
East Greenwich, RI
2. PETE LEVESQUE

Kate Bjerregaard
Nick Cromwell
635 J/22
Tiverton, RI
3. Neil McDermott

Kathryn McDermott
Jamie Verdi
960 J/22
North Kingstown, RI
4. Jim Mega

Justin Brennick
Jay Eshleman
1505 J/22
Wakefield, MA
5. William Porter

Kurt Winkleman
Rob Bray
Rob Bray
Rob Bray
1533 J/22
Jamestown, RI
6. David Wehr

KEITH AMELOTTE
ED CURE
86 J/22
EAST GREENWICH, RI
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Bear


169575 Laser
[Grand Master]
Cambridge, MA
2. Jeff Beckwith


199804 Laser
[Master]
Southport, CT
3. Chris Bollengier


197052 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
East Greenwich, RI
4. Nicholas Burroughs


182764 Laser
[Open]
Stamford, CT
5. Thomas Capozzi


190411 Laser
[Open]
Boston, MA
6. Ben Crosby


10020 Laser
[Open]
Meredith, NH
7. Bill Dickey


212116 Laser
[Master]
Norwalk, CT
8. Preston Duclos


162440 Laser
[Open]
Westport, MA
9. David Frazier


161100 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Granby, CT
10. Sean Guinness


183856 Laser
[Master]
Blue Hill, ME
11. Phil King


187436 Laser
[Grand Master]
Ipswich, MA
12. matt largess


160165USA Laser
[Grand Master]
North Kingstown, RI
13. Lawrence Mcgrath


205472 Laser
[Master]
Stamford, CT
14. Daniel Petrovic


18236 Laser
[Open]
Tortola, BVI
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Annino
*

18177 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, *
2. Timothy (TJ) Danilek
*

209624 Laser Radial
[Open]
*, *
3. Matt Gibbs


197577 Laser Radial
[Open]
North Kingstown, RI
4. Conner Harding


182368 Laser Radial
[Open]
Naples, FL
5. James Paul
*

209374 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, *
6. Alexander Runci
*

161096 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, *
7. Brad Seferian


205462 Laser Radial
[Open]
Wayland, MA
8. Griffin Segalla
*

211830 Laser Radial
[Junior]
*, *
 


UFO
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dave Clark


0002 UFO
Brookline, MA
2. Ezra Smith


12 UFO
North Kingstown, RI
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network