Registrants For
29er US National Championship
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

July 26-28, 2017
103 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christina Van Dyke
*

[Pending]
2471 29er
*, * ABYC/LBYC
2. Dawson Kohl
*
Atlee Kohl
ISV 2563 29er
*, * St. Croix Yacht Club / Royal Cork Yacht Club
3. Lewis Anderson
*
Patrick Morgan
Black Night 2390 29er
*, * Kohimarama
4. Bella Casaretto
*
Ian MacDiarmid
2600 29er
*, * Lauderdale YC/ 2Niner Skiff Squad
5. Brooke Shachoy
*
Reed Shachoy
USA 2411 29er
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
6. Ben Paterson
*
Sean Paterson
Green Machine NZL2398 29er
*, * Kohimarama Yacht Club
7. Kerensa Jennings
*
Saffron Nixon
John Jennings 2268 29er
*, * Murrays Bay Sailing Club
8. Emma Batcher
*
Marbella Marlo
1079 29er
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
9. Lachie Brewer
*
Max Paul
TBA AUS 2131 29er
*, * WSC/MHYC
10. Pearce Mendoza
*
Jack Flores
USA1997 29er
*, * BYC
11. Harry Melges
*
Finn Rowe
Melges Rowe Sailing USA 2185 29er
*, * Lake Geneva Yacht Club/ BMSC
12. Thomas Nikitaras
*
Rohan Langford
Tank Engine AUS 2681 29er
*, * Sandy Bay Sailing Club
13. sarah hardee
*
Lucy Klempen
ISV2560 29er
*, * St. Croix Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club
14. Josh Berry
*
Tom Fyfe
2388 29er
*, * Murrays Bay Sailing Club
15. Elliot Bacon
*
Sam Bacon
2250 29er
*, * Worser Bay Boating Club
16. Ryutaro Sochi
*
Nathan Housberg
1052 29er
*, * Fishers Island YC, Manhattan YC, 2NINER Skiff Squad
17. Ripley Shelley
*
Severin Gramm
USA 1411 29er
*, * 2Ninner skiff squad
18. Campbell Stanton
*
William Shapland
Bullet 2391 29er
*, * Murrays Bay Sailing Club
19. Max Clapp
*
Ross Banham
Neil Pryde/Pensato GBR 2507 29er
*, * Royal Southern Yacht Club
20. Henry Wilson
*
Sam Morgan
n/a NZL 2395 29er
*, * MBSC / KYC
21. Craig Keenan
*
Reece Caulfield
NZL2396 29er
*, * Kohimarama Yacht Club
22. AnaClare Sole
*
Camille White
1098 29er
*, * Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
23. Charlie HIBBEN
*
CJ McKenna
2296 29er
*, * Wianno Yacht Club/ Great north Skiff Squad
24. Veronika Zivna
*
Katerina Zivna
charter charter 29er
*, * Circolo Vela Arco & YC PanCzech
25. jackson KEON
*
Francesco Kayrouz
2267 29er
*, * Murrays Bay
26. TAYLOR HASSON
*
Kate Klempen
2559 29er
*, * SCYC
27. Lake Sanford
*
Steven Hardee
ISV2562 29er
*, * St. Croix Yacht Club
28. William Bonin
*
Samuel Bonin
CAN 2596 29er
*, * Royal Canadian Yacht Club
29. Lola Kohl
*
Johnny Durcan
ISV 2002 29er
*, * St. Croix Yacht Club
30. Flynn Twomey
*
John Cooley
TBA TBA 29er
*, * Woollahra Sailing Club
31. matthew clark
*

[Pending]
HKG2521 29er
*, * Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club
32. S Rogers
*
Eve Townsend
2664 29er
*, * Royal lymington yacht club
33. Gavin Ninnes
*
Ben Beasley
NZL2270 29er
*, * Kohimarama Yacht Club
34. LEWIS CLARK
*
Dylan Richards
2524 29er
*, * Aberdeen Boat Club
35. Courtney Bilbrough
*
Hanna Brantr
2479 29er
*, * Hayling Island Sailing Club
36. Malo Kennish
*
Anatole Martin
2613 29er
*, * ABC Hong Kong
37. Emma French
*
Zelda Ladedoged
2393 2393 29er
*, * Murrays Bay Sailing Club/Kohimarama Yacht Club
38. Josh Galland
*
Ethan Hosking
TBC 1935 29er
*, * CYC
39. William Sargent
*
Charlie Zeeman
TBC 2679 29er
*, * Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania
40. Karrie Clark
*
Akira Sakai
2314 29er
*, * Aberdeen Boat Club
41. Crystal Sun
*
Olivia Hobbs
Nill 2394 29er
*, * Kohimarama Yacht Club
42. Seb Lardies
*
Scott McKenzie
NZL7 29er
*, * Kohimarama Yacht Club
43. Harry Durcan
*
Harry Whitaker
Harry IRL 23 29er
*, * Royal Cork Yacht Club
44. Peter Joslin
*
Jack Joslin
2449 29er
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
45. Jack Sutter
*
Aitor Iriso
1271 29er
*, * StFYC/RYC
46. Lucy Wilmot
*
Sally Wilmot
USA 2001 29er
*, * San Francisco YC, St. Francis YC, Richmond YC
47. Jack Taugher
*
Dylan Styron
USA 1438 29er
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
48. Annabelle Davies
*
Madison Woodward
TBA AUS 9 29er
*, * Royal Freshwater Bay YC
49. Henry Boeger
*
Simon Boeger
510 29er
*, * SFYC / RYC
50. Hayden Earl
*
Nicholas Hardy
2046 29er
*, * Stage Harbor Yacht Club
51. Teddy Nicolosi
*
Rian Bareuther
ISV 720 29er
*, * St. Thomas Yacht Club
52. Catherine "B" Lindsay
*
Jana Laurendeau
2410 29er
*, * 2Niner Skiff Squad
53. Benji Daniel
*
Alex Burger
1498 29er
*, * Point Yacht Club
54. Rupert Hamilton
*
Fynn Sprott
TBA AUS 2673 29er
*, * Sandy Bay Sailing Club
55. Jesse Dransfield
*
Simon Hoffman
TBA AUSTBA 29er
*, * Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club
56. Kieran Bucktin
*
Shannon Wright
Loose Yourself AUS2677 29er
*, * RFBYC
57. Blaire McCarthy
*
Callista Hopkins
USA 526 29er
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
58. Louisa Nordstrom
*
Claire Huebner
n/a 29er
*, * YCYC
59. Neil Marcellini
*
Ian Brill
USA 2353 29er
*, * Richmond Yacht Club
60. JAMES FERGUSON
*
Harrison Fullwood
HKG2531 29er
*, * Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club
61. RAFAELA SALLES
*
Fernanda Blyth
BRA1801 29er
*, * Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro
62. Sebastian Clark
*
Louis Bavay
1844 29er
*, * 2Niner Skiff Squad
63. BRENO KNEIPP
*
Ian Paim
no BRA1541 29er
*, * CDJ
64. Libby Redmond
*
Chase Sabadash
2294 29er
*, * 2NINER/LYC/NBYC
65. Pearl Lattanzi
*
Ariana Long
TBD 29er
*, * Hawaii Kai Boat Club
66. Mark McCutcheon
*
Aidan Chiu
29er CAN2073 29er
*, * Royal Canadian Yacht Club
67. Freja Frykman
*
ASTRID frykman
2382 29er
*, * Royal Vancouver Yach Club
68. Yann Thierry d'Argenlieu
*
Nathan Bradley
chiken wing HKG2678 29er
*, * ABC
69. Calum Gregor
*
Russell Aylsworth
Shaneequa HKG 2612 29er
*, * ABC
70. HELENA VAN SWAAY DE MARCHI
*
NICOLE SCHIAVO BUUCK
BRA2013 29er
*, * YCSA - YATCH CLUB SANTO AMARO
71. Sophie Heldman
*
Ashley Ferreira
2603 29er
*, * Royal Canadian Yacht Club
72. Talia Toland
*
Catherine Mollerus
1473 29er
*, * Seattle Yacht Club/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
73. Myka Auger-Cyr
*
Julien Lafrance Berger
2386 29er
*, * Royal St Lawrence Yacht Club
74. Eric Lyall
*
Andrew Moreno
CAN 2293 29er
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
75. Marley Mais
*
Scott Mais
2635 29er
*, * NHYC
76. Lucas Pierce
*
Wells Drayton
1998 29er
*, * SBYC
77. David Eastwood
*
Samuel Merson
2311 29er
*, * Santa Barbara Yacht Club
78. Mason Kaplan
*
Axel Stordahl
TBD 29er
*, * ABYC/LBYC
79. Abbey Hammond
*
ABBEY HAMMOND
Scallywag TBC 29er
*, * Royal Hong Kong
80. Morgan Pinckney
*
Michael Sabourin
1413 29er
*, * ABYC/NHYC
81. Brady Sih
*
Nathan Sih
995 29er
*, * ABYC
82. Ansel Koehn
*
Zach Spicer
2595 CAN2595 29er
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
83. Lorenzo Bernd
*
Phillip Rump
1544 29er
*, * Clube dos Jangadeiros
84. Berta Puig
*
Charlotte Mack
240 29er
*, * 2NINER
85. Conrad Miller
*
Grant Gridley
USA 1423 29er
*, * Willamette Sailing Club
86. RYAN Janov
*
GRANT Janov
Janov^2 1088 29er
*, * California Yacht Club
87. Lars Von Sydow
*
Aaron Tsuchitori
TBD 1995 29er
*, * Hawaii Kai Boat Club
88. Archie Cropley
*
Simon Murnaghan
Arnold 2683 29er
*, * WSC
89. Charley Snyder
*
Roxanne Snyder
USA 2190 29er
*, * ABYC
90. Hailey Thompson
*

[Pending]
1258 29er
*, * ABYC
91. Nicolas Martin
*
Brock Paquin
2494 29er
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club / Seabrook Sailing Club
92. Sydney Holder
*
Charlotte Versavel
599 29er
*, * RYC/SFYC
93. George Tardrew
*
Jake Hardman
Jake Hardman
2225 29er
*, * Hayling Island sailing club
94. Marion Lafrance-Berger
*
Solange Pacarar
246 29er
*, * Royal st-Lawrence yatch club
95. Alie Toppa
*
Jacob Rosenberg
USA 2590 29er
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
96. Hannah Bristow
*
Nathaniel Gordon
25 29er
*, * Leigh and Lowton
97. Ross Thompson
*
Ethen Kinsman
Ross Thompson 2598 29er
*, * Royal Vancouver
98. Nelson Fretenburg
*
William Mendham
CAN 21 29er
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
99. Zachary Blomeley
*
Maxwell Todd
174 29er
*, * Llandudno/Pwllheli
100. Fraser Buck
*
Sam Briggs
2597 29er
*, * Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
101. BEN ROSENBERG
*
GRIFFIN SPINNEY
1270 29er
*, * East Greenwich Yacht Club
102. Connor Macken
*
Christo Macken
TBA 29er
*, * BCRP
103. Connell Phillipps
*
kaelin Stock
USA821 29er
*, * RYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network