Registrants For

 2017 NC Governor's Cup Regatta - 60th Year

Kerr Lake - Henderson Point, NC


June 16-18, 2017
81 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Katie Richardson
Katie Richardson
Emma Richardson
1 420
Chapel Hill, NC RTP
2. Til Stürmer

Leo Stürmer
NA 9 420
Carrboro, NC CSC
3. Robert Williams

Leif Nyland
10 420
Holly Springs, NC carolina sailing club member
4. Bryce Clinton
*
Garrett Bellamy
Sugarcube 4 420
*, * RTP Sailing Club
5. Gareth Ferguson
*
Bevin Ferguson
3 420
*, * RTP
6. Kai McGregor

Giles Corzine
6 420
Apex, NC Carolina Sailing Clib
 


Buccaneer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kelly Teague

Robert Teague
1916 Buccaneer
Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. Jeffrey Moore

Dorian Haldeman
Spanish Mackerel 5279 Buccaneer
Solomons, MD SMSA
3. Jimmy Yurko
Jimmy Yurko

WASABI 52761 Buccaneer
Lusby, MD Southern Maryland Sailing Association
4. Tom Wille

Nikki Badstein
Weedkiller 5270 Buccaneer
HENDERSON, North Carolina CSC
5. Jerry Thompson

Cole Berstein
Pilar 5059 Buccaneer
Roanoke Rapids, NC Carolina Sailing Club
6. Bart Streb
Janet Streb
Janet Streb
Adrenalin 5276 Buccaneer
Apex, NC Carolina Sailing Club
7. Erik Gyorgy
Erik Gyorgy (Helmsman)
Erik Gyorgy
Christopher Dragon 5273 Buccaneer
Lexington Park, MD SMSA
8. Kyra Tallon

Eric Konieczynski
Aurora 5217 Buccaneer
Bethesda, MD PRSA
9. David McLamb

Caron McLamb
Rampage 5277 Buccaneer
Laurinburg, NC Waccamaw Sailing Club
10. Brett Auer


Wicked Witch 5062 Buccaneer
Hartwell, GA BYC
11. Frank Patcj jr

Lea Ann Noe
Passing Wind 3369 Buccaneer
Moyock, North Carolina Oriental dinghy club
12. Ronnie Ashmore
Ronnie Ashmore
David Ashmore
Vespula 5268 Buccaneer
Anderson, SC Western Carolina Sailing Club
13. Mike Sigmund

Laurissa Sigmund
Ms'App 3687 Buccaneer
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
14. Justin Meddock
Justin Meddock

5234 Buccaneer
Durham, NC CSC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ray Merrill

Mark Merrill
Flying Duckman 4322 Flying Scot
Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
2. James Howard

David Howard
Jonathan Howard
Flying Circus 4381 Flying Scot
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. Jack Griffin

John Tucker
Smilin Jack 5818 Flying Scot
Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
4. Charlie Buckner
Charles Buckner
Silas Buckner
Mojo 5971 Flying Scot
Chapel Hill, NC CSC
5. Chris Herman
Gabriel Herman
Gabriel Herman
sunesis 4088 Flying Scot
Winston-Salem, NC Lake Townsend
6. Dave Safirstein
Dave Safirstein
Daniel Safirstein
5691 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC LNYC
7. steven Jones

Wendel Gundlach
Mr Lucky 6101 Flying Scot
greensboro, nc LTYC
8. Thomas Bews


5295 Flying Scot
Greensboro, NC LTYC
9. Robert Bouknight

Nancy Torkewitz
E Squared 801 Flying Scot
Greensboro, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club
10. Joe Price

Dale Oller
between the sheets 6092 Flying Scot
Southport, North Carolina csc
11. Bill Ross
William Ross
Steve Sammons
Moxie 6020 Flying Scot
Mooresville, NC LNYC
12. Sean O'Donnell
David Rink
David Rink
Rhino 5171 Flying Scot
Cornelius, NC Lake Norman YC
 


Isotope
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Rasmussen


Unstable 235 Isotope
Hillsborough, NC CSC
2. Peter Hamilton


Isotope 2041 Isotope
Raleigh, NC CSC
3. David Brice
Florence Brice
Florence Brice
413 Isotope
Mount Airy, MD Carolina Sailing Club
4. Frank Meldau


Isotope 2001 Isotope
Wake Forest, NC Carolina Sailing Club
5. Stephen Chobot
Stephen Michael Chobot

827 Isotope
Manson, NC Carolina Sailing Club
6. John Kirles


Isotope 2008 Isotope
Angier, NC Carolina Sailing Club
7. Frank Meldau III


Isotope U235 Isotope
Wake Forest, NC Carolina Sailing Club
8. Harold McLamb


Isotope 00 Isotope
Laurinburg, NC Lake Waccamaw Sailing Club
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Hennon

Meg Russell
Frolic 483 Jet 14
Asheville, NC Asheville Sailing Club
2. Don Janeway

Rebecca Janeway
1115 Jet 14
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. Don Read


Paincha Bottom Red 951 Jet 14
Asheville, NC Asheville Sailing Club
4. Barry Saunders

Rebecca Walker
Old Blue 737 Jet 14
Chapel Hill, NC CSC
5. tom grace

paula pacheco
wren 717 Jet 14
Mooresville, NC LNYC
6. Leonard Wells

Caswell Kern
1130 Jet 14
Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
7. Curtis Boyd
Bob

586? Jet 14
Mills River, NC Asheville sailing club
 


Open
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Edward Sierra

Lynn Roland
Scott Roland
Blind Squirrel 145 Open
California, MD SMSA
2. Tony Corkell
Tony Corkell

Aero 1738 1738 Open
Cary, NC Carolina Sailing club
3. Arch Altman

Jane Staveley
Phoenix 161 Open
Raleigh, NC Blackbeard, NYRA
4. David Mobley

Diane Willeford
Paul Mobley
286 Open
Raleigh, NC CSC
5. Christof Fahr

Simon Fahr
Planewhite 882 Open
Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
6. Dean Karrigan
Dean Karrigan

182367 Open
Carrboro, NC Carolina Sailing Club
7. raymond flynn


180543 Open
Cary, NC CSC
8. Alasdair Mcgregor
Alasdair Mcgregor

No Name 97658 Open
Apex, NC Carolina Sailing Club
9. Paul Nicholson

Darin London
Bluenose 240 Open
Durham, NC Tanzer 16 fleet
10. Peter Thorn

Joe Schuch
Sweet Little Sixteen 2000 Open
Chapel Hill, NC BSC
11. John C hOOD

Ann Brice
Little Anni 1905 Open
Wilson, NC Tanzer 16 class
12. Bill Croughwell


114558 Open
Hillsborough, NC EMSA
 


Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sara Paisner
Howard Mendlovitz
Howard Mendlovitz
Dan Russell
3985 Thistle
Chapel Hill, North Carolina Carolina Sailing Club
2. David M Morris

David Invaderluj Morris
Aubrey Lynn Morris
Helicon Daze 153 Thistle
Merion Station, PA Nockamixon Sail Club
3. Mike Minett


Kingfisher 3675 Thistle
Davidson, NC Lnyc
4. kevin sheehan

Brendan Sheehan
Miss Karen 3978 Thistle
Raleigh, NC csc
5. John Howell
John Howell
Diana Young-Paiva
Craig Ambler
D'OH 3849 Thistle
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Assoc
6. Christopher Mills

Pete Deichler
Christopher J Mills 2185 Thistle
Charleston, SC Christopher J Mills
7. Lauren Mershon

Christopher Mershon
3739 Thistle
Raleigh, NC Carolina Sailing Club
8. Tom Russell

Dan Russell
3828 Thistle
Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Ckub
9. Pete Levesque
Liz Gaston
Liz Gaston
Caroline Levesque
Battle Cry 616 Thistle
Tiverton, RI Bristol Yacht Club, CSC
10. steve heidel


bliss 2525 Thistle
Fuquay Varina, NC CSC
11. John Norton

Katie Norton
Lauren Norton
3725 Thistle
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
 


Wayfarer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. AnnMarie Covington
AnnMarie Covington

Intrepid 11134 Wayfarer
Yanceyville, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club
2. richard JOHNSON

michele parish
black skimmer 10873 Wayfarer
Oriental, NC blackbeard sailing club
3. Al Schonborn

Tony Krauss
SHADES a.k.a. Glory Days 3854 Wayfarer
Oakville, ON Lake Eustis SC
4. Jim Heffernan
Linda Heffernan
Linda Heffernan
Dawn Treader 1066 Wayfarer
Chapel Hill, NC LTYC
5. Uwe Heine
Nancy Collins
Nancy Collins
10978 Wayfarer
Gibsonville, NC LTYC
6. Phil Leonard


Wayfarer 864 Wayfarer
Greensboro, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club Fleet 15
7. Ken Butler

Jeanne Allamby
449 Wayfarer
McLeansville, NC LTYC
8. Evan Trudeau

Mary Zeng
Sea Eagle 10945 Wayfarer
Hillsborough, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club
9. Trish McDermott
Ali Kishbaugh
Trish McDermott
Trish McDermott
Saint Elmo's Fire 1392 Wayfarer
Browns Summit, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club
10. Kim Durack

Pat Morris
Little Miss Magic 9411 Wayfarer
Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
11. Joe Debrincat


Maltese Falcon 1115 Wayfarer
Novi, MI Wayfarer Fleet 2
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network